Find all trains running between Saharanpur (SRE) and Roorkee (RK). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Saharanpur - Roorkee route. Find the location of Saharanpur Railway Station and Roorkee Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Roorkee and Saharanpur • RK - SRE Train Timings

Roorkee Saharanpur
Average Distance : 34.5 Km
Travel Time : 30 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Roorkee to Saharanpur

There are 31 Trains running between Saharanpur and Roorkee. Given below is the list of all the Saharanpur - Roorkee Trains.

No Train Name Roorkee Saharanpur
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:28
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 01:15
Saharanpur
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:05
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Saharanpur
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 03:02
Roorkee
Mo Arr. : 03:50
Saharanpur
15097 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 03:25
Roorkee
Fr Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
15653 Amarnath Express
Th Dep. : 03:32
Roorkee
Th Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
15651 Lohit Express
Tu Dep. : 03:32
Roorkee
Tu Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
12587 Amar Nath Express
Mo Dep. : 03:32
Roorkee
Mo Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express
Sa Dep. : 05:35
Roorkee
Sa Arr. : 06:20
Saharanpur
14523 Hariharnath Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:37
Roorkee
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:20
Saharanpur
54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Saharanpur
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Saharanpur
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express
Friday & Saturday Dep. : 08:42
Roorkee
Friday & Saturday Arr. : 09:30
Saharanpur
14310 Ujjaiyani Express
Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 08:42
Roorkee
Tuesday & Wednesday Arr. : 09:30
Saharanpur
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Monday & Friday Dep. : 09:30
Roorkee
Monday & Friday Arr. : 10:20
Saharanpur
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:59
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Saharanpur
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly Super Fast Intercity Express
Su Dep. : 10:13
Roorkee
Su Arr. : 11:00
Saharanpur
54342 Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Saharanpur
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 12:29
Saharanpur
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:08
Roorkee
Su & We Arr. : 15:05
Saharanpur
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Saharanpur
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:13
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Saharanpur
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 15:35
Roorkee
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 16:20
Saharanpur
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Saharanpur
14609 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Saharanpur
12018 Dehradun Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 18:51
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Saharanpur
24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express
Daily Dep. : 20:03
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Saharanpur
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:38
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Saharanpur
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Saharanpur
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Saharanpur
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:28
Roorkee
We & Fr Arr. : 00:25
Saharanpur
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Saharanpur

View return trains from Saharanpur to Roorkee »