Find all trains running between Saharanpur (SRE) and Roorkee (RK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Saharanpur - Roorkee route.

There are 33 trains running between Saharanpur and Roorkee.

RK to SRE Distance 34.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Roorkee (RK) and Saharanpur (SRE)

Every day train departs from Roorkee to Saharanpur. Given below is the list of all the Saharanpur - Roorkee Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 00:28
Roorkee
Daily 01:15
Saharanpur
13049 Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 01:22
Roorkee
Daily 02:45
Saharanpur
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction Tu 03:08
Roorkee
Tu 03:50
Saharanpur
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi We 03:30
Roorkee
We 04:15
Saharanpur
15097 Amarnath Express Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi Sa 03:30
Roorkee
Sa 04:15
Saharanpur
12587 Amar Nath Express Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi Tu 03:30
Roorkee
Tu 04:15
Saharanpur
15653 Amarnath Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi Fr 03:30
Roorkee
Fr 04:15
Saharanpur
14523 Hariharnath Express Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment Tu & Fr 05:20
Roorkee
Tu & Fr 06:20
Saharanpur
14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express Lal Kuan to Amritsar Junction Su 05:20
Roorkee
Su 06:20
Saharanpur
54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger Haridwar Junction to Delhi Daily 06:35
Roorkee
Daily 08:30
Saharanpur
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express Lucknow to Chandigarh Daily 06:50
Roorkee
Daily 07:35
Saharanpur
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express Dehradun to Indore Junction (BG) Fr & Sa 08:42
Roorkee
Fr & Sa 09:30
Saharanpur
14310 Ujjaiyani Express Dehradun to Ujjain Junction Tu & We 08:42
Roorkee
Tu & We 09:30
Saharanpur
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Mo & Fr 09:27
Roorkee
Mo & Fr 10:20
Saharanpur
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger Rishikesh to Delhi Daily 09:52
Roorkee
Daily 11:40
Saharanpur
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly Super Fast Intercity Express Ramnagar to Chandigarh Mo 10:18
Roorkee
Mo 11:00
Saharanpur
54342 Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger Dehradun to Saharanpur Daily 11:17
Roorkee
Daily 13:05
Saharanpur
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express Lucknow to Chandigarh Daily 11:45
Roorkee
Daily 12:30
Saharanpur
22355 Suvidha Train Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Mo & Th 14:13
Roorkee
Mo & Th 15:05
Saharanpur
19020 Dehradun Express Dehradun to Bandra Terminus Daily 14:45
Roorkee
Daily 15:35
Saharanpur
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express Haridwar Junction to Shri Ganganagar Daily 15:13
Roorkee
Daily 16:00
Saharanpur
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Haridwar Junction to Amritsar Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 15:33
Roorkee
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 16:20
Saharanpur
14718 Haridwar Bikaner Weekly Express Haridwar Junction to Bikaner Junction Sa 17:18
Roorkee
Sa 18:05
Saharanpur
14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Haridwar Junction to Hisar Tu & Th 17:18
Roorkee
Tu & Th 18:05
Saharanpur
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger Lucknow to Saharanpur Daily 17:25
Roorkee
Daily 18:50
Saharanpur
12018 Dehradun Shatabdi Dehradun to New Delhi Daily 18:51
Roorkee
Daily 19:30
Saharanpur
14609 Hemkunt Express Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Daily 19:07
Roorkee
Daily 19:47
Saharanpur
24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express Haridwar Junction to Ambala Cantonment Daily 20:09
Roorkee
Daily 20:55
Saharanpur
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi Daily 20:37
Roorkee
Daily 21:25
Saharanpur
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU Moradabad to Saharanpur Daily 22:09
Roorkee
Daily 23:10
Saharanpur
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express Dehradun to Amritsar Junction Daily 23:05
Roorkee
Daily 23:55
Saharanpur
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction Tu & Th 23:28
Roorkee
We & Fr 00:25
Saharanpur
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 23:50
Roorkee
Daily 02:00
Saharanpur

Find the location of Saharanpur Railway Station and Roorkee Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.