Find all trains running between Saharanpur (SRE) and Roorkee (RK). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Saharanpur - Roorkee route. Find the location of Saharanpur Railway Station and Roorkee Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Roorkee and Saharanpur • RK - SRE Train Timings

There are 31 Trains running between Saharanpur and Roorkee. Given below is the list of all the Saharanpur - Roorkee Trains.

No Train Name Roorkee Saharanpur
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:28
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 01:15
Saharanpur
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:52
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Saharanpur
14153 Kanpur - Amritsar Express
Tu Dep. : 03:02
Roorkee
Tu Arr. : 03:50
Saharanpur
15651 Lohit Express
We Dep. : 03:25
Roorkee
We Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
15653 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 03:25
Roorkee
Fr Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
15097 Amarnath Express
Sa Dep. : 03:25
Roorkee
Sa Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
12587 Amar Nath Express
Tu Dep. : 03:25
Roorkee
Tu Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
14523 Hariharnath Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:30
Roorkee
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:15
Saharanpur
14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express
Su Dep. : 05:30
Roorkee
Su Arr. : 06:15
Saharanpur
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Saharanpur
54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:37
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Saharanpur
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:42
Roorkee
Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:30
Saharanpur
14310 Ujjaiyani Express
Tu & We Dep. : 08:42
Roorkee
Tu & We Arr. : 09:30
Saharanpur
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:30
Roorkee
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:20
Saharanpur
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:01
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Saharanpur
15031 Ramnagar Chandigarh Express
Mo Dep. : 10:10
Roorkee
Mo Arr. : 11:00
Saharanpur
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 10:58
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Saharanpur
54342 Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Saharanpur
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:08
Roorkee
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:05
Saharanpur
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Saharanpur
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:15
Roorkee
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:10
Saharanpur
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express
Daily Dep. : 17:08
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Saharanpur
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Saharanpur
14609 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 18:33
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Saharanpur
12018 Dehradun Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 18:51
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Saharanpur
24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express
Daily Dep. : 20:03
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Saharanpur
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Saharanpur
54315 Moradabad Sahranpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:18
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Saharanpur
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Saharanpur
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:28
Roorkee
We & Fr Arr. : 00:22
Saharanpur
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Saharanpur

View return trains from Saharanpur to Roorkee »

Other Routes

No Train Name Roorkee Saharanpur
12491 Mourdhwaj Express
Mo Dep. : 02:44
Laksar Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:50
Saharanpur
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 02:44
Laksar Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Saharanpur
54522 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:13
Talheri Buzurg
Daily Arr. : -
Saharanpur
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Tapri
12056 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:02
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 07:51
Tapri
54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Talheri Buzurg
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Saharanpur
54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:17
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : -
Saharanpur
54506 Ambala Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:51
Talheri Buzurg
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Saharanpur
19566 Uttaranchal Express
Su Dep. : 08:42
Roorkee
Su Arr. : 10:03
Tapri
15209 Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 09:32
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Saharanpur
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Talheri Buzurg
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Saharanpur
54341 Saharanpur - Dehradun Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:12
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : -
Saharanpur
54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Talheri Buzurg
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Saharanpur
54505 Delhi Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:11
Talheri Buzurg
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Saharanpur
19032 Yoga Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 17:13
Tapri
54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Saharanpur
15211 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 17:43
Laksar Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Saharanpur
54521 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:22
Talheri Buzurg
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Saharanpur
54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:56
Talheri Buzurg
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Saharanpur
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 19:40
Roorkee
Th Arr. : 20:17
Tapri
19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:40
Roorkee
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:38
Tapri
04732 Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar Special
Sa Dep. : 20:42
Roorkee
Sa Arr. : 21:38
Tapri
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:53
Talheri Buzurg
Daily Arr. : 19:05
Saharanpur
54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Saharanpur
12207 Jammu Garib Rath
Tu Dep. : 23:48
Laksar Junction
We Arr. : 00:55
Saharanpur