Find all trains running between Saharanpur (SRE) and Roorkee (RK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Saharanpur - Roorkee route.

There are 32 trains running between Saharanpur and Roorkee.

RK to SRE Distance 34.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Roorkee (RK) and Saharanpur (SRE)

Every day train departs from Roorkee to Saharanpur. Given below is the list of all the Saharanpur - Roorkee Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13005
Daily Dep. : 00:28
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 01:15
Saharanpur
  13049
Daily Dep. : 01:22
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 02:57
Saharanpur
  22445
Tu Dep. : 03:08
Roorkee
Tu Arr. : 03:50
Saharanpur
  15653
Fr Dep. : 03:30
Roorkee
Fr Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
  15651
We Dep. : 03:30
Roorkee
We Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
  15097
Sa Dep. : 03:30
Roorkee
Sa Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
  12587
Tu Dep. : 03:32
Roorkee
Tu Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
  14615
Su Dep. : 05:20
Roorkee
Su Arr. : 06:20
Saharanpur
  14523
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:20
Roorkee
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Saharanpur
  54476
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Saharanpur
  12231
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Saharanpur
  14318
Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:42
Roorkee
Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:30
Saharanpur
  14310
Tu & We Dep. : 08:42
Roorkee
Tu & We Arr. : 09:30
Saharanpur
  12688
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:27
Roorkee
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:20
Saharanpur
  54472
Daily Dep. : 09:52
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Saharanpur
  12527
Mo Dep. : 10:18
Roorkee
Mo Arr. : 11:00
Saharanpur
  54342
Daily Dep. : 11:17
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Saharanpur
  15011
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Saharanpur
  04997
Tu Dep. : 12:25
Roorkee
Tu Arr. : 13:15
Saharanpur
  23255
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:13
Roorkee
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:05
Saharanpur
  19020
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Saharanpur
  14711
Daily Dep. : 15:13
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Saharanpur
  12053
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:33
Roorkee
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:20
Saharanpur
  54251
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Saharanpur
  12018
Daily Dep. : 18:51
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Saharanpur
  14609
Daily Dep. : 19:07
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 19:47
Saharanpur
  24887
Daily Dep. : 20:09
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Saharanpur
  13151
Daily Dep. : 20:37
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Saharanpur
  64565
Daily Dep. : 22:09
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Saharanpur
  14631
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Saharanpur
  18103
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:28
Roorkee
We & Fr Arr. : 00:25
Saharanpur
  13307
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Roorkee
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Saharanpur

Find the location of Saharanpur Railway Station and Roorkee Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.