Find all trains running between Saharanpur (SRE) and Roorkee (RK). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Saharanpur - Roorkee route. Find the location of Saharanpur Railway Station and Roorkee Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Roorkee and Saharanpur • RK - SRE Train Timings

There are 31 Trains running between Saharanpur and Roorkee. Given below is the list of all the Saharanpur - Roorkee Trains.

No Train Name Roorkee Saharanpur
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:25 Daily Arr. : 01:15
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:52 Daily Arr. : 02:45
14153 Kanpur - Amritsar Express
Tu Dep. : 03:00 Tu Arr. : 03:45
15651 Lohit Express
We Dep. : 03:25 We Arr. : 04:10
15097 Amarnath Express
Sa Dep. : 03:25 Sa Arr. : 04:10
15653 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 03:25 Fr Arr. : 04:10
12587 Amar Nath Express
Tu Dep. : 03:25 Tu Arr. : 04:10
14523 Hariharnath Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:30 Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:15
14605 Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express
Th Dep. : 05:30 Th Arr. : 06:15
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35 Daily Arr. : 07:30
54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:37 Daily Arr. : 08:30
14310 Ujjaiyani Express
Tu & We Dep. : 08:40 Tu & We Arr. : 09:30
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:40 Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:30
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:30 Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:20
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:01 Daily Arr. : 11:40
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 10:58 Daily Arr. : 12:20
54342 Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:00 Daily Arr. : 13:05
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:08 Mo & Th Arr. : 15:05
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50 Daily Arr. : 15:35
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:10
12063 Haridwar - Una Himachal Link Jan Shatabdi
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:17 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:10
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10 Daily Arr. : 18:10
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:35 Daily Arr. : 18:45
14609 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 18:33 Daily Arr. : 19:45
12018 Dehradun Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 18:51 Daily Arr. : 19:30
24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express
Daily Dep. : 20:03 Daily Arr. : 20:55
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:25 Daily Arr. : 21:20
54315 Moradabad Sahranpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:18 Daily Arr. : 23:25
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:17 Daily Arr. : 00:02
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:28 We & Fr Arr. : 00:22
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50 Daily Arr. : 01:55

View return trains from Saharanpur to Roorkee »