List of all trains passing through Rudrapur City Railway Station, Uttarakhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rudrapur City station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rudrapur City etc...

Trains to Rudrapur City Station - List of Rudrapur City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rudrapur City, Trains from Rudrapur City and Trains passing through the Rudrapur City Railway station in the state of Uttarakhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rudrapur City Station and other information like Rudrapur City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15013 Ranikhet Express 03:01
03:09 Daily
Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Express 05:00
05:05 Daily
Dehradun
Kathgodam
13019 Bagh Express 06:48
06:53 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger 09:20
09:25 Daily
Kathgodam
Moradabad
12040 Anand Vihar Kathgodam SHT 10:03
10:05 Daily
New Delhi
Kathgodam
15036 UTR Samprk K Express 10:03
10:08 Daily
Kathgodam
Delhi
12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 13:06
13:09 Mo
Jammu Tawi
Kathgodam
55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger 15:57
16:02 Daily
Moradabad
Kathgodam
12039 Kathgodam Anand Vihar SHT 16:44
16:46 Daily
Kathgodam
New Delhi
12207 Jammu Garib Rath 19:42
19:44 Tu
Kathgodam
Jammu Tawi
15035 UTR Samprk K Express 20:51
20:54 Daily
Delhi
Kathgodam
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Express 21:22
21:27 Daily
Kathgodam
Dehradun
15014 Ranikhet Express 22:01
22:06 Daily
Kathgodam
Jaisalmer
13020 Bagh Express 23:13
23:18 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Rudrapur City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rudrapur City and Rudrapur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pantnagar Airport - (11.42 Km / 7.1 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (172.79 Km / 107.37 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rudrapur City by train, get complete information about Rudrapur City train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rudrapur City, distance to Rudrapur City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rudrapur City.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Rudrapur City Station Location Map