You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Rudrapur City

Rudrapur City Station, Uttarakhand - Trains From & To Rudrapur City Railway Station

Find information about Rudrapur City Railway Station, Uttarakhand. If you are planning to travel to Rudrapur City by train, get complete information about Rudrapur City Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rudrapur City, distance to Rudrapur City from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rudrapur City. Route Map of trains to Rudrapur City along with Rudrapur City station location map.

Trains to Rudrapur City Station - List of Rudrapur City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rudrapur City, Trains from Rudrapur City and Trains passing through the Rudrapur City Railway station in the state of Uttarakhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rudrapur City Station and other information like Rudrapur City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15013 Ranikhet Express 03:07 03:09 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
2 14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Express 05:03 05:05 Daily Dehradun Kathgodam
3 13019 Bagh Express 06:48 06:53 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
4 12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 07:49 07:50 Sa Howrah Junction Lal Kuan
5 55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger 09:20 09:25 Daily Kathgodam Moradabad
6 12040 Anand Vihar Kathgodam SHT 10:08 10:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kathgodam
7 15036 UTR Samprk K Express 10:05 10:10 Daily Kathgodam Delhi
8 12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 13:02 13:04 Mo Jammu Tawi Kathgodam
9 12209 Kathgodam Garib Rath 13:29 13:31 Tu Kanpur Central Kathgodam
10 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger 15:57 16:02 Daily Moradabad Kathgodam
11 12039 Kathgodam Anand Vihar SHT 16:44 16:46 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Anand Vihar Terminus
12 12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express 18:58 19:00 Sa Lal Kuan Howrah Junction
13 12207 Jammu Garib Rath 19:42 19:44 Tu Kathgodam Jammu Tawi
14 12210 Kanpur Central Garib Rath 19:42 19:44 Mo Kathgodam Kanpur Central
15 14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Express 21:00 21:02 Daily Kathgodam Dehradun
16 15035 UTR Samprk K Express 20:57 21:02 Daily Delhi Kathgodam
17 15014 Ranikhet Express 22:02 22:07 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
18 13020 Bagh Express 23:16 23:18 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Rudrapur City Railway Station

Closest airport to Rudrapur City Railway Station is Pantnagar Airport - (11.42 Km / 7.1 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rudrapur City and Rudrapur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map