Find information about Rudrapur City Railway Station , Uttarakhand. If you are planning to travel to Rudrapur City by train, get complete information about Rudrapur City Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rudrapur City, distance to Rudrapur City from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rudrapur City. Route Map of trains to Rudrapur City along with Rudrapur City> station location map.

Trains to Rudrapur City Station - List of Rudrapur City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rudrapur City, Trains from Rudrapur City and Trains passing through the Rudrapur City Railway station in the state of Uttarakhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rudrapur City Station and other information like Rudrapur City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15013 Ranikhet Express 03:07 03:09 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
2 14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Express 05:03 05:05 Daily Dehradun Kathgodam
3 13019 Bagh Express 06:48 06:53 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
4 12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 07:48 07:50 Sa Howrah Junction Lal Kuan
5 19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 08:38 08:40 Sa Ramnagar Bandra Terminus
6 55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger 09:20 09:25 Daily Kathgodam Moradabad
7 15036 UTR Samprk K Express 10:03 10:05 Daily Kathgodam Delhi
8 12040 Anand Vihar Kathgodam SHT 10:08 10:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Kathgodam
9 12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 13:02 13:04 Mo Jammu Tawi Kathgodam
10 12209 Kathgodam Garib Rath 13:29 13:31 Tu Kanpur Central Kathgodam
11 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger 16:00 16:02 Daily Moradabad Kathgodam
12 12039 Kathgodam Anand Vihar SHT 16:44 16:46 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kathgodam New Delhi
13 19061 Ramnagar Express 17:43 17:45 Fr Bandra Terminus Ramnagar
14 12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express 18:58 19:00 Sa Lal Kuan Howrah Junction
15 12210 Kanpur Central Garib Rath 19:42 19:44 Mo Kathgodam Kanpur Central
16 12207 Jammu Garib Rath 19:42 19:44 Tu Kathgodam Jammu Tawi
17 15035 UTR Samprk K Express 20:57 21:02 Daily Delhi Kathgodam
18 14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Express 21:00 21:02 Daily Kathgodam Dehradun
19 15014 Ranikhet Express 22:06 22:11 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
20 13020 Bagh Express 23:16 23:18 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Rudrapur City Railway Station

Closest airport to Rudrapur City Railway Station is Pantnagar Airport - (11.42 Km / 7.1 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Rudrapur City and Rudrapur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map