Find all trains running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Saharanpur (SRE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jalandhar City - Saharanpur route. Find the location of Jalandhar City Railway Station and Saharanpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Saharanpur and Jalandhar City • SRE - JUC Train Timings

Saharanpur Jalandhar City
Average Distance : 252 Km
Average Time : 4 Hrs - 6 Hrs 48 Mins

There are 20 Trains running between Jalandhar City and Saharanpur. Given below is the list of all the Jalandhar City - Saharanpur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Saharanpur to Jalandhar City
No Train Name Saharanpur Jalandhar City
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Saharanpur
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Jalandhar City
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
We & Fr Dep. : 00:30
Saharanpur
We & Fr Arr. : 05:05
Jalandhar City
14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express
Tu Dep. : 00:30
Saharanpur
Tu Arr. : 05:05
Jalandhar City
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 00:45
Saharanpur
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Jalandhar City
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Saharanpur
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Jalandhar City
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Saharanpur
Daily Arr. : 08:35
Jalandhar City
14153 Kanpur - Amritsar Express
Tu Dep. : 03:55
Saharanpur
Tu Arr. : 07:53
Jalandhar City
14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express
Su Dep. : 06:20
Saharanpur
Su Arr. : 13:30
Jalandhar City
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 06:20
Saharanpur
Mo Arr. : 13:30
Jalandhar City
15209 Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Saharanpur
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Jalandhar City
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Su & We Dep. : 11:30
Saharanpur
Su & We Arr. : 15:43
Jalandhar City
12317 Akal Takht Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:30
Saharanpur
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:43
Jalandhar City
12407 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 12:05
Saharanpur
Th Arr. : 16:10
Jalandhar City
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 14:50
Saharanpur
Th Arr. : 19:25
Jalandhar City
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
We & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Saharanpur
We & Sa Arr. : 19:25
Jalandhar City
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:15
Saharanpur
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Jalandhar City
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Saharanpur
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Jalandhar City
15211 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Saharanpur
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Jalandhar City
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 20:30
Saharanpur
Su Arr. : 01:25
Jalandhar City
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Saharanpur
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Jalandhar City

View return trains from Jalandhar City to Saharanpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Saharanpur Jalandhar
12355 Archna Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:45
Saharanpur
Su & We Arr. : 05:33
Ludhiana Junction
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Saharanpur
Daily Arr. : 07:32
Jalandhar Cantonment
12491 Mourdhwaj Express
Mo Dep. : 03:55
Saharanpur
Mo Arr. : 06:41
Ludhiana Junction
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 03:55
Saharanpur
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:48
Ludhiana Junction
15651 Lohit Express
We Dep. : 04:25
Saharanpur
We Arr. : 07:32
Ludhiana Junction
15653 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 04:25
Saharanpur
Fr Arr. : 08:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
15097 Amarnath Express
Sa Dep. : 04:25
Saharanpur
Sa Arr. : 07:32
Ludhiana Junction
12587 Amar Nath Express
Tu Dep. : 04:25
Saharanpur
Tu Arr. : 08:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express
Su & We Dep. : 03:55
Saharanpur
Su & We Arr. : 06:48
Ludhiana Junction
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 04:25
Saharanpur
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 08:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
14609 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Saharanpur
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Tanda Urmar
14645 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Saharanpur
Daily Arr. : 00:39
Phagwara Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Saharanpur
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Saharanpur
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Nurmahal
12207 Jammu Garib Rath
Tu Dep. : 01:05
Saharanpur
We Arr. : 04:25
Ludhiana Junction