Find all trains running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Saharanpur (SRE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jalandhar City - Saharanpur route.

There are 20 trains running between Jalandhar City and Saharanpur.

SRE to JUC Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Saharanpur (SRE) and Jalandhar City (JUC)

Every day train departs from Saharanpur to Jalandhar City. Given below is the list of all the Jalandhar City - Saharanpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express Dehradun to Amritsar Junction Daily 00:05
Saharanpur
Daily 05:35
Jalandhar City
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction Tu 00:30
Saharanpur
Tu 05:05
Jalandhar City
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction We & Fr 00:30
Saharanpur
We & Fr 05:05
Jalandhar City
18237 Chattisgarh Express Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction Daily 00:45
Saharanpur
Daily 06:00
Jalandhar City
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 01:25
Saharanpur
Daily 07:00
Jalandhar City
13049 Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 03:05
Saharanpur
Daily 08:37
Jalandhar City
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction Tu 03:55
Saharanpur
Tu 07:53
Jalandhar City
14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express Lal Kuan to Amritsar Junction Su 06:25
Saharanpur
Su 13:20
Jalandhar City
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo 06:25
Saharanpur
Mo 13:20
Jalandhar City
15209 Jan Seva Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 10:45
Saharanpur
Daily 15:20
Jalandhar City
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Su & We 11:30
Saharanpur
Su & We 15:43
Jalandhar City
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Mo & Th 11:30
Saharanpur
Mo & Th 15:43
Jalandhar City
12407 Karmabhoomi Express New Jalpaiguri to Amritsar Junction Th 12:05
Saharanpur
Th 16:10
Jalandhar City
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction Th 14:50
Saharanpur
Th 19:25
Jalandhar City
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Indore Junction (BG) to Amritsar Junction We & Sa 15:10
Saharanpur
We & Sa 19:25
Jalandhar City
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Haridwar Junction to Amritsar Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 16:25
Saharanpur
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 20:35
Jalandhar City
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express New Delhi to Jalandhar City Daily 18:35
Saharanpur
Daily 23:50
Jalandhar City
15211 Jan Nayak Express Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 19:15
Saharanpur
Daily 00:13
Jalandhar City
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Sa 20:30
Saharanpur
Su 01:25
Jalandhar City
12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction Daily 23:25
Saharanpur
Daily 03:52
Jalandhar City

Find the location of Jalandhar City Railway Station and Saharanpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.