Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Sahibganj Junction (SBG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Patna Junction - Sahibganj Junction route.

There are 11 trains running between Patna Junction and Sahibganj Junction.

SBG to PNBE Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sahibganj Junction (SBG) and Patna Junction (PNBE)

Every day train departs from Sahibganj Junction to Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Sahibganj Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13119
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:40
Sahibganj Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:25
Patna Junction
  13133
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:40
Sahibganj Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:25
Patna Junction
  14055
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Sahibganj Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Patna Junction
  15648
We Dep. : 06:33
Sahibganj Junction
We Arr. : 13:50
Patna Junction
  03427
Mo Dep. : 11:22
Sahibganj Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
  14003
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:28
Sahibganj Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
  13429
Fr Dep. : 11:28
Sahibganj Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Patna Junction
  13235
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:25
Sahibganj Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:10
Patna Junction
  13483
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 21:45
Sahibganj Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:45
Patna Junction
  13413
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:45
Sahibganj Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:45
Patna Junction
  13415
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Sahibganj Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:00
Patna Junction

Find the location of Patna Junction Railway Station and Sahibganj Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.