You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Salem Junction

Salem Junction Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Salem Junction Railway Station

Find information about Salem Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Salem Junction by train, get complete information about Salem Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Salem Junction, distance to Salem Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Salem Junction. Route Map of trains to Salem Junction along with Salem Junction station location map.

Trains to Salem Junction Station - List of Salem Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Salem Junction, Trains from Salem Junction and Trains passing through the Salem Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Salem Junction Station and other information like Salem Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12623 Trivandrum Mail 00:07 00:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
2 12515 Guwahati Express 00:05 00:10 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
3 16309 Patna Express 00:20 00:25 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
4 12602 Chennai Mail 00:20 00:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
5 16526 Kanyakumari Express 00:27 00:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
6 16231 Mysore Express 00:32 00:35 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
7 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 00:37 00:40 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
8 12601 Mangalore Mail 00:52 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
9 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
10 16731 Mysore Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
11 16042 Chennai Express 01:15 01:20 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
12 12255 Puducherry Express 01:15 01:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Pondicherry
13 12674 Cheran Express 01:15 01:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
14 16041 Alleppey Express 01:17 01:20 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
15 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 01:20 01:25 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
16 16525 Bangalore Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
17 12671 Nilagiri Express 01:47 01:50 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
18 12645 Nizamuddin Express 01:50 01:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
19 12643 Nizamuddin Express 01:50 01:55 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
20 12682 Chennai Express 01:50 01:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
21 16614 Rajkot Express 01:50 01:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
22 16001 Chennai - Palani Express 01:50 02:00 Daily Chennai Central Palani
23 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
24 06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 02:05 02:10 Fr Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
25 16732 Tuticorin Express 02:06 02:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
26 16528 Yesvantpur Express 02:07 02:10 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
27 12626 Kerala Express 02:10 02:15 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
28 12624 Chennai Mail 02:17 02:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
29 12256 Yesvantpur Express 02:20 02:25 Su Pondicherry Yesvantpur Junction
30 12686 Chennai Express 02:40 02:45 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
31 12673 Cheran Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
32 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 02:55 03:00 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
33 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 03:15 03:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
34 12681 Coimbatore Express 03:15 03:20 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
35 06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 03:15 03:20 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
36 16322 Bangalore Express 03:35 03:40 Th Trivandrum Central Bangalore City Junction
37 16316 Bangalore Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
38 11013 Coimbatore Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
39 16687 Navyug Express 03:55 04:00 Tu Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
40 16323 Shalimar Express 03:55 04:00 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
41 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 03:55 04:00 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
42 12687 Dehradun Express 03:55 04:00 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
43 12507 Guwahati Express 03:55 04:00 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
44 17315 Velankanni Express 04:00 04:05 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
45 12258 Yesvantpur Express 04:12 04:15 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
46 12659 Gurudev Express 04:10 04:15 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
47 16317 Himsagar Express 04:25 04:30 Sa Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
48 16537 Nagercoil Express 04:27 04:30 Fr Bangalore City Junction Nagercoil Junction
49 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 04:42 04:45 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
50 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:42 04:45 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
51 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
52 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 04:45 04:50 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
53 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 04:45 04:50 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
54 16669 Yercaud Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
55 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger 05:20 Daily Salem Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56 17230 Sabari Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
57 56105 Salem - Karur Passenger 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Karur
58 12648 Kongu Express 06:05 06:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
59 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 06:05 06:10 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
60 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 06:10 06:15 Sa Rameswaram Okha
61 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 06:10 06:15 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
62 16318 Himsagar Express 06:35 06:40 Th Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
63 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 06:40 06:45 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
64 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:50 06:55 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
65 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 06:50 06:55 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
66 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger 06:30 07:05 Daily Erode Junction Mettur Dam
67 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 07:10 07:15 Mo Tuticorin Okha
68 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 07:27 07:30 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
69 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 07:45 07:50 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
70 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 07:55 08:00 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
71 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 07:55 08:00 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
72 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 08:05 08:10 Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
73 06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 08:05 08:10 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
74 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 08:10 08:15 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
75 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 08:20 08:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
76 12660 Gurudev Express 08:25 08:30 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
77 12680 Chennai Express 08:32 08:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
78 16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 09:15 09:20 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
79 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 09:15 09:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
80 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 09:15 09:20 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
81 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 09:35 09:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
82 16628 West Coast Express 09:35 09:40 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
83 56838 Salem Vriddhachalam Passenger 09:50 Daily Salem Junction Vridhachalam Junction
84 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 09:50 09:55 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
85 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 09:50 09:55 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
86 12677 Ernakulam Express 10:02 10:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
87 12675 Kovai Express 10:52 10:55 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
88 16734 Rameswaram Express 11:12 11:15 Th Okha Rameswaram
89 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
90 12243 Duronto Express 11:23 11:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
91 16688 Navyug Express 11:40 11:45 Su Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
92 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 11:45 11:50 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
93 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 11:55 12:00 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
94 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 11:55 12:00 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
95 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 11:55 12:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
96 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 12:05 12:10 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
97 56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 12:50 12:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karaikal
98 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 12:55 13:00 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
99 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 13:05 13:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
100 56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 13:20 13:25 Daily Karaikal Bangalore City Junction
101 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 14:15 14:20 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
102 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
103 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
104 13352 Dhanbad Express 14:55 15:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
105 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 14:55 15:00 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
106 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 15:25 15:30 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
107 12678 Bangalore Express 15:37 15:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
108 16331 Trivandram Express 15:40 15:45 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
109 16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:40 15:45 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
110 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 15:50 15:55 Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
111 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 15:50 15:55 Sa Akola Junction Kollam Junction
112 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:15 16:20 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
113 16332 Mumbai Express 16:15 16:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
114 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 16:15 16:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
115 16340 Mumbai Express 16:30 16:35 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
116 16627 West Coast Express 16:45 16:50 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
117 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 17:00 17:05 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
118 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 17:00 17:05 We Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
119 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 17:00 17:05 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
120 12676 Kovai Express 17:12 17:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
121 56102 Salem - Mettur Dam Passenger 17:30 Daily Salem Junction Mettur Dam
122 56107 Salem - Karur Passenger 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Karur
123 12647 Kongu Express 17:33 17:38 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
124 12244 Duronto Express 17:44 17:46 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
125 56839 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
126 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
127 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 18:05 18:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
128 16328 Korba Express 18:05 18:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
129 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 18:05 18:10 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
130 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 18:05 18:10 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
131 56836 Salem Vriddhachalam Passenger 18:30 Daily Salem Junction Vridhachalam Junction
132 12679 Coimbatore Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
133 17229 Sabari Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
134 15906 Vivek Express 19:35 19:40 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
135 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 19:37 19:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
136 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 19:47 19:50 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
137 12777 Kochuveli Express 19:47 19:50 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
138 06345 Chennai - Ernakulam Sabarimala 19:45 19:50 Fr Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
139 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 19:48 19:50 Mo Chennai Central Kollam Junction
140 12697 Trivandrum Express 19:47 19:50 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
141 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 19:45 19:50 Sa Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
142 56101 Chennai Express 20:00 20:05 Daily Mettur Dam Erode Junction
143 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 20:00 20:05 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
144 12695 Trivandrum Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
145 06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special 20:35 20:40 Fr Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
146 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
147 11064 Salem - Chennai Express 21:00 Daily Salem Junction Chennai Egmore
148 16381 Kanyakumari Express 21:00 21:05 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
149 16321 Trivandrum Express 21:17 21:20 Th Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Central
150 16315 Kochuveli Express 21:17 21:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
151 12685 Mangalore Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
152 16670 Yercaud Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
153 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 22:05 22:10 Tu Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
154 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 22:00 22:10 Th Pondicherry Mangalore Central
155 12644 Swarna Jayanti 22:05 22:10 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
156 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 22:05 22:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
157 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 22:05 22:10 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
158 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 22:30 22:32 Tu Kollam Junction Chennai Central
159 16613 Coimbatore Express 22:30 22:35 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
160 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:32 22:35 Sa Okha Tuticorin
161 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 22:30 22:35 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
162 16538 Bangalore Express 22:35 22:40 Sa Nagercoil Junction Bangalore City Junction
163 12625 Kerala Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
164 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:00 23:05 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
165 12689 Nagercoil Express 23:00 23:05 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
166 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:02 23:05 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
167 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 23:02 23:05 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
168 16002 Palani - Chennai Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Palani Chennai Central
169 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 23:15 23:20 Th Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
170 12672 Nilagiri Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
171 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 23:35 23:40 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
172 12778 Hubli Express 23:37 23:40 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
173 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:35 23:40 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
174 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:35 23:40 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
175 16232 Mailaduturai Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction

Near By Airports to Salem Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Salem Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (13.53 Km / 8.41 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Salem Junction and Salem Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map