Find information about Salem Junction Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Salem Junction by train, get complete information about Salem Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Salem Junction, distance to Salem Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Salem Junction. Route Map of trains to Salem Junction along with Salem Junction station location map.

Trains to Salem Junction Station - List of Salem Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Salem Junction, Trains from Salem Junction and Trains passing through the Salem Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Salem Junction Station and other information like Salem Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12515 Guwahati Express 00:05 00:10 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
2 12623 Trivandrum Mail 00:07 00:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
3 22643 Patna Express 00:05 00:10 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
4 16526 Kanyakumari Express 00:22 00:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
5 12602 Chennai Mail 00:22 00:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
6 16231 Mysore Express 00:32 00:35 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
7 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 00:32 00:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
8 22640 Chennai Express 00:47 00:50 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
9 12601 Mangalore Mail 00:52 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
10 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
11 22639 Alleppey Express 01:07 01:10 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
12 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 01:17 01:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
13 12674 Cheran Express 01:17 01:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
14 16573 Puducherry Express 01:15 01:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Pondicherry
15 06034 Ernakulam Chennai Egmore Specialfare Super Fast Special 01:25 01:30 We Ernakulam Junction Chennai Egmore
16 16525 Bangalore Express 01:37 01:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
17 12671 Nilagiri Express 01:47 01:50 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
18 16614 Rajkot Express 01:50 01:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
19 12645 Nizamuddin Express 01:50 01:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
20 12643 Nizamuddin Express 01:50 01:55 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 06006 Tirunelveli - Velankanni Special Fare Special 01:50 01:55 Mo Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
22 12682 Chennai Express 01:50 01:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
23 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 02:02 02:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
24 16528 Yesvantpur Express 02:07 02:10 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
25 12626 Kerala Express 02:10 02:15 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
26 12624 Chennai Mail 02:17 02:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
27 16574 Yesvantpur Express 02:20 02:25 Su Pondicherry Yesvantpur Junction
28 22206 Chennai Duronto Express 02:20 02:30 We & Fr Madurai Junction Chennai Central
29 12686 Chennai Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
30 12673 Cheran Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
31 14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 02:45 02:50 Fr Tiruchirapalli Shri Ganganagar
32 22651 Palani Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Palani
33 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 02:55 03:00 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
34 22205 Madurai Duronto Express 02:55 03:05 Tu & Th Chennai Central Madurai Junction
35 06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special 03:17 03:20 Sa Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
36 06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special 03:18 03:20 We Yesvantpur Junction Ernakulam Junction
37 12681 Coimbatore Express 03:17 03:20 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
38 06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special 03:18 03:20 Tu Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction
39 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 03:17 03:20 We Hatia Ernakulam Junction
40 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 03:17 03:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
41 06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special 03:20 03:22 Mo Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi
42 11013 Coimbatore Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
43 16316 Bangalore Express 03:37 03:40 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
44 06033 Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction Special Fare Special 03:48 03:50 Su Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction
45 17236 Bangalore Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction Bangalore City Junction
46 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 03:50 04:00 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
47 12507 Guwahati Express 03:55 04:00 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
48 12687 Dehradun Express 03:55 04:00 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
49 22641 Shalimar Express 03:55 04:00 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
50 16687 Navyug Express 03:55 04:00 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
51 17315 Velankanni Express 04:00 04:05 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
52 12659 Gurudev Express 04:10 04:15 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
53 12258 Yesvantpur Express 04:12 04:15 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
54 16317 Himsagar Express 04:25 04:30 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
55 22649 Yercaud Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
56 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 04:40 04:45 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
57 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:40 04:45 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
58 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 04:40 04:45 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
59 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 04:40 04:45 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
60 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 04:47 04:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
61 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger 00:00 05:20 Daily Salem Junction Yesvantpur Junction
62 17230 Sabari Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
63 56105 Salem - Karur Passenger 00:00 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Karur
64 12648 Kongu Express 06:05 06:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
65 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 06:05 06:10 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
66 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 06:10 06:15 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
67 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 06:10 06:15 Sa Rameswaram Okha
68 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 06:10 06:15 Mo Tuticorin Okha
69 16318 Himsagar Express 06:35 06:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
70 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 06:40 06:45 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
71 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 06:40 06:45 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
72 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 06:53 06:55 Th Ernakulam Junction Hatia
73 22878 Puri Digha Express 06:52 06:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
74 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 06:52 06:55 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
75 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:50 06:55 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
76 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger 06:30 07:05 Daily Erode Junction Mettur Dam
77 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 07:12 07:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
78 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 07:27 07:30 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
79 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 07:25 07:30 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
80 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 07:37 07:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
81 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 07:35 07:40 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
82 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 07:50 07:55 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
83 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 08:02 08:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
84 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 08:10 08:20 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
85 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 08:20 08:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
86 12660 Gurudev Express 08:25 08:30 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
87 12680 Chennai Express 08:32 08:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
88 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 09:02 09:05 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
89 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 09:02 09:05 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
90 22638 West Coast Express 09:12 09:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
91 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 09:35 09:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
92 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 09:40 09:50 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
93 76850 Salem - Vriddhachalam Passenger 00:00 09:50 Daily Salem Junction Vridhachalam Junction
94 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 09:50 09:55 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
95 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 09:50 09:55 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
96 14715 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 09:55 10:05 Th Shri Ganganagar Tiruchirapalli
97 12677 Ernakulam Express 10:02 10:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
98 12675 Kovai Express 10:52 10:55 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
99 16734 Rameswaram Express 11:12 11:15 Th Okha Rameswaram
100 12243 Duronto Express 11:22 11:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
101 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
102 16688 Navyug Express 11:40 11:45 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
103 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 11:45 11:50 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
104 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 12:05 12:10 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
105 56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 12:55 13:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karaikal
106 56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 13:20 13:25 Daily Karaikal Bangalore City Junction
107 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU 00:00 13:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction
108 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 14:17 14:20 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
109 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 14:17 14:20 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
110 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
111 13352 Dhanbad Express 14:55 15:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
112 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 15:25 15:30 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
113 66020 Salem - Katpadi MEMU 00:00 15:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Salem Junction Katpadi Junction,Vellore
114 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 15:25 15:30 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
115 16331 Trivandram Express 15:35 15:40 Tu Trivandrum Central
116 16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:35 15:40 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
117 12678 Bangalore Express 15:37 15:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
118 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:12 16:15 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
119 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 16:12 16:15 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
120 16332 Mumbai Express 16:12 16:15 Sa Trivandrum Central
121 22637 West Coast Express 16:37 16:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
122 16340 Mumbai Express 16:40 16:45 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction
123 12676 Kovai Express 17:12 17:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
124 56102 Salem - Mettur Dam Passenger 00:00 17:30 Daily Salem Junction Mettur Dam
125 56107 Salem - Karur Passenger 00:00 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Karur
126 12647 Kongu Express 17:33 17:38 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
127 12244 Duronto Express 17:43 17:46 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
128 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
129 56839 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
130 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 18:07 18:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
131 22648 Korba Express 18:07 18:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
132 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 18:07 18:10 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
133 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 18:07 18:10 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
134 76848 Salem - Vriddhachalam Passenger 00:00 18:30 Daily Salem Junction Vridhachalam Junction
135 16354 Kacheguda Express 18:50 19:00 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
136 12679 Coimbatore Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
137 12777 Kochuveli Express 19:27 19:30 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
138 17229 Sabari Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
139 15906 Vivek Express 19:35 19:40 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
140 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 19:37 19:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
141 12697 Trivandrum Express 19:47 19:50 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
142 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 20:00 20:05 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
143 56101 Chennai Express 20:00 20:05 Daily Mettur Dam Erode Junction
144 12695 Trivandrum Express 20:12 20:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
145 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 20:32 20:35 Tu & Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
146 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Kanyakumari
147 11064 Salem - Chennai Express 00:00 21:00 Daily Salem Junction Chennai Egmore
148 16381 Kanyakumari Express 21:02 21:05 Daily Kanyakumari
149 16315 Kochuveli Express 21:12 21:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
150 12685 Mangalore Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
151 22650 Yercaud Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
152 12644 Swarna Jayanti 22:07 22:10 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
153 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 22:07 22:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
154 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 22:00 22:10 Th Pondicherry Mangalore Central
155 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 22:07 22:10 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
156 17235 Nagercoil Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nagercoil Junction
157 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:32 22:35 Sa Okha Tuticorin
158 16613 Coimbatore Express 22:32 22:35 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
159 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 22:30 22:35 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
160 22652 Palani Chennai Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Palani Chennai Central
161 12625 Kerala Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
162 12689 Nagercoil Express 23:02 23:05 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
163 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:02 23:05 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
164 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 23:02 23:05 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
165 22877 Digha Puri Express 23:02 23:05 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
166 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:02 23:05 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
167 06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 23:07 23:10 We Ernakulam Junction Yesvantpur Junction
168 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 23:17 23:20 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Mangalore Central
169 12672 Nilagiri Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
170 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
171 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 23:40 23:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
172 16232 Mailaduturai Express 23:42 23:45 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
173 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
174 12778 Hubli Express 23:40 23:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli

Click here to view all trains from Salem and all stations in Salem

Near By Airports to Salem Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Salem Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (13.42 Km / 8.34 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Salem Junction and Salem Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map