List of all trains passing through Salem Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Salem Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Salem Junction etc...

Trains to Salem Junction Station - List of Salem Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Salem Junction, Trains from Salem Junction and Trains passing through the Salem Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Salem Junction Station and other information like Salem Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22643 Patna Express 00:05
00:10 Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12515 Guwahati Express 00:05
00:10 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12623 Trivandrum Mail 00:07
00:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 00:19
00:24 Sa
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
16526 Kanyakumari Express 00:22
00:25 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
12602 Chennai Mail 00:22
00:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16231 Mysore Express 00:32
00:35 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 00:32
00:35 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
22640 Chennai Express 00:47
00:50 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
12601 Mangalore Mail 00:52
00:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 01:05
01:10 Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
12674 Cheran Express 01:17
01:20 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 01:18
01:20 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16573 Puducherry Express 01:15
01:20 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Pondicherry
22639 Alleppey Express 01:27
01:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
16525 Bangalore Express 01:37
01:40 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
12671 Nilagiri Express 01:47
01:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Metupalaiyam
12682 Chennai Express 01:50
01:55 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
16614 Rajkot Express 01:50
01:55 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express 01:50
01:55 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 01:50
01:55 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 02:02
02:05 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
16528 Yesvantpur Express 02:07
02:10 Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
06046 Ahmedabad Chennai Special Fare Special 02:05
02:10 Tu
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
82636 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special 02:05
02:10 Mo
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
12626 Kerala Express 02:10
02:15 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
12624 Chennai Mail 02:17
02:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16574 Yesvantpur Express 02:20
02:25 Su
Pondicherry
Yesvantpur Junction
20602 Madurai - Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express 02:20
02:30 Mo
Madurai Junction
Chennai Central
22206 Chennai Duronto Express 02:20
02:30 We & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chennai Central
12686 Chennai Express 02:35
02:40 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
12673 Cheran Express 02:45
02:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
22651 Palani Express 02:40
02:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Palghat
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 02:55
03:00 Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
20601 Chennai Central - Madurai Weekly AC SF Express 02:55
03:05 Sa
Chennai Central
Madurai Junction
22205 Madurai Duronto Express 02:55
03:05 Tu & Th
Chennai Central
Madurai Junction
06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special 03:18
03:20 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Ernakulam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 03:17
03:20 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
12681 Coimbatore Express 03:17
03:20 Su
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 03:17
03:20 We
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
16316 Bangalore Express 03:37
03:40 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express 03:35
03:40 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
17236 Bangalore Express 03:45
03:50 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 03:50
04:00 Sa
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
12507 Guwahati Express 03:55
04:00 We
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
12687 Dehradun Express 03:55
04:00 Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
16687 Navyug Express 03:55
04:00 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22641 Shalimar Express 03:55
04:00 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 04:00
04:05 Th
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special 04:00
04:05 We & Fr
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
17315 Velankanni Express 04:00
04:05 Tu
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
12258 Yesvantpur Express 04:12
04:15 Tu, Th & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12659 Gurudev Express 04:10
04:15 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22649 Yercaud Express 04:25
04:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Erode Junction
16317 Himsagar Express 04:25
04:30 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 04:40
04:45 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 04:40
04:45 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 04:40
04:45 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:40
04:45 Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 04:47
04:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger 00:00
05:20 Daily
Salem Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17230 Sabari Express 05:30
05:35 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
56105 Salem - Karur Passenger 00:00
06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Salem Junction
Karur
12648 Kongu Express 06:05
06:10 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 06:05
06:10 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 06:10
06:15 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 06:10
06:15 Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
16318 Himsagar Express 06:35
06:40 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 06:40
06:45 Tu
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 06:40
06:45 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 06:40
06:45 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 06:52
06:55 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
22878 Puri Digha Express 06:52
06:55 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 06:52
06:55 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:50
06:55 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger 06:30
07:05 Daily
Erode Junction
Mettur Dam
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 07:12
07:15 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 07:12
07:15 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 07:10
07:15 Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 07:25
07:30 Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 07:37
07:40 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
56112 Erode Jolarpettai Passenger 07:38
07:40 Daily
Erode Junction
Jolarpettai
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 07:50
07:55 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 08:07
08:10 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 08:15
08:20 Daily
Jolarpettai
Erode Junction
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 08:20
08:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Tirupati
12660 Gurudev Express 08:25
08:30 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
12680 Chennai Express 08:32
08:35 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 09:02
09:05 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 09:02
09:05 Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22638 West Coast Express 09:12
09:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 09:35
09:40 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 09:30
09:40 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
76850 Salem - Vriddhachalam Passenger 00:00
09:50 Daily
Salem Junction
Vridhachalam Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 09:50
09:55 Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 09:50
09:55 Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12677 Ernakulam Express 10:02
10:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12675 Kovai Express 10:52
10:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express 11:12
11:15 Th
Okha
Rameswaram
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 11:20
11:25 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12243 Duronto Express 11:22
11:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
16688 Navyug Express 11:40
11:45 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 11:45
11:50 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 12:00
12:05 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Kollam Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 12:05
12:10 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 12:35
12:40 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
07144 Kolhapur CSMT Hyderabad SP 12:50
12:55 Su & Th
Kollam Junction
Nizamabad
56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 12:55
13:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Karaikal
56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 13:20
13:25 Daily
Karaikal
Bangalore City Junction
66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU 00:00
13:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Salem Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 14:17
14:20 Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 14:17
14:20 We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 14:50
14:55 Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express 14:55
15:00 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 15:25
15:30 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
66020 Salem - Katpadi MEMU 00:00
15:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Salem Junction
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 15:25
15:30 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12678 Bangalore Express 15:37
15:40 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 15:35
15:40 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:35
15:40 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16332 Mumbai Express 16:07
16:10 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:07
16:10 We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 16:07
16:10 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
16340 Mumbai Express 16:40
16:45 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22637 West Coast Express 17:07
17:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
12676 Kovai Express 17:12
17:15 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
56102 Salem - Mettur Dam Passenger 00:00
17:30 Daily
Salem Junction
Mettur Dam
56107 Salem - Karur Passenger 00:00
17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Salem Junction
Karur
12647 Kongu Express 17:33
17:38 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12244 Duronto Express 17:43
17:46 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 17:55
18:00 Daily
Erode Junction
Jolarpettai
56111 Jolarpettai Erode Passenger 18:00
18:05 Daily
Jolarpettai
Erode Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 18:07
18:10 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648 Korba Express 18:07
18:10 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 18:07
18:10 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 18:07
18:10 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 18:05
18:10 Su
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
76848 Salem - Vriddhachalam Passenger 00:00
18:40 Daily
Salem Junction
Vridhachalam Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express 18:50
19:00 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
12679 Coimbatore Express 19:17
19:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
17229 Sabari Express 19:25
19:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12777 Kochuveli Express 19:27
19:30 We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
15906 Vivek Express 19:35
19:40 Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 19:37
19:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Coimbatore Junction
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 19:47
19:50 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12697 Trivandrum Express 19:47
19:50 Su
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 20:00
20:05 Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
56101 Chennai Express 20:00
20:05 Daily
Mettur Dam
Erode Junction
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 20:00
20:05 Mo
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express 20:12
20:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 20:30
20:35 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 20:37
20:40 Tu & Fr
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 20:55
21:00 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16381 Kanyakumari Express 21:02
21:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
16315 Kochuveli Express 21:12
21:15 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
11064 Salem - Chennai Express 00:00
21:20 Daily
Salem Junction
Chennai Egmore
12685 Mangalore Express 21:37
21:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
22650 Yercaud Express 21:55
22:00 Daily
Erode Junction
Chennai Central
12644 Swarna Jayanti 22:07
22:10 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 22:07
22:10 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 22:07
22:10 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 22:00
22:10 Th
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
17235 Nagercoil Express 22:15
22:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 22:30
22:35 Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:32
22:35 Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
16613 Coimbatore Express 22:32
22:35 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22652 Palani Chennai Express 22:35
22:45 Daily
Palghat
Chennai Central
12625 Kerala Express 22:55
23:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:02
23:05 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:02
23:05 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 23:02
23:05 Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express 23:02
23:05 Su
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express 23:02
23:05 Fr
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 23:07
23:10 We
Ernakulam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 23:17
23:20 Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
12672 Nilagiri Express 23:25
23:30 Daily
Metupalaiyam
Chennai Central
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special 23:30
23:32 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special 23:30
23:32 Th
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 23:30
23:32 Tu
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
16232 Mailaduturai Express 23:42
23:45 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 23:40
23:45 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12778 Hubli Express 23:40
23:45 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40
23:45 Mo & We
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40
23:45 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special 23:50
23:55 Tu
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore

Click here to view all trains from Salem and all stations in Salem

Nearest Airports to Salem Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Salem Junction and Salem Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Salem Airport - (13.42 Km / 8.34 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (120.51 Km / 74.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Salem Junction by train, get complete information about Salem Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Salem Junction, distance to Salem Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Salem Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Salem Junction Station Location Map