Find information about Salem Junction Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Salem Junction by train, get complete information about Salem Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Salem Junction, distance to Salem Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Salem Junction. Route Map of trains to Salem Junction along with Salem Junction station location map.

Trains to Salem Junction Station - List of Salem Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Salem Junction, Trains from Salem Junction and Trains passing through the Salem Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Salem Junction Station and other information like Salem Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12515 Guwahati Express 00:05 00:10 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
2 12623 Trivandrum Mail 00:07 00:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
3 22643 Patna Express 00:05 00:10 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
4 12602 Chennai Mail 00:22 00:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
5 16526 Kanyakumari Express 00:27 00:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
6 16231 Mysore Express 00:32 00:35 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
7 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 00:37 00:40 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
8 22640 Chennai Express 00:47 00:50 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
9 12601 Mangalore Mail 00:50 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
10 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
11 22639 Alleppey Express 01:07 01:10 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
12 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 01:17 01:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
13 12674 Cheran Express 01:17 01:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
14 16573 Puducherry Express 01:15 01:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Pondicherry
15 16525 Bangalore Express 01:37 01:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
16 12671 Nilagiri Express 01:47 01:50 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
17 12643 Nizamuddin Express 01:50 01:55 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
18 12645 Nizamuddin Express 01:50 01:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
19 12682 Chennai Express 01:50 01:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
20 16614 Rajkot Express 01:50 01:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
21 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 02:02 02:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
22 16528 Yesvantpur Express 02:07 02:10 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
23 12626 Kerala Express 02:10 02:15 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
24 12624 Chennai Mail 02:17 02:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
25 16574 Yesvantpur Express 02:20 02:25 Su Pondicherry Yesvantpur Junction
26 22206 Chennai Duronto Express 02:20 02:30 We & Fr Madurai Junction Chennai Central
27 12686 Chennai Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
28 12673 Cheran Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
29 22651 Palani Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Palani
30 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 02:55 03:00 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
31 22205 Madurai Duronto Express 02:55 03:05 Tu & Th Chennai Central Madurai Junction
32 12681 Coimbatore Express 03:15 03:20 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
33 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 03:15 03:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
34 11013 Coimbatore Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
35 16316 Bangalore Express 03:37 03:40 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
36 17236 Bangalore Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction Bangalore City Junction
37 12507 Guwahati Express 03:55 04:00 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
38 12687 Dehradun Express 03:55 04:00 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
39 16687 Navyug Express 03:55 04:00 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
40 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 03:55 04:00 Tu & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
41 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 03:50 04:00 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
42 22641 Shalimar Express 03:55 04:00 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
43 17315 Velankanni Express 04:00 04:05 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
44 12258 Yesvantpur Express 04:12 04:15 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
45 12659 Gurudev Express 04:10 04:15 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
46 16317 Himsagar Express 04:25 04:30 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
47 22649 Yercaud Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
48 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 04:40 04:45 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
49 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:40 04:45 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
50 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 04:40 04:45 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
51 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 04:40 04:45 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
52 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 04:47 04:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
53 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger Origin 05:20 Daily Salem Junction Yesvantpur Junction
54 17230 Sabari Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
55 56105 Salem - Karur Passenger Origin 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Karur
56 12648 Kongu Express 06:05 06:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
57 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 06:05 06:10 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
58 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 06:10 06:15 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
59 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 06:10 06:15 Sa Rameswaram Okha
60 16318 Himsagar Express 06:35 06:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
61 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 06:40 06:45 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
62 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 06:40 06:45 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
63 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 06:50 06:55 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
64 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:50 06:55 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
65 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger 06:30 07:05 Daily Erode Junction Mettur Dam
66 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 07:10 07:15 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
67 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 07:10 07:15 Mo Tuticorin Okha
68 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 07:17 07:20 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
69 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 07:27 07:30 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
70 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 07:30 07:35 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
71 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 07:37 07:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
72 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 08:02 08:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
73 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 08:10 08:20 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
74 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 08:20 08:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
75 12660 Gurudev Express 08:25 08:30 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
76 12680 Chennai Express 08:32 08:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
77 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 09:01 09:05 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
78 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 09:01 09:05 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
79 22638 West Coast Express 09:12 09:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
80 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 09:30 09:40 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
81 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 09:35 09:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
82 76850 Salem - Vriddhachalam Passenger Origin 09:50 Daily Salem Junction Vridhachalam Junction
83 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 09:50 09:55 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
84 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 09:50 09:55 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
85 12677 Ernakulam Express 10:02 10:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
86 12675 Kovai Express 10:52 10:55 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
87 16734 Rameswaram Express 11:12 11:15 Th Okha Rameswaram
88 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
89 12243 Duronto Express 11:22 11:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
90 16688 Navyug Express 11:40 11:45 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
91 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 11:45 11:50 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
92 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 12:05 12:10 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
93 56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 12:55 13:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karaikal
94 56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 13:20 13:25 Daily Karaikal Bangalore City Junction
95 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU Origin 13:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction
96 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 14:17 14:20 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
97 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 14:17 14:20 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
98 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
99 13352 Dhanbad Express 14:55 15:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
100 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 14:55 15:00 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
101 66020 Salem - Katpadi MEMU Origin 15:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Salem Junction Katpadi Junction,Vellore
102 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 15:25 15:30 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
103 12678 Bangalore Express 15:37 15:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
104 16331 Trivandram Express 15:35 15:40 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
105 16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:35 15:40 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
106 16332 Mumbai Express 16:12 16:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
107 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 16:12 16:15 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
108 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:12 16:15 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
109 22637 West Coast Express 16:37 16:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
110 16340 Mumbai Express 16:40 16:45 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
111 12676 Kovai Express 17:12 17:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
112 56102 Salem - Mettur Dam Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Salem Junction Mettur Dam
113 56107 Salem - Karur Passenger Origin 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Karur
114 12647 Kongu Express 17:33 17:38 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
115 12244 Duronto Express 17:43 17:46 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
116 56839 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
117 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
118 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 18:05 18:10 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
119 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 18:05 18:10 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
120 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 18:05 18:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
121 22648 Korba Express 18:05 18:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
122 76848 Salem - Vriddhachalam Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Salem Junction Vridhachalam Junction
123 16354 Kacheguda Express 18:50 19:00 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
124 12679 Coimbatore Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
125 12777 Kochuveli Express 19:27 19:30 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
126 17229 Sabari Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
127 15906 Vivek Express 19:35 19:40 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
128 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 19:37 19:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
129 12697 Trivandrum Express 19:47 19:50 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
130 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 19:47 19:50 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
131 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 20:00 20:05 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
132 56101 Chennai Express 20:00 20:05 Daily Mettur Dam Erode Junction
133 12695 Trivandrum Express 20:12 20:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
134 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 20:32 20:35 Tu & Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
135 11064 Salem - Chennai Express Origin 21:00 Daily Salem Junction Chennai Egmore
136 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
137 16381 Kanyakumari Express 21:02 21:05 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
138 16315 Kochuveli Express 21:12 21:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
139 12685 Mangalore Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
140 22650 Yercaud Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
141 12644 Swarna Jayanti 22:07 22:10 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
142 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 22:07 22:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
143 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 22:00 22:10 Th Pondicherry Mangalore Central
144 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 22:07 22:10 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
145 17235 Nagercoil Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nagercoil Junction
146 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 22:30 22:35 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
147 16613 Coimbatore Express 22:32 22:35 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
148 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:32 22:35 Sa Okha Tuticorin
149 22652 Palani Chennai Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Palani Chennai Central
150 12625 Kerala Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
151 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:02 23:05 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
152 12689 Nagercoil Express 23:02 23:05 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
153 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 23:02 23:05 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
154 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:02 23:05 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
155 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 23:17 23:20 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Mangalore Central
156 12672 Nilagiri Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
157 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
158 12778 Hubli Express 23:40 23:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
159 16232 Mailaduturai Express 23:42 23:45 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
160 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 23:40 23:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
161 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction

Click here to view all trains from Salem and all stations in Salem

Near By Airports to Salem Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Salem Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (13.42 Km / 8.34 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Salem Junction and Salem Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map