Find information about Salem Junction Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Salem Junction by train, get complete information about Salem Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Salem Junction, distance to Salem Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Salem Junction. Route Map of trains to Salem Junction along with Salem Junction station location map.

Trains to Salem Junction Station - List of Salem Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Salem Junction, Trains from Salem Junction and Trains passing through the Salem Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Salem Junction Station and other information like Salem Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12515 Guwahati Express 00:05 00:10 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
2 12623 Trivandrum Mail 00:07 00:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
3 22643 Patna Express 00:05 00:10 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
4 16526 Kanyakumari Express 00:22 00:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
5 12602 Chennai Mail 00:22 00:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
6 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 00:32 00:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
7 16231 Mysore Express 00:32 00:35 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
8 22640 Chennai Express 00:47 00:50 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
9 12601 Mangalore Mail 00:52 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
10 22639 Alleppey Express 01:07 01:10 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
11 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
12 12674 Cheran Express 01:17 01:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
13 16573 Puducherry Express 01:15 01:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Pondicherry
14 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 01:17 01:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
15 16525 Bangalore Express 01:37 01:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
16 12671 Nilagiri Express 01:47 01:50 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
17 16614 Rajkot Express 01:50 01:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
18 12682 Chennai Express 01:50 01:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
19 12643 Nizamuddin Express 01:50 01:55 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
20 12645 Nizamuddin Express 01:50 01:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 02:02 02:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
22 16528 Yesvantpur Express 02:07 02:10 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
23 12626 Kerala Express 02:10 02:15 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
24 12624 Chennai Mail 02:17 02:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
25 16574 Yesvantpur Express 02:20 02:25 Su Pondicherry Yesvantpur Junction
26 22206 Chennai Duronto Express 02:20 02:30 We & Fr Madurai Junction Chennai Central
27 12686 Chennai Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
28 12673 Cheran Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
29 22651 Palani Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Palani
30 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 02:55 03:00 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
31 22205 Madurai Duronto Express 02:55 03:05 Tu & Th Chennai Central Madurai Junction
32 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 03:17 03:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
33 12681 Coimbatore Express 03:17 03:20 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
34 16316 Bangalore Express 03:37 03:40 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
35 11013 Coimbatore Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
36 17236 Bangalore Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction Bangalore City Junction
37 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 03:50 04:00 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
38 12687 Dehradun Express 03:55 04:00 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
39 22641 Shalimar Express 03:55 04:00 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
40 16687 Navyug Express 03:55 04:00 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
41 12507 Guwahati Express 03:55 04:00 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
42 17315 Velankanni Express 04:00 04:05 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
43 12258 Yesvantpur Express 04:12 04:15 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
44 12659 Gurudev Express 04:10 04:15 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
45 22649 Yercaud Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
46 16317 Himsagar Express 04:25 04:30 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
47 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 04:40 04:45 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
48 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:40 04:45 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
49 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 04:40 04:45 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
50 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 04:40 04:45 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
51 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 04:47 04:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
52 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger Origin 05:20 Daily Salem Junction Yesvantpur Junction
53 17230 Sabari Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
54 56105 Salem - Karur Passenger Origin 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Karur
55 12648 Kongu Express 06:05 06:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
56 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 06:05 06:10 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
57 06027 Velankanni - Lokmanya Tilak Specialfare Special 05:45 06:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Coimbatore Junction Chennai Egmore
58 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 06:10 06:15 Sa Rameswaram Okha
59 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 06:10 06:15 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
60 16318 Himsagar Express 06:35 06:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
61 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 06:40 06:45 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
62 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 06:40 06:45 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
63 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 06:52 06:55 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
64 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:50 06:55 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
65 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger 06:30 07:05 Daily Erode Junction Mettur Dam
66 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 07:12 07:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
67 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 07:25 07:30 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
68 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 07:27 07:30 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
69 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 07:27 07:30 Mo Tuticorin Okha
70 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 07:35 07:40 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
71 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 07:37 07:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
72 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 08:02 08:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
73 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 08:10 08:20 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
74 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 08:20 08:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
75 12660 Gurudev Express 08:25 08:30 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
76 12680 Chennai Express 08:32 08:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
77 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 09:02 09:05 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
78 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 09:02 09:05 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
79 22638 West Coast Express 09:12 09:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
80 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 09:35 09:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
81 76850 Salem - Vriddhachalam Passenger Origin 09:50 Daily Salem Junction Vridhachalam Junction
82 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 09:40 09:50 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
83 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 09:50 09:55 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
84 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 09:50 09:55 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
85 12677 Ernakulam Express 10:02 10:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
86 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 10:25 10:30 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
87 12675 Kovai Express 10:52 10:55 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
88 16734 Rameswaram Express 11:12 11:15 Th Okha Rameswaram
89 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
90 12243 Duronto Express 11:22 11:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
91 16688 Navyug Express 11:40 11:45 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
92 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 11:45 11:50 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
93 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 12:05 12:10 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
94 56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 12:55 13:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karaikal
95 56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 13:20 13:25 Daily Karaikal Bangalore City Junction
96 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU Origin 13:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction
97 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 14:17 14:20 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
98 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 14:17 14:20 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
99 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
100 13352 Dhanbad Express 14:55 15:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
101 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 15:25 15:30 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
102 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 15:25 15:30 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
103 66020 Salem - Katpadi MEMU Origin 15:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Salem Junction Katpadi Junction,Vellore
104 12678 Bangalore Express 15:37 15:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
105 16331 Trivandram Express 15:35 15:40 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
106 16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:35 15:40 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
107 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 16:12 16:15 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
108 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:12 16:15 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
109 16332 Mumbai Express 16:12 16:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
110 22637 West Coast Express 16:37 16:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
111 16340 Mumbai Express 16:40 16:45 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
112 12676 Kovai Express 17:12 17:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
113 56102 Salem - Mettur Dam Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Salem Junction Mettur Dam
114 56107 Salem - Karur Passenger Origin 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Karur
115 12647 Kongu Express 17:33 17:38 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
116 12244 Duronto Express 17:43 17:46 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
117 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
118 56839 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
119 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 18:07 18:10 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
120 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 18:07 18:10 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
121 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 18:07 18:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
122 22648 Korba Express 18:07 18:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
123 76848 Salem - Vriddhachalam Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Salem Junction Vridhachalam Junction
124 16354 Kacheguda Express 18:50 19:00 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
125 12679 Coimbatore Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
126 12777 Kochuveli Express 19:27 19:30 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
127 17229 Sabari Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
128 15906 Vivek Express 19:35 19:40 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
129 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 19:37 19:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
130 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 19:47 19:50 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
131 12697 Trivandrum Express 19:47 19:50 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
132 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 20:00 20:05 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
133 56101 Chennai Express 20:00 20:05 Daily Mettur Dam Erode Junction
134 12695 Trivandrum Express 20:12 20:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
135 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 20:32 20:35 Tu & Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
136 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
137 11064 Salem - Chennai Express Origin 21:00 Daily Salem Junction Chennai Egmore
138 16381 Kanyakumari Express 21:02 21:05 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
139 16315 Kochuveli Express 21:12 21:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
140 12685 Mangalore Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
141 22650 Yercaud Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
142 12644 Swarna Jayanti 22:07 22:10 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
143 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 22:07 22:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
144 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 22:05 22:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
145 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 22:00 22:10 Th Pondicherry Mangalore Central
146 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 22:07 22:10 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
147 17235 Nagercoil Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nagercoil Junction
148 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:32 22:35 Sa Okha Tuticorin
149 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 22:30 22:35 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
150 16613 Coimbatore Express 22:32 22:35 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
151 22652 Palani Chennai Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Palani Chennai Central
152 12625 Kerala Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
153 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:02 23:05 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
154 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:02 23:05 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
155 12689 Nagercoil Express 23:02 23:05 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
156 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 23:02 23:05 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
157 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 23:17 23:20 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Mangalore Central
158 12672 Nilagiri Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
159 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 23:40 23:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
160 12778 Hubli Express 23:40 23:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
161 16232 Mailaduturai Express 23:42 23:45 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
162 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
163 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction

Click here to view all trains from Salem and all stations in Salem

Near By Airports to Salem Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Salem Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (13.42 Km / 8.34 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Salem Junction and Salem Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map