List of all trains passing through Salem Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Salem Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Salem Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12515
00:05
00:10 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
12623
00:07
00:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
22643
00:05
00:10 Tu & We Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
16526
00:22
00:25 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
12602
00:22
00:25 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16231
00:32
00:35 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
16527
00:32
00:35 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
22640
00:47
00:50 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
12601
00:52
00:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16235
01:05
01:10 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
22639
01:07
01:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
12257
01:17
01:20 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12674
01:17
01:20 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
16573
01:15
01:20 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Pondicherry
06034
01:25
01:30 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Chennai Egmore
16525
01:37
01:40 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
12671
01:47
01:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Metupalaiyam
12643
01:50
01:55 We We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16614
01:50
01:55 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
12645
01:50
01:55 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
06006
01:50
01:55 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Chennai Central
12682
01:50
01:55 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
16236
02:02
02:05 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
16528
02:07
02:10 Daily Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
12626
02:10
02:15 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
12624
02:17
02:20 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16574
02:20
02:25 Su Su
Pondicherry
Yesvantpur Junction
22206
02:20
02:30 We & Fr We & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chennai Central
12686
02:35
02:40 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
12673
02:45
02:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
14716
02:45
02:50 Fr Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
22651
02:40
02:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Palani
11021
02:55
03:00 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
22205
02:55
03:05 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Chennai Central
Madurai Junction
06005
03:17
03:20 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Ernakulam Junction
06547
03:18
03:20 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12681
03:17
03:20 Su Su
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
06042
03:18
03:20 Tu Tu
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
22837
03:17
03:20 We We
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
18567
03:17
03:20 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
06041
03:20
03:22 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
11013
03:35
03:40 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
16316
03:37
03:40 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
06033
03:48
03:50 Su Su
Chennai Egmore
Ernakulam Junction
17236
03:45
03:50 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16856
03:50
04:00 Sa Sa
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
12507
03:55
04:00 We We
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
12687
03:55
04:00 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
22641
03:55
04:00 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
16687
03:55
04:00 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
17315
04:00
04:05 Tu Tu
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
12659
04:10
04:15 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12258
04:12
04:15 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
16317
04:25
04:30 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22649
04:27
04:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Erode Junction
12511
04:40
04:45 Su, Tu & Sa Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521
04:40
04:45 Th Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22645
04:40
04:45 We We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647
04:40
04:45 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12696
04:47
04:50 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
56241
00:00
05:20 Daily Daily
Salem Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17230
05:30
05:35 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
56105
00:00
06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Salem Junction
Karur
12648
06:05
06:10 Fr Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
16565
06:05
06:10 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
16359
06:10
06:15 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
16733
06:10
06:15 Sa Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
19567
06:10
06:15 Mo Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
16318
06:35
06:40 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
16566
06:40
06:45 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
17605
06:40
06:45 Su & Th Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
22838
06:53
06:55 Th Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
22878
06:52
06:55 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
12690
06:52
06:55 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
12698
06:50
06:55 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
56100
06:30
07:05 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Mettur Dam
22208
07:12
07:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
17316
07:27
07:30 We We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
12688
07:25
07:30 Su & We Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
18568
07:37
07:40 Sa Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
56840
07:35
07:40 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Jolarpettai
07116
07:50
07:55 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
13351
08:02
08:05 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
56845
08:10
08:20 Daily Daily
Jolarpettai
Erode Junction
22616
08:20
08:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Tirupati
12660
08:25
08:30 Fr Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
12680
08:32
08:35 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
22642
09:02
09:05 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644
09:02
09:05 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22638
09:12
09:15 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22852
09:35
09:40 Su Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16353
09:40
09:50 Th Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
76850
00:00
09:50 Daily Daily
Salem Junction
Vridhachalam Junction
12508
09:50
09:55 Su Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12516
09:50
09:55 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
14715
09:55
10:05 Th Th
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
12677
10:02
10:05 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12675
10:52
10:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
16734
11:12
11:15 Th Th
Okha
Rameswaram
12243
11:22
11:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
11014
11:20
11:25 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16688
11:40
11:45 Su Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
12969
11:45
11:50 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
15905
12:05
12:10 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
56514
12:55
13:00 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Karaikal
56513
13:20
13:25 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Bangalore City Junction
66603
00:00
13:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Salem Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22815
14:17
14:20 Tu Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
22619
14:17
14:20 We We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
12970
14:50
14:55 Th Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
13352
14:55
15:00 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
07115
15:25
15:30 Su Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
66020
00:00
15:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Salem Junction
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16360
15:25
15:30 Th Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16331
15:35
15:40 Tu Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339
15:35
15:40 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai
Nagercoil Junction
12678
15:37
15:40 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
22816
16:12
16:15 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
22620
16:12
16:15 Su Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
16332
16:12
16:15 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22637
16:37
16:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16340
16:40
16:45 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12676
17:12
17:15 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
56102
00:00
17:30 Daily Daily
Salem Junction
Mettur Dam
56107
00:00
17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Salem Junction
Karur
12647
17:33
17:38 Su Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12244
17:43
17:46 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
56846
17:55
18:00 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Jolarpettai
56839
17:55
18:00 Daily Daily
Jolarpettai
Erode Junction
22646
18:07
18:10 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648
18:07
18:10 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12512
18:07
18:10 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522
18:07
18:10 Fr Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
76848
00:00
18:30 Daily Daily
Salem Junction
Vridhachalam Junction
16354
18:50
19:00 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
12679
19:17
19:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
12777
19:27
19:30 We We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
17229
19:25
19:30 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
15906
19:35
19:40 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22615
19:37
19:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Coimbatore Junction
12697
19:47
19:50 Su Su
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
17616
20:00
20:05 Su Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
56101
20:00
20:05 Daily Daily
Mettur Dam
Erode Junction
12695
20:12
20:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
22207
20:32
20:35 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
16382
20:55
21:00 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11064
00:00
21:00 Daily Daily
Salem Junction
Chennai Egmore
16381
21:02
21:05 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
16315
21:12
21:15 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12685
21:35
21:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
22650
21:55
22:00 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Chennai Central
12644
22:07
22:10 Sa Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646
22:07
22:10 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
16855
22:00
22:10 Th Th
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
22851
22:07
22:10 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
17235
22:15
22:20 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
19568
22:32
22:35 Sa Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
16613
22:32
22:35 Mo Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
11022
22:30
22:35 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
22652
22:40
22:50 Daily Daily
Palani
Chennai Central
12625
22:55
23:00 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
12689
23:02
23:05 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
22608
23:02
23:05 Mo Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
17615
23:02
23:05 Sa Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
22877
23:02
23:05 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12684
23:02
23:05 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
06548
23:07
23:10 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17606
23:17
23:20 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
12672
23:25
23:30 Daily Daily
Metupalaiyam
Chennai Central
12683
23:40
23:45 Mo & We Mo & We
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16562
23:40
23:45 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
16232
23:42
23:45 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
22607
23:40
23:45 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12778
23:40
23:45 Th Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli

Click here to view all trains from Salem and all stations in Salem

Nearest Airports to Salem Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Salem Junction and Salem Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Salem Airport - (13.42 Km / 8.34 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (120.51 Km / 74.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Salem Junction by train, get complete information about Salem Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Salem Junction, distance to Salem Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Salem Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Salem Junction Station Location Map