Find information about Salem Junction Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Salem Junction by train, get complete information about Salem Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Salem Junction, distance to Salem Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Salem Junction. Route Map of trains to Salem Junction along with Salem Junction> station location map.

Trains to Salem Junction Station - List of Salem Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Salem Junction, Trains from Salem Junction and Trains passing through the Salem Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Salem Junction Station and other information like Salem Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
2 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 06:24 06:26 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
3 12416 Intercity Express 07:15 07:17 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction (BG)
4 59802 Jaipur - Ratlam Fast Passenger 09:19 09:20 Daily Phulera Junction Ratlam Junction
5 59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger 09:54 09:55 Daily Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction
6 12465 Ranthambore Express 10:10 10:12 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
7 19020 Dehradun Express 10:58 11:00 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
8 19039 Avadh Express 11:48 11:50 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
9 19037 Avadh Express 11:48 11:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
10 59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger 13:34 13:35 Daily Kota Junction Vadodara Junction
11 19040 Avadh Express 13:48 13:50 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
12 19038 Avadh Express 13:48 13:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
13 19019 Dehradun Express 15:33 15:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
14 59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger 15:51 15:52 Daily Ratlam Junction Kota Junction
15 59356 Mathura - Ratlam Passenger 16:59 17:00 Daily Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction
16 59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger 17:29 17:30 Daily Vadodara Junction Kota Junction
17 12466 Intercity Express 17:30 17:32 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
18 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 19:46 19:48 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
19 12415 Nizamuddin Express 20:14 20:16 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 22:56 22:58 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment

Near By Airports to Salem Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Salem Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (13.53 Km / 8.41 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Salem Junction and Salem Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map