Find information about Salem Junction Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Salem Junction by train, get complete information about Salem Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Salem Junction, distance to Salem Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Salem Junction. Route Map of trains to Salem Junction along with Salem Junction station location map.

Trains to Salem Junction Station - List of Salem Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Salem Junction, Trains from Salem Junction and Trains passing through the Salem Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Salem Junction Station and other information like Salem Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22643 Patna Express 00:05 00:10 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
2 12515 Guwahati Express 00:05 00:10 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
3 12623 Trivandrum Mail 00:07 00:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
4 16526 Kanyakumari Express 00:22 00:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
5 12602 Chennai Mail 00:22 00:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
6 06067 Chengalpattu – Coimbatore Special Fare Special 00:01 00:30 We & Fr Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
7 16231 Mysore Express 00:32 00:35 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
8 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 00:32 00:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
9 22640 Chennai Express 00:47 00:50 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
10 12601 Mangalore Mail 00:52 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
11 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
12 22639 Alleppey Express 01:07 01:10 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
13 12674 Cheran Express 01:17 01:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
14 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 01:17 01:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
15 16573 Puducherry Express 01:15 01:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Pondicherry
16 16525 Bangalore Express 01:37 01:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
17 12671 Nilagiri Express 01:47 01:50 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
18 16614 Rajkot Express 01:50 01:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
19 12682 Chennai Express 01:50 01:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
20 12643 Nizamuddin Express 01:50 01:55 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 06034 Ernakulam Chennai Egmore Specialfare Super Fast Special 01:50 01:55 We Ernakulam Junction Chennai Egmore
22 12645 Nizamuddin Express 01:50 01:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
23 82632 Ernakulam Junction - Chennai Central Suvidha Special 01:50 01:55 Mo Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
24 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 02:02 02:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
25 12626 Kerala Express 02:10 02:15 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
26 12624 Chennai Mail 02:17 02:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
27 16574 Yesvantpur Express 02:20 02:25 Su Pondicherry Yesvantpur Junction
28 06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special 02:25 02:30 Mo & Th Krishnarajapuram Tiruchirapalli
29 22206 Chennai Duronto Express 02:20 02:30 We & Fr Madurai Junction Chennai Central
30 12686 Chennai Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
31 14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 02:45 02:50 Fr Tiruchirapalli Shri Ganganagar
32 12673 Cheran Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
33 22651 Palani Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Palani
34 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 02:55 03:00 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
35 22205 Madurai Duronto Express 02:55 03:05 Tu & Th Chennai Central Madurai Junction
36 82631 Chennai Ernakulam Junction Suvidha Special 03:17 03:20 Sa Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
37 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 03:17 03:20 We Hatia Ernakulam Junction
38 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 03:17 03:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
39 12681 Coimbatore Express 03:17 03:20 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
40 16316 Bangalore Express 03:37 03:40 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
41 11013 Coimbatore Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
42 17236 Bangalore Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction Bangalore City Junction
43 06033 Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction Special Fare Special 03:48 03:50 Su Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction
44 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 03:50 04:00 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
45 22641 Shalimar Express 03:55 04:00 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
46 16687 Navyug Express 03:55 04:00 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
47 12507 Guwahati Express 03:55 04:00 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
48 12687 Dehradun Express 03:55 04:00 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
49 17315 Velankanni Express 04:00 04:05 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
50 12258 Yesvantpur Express 04:12 04:15 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
51 12659 Gurudev Express 04:10 04:15 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
52 22649 Yercaud Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
53 16317 Himsagar Express 04:25 04:30 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
54 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 04:40 04:45 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
55 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 04:40 04:45 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
56 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 04:40 04:45 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
57 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:40 04:45 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
58 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 04:47 04:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
59 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger 00:00 05:20 Daily Salem Junction Yesvantpur Junction
60 17230 Sabari Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
61 56105 Salem - Karur Passenger 00:00 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Karur
62 12648 Kongu Express 06:05 06:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
63 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 06:05 06:10 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
64 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 06:10 06:15 Sa Rameswaram Okha
65 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 06:10 06:15 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
66 16318 Himsagar Express 06:35 06:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
67 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 06:40 06:45 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
68 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 06:40 06:45 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
69 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 06:53 06:55 Th Ernakulam Junction Hatia
70 22878 Puri Digha Express 06:52 06:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
71 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 06:52 06:55 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
72 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:50 06:55 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
73 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger 06:30 07:05 Daily Erode Junction Mettur Dam
74 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 07:12 07:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
75 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 07:27 07:30 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
76 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 07:25 07:30 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
77 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 07:27 07:30 Mo Tuticorin Okha
78 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 07:37 07:40 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
79 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 07:35 07:40 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
80 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 07:50 07:55 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
81 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 08:02 08:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
82 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 08:10 08:20 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
83 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 08:20 08:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
84 12660 Gurudev Express 08:25 08:30 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
85 12680 Chennai Express 08:32 08:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
86 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 09:02 09:05 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
87 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 09:02 09:05 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
88 22638 West Coast Express 09:12 09:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
89 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 09:35 09:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
90 76850 Salem - Vriddhachalam Passenger 00:00 09:50 Daily Salem Junction Vridhachalam Junction
91 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 09:40 09:50 Th Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
92 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 09:50 09:55 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
93 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 09:50 09:55 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
94 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 09:50 09:55 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
95 14715 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 09:55 10:05 Th Shri Ganganagar Tiruchirapalli
96 12677 Ernakulam Express 10:02 10:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
97 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 10:25 10:30 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
98 12675 Kovai Express 10:52 10:55 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
99 16734 Rameswaram Express 11:12 11:15 Th Okha Rameswaram
100 06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 10:55 11:15 Mo & Th Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
101 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
102 12243 Duronto Express 11:22 11:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
103 16688 Navyug Express 11:40 11:45 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
104 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 11:45 11:50 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
105 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 12:05 12:10 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
106 56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 13:20 13:25 Daily Karaikal Bangalore City Junction
107 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU 00:00 13:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction
108 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 14:17 14:20 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
109 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 14:17 14:20 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
110 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
111 13352 Dhanbad Express 14:55 15:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
112 06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special 15:00 15:20 Tu & Fr Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
113 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 15:25 15:30 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
114 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 15:25 15:30 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
115 66020 Salem - Katpadi MEMU 00:00 15:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Salem Junction Katpadi Junction,Vellore
116 12678 Bangalore Express 15:37 15:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
117 16331 Trivandram Express 15:35 15:40 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
118 16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:35 15:40 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
119 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:12 16:15 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
120 16332 Mumbai Express 16:12 16:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
121 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 16:12 16:15 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
122 22637 West Coast Express 16:37 16:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
123 16340 Mumbai Express 16:40 16:45 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
124 12676 Kovai Express 17:12 17:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
125 56102 Salem - Mettur Dam Passenger 00:00 17:30 Daily Salem Junction Mettur Dam
126 56107 Salem - Karur Passenger 00:00 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Karur
127 12647 Kongu Express 17:33 17:38 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
128 12244 Duronto Express 17:43 17:46 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
129 56839 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
130 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
131 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 18:07 18:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
132 22648 Korba Express 18:07 18:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
133 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 18:07 18:10 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
134 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 18:07 18:10 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
135 76848 Salem - Vriddhachalam Passenger 00:00 18:30 Daily Salem Junction Vridhachalam Junction
136 16354 Kacheguda Express 18:50 19:00 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
137 12679 Coimbatore Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
138 17229 Sabari Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
139 12777 Kochuveli Express 19:27 19:30 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
140 15906 Vivek Express 19:35 19:40 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
141 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 19:37 19:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
142 12697 Trivandrum Express 19:47 19:50 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
143 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 20:00 20:05 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
144 56101 Chennai Express 20:00 20:05 Daily Mettur Dam Erode Junction
145 12695 Trivandrum Express 20:12 20:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
146 06037 Chennai Kollam Special Fare Special 20:32 20:35 Th Chennai Central Kollam Junction
147 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 20:32 20:35 Tu & Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
148 11064 Salem - Chennai Express 00:00 21:00 Daily Salem Junction Chennai Egmore
149 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
150 16381 Kanyakumari Express 21:02 21:05 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
151 16315 Kochuveli Express 21:12 21:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
152 12685 Mangalore Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
153 22650 Yercaud Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
154 12644 Swarna Jayanti 22:07 22:10 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
155 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 22:07 22:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
156 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 22:00 22:10 Th Pondicherry Mangalore Central
157 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 22:07 22:10 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
158 17235 Nagercoil Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nagercoil Junction
159 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 22:30 22:35 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
160 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:32 22:35 Sa Okha Tuticorin
161 16613 Coimbatore Express 22:32 22:35 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
162 06068 Coimbatore – Chengalpattu Special Fare Special 22:20 22:40 Mo & We Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
163 22652 Palani Chennai Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Palani Chennai Central
164 12625 Kerala Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
165 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:02 23:05 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
166 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:02 23:05 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
167 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 23:02 23:05 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
168 22877 Digha Puri Express 23:02 23:05 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
169 12689 Nagercoil Express 23:02 23:05 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
170 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 23:15 23:20 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
171 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 23:17 23:20 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Mangalore Central
172 06038 Kollam Junction Chennai Special Fare Special 23:15 23:20 Fr Kollam Junction Chennai Central
173 12672 Nilagiri Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
174 16232 Mailaduturai Express 23:42 23:45 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
175 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 23:40 23:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
176 12778 Hubli Express 23:40 23:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
177 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
178 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction

Click here to view all trains from Salem and all stations in Salem

Near By Airports to Salem Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Salem Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (13.42 Km / 8.34 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Salem Junction and Salem Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map