You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Salem Junction

Salem Junction Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Salem Junction Railway Station

Find information about Salem Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Salem Junction by train, get complete information about Salem Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Salem Junction, distance to Salem Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Salem Junction. Route Map of trains to Salem Junction along with Salem Junction station location map.

Trains to Salem Junction Station - List of Salem Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Salem Junction, Trains from Salem Junction and Trains passing through the Salem Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Salem Junction Station and other information like Salem Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12602 Chennai Mail 00:05 00:10 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
2 12623 Trivandrum Mail 00:05 00:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
3 16309 Patna Express 00:20 00:25 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
4 12515 Guwahati Express 00:20 00:25 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
5 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 00:37 00:40 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
6 16231 Mysore Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
7 12674 Cheran Express 01:00 01:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
8 12601 Mangalore Mail 01:03 01:05 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
9 16731 Mysore Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
10 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
11 16042 Chennai Express 01:15 01:20 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
12 16041 Alleppey Express 01:17 01:20 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
13 12255 Puducherry Express 01:15 01:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Pondicherry
14 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 01:25 01:30 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
15 16525 Bangalore Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
16 12624 Chennai Mail 01:40 01:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
17 12671 Nilagiri Express 01:47 01:50 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
18 16528 Yesvantpur Express 01:57 02:00 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
19 16001 Chennai - Palani Express 01:50 02:00 Daily Chennai Central Palani
20 06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 02:05 02:10 Fr Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
21 16732 Tuticorin Express 02:06 02:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
22 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 02:06 02:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
23 12626 Kerala Express 02:10 02:15 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
24 12682 Chennai Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
25 12643 Nizamuddin Express 02:15 02:20 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
26 16614 Rajkot Express 02:15 02:20 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
27 12645 Nizamuddin Express 02:15 02:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 12256 Yesvantpur Express 02:20 02:25 Su Pondicherry Yesvantpur Junction
29 16526 Kanyakumari Express 02:27 02:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
30 12686 Chennai Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
31 12673 Cheran Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
32 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 02:55 03:00 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
33 12681 Coimbatore Express 03:15 03:20 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
34 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 03:15 03:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
35 06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 03:15 03:20 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
36 16316 Bangalore Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
37 16322 Bangalore Express 03:35 03:40 Th Trivandrum Central Bangalore City Junction
38 11013 Coimbatore Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
39 16323 Shalimar Express 03:55 04:00 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
40 16687 Navyug Express 03:55 04:00 Tu Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
41 12687 Dehradun Express 03:55 04:00 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
42 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 03:55 04:00 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
43 16317 Himsagar Express 03:55 04:00 Sa Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
44 12507 Guwahati Express 03:55 04:00 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
45 17315 Velankanni Express 04:00 04:05 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
46 12659 Gurudev Express 04:05 04:10 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
47 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 04:12 04:15 Su Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
48 12258 Yesvantpur Express 04:12 04:15 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
49 16537 Nagercoil Express 04:27 04:30 Fr Bangalore City Junction Nagercoil Junction
50 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
51 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 04:45 04:50 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
52 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 04:45 04:50 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
53 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 04:45 04:50 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
54 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:45 04:50 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
55 16669 Yercaud Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
56 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger 05:20 Daily Salem Junction Yesvantpur Junction
57 17230 Sabari Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
58 56105 Salem - Karur Passenger 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Karur
59 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 06:05 06:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
60 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 06:05 06:10 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
61 12648 Kongu Express 06:05 06:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
62 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 06:05 06:10 Sa Rameswaram Okha
63 16318 Himsagar Express 06:35 06:40 Th Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
64 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 06:50 06:55 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
65 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:50 06:55 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
66 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger 06:30 07:05 Daily Erode Junction Mettur Dam
67 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 07:05 07:10 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
68 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 07:15 07:20 Mo Tuticorin Okha
69 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 07:25 07:30 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
70 22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express 07:25 07:30 Su & We Chandigarh Madurai Junction
71 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 07:47 07:50 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
72 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 07:55 08:00 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
73 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 07:55 08:00 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
74 06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 08:05 08:10 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
75 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 08:05 08:10 Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
76 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 08:10 08:15 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
77 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 08:20 08:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
78 12660 Gurudev Express 08:25 08:30 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
79 12680 Chennai Express 08:32 08:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
80 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Tatanagar Junction Alappuzha
81 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
82 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 09:15 09:20 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
83 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 09:15 09:20 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
84 16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 09:15 09:20 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
85 16628 West Coast Express 09:35 09:40 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
86 56838 Salem Vriddhachalam Passenger 09:50 Daily Salem Junction Vridhachalam Junction
87 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 09:50 09:55 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
88 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 09:50 09:55 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
89 12677 Ernakulam Express 10:02 10:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
90 12675 Kovai Express 10:52 10:55 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
91 12243 Duronto Express 11:23 11:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
92 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
93 16734 Rameswaram Express 11:27 11:30 Th Okha Rameswaram
94 16688 Navyug Express 11:40 11:45 Su Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
95 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 11:45 11:50 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
96 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 11:55 12:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
97 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 11:55 12:00 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
98 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 11:55 12:00 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
99 56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 12:50 12:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karaikal
100 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 12:55 13:00 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
101 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 13:05 13:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
102 56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 13:20 13:25 Daily Karaikal Bangalore City Junction
103 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 14:16 14:20 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
104 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 14:15 14:20 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
105 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
106 13352 Dhanbad Express 14:55 15:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
107 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 14:55 15:00 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
108 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 15:25 15:30 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
109 12678 Bangalore Express 15:37 15:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
110 16331 Trivandram Express 15:40 15:45 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
111 16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:40 15:45 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
112 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 15:50 15:55 Sa Akola Junction Kollam Junction
113 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 15:50 15:55 Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
114 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 16:15 16:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
115 16332 Mumbai Express 16:15 16:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
116 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:15 16:20 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
117 12676 Kovai Express 16:38 16:40 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
118 16627 West Coast Express 16:45 16:50 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
119 16340 Mumbai Express 16:50 16:55 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
120 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 17:00 17:05 We Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
121 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 17:00 17:05 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
122 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 17:00 17:05 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
123 56107 Salem - Karur Passenger 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Karur
124 56102 Salem - Mettur Dam Passenger 17:30 Daily Salem Junction Mettur Dam
125 12647 Kongu Express 17:42 17:45 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
126 12244 Duronto Express 17:48 17:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
127 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
128 56839 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
129 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 18:05 18:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
130 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 18:05 18:10 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
131 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 18:05 18:10 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
132 16328 Korba Express 18:05 18:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
133 56836 Salem Vriddhachalam Passenger 18:30 Daily Salem Junction Vridhachalam Junction
134 12679 Coimbatore Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
135 17229 Sabari Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
136 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 19:34 19:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
137 15906 Vivek Express 19:35 19:40 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
138 12777 Kochuveli Express 19:47 19:50 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
139 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 19:45 19:50 Sa Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
140 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 19:48 19:50 Mo Chennai Central Kollam Junction
141 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 19:47 19:50 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
142 06345 Chennai - Ernakulam Sabarimala 19:45 19:50 Fr Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
143 12697 Trivandrum Express 19:47 19:50 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
144 56101 Chennai Express 20:00 20:05 Daily Mettur Dam Erode Junction
145 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 20:05 20:10 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
146 12695 Trivandrum Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
147 06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special 20:35 20:40 Fr Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
148 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
149 11064 Salem - Chennai Express 21:00 Daily Salem Junction Chennai Egmore
150 16381 Kanyakumari Express 21:00 21:05 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
151 16315 Kochuveli Express 21:17 21:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
152 16321 Trivandrum Express 21:17 21:20 Th Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Central
153 12685 Mangalore Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
154 16670 Yercaud Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
155 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 22:05 22:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
156 12644 Swarna Jayanti 22:05 22:10 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
157 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 22:05 22:10 Tu Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
158 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 22:05 22:10 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
159 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 22:00 22:10 Th Pondicherry Mangalore Central
160 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 22:30 22:32 Tu Kollam Junction Chennai Central
161 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:30 22:35 Sa Okha Tuticorin
162 16613 Coimbatore Express 22:30 22:35 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
163 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 22:35 22:40 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
164 16538 Bangalore Express 22:35 22:40 Sa Nagercoil Junction Bangalore City Junction
165 12625 Kerala Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
166 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:00 23:05 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
167 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:00 23:05 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
168 16002 Palani - Chennai Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Palani Chennai Central
169 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 23:10 23:15 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
170 12689 Nagercoil Express 23:10 23:15 Fr Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
171 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 23:15 23:20 Th Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
172 12672 Nilagiri Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
173 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
174 16232 Mailaduturai Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
175 12778 Hubli Express 23:40 23:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
176 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
177 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 23:40 23:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction

Near By Airports to Salem Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Salem Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (13.53 Km / 8.41 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Salem Junction and Salem Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map