Find information about Salem Junction Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Salem Junction by train, get complete information about Salem Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Salem Junction, distance to Salem Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Salem Junction. Route Map of trains to Salem Junction along with Salem Junction station location map.

Trains to Salem Junction Station - List of Salem Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Salem Junction, Trains from Salem Junction and Trains passing through the Salem Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Salem Junction Station and other information like Salem Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12515 Guwahati Express 00:05 00:10 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
2 12623 Trivandrum Mail 00:07 00:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
3 22643 Patna Express 00:05 00:10 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
4 16526 Kanyakumari Express 00:22 00:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
5 12602 Chennai Mail 00:22 00:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
6 06067 Chengalpattu – Coimbatore Special Fare Special 00:01 00:30 Tu & Th Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
7 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 00:32 00:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
8 16231 Mysore Express 00:32 00:35 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
9 22640 Chennai Express 00:47 00:50 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
10 12601 Mangalore Mail 00:52 00:55 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
11 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
12 22639 Alleppey Express 01:07 01:10 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
13 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 01:17 01:20 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
14 16573 Puducherry Express 01:15 01:20 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Pondicherry
15 12674 Cheran Express 01:17 01:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
16 16525 Bangalore Express 01:37 01:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
17 12671 Nilagiri Express 01:47 01:50 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
18 12643 Nizamuddin Express 01:50 01:55 Tu Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
19 12645 Nizamuddin Express 01:50 01:55 Sa Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
20 12682 Chennai Express 01:50 01:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
21 16614 Rajkot Express 01:50 01:55 Th Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
22 06006 Tirunelveli - Velankanni Special Fare Special 01:50 01:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
23 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 02:02 02:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
24 12626 Kerala Express 02:10 02:15 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
25 12624 Chennai Mail 02:17 02:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
26 16574 Yesvantpur Express 02:20 02:25 Sa Pondicherry Yesvantpur Junction
27 22206 Chennai Duronto Express 02:20 02:30 Tu & Th Madurai Junction Chennai Central
28 12686 Chennai Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
29 22651 Palani Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Palani
30 12673 Cheran Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
31 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 02:55 03:00 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
32 22205 Madurai Duronto Express 02:55 03:05 Mo & We Chennai Central Madurai Junction
33 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 03:17 03:20 Tu Hatia Ernakulam Junction
34 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 03:17 03:20 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
35 12681 Coimbatore Express 03:17 03:20 Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
36 06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special 03:17 03:20 Fr Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
37 11013 Coimbatore Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
38 16316 Bangalore Express 03:37 03:40 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
39 17236 Bangalore Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction Bangalore City Junction
40 12507 Guwahati Express 03:55 04:00 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
41 12687 Dehradun Express 03:55 04:00 Su & We Madurai Junction Dehradun
42 22641 Shalimar Express 03:55 04:00 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
43 16687 Navyug Express 03:55 04:00 Mo Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
44 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 03:50 04:00 Fr Mangalore Central Pondicherry
45 17315 Velankanni Express 04:00 04:05 Mo Vasco da Gama Velankanni
46 12659 Gurudev Express 04:10 04:15 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
47 12258 Yesvantpur Express 04:12 04:15 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
48 22649 Yercaud Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Chennai Central Erode Junction
49 16317 Himsagar Express 04:25 04:30 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
50 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 04:40 04:45 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
51 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:40 04:45 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
52 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 04:40 04:45 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
53 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 04:40 04:45 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
54 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 04:47 04:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
55 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger 00:00 05:20 Daily Salem Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56 17230 Sabari Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
57 56105 Salem - Karur Passenger 00:00 06:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Salem Junction Karur
58 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 06:05 06:10 Su Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
59 12648 Kongu Express 06:05 06:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
60 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 06:10 06:15 Sa Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
61 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 06:10 06:15 Sa Rameswaram Okha
62 16318 Himsagar Express 06:35 06:40 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
63 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 06:40 06:45 We & Sa Mangalore Central Kacheguda
64 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 06:40 06:45 Mo Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
65 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 06:53 06:55 We Ernakulam Junction Hatia
66 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 06:52 06:55 Su Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
67 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 06:50 06:55 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
68 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger 06:30 07:05 Daily Erode Junction Mettur Dam
69 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 07:12 07:15 Su & We Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
70 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 07:27 07:30 Su Tuticorin Okha
71 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 07:27 07:30 Tu Velankanni Vasco da Gama
72 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 07:25 07:30 Tu & Sa Dehradun Madurai Junction
73 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 07:35 07:40 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
74 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 07:37 07:40 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
75 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 07:50 07:55 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
76 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 08:02 08:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
77 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 08:10 08:20 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
78 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 08:20 08:25 Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
79 12660 Gurudev Express 08:25 08:30 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
80 12680 Chennai Express 08:32 08:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
81 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 09:02 09:05 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
82 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 09:02 09:05 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
83 22638 West Coast Express 09:12 09:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
84 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 09:35 09:40 Sa Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
85 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 09:40 09:50 We Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
86 76850 Salem - Vriddhachalam Passenger 00:00 09:50 Daily Salem Junction Vridhachalam Junction
87 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 09:50 09:55 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
88 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 09:50 09:55 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
89 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 09:50 09:55 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
90 12677 Ernakulam Express 10:02 10:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
91 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 10:25 10:30 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
92 12675 Kovai Express 10:52 10:55 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
93 16734 Rameswaram Express 11:12 11:15 We Okha Rameswaram
94 12243 Duronto Express 11:22 11:25 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
95 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
96 16688 Navyug Express 11:40 11:45 Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
97 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 11:45 11:50 Th Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
98 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 12:05 12:10 Th Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
99 56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 13:20 13:25 Daily Karaikal Bangalore City Junction
100 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU 00:00 13:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction
101 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 14:17 14:20 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
102 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 14:17 14:20 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
103 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 We Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
104 13352 Dhanbad Express 14:55 15:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
105 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 15:25 15:30 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
106 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 15:25 15:30 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
107 66020 Salem - Katpadi MEMU 00:00 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Salem Junction Katpadi Junction,Vellore
108 16331 Trivandram Express 15:35 15:40 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
109 16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:35 15:40 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
110 12678 Bangalore Express 15:37 15:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
111 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:12 16:15 Tu Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
112 16332 Mumbai Express 16:12 16:15 Fr Trivandrum Central Mumbai
113 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 16:12 16:15 Sa Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
114 22637 West Coast Express 16:37 16:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
115 16340 Mumbai Express 16:40 16:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
116 12676 Kovai Express 17:12 17:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
117 56102 Salem - Mettur Dam Passenger 00:00 17:30 Daily Salem Junction Mettur Dam
118 56107 Salem - Karur Passenger 00:00 17:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Salem Junction Karur
119 12647 Kongu Express 17:33 17:38 Sa Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
120 12244 Duronto Express 17:43 17:46 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
121 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
122 56839 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Jolarpettai Erode Junction
123 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 18:07 18:10 Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
124 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 18:07 18:10 Th Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
125 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 18:07 18:10 Fr Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
126 22648 Korba Express 18:07 18:10 Monday & Thursday Trivandrum Central Korba
127 76848 Salem - Vriddhachalam Passenger 00:00 18:30 Daily Salem Junction Vridhachalam Junction
128 16354 Kacheguda Express 18:50 19:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
129 12679 Coimbatore Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
130 12777 Kochuveli Express 19:27 19:30 Tu Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
131 17229 Sabari Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
132 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 19:37 19:40 Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
133 15906 Vivek Express 19:35 19:40 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
134 12697 Trivandrum Express 19:47 19:50 Sa Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
135 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 20:00 20:05 Sa Madurai Junction Kacheguda
136 56101 Chennai Express 20:00 20:05 Daily Mettur Dam Erode Junction
137 12695 Trivandrum Express 20:12 20:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
138 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 20:32 20:35 Tuesday & Friday Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
139 11064 Salem - Chennai Express 00:00 21:00 Daily Salem Junction Chennai Egmore
140 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
141 16381 Kanyakumari Express 21:02 21:05 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
142 16315 Kochuveli Express 21:12 21:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
143 12685 Mangalore Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
144 22650 Yercaud Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
145 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 22:07 22:10 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
146 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 22:00 22:10 We Pondicherry Mangalore Central
147 12644 Swarna Jayanti 22:07 22:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
148 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 22:07 22:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
149 17235 Nagercoil Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nagercoil Junction
150 16613 Coimbatore Express 22:32 22:35 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
151 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 22:30 22:35 Monday, Thursday & Friday Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
152 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:32 22:35 Fr Okha Tuticorin
153 06068 Coimbatore – Chengalpattu Special Fare Special 22:20 22:40 Monday & Wednesday Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
154 22652 Palani Chennai Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Palani Chennai Central
155 12625 Kerala Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
156 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 23:02 23:05 Fr Kacheguda Madurai Junction
157 12689 Nagercoil Express 23:02 23:05 Th Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
158 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:02 23:05 Tuesday & Thursday Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
159 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:02 23:05 Su Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
160 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 23:15 23:20 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
161 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 23:17 23:20 Tuesday & Friday Kacheguda Mangalore Central
162 12672 Nilagiri Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
163 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Monday & Wednesday Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
164 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Sa Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
165 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 23:40 23:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
166 12778 Hubli Express 23:40 23:45 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
167 16232 Mailaduturai Express 23:42 23:45 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction

Click here to view all trains from Salem and all stations in Salem

Near By Airports to Salem Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Salem Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (13.42 Km / 8.34 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Salem Junction and Salem Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map