Find all trains running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Salem Junction (SA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Central - Salem Junction route. Find the location of Chennai Central Railway Station and Salem Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Salem Junction and Chennai Central • SA - MAS Train Timings

There are 29 Trains running between Chennai Central and Salem Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chennai Central - Salem Junction Trains.

No Train Name Salem Junction Chennai Central
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 00:10
Mo Arr. : 06:05
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 00:10
Tu & We Arr. : 06:05
12602 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:25
Daily Arr. : 05:40
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Daily Arr. : 05:50
12674 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Daily Arr. : 06:45
12682 Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 01:55
Sa Arr. : 07:20
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:20
Daily Arr. : 07:30
22206 Chennai Duronto Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:30
We & Fr Arr. : 07:20
12686 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Daily Arr. : 08:00
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 04:00
We Arr. : 09:30
12687 Dehradun Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:00
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 04:00
Su & Fr Arr. : 09:30
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Daily Arr. : 10:00
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 06:55
Mo Arr. : 12:25
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 06:55
Su Arr. : 12:25
12680 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Daily Arr. : 13:50
22638 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Daily Arr. : 14:40
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 11:50
Fr Arr. : 17:10
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Daily Arr. : 21:55
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Daily Arr. : 21:55
12676 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Daily Arr. : 22:25
12244 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:46
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:15
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 18:10
Fr Arr. : 23:05
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 18:10
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 23:05
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 18:10
Sa Arr. : 23:05
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 18:10
Mo & Th Arr. : 23:05
22650 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Daily Arr. : 04:05
22652 Palani Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Daily Arr. : 04:15
12672 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Daily Arr. : 05:05

View return trains from Chennai Central to Salem Junction »