Find all trains running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Salem Junction (SA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Central - Salem Junction route. Find the location of Chennai Central Railway Station and Salem Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Salem Junction and Chennai Central • SA - MAS Train Timings

Salem Junction Chennai Central
Average Distance : 340 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Salem Junction to Chennai Central

There are 29 Trains running between Chennai Central and Salem Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chennai Central - Salem Junction Trains.

No Train Name Salem Junction Chennai Central
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 00:10
Salem Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 06:05
Chennai Central
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 00:10
Salem Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:05
Chennai Central
12602 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:25
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Chennai Central
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Chennai Central
12674 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Chennai Central
12682 Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 01:55
Salem Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:20
Chennai Central
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:20
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Chennai Central
22206 Chennai Duronto Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:30
Salem Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 07:20
Chennai Central
12686 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Chennai Central
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 04:00
Salem Junction
We Arr. : 09:30
Chennai Central
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 04:00
Salem Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 09:30
Chennai Central
12687 Dehradun Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:00
Salem Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
Chennai Central
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Chennai Central
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 06:55
Salem Junction
Su Arr. : 12:25
Chennai Central
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 06:55
Salem Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:25
Chennai Central
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:15
Salem Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:00
Chennai Central
12680 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Chennai Central
22638 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Chennai Central
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 11:50
Salem Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Chennai Central
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Chennai Central
12676 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Chennai Central
12244 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:46
Salem Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:15
Chennai Central
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 18:10
Salem Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:05
Chennai Central
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 18:10
Salem Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 23:05
Chennai Central
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 18:10
Salem Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 23:05
Chennai Central
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 18:10
Salem Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:05
Chennai Central
22650 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Chennai Central
22652 Palani Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Chennai Central
12672 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Chennai Central

View return trains from Chennai Central to Salem Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Salem Chennai
11064 Salem - Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Ayodhyapattanam
Daily Arr. : 02:43
Chengalpattu