Find all trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Salem Junction (SA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Salem Junction route. Find the location of Coimbatore Junction Railway Station and Salem Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Salem Junction and Coimbatore Junction • SA - CBE Train Timings

There are 48 Trains running between Coimbatore Junction and Salem Junction. Given below is the list of all the Coimbatore Junction - Salem Junction Trains.

No Train Name Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Coimbatore Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Coimbatore Junction
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Coimbatore Junction
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:52
Coimbatore Junction
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 01:25
Salem Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:05
Coimbatore Junction
12671 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Coimbatore Junction
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Coimbatore Junction
12673 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Coimbatore Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 03:20
Salem Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:25
Coimbatore Junction
12681 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 03:20
Salem Junction
Su Arr. : 06:40
Coimbatore Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Coimbatore Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Th Dep. : 04:45
Salem Junction
Th Arr. : 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Salem Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 04:45
Salem Junction
We Arr. : 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:45
Salem Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Coimbatore Junction
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
Mo Dep. : 06:10
Salem Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:05
Coimbatore Junction
12648 Kongu Express
Fr Dep. : 06:10
Salem Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:15
Coimbatore Junction
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 06:40
Salem Junction
Th Arr. : 09:55
Coimbatore Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 08:05
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Coimbatore Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 08:30
Salem Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:25
Coimbatore Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 09:05
Salem Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Salem Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 09:55
Salem Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:20
Coimbatore Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 09:55
Salem Junction
Su Arr. : 13:20
Coimbatore Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:07
Coimbatore Junction
12675 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 10:55
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Coimbatore Junction
12243 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:25
Salem Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:15
Coimbatore Junction
16688 Navyug Express
Su Dep. : 11:45
Salem Junction
Su Arr. : 15:00
Coimbatore Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Salem Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:15
Coimbatore Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 14:20
Salem Junction
We Arr. : 17:15
Coimbatore Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 14:55
Salem Junction
Th Arr. : 18:00
Coimbatore Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 15:30
Salem Junction
Th Arr. : 18:45
Coimbatore Junction
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 15:40
Salem Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:47
Coimbatore Junction
22637 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Coimbatore Junction
12679 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Coimbatore Junction
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 19:40
Salem Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:30
Coimbatore Junction
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:40
Salem Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:40
Coimbatore Junction
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Th Dep. : 19:50
Salem Junction
Th Arr. : 22:35
Coimbatore Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:07
Coimbatore Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Coimbatore Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Coimbatore Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 22:10
Salem Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express
Th Dep. : 22:10
Salem Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Sa Dep. : 22:10
Salem Junction
Su Arr. : 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
We Dep. : 22:10
Salem Junction
Th Arr. : 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express
Mo Dep. : 22:35
Salem Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:00
Coimbatore Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:20
Salem Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 02:05
Coimbatore Junction

View return trains from Coimbatore Junction to Salem Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Salem Coimbatore
12601 Mangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:28
Podanur Junction
12777 Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 19:30
Salem Junction
We Arr. : 22:24
Podanur Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express
Su Dep. : 19:50
Salem Junction
Su Arr. : 22:24
Podanur Junction
12685 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:34
Podanur Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 23:05
Salem Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:43
Podanur Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:05
Salem Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 01:43
Podanur Junction