Find all trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Salem Junction (SA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Salem Junction route.

There are 63 trains running between Coimbatore Junction and Salem Junction.

SA to CBE Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Salem Junction (SA) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Every day train departs from Salem Junction to Coimbatore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Coimbatore Junction - Salem Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 00:10
Salem Junction
Daily 02:47
Coimbatore Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari Daily 00:25
Salem Junction
Daily 03:12
Coimbatore Junction
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Cannanore Daily 00:35
Salem Junction
Daily 03:22
Coimbatore Junction
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo, We & Fr 01:20
Salem Junction
Mo, We & Fr 03:57
Coimbatore Junction
22639 Alleppey Express Chennai Central to Alappuzha Daily 01:30
Salem Junction
Daily 04:12
Coimbatore Junction
12671 Nilagiri Express Chennai Central to Metupalaiyam Daily 01:50
Salem Junction
Daily 05:00
Coimbatore Junction
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 02:15
Salem Junction
Daily 05:05
Coimbatore Junction
12673 Cheran Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 02:50
Salem Junction
Daily 06:15
Coimbatore Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Fr 03:20
Salem Junction
Fr 06:25
Coimbatore Junction
06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special Yesvantpur Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 03:20
Salem Junction
We 05:35
Coimbatore Junction
12681 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Su 03:20
Salem Junction
Su 06:40
Coimbatore Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction We 03:20
Salem Junction
We 06:25
Coimbatore Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction Daily 03:40
Salem Junction
Daily 07:15
Coimbatore Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Mo & Fr 04:45
Salem Junction
Mo & Fr 07:42
Coimbatore Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 04:45
Salem Junction
We 07:42
Coimbatore Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 04:45
Salem Junction
Su, Tu & Sa 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 04:45
Salem Junction
Th 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 05:35
Salem Junction
Daily 08:40
Coimbatore Junction
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction Fr 06:10
Salem Junction
Fr 09:15
Coimbatore Junction
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Mangalore Central Mo 06:10
Salem Junction
Mo 09:05
Coimbatore Junction
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Th 06:40
Salem Junction
Th 09:55
Coimbatore Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 08:10
Salem Junction
Daily 11:00
Coimbatore Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 08:30
Salem Junction
Fr 11:25
Coimbatore Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & Sa 09:05
Salem Junction
Su & Sa 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 09:05
Salem Junction
Tu & Th 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Fr 09:55
Salem Junction
Fr 13:20
Coimbatore Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Su 09:55
Salem Junction
Su 13:20
Coimbatore Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction Daily 10:05
Salem Junction
Daily 13:07
Coimbatore Junction
12675 Kovai Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 10:55
Salem Junction
Daily 13:45
Coimbatore Junction
12243 Duronto Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:25
Salem Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:15
Coimbatore Junction
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Su 11:45
Salem Junction
Su 15:00
Coimbatore Junction
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special Kacheguda to Kollam Junction Tu 12:05
Salem Junction
Tu 15:30
Coimbatore Junction
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction Su, Mo & Fr 12:05
Salem Junction
Su, Mo & Fr 15:30
Coimbatore Junction
66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU Salem Junction to Coimbatore Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:40
Salem Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:50
Coimbatore Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 14:20
Salem Junction
We 17:17
Coimbatore Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Ernakulam Junction Tu 14:20
Salem Junction
Tu 17:17
Coimbatore Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Th 14:55
Salem Junction
Th 18:00
Coimbatore Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 15:30
Salem Junction
Th 18:45
Coimbatore Junction
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 15:40
Salem Junction
Tu 18:47
Coimbatore Junction
22637 West Coast Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 17:10
Salem Junction
Daily 19:47
Coimbatore Junction
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction Fr & Sa 17:30
Salem Junction
Fr & Sa 20:25
Coimbatore Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Su & Th 17:30
Salem Junction
Su & Th 20:25
Coimbatore Junction
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction to Kollam Junction Th & Fr 17:30
Salem Junction
Th & Fr 20:28
Coimbatore Junction
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Su 18:10
Salem Junction
Su 21:00
Coimbatore Junction
12679 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 19:20
Salem Junction
Daily 22:15
Coimbatore Junction
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express Tirupati to Coimbatore Junction Mo, We, Th & Sa 19:40
Salem Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa 22:40
Coimbatore Junction
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 19:40
Salem Junction
Tu 22:30
Coimbatore Junction
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 19:50
Salem Junction
Th 22:37
Coimbatore Junction
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Mo 20:05
Salem Junction
Mo 22:50
Coimbatore Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 20:15
Salem Junction
Daily 23:07
Coimbatore Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Tu & Fr 20:40
Salem Junction
Tu & Fr 22:57
Coimbatore Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 21:05
Salem Junction
Daily 23:45
Coimbatore Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 21:15
Salem Junction
Daily 00:10
Coimbatore Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction We 22:10
Salem Junction
Th 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express Pondicherry to Mangalore Central Th 22:10
Salem Junction
Fr 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 22:10
Salem Junction
Sa 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 22:10
Salem Junction
Su 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Mo 22:35
Salem Junction
Tu 02:00
Coimbatore Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 23:05
Salem Junction
Mo 01:37
Coimbatore Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express Kacheguda to Mangalore Central Tu & Fr 23:20
Salem Junction
We & Sa 02:07
Coimbatore Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu 23:32
Salem Junction
We 02:19
Coimbatore Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Th 23:32
Salem Junction
Fr 02:19
Coimbatore Junction
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Mo & We 23:32
Salem Junction
Tu & Th 02:19
Coimbatore Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12601 Mangalore Mail Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 00:55
Salem Junction
Daily 04:30
Palghat
12777 Kochuveli Express Hubli to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 19:30
Salem Junction
We 23:25
Palghat
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Su 19:50
Salem Junction
Su 23:25
Palghat
12685 Mangalore Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 21:40
Salem Junction
Daily 01:45
Palghat
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction Tu & Th 23:05
Salem Junction
We & Fr 02:45
Palghat
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo 23:05
Salem Junction
Tu 02:45
Palghat

Find the location of Coimbatore Junction Railway Station and Salem Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.