Find all trains running between Erode Junction (ED) and Salem Junction (SA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Erode Junction - Salem Junction route.

There are 76 trains running between Erode Junction and Salem Junction.

SA to ED Distance 62.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Salem Junction (SA) and Erode Junction (ED)

Every day train departs from Salem Junction to Erode Junction. Given below is the list of all the Erode Junction - Salem Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12623
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Erode Junction
16526
Daily Dep. : 00:25
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Erode Junction
16527
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Erode Junction
12601
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Erode Junction
22639
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:07
Erode Junction
12257
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 01:20
Salem Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 02:15
Erode Junction
12671
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:47
Erode Junction
16236
Daily Dep. : 02:05
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Erode Junction
12626
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Erode Junction
12673
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Erode Junction
11021
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:00
Salem Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:15
Erode Junction
22837
We Dep. : 03:20
Salem Junction
We Arr. : 04:30
Erode Junction
06547
We Dep. : 03:20
Salem Junction
We Arr. : 04:15
Erode Junction
06042
Tu Dep. : 03:20
Salem Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:15
Erode Junction
12681
Su Dep. : 03:20
Salem Junction
Su Arr. : 04:10
Erode Junction
06005
Sa Dep. : 03:20
Salem Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:00
Erode Junction
18567
Fr Dep. : 03:20
Salem Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:30
Erode Junction
11013
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Erode Junction
06033
Su Dep. : 03:50
Salem Junction
Su Arr. : 05:03
Erode Junction
17315
Tu Dep. : 04:05
Salem Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:15
Erode Junction
22649
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Erode Junction
12521
Th Dep. : 04:45
Salem Junction
Th Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction
22647
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:45
Salem Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction
12511
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Salem Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction
22645
We Dep. : 04:45
Salem Junction
We Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction
17230
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Erode Junction
16565
Mo Dep. : 06:10
Salem Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:10
Erode Junction
12648
Fr Dep. : 06:10
Salem Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:10
Erode Junction
16318
Th Dep. : 06:40
Salem Junction
Th Arr. : 08:05
Erode Junction
12688
Su & We Dep. : 07:30
Salem Junction
Su & We Arr. : 08:40
Erode Junction
13351
Daily Dep. : 08:05
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Erode Junction
56845
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Erode Junction
12660
Fr Dep. : 08:30
Salem Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:40
Erode Junction
22644
Su & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Salem Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 10:10
Erode Junction
22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 09:05
Salem Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 10:10
Erode Junction
12516
Fr Dep. : 09:55
Salem Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:10
Erode Junction
12508
Su Dep. : 09:55
Salem Junction
Su Arr. : 11:10
Erode Junction
12677
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Erode Junction
12675
Daily Dep. : 10:55
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:52
Erode Junction
16734
Th Dep. : 11:15
Salem Junction
Th Arr. : 12:35
Erode Junction
12243
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:25
Salem Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:22
Erode Junction
16688
Su Dep. : 11:45
Salem Junction
Su Arr. : 13:00
Erode Junction
66603
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:40
Salem Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:55
Erode Junction
22619
We Dep. : 14:20
Salem Junction
We Arr. : 15:30
Erode Junction
22815
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Salem Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:30
Erode Junction
12970
Th Dep. : 14:55
Salem Junction
Th Arr. : 15:55
Erode Junction
07115
Su Dep. : 15:30
Salem Junction
Su Arr. : 16:35
Erode Junction
16360
Th Dep. : 15:30
Salem Junction
Th Arr. : 16:40
Erode Junction
16339
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:40
Salem Junction
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Erode Junction
16331
Tu Dep. : 15:40
Salem Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:50
Erode Junction
22637
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:40
Erode Junction
56839
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Erode Junction
12679
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Erode Junction
12777
We Dep. : 19:30
Salem Junction
We Arr. : 20:27
Erode Junction
22615
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:40
Salem Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Erode Junction
15906
Tu Dep. : 19:40
Salem Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Erode Junction
12697
Su Dep. : 19:50
Salem Junction
Su Arr. : 20:45
Erode Junction
56101
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Erode Junction
12695
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Erode Junction
22207
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:35
Salem Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:27
Erode Junction
16381
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Erode Junction
16315
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Erode Junction
12685
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Erode Junction
22851
Fr Dep. : 22:10
Salem Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:15
Erode Junction
16855
Th Dep. : 22:10
Salem Junction
Th Arr. : 23:15
Erode Junction
12646
We Dep. : 22:10
Salem Junction
We Arr. : 23:15
Erode Junction
12644
Sa Dep. : 22:10
Salem Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:15
Erode Junction
19568
Sa Dep. : 22:35
Salem Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:55
Erode Junction
16613
Mo Dep. : 22:35
Salem Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:40
Erode Junction
17615
Sa Dep. : 23:05
Salem Junction
Su Arr. : 00:20
Erode Junction
12689
Fr Dep. : 23:05
Salem Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:20
Erode Junction
22608
Mo Dep. : 23:05
Salem Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:05
Erode Junction
12684
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:05
Salem Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:05
Erode Junction
22877
Su Dep. : 23:05
Salem Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:02
Erode Junction
17606
Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:20
Salem Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 00:20
Erode Junction
16232
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Salem Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Erode Junction

Find the location of Erode Junction Railway Station and Salem Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.