Find all trains running between Erode Junction (ED) and Salem Junction (SA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Erode Junction - Salem Junction route.

There are 80 trains running between Erode Junction and Salem Junction.

SA to ED Distance 62.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Salem Junction (SA) and Erode Junction (ED)

Every day train departs from Salem Junction to Erode Junction. Given below is the list of all the Erode Junction - Salem Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 00:10
Salem Junction
Daily 01:05
Erode Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari Daily 00:25
Salem Junction
Daily 01:22
Erode Junction
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Cannanore Daily 00:35
Salem Junction
Daily 01:35
Erode Junction
12601 Mangalore Mail Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 00:55
Salem Junction
Daily 01:50
Erode Junction
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo, We & Fr 01:20
Salem Junction
Mo, We & Fr 02:17
Erode Junction
22639 Alleppey Express Chennai Central to Alappuzha Daily 01:30
Salem Junction
Daily 02:32
Erode Junction
12671 Nilagiri Express Chennai Central to Metupalaiyam Daily 01:50
Salem Junction
Daily 02:47
Erode Junction
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express Mysore City Junction to Tuticorin Daily 02:05
Salem Junction
Daily 03:15
Erode Junction
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 02:15
Salem Junction
Daily 03:15
Erode Junction
12673 Cheran Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 02:50
Salem Junction
Daily 03:55
Erode Junction
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction Mo, Th & Fr 03:00
Salem Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 04:15
Erode Junction
12681 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Su 03:20
Salem Junction
Su 04:10
Erode Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Fr 03:20
Salem Junction
Fr 04:30
Erode Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction We 03:20
Salem Junction
We 04:30
Erode Junction
06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special Yesvantpur Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 03:20
Salem Junction
We 04:15
Erode Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction Daily 03:40
Salem Junction
Daily 04:40
Erode Junction
17315 Velankanni Express Vasco da Gama to Velankanni Tu 04:05
Salem Junction
Tu 05:15
Erode Junction
22649 Yercaud Express Chennai Central to Erode Junction Daily 04:30
Salem Junction
Daily 05:50
Erode Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 04:45
Salem Junction
We 06:00
Erode Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 04:45
Salem Junction
Th 06:00
Erode Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Mo & Fr 04:45
Salem Junction
Mo & Fr 06:00
Erode Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 04:45
Salem Junction
Su, Tu & Sa 06:00
Erode Junction
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 05:35
Salem Junction
Daily 06:55
Erode Junction
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Mangalore Central Mo 06:10
Salem Junction
Mo 07:10
Erode Junction
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction Fr 06:10
Salem Junction
Fr 07:10
Erode Junction
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Th 06:40
Salem Junction
Th 08:05
Erode Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Su & We 07:30
Salem Junction
Su & We 08:40
Erode Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 08:10
Salem Junction
Daily 09:10
Erode Junction
56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger Jolarpettai to Erode Junction Daily 08:20
Salem Junction
Daily 10:35
Erode Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 08:30
Salem Junction
Fr 09:40
Erode Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & Sa 09:05
Salem Junction
Su & Sa 10:10
Erode Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 09:05
Salem Junction
Tu & Th 10:10
Erode Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Su 09:55
Salem Junction
Su 11:10
Erode Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Fr 09:55
Salem Junction
Fr 11:10
Erode Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction Daily 10:05
Salem Junction
Daily 11:20
Erode Junction
12675 Kovai Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 10:55
Salem Junction
Daily 11:57
Erode Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express Okha to Rameswaram Th 11:15
Salem Junction
Th 12:35
Erode Junction
12243 Duronto Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:25
Salem Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:22
Erode Junction
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Su 11:45
Salem Junction
Su 13:05
Erode Junction
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction Su 12:05
Salem Junction
Su 13:10
Erode Junction
66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU Salem Junction to Coimbatore Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:40
Salem Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:55
Erode Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Ernakulam Junction Tu 14:20
Salem Junction
Tu 15:30
Erode Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 14:20
Salem Junction
We 15:30
Erode Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Th 14:55
Salem Junction
Th 15:55
Erode Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 15:30
Salem Junction
Su 16:35
Erode Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 15:30
Salem Junction
Th 16:40
Erode Junction
16339 Nagarcoil Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction Mo, Th, Fr & Sa 15:40
Salem Junction
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa 16:50
Erode Junction
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 15:40
Salem Junction
Tu 16:50
Erode Junction
22637 West Coast Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 17:10
Salem Junction
Daily 18:10
Erode Junction
56111 Jolarpettai Erode Passenger Jolarpettai to Erode Junction Daily 18:05
Salem Junction
Daily 19:45
Erode Junction
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Su 18:10
Salem Junction
Su 19:10
Erode Junction
12679 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 19:20
Salem Junction
Daily 20:15
Erode Junction
12777 Kochuveli Express Hubli to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 19:30
Salem Junction
We 20:27
Erode Junction
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express Tirupati to Coimbatore Junction Mo, We, Th & Sa 19:40
Salem Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa 20:35
Erode Junction
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 19:40
Salem Junction
Tu 20:35
Erode Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Su 19:50
Salem Junction
Su 20:47
Erode Junction
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 19:50
Salem Junction
Th 20:45
Erode Junction
56101 Chennai Express Mettur Dam to Erode Junction Daily 20:05
Salem Junction
Daily 22:05
Erode Junction
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Mo 20:05
Salem Junction
Mo 21:00
Erode Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 20:15
Salem Junction
Daily 21:15
Erode Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Tu & Fr 20:40
Salem Junction
Tu & Fr 21:32
Erode Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 21:05
Salem Junction
Daily 22:05
Erode Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 21:15
Salem Junction
Daily 22:25
Erode Junction
12685 Mangalore Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 21:40
Salem Junction
Daily 22:40
Erode Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction We 22:10
Salem Junction
We 23:15
Erode Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 22:10
Salem Junction
Sa 23:15
Erode Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 22:10
Salem Junction
Fr 23:15
Erode Junction
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express Pondicherry to Mangalore Central Th 22:10
Salem Junction
Th 23:15
Erode Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin Sa 22:35
Salem Junction
Su 23:55
Erode Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Mo 22:35
Salem Junction
Mo 23:40
Erode Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 23:05
Salem Junction
Mo 00:02
Erode Junction
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express Kacheguda to Madurai Junction Sa 23:05
Salem Junction
Su 00:20
Erode Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction Fr 23:05
Salem Junction
Sa 00:20
Erode Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo 23:05
Salem Junction
Tu 00:05
Erode Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction Tu & Th 23:05
Salem Junction
We & Fr 00:05
Erode Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express Kacheguda to Mangalore Central Tu & Fr 23:20
Salem Junction
We & Sa 00:20
Erode Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu 23:32
Salem Junction
We 00:35
Erode Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Th 23:32
Salem Junction
Fr 00:34
Erode Junction
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Mo & We 23:32
Salem Junction
Tu & Th 00:35
Erode Junction
16232 Mailaduturai Express Mysore City Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction Daily 23:45
Salem Junction
Daily 00:55
Erode Junction

Find the location of Erode Junction Railway Station and Salem Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.