Find all trains running between Karur (KRR) and Salem Junction (SA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Karur - Salem Junction route. Find the location of Karur Railway Station and Salem Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Salem Junction and Karur • SA - KRR Train Timings

There are 15 Trains running between Karur and Salem Junction. Given below is the list of all the Karur - Salem Junction Trains.

No Train Name Salem Junction Karur
16001 Chennai - Palani Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00 Daily Arr. : 03:50
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express
Daily Dep. : 02:05 Daily Arr. : 04:47
16732 Tuticorin Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10 Daily Arr. : 04:47
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:00 Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 05:27
17315 Velankanni Express
Tu Dep. : 04:05 Tu Arr. : 06:22
16537 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 04:30 Fr Arr. : 06:50
56105 Salem - Karur Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:10
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:30 Su & We Arr. : 09:47
16734 Rameswaram Express
Th Dep. : 11:15 Th Arr. : 13:42
16339 Nagarcoil Express
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:45 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:22
56107 Salem - Karur Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:30
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 22:35 Su Arr. : 00:55
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 23:05 Su Arr. : 01:30
12689 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 23:05 Sa Arr. : 01:30
16232 Mailaduturai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45 Daily Arr. : 02:07

View return trains from Karur to Salem Junction »