List of all trains passing through Samalkot Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Samalkot Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Samalkot Junction etc...

Trains to Samalkot Junction Station - List of Samalkot Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Samalkot Junction, Trains from Samalkot Junction and Trains passing through the Samalkot Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Samalkot Junction Station and other information like Samalkot Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 00:29
00:30 Su, Tu & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
11020 Konark Express 00:39
00:40 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12704 Falaknuma Express 00:41
00:42 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express 00:51
00:52 Su
Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 00:51
00:52 Mo
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 00:51
00:52 Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 00:51
00:52 We
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 00:59
01:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 00:59
01:00 Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Bilaspur
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 01:04
01:05 Fr
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 01:09
01:10 Sa
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Specialfare Special 01:18
01:20 We
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special 01:18
01:20 Tu
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
12551 Yprkyq AC Express 01:25
01:27 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:29
01:30 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare Special 01:53
01:55 Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express 02:05
02:06 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 02:05
02:06 Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger 02:07
02:08 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Rayagada
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special 02:20
02:22 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12728 Godavari Express 02:23
02:24 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Visakhapatnam Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:41
02:42 Sa
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
22860 Chennai Puri Express 02:41
02:42 Tu
Chennai Central
Puri
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 02:41
02:42 Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 02:49
02:50 Su
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special 02:53
02:55 We
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger 03:29
03:30 Daily
Machelipatnam
Visakhapatnam Junction
22859 Puri Chennai Express 03:34
03:35 Mo
Puri
Chennai Central
15906 Vivek Express 03:34
03:35 Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
17016 Visakha Express 03:39
03:40 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 04:15
04:17 Th
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 04:19
04:20 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special 04:35
04:37 Mo
Tirupati
Kakinada Town
07075 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town(Via Bhimavaram) Special 04:40
04:42 Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Kakinada Port
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 04:46
04:47 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
07016 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 05:05
05:07 We
Kacheguda
Visakhapatnam Junction
57232 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger 05:10
05:12 Daily
Kakinada Port
Vijayawada Junction
57255 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger 05:00
05:20 Daily
Kakinada Port
Visakhapatnam Junction
07425 Kacheguda Kakinada Port Special Fare Special 05:15
05:20 Sa
Kacheguda
Kakinada Port
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 05:51
05:52 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 06:10
06:11 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 06:30
06:32 Mo, We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12738 Goutami Express 06:31
06:33 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Port
18645 East Coast Express 06:44
06:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
17487 Tirumala Express 06:56
06:58 Daily
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 06:58
06:59 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 06:58
07:00 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 07:09
07:11 We
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 07:28
07:30 Daily
Kakinada Port
Tirupati
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 07:48
07:50 Mo, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 07:49
07:50 Su
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 07:59
08:00 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
17643 Circar Express 08:13
08:15 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
12805 Janmabhoomi Express 08:27
08:28 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 08:31
08:32 Th
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 08:39
08:40 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
07249 Secunderabad – Guwahati Special 08:45
08:47 Sa
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Kakinada Port
12718 Ratnachal Express 09:06
09:07 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 09:10
09:12 We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17240 Simhadri Express 09:35
09:36 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Guntur Junction
12840 Howrah Mail 09:52
09:53 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express 10:01
10:02 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 10:16
10:18 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 10:24
10:26 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 10:25
10:26 We & Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
12803 Swarnajayantiex 10:25
10:26 Mo & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 10:38
10:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
New Delhi
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 10:50
10:52 Su
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express 11:00
11:01 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 11:02
11:04 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 11:05
11:07 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 11:17
11:19 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 11:54
11:55 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 11:58
12:00 Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 12:00
12:01 Mo & We
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 11:59
12:01 Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 11:59
12:01 Su
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
12376 Asansol Chennai Express 12:00
12:01 Th
Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 12:09
12:10 Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kakinada Port
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger 12:18
12:20 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Vijayawada Junction
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatnam Passenger 12:21
12:22 Daily
Rajamundry
Ravikampadu
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 12:43
12:44 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 13:00
13:01 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger 13:45
13:46 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
17239 Simhadri Express 14:04
14:05 Daily
Guntur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 14:16
14:17 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 14:15
14:17 Mo & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12717 Ratnachalam Express 14:37
14:38 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Vijayawada Junction
22416 A P Express 14:44
14:45 Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express 14:51
14:52 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
17644 Circar Express 14:50
14:52 Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
18463 Prasanthi Express 15:13
15:14 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 16:05
16:07 Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 16:19
16:20 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
17488 Tirumala Express 16:21
16:22 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 16:29
16:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
12806 Janmabhoomi Express 16:28
16:30 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 16:34
16:35 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
12660 Gurudev Express 16:34
16:35 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
06057 Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special 17:00
17:02 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
11019 Konark Express 17:09
17:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
18638 YPR Hatia Express 17:18
17:20 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 17:19
17:20 Su & Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12861 Link Daksin Express 17:21
17:22 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kazipet Junction
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special 17:40
17:42 We
Tatanagar Junction
Kacheguda
17210 Sheshadri Express 17:53
17:55 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
07435 Kakinada Port - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special 18:18
18:20 Th
Kakinada Port
Secunderabad Junction
22884 Puri Garib Rath 18:31
18:32 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
07426 Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 18:30
18:32 Sa
Kakinada Port
Kacheguda
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 18:38
18:40 Mo, We & Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 18:39
18:40 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
17015 Visakha Express 18:48
18:49 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
07941 Kakinada - Tirupati Special Fare Special 19:20
19:22 Mo
Kakinada Town
Renigunta Junction
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 19:33
19:35 Daily
Tirupati
Kakinada Port
12727 Godavari Express 19:44
19:46 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12659 Gurudev Express 19:50
19:51 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
18401 Puri- - Okha-express 19:56
19:57 Su
Puri
Okha
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 19:55
19:57 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 19:58
20:00 Tu
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
18646 East Coast Express 20:05
20:06 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 20:28
20:30 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
57256 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Passenger 20:15
20:35 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kakinada Port
12737 Goutami Express 20:49
20:50 Daily
Kakinada Port
Secunderabad Junction
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 20:58
21:00 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express 21:04
21:05 Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 21:29
21:30 Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 21:29
21:30 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:29
21:30 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry Passenger 21:29
21:30 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tuni
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 21:29
21:30 Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 21:30
21:32 We
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 21:50
21:52 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
57231 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger 21:51
21:53 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Kakinada Port
67248 Tuni Rajahmundry Passenger 22:00
22:02 Daily
Tuni
Rajamundry
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 22:16
22:17 Mo
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
18402 Okha - Puri Express 22:15
22:17 Th
Okha
Puri
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 22:16
22:17 Su
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 22:15
22:17 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 22:27
22:29 Mo
Kacheguda
Tatanagar Junction
57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger 22:29
22:30 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Machelipatnam
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 22:40
22:41 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express 23:35
23:36 Daily
Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger 23:52
23:53 Daily
Rayagada
Vijayawada Junction

Nearest Airports to Samalkot Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Samalkot Junction and Samalkot Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajahmundry Airport - (37.9 Km / 23.55 Miles)
  2. Vishakhapatnam Airport - (134.97 Km / 83.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Samalkot Junction by train, get complete information about Samalkot Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samalkot Junction, distance to Samalkot Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samalkot Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Samalkot Junction Station Location Map