Find information about Samalkot Junction Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Samalkot Junction by train, get complete information about Samalkot Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samalkot Junction, distance to Samalkot Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samalkot Junction. Route Map of trains to Samalkot Junction along with Samalkot Junction station location map.

Trains to Samalkot Junction Station - List of Samalkot Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Samalkot Junction, Trains from Samalkot Junction and Trains passing through the Samalkot Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Samalkot Junction Station and other information like Samalkot Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11020 Konark Express 00:39 00:40 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
2 12704 Falaknuma Express 00:41 00:42 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
3 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 00:51 00:52 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
4 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 00:51 00:52 Su Chennai Central Asansol Junction
5 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 00:51 00:52 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
6 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 00:51 00:52 We Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
7 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 01:04 01:05 Fr Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
8 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 01:09 01:10 Sa Puri Yesvantpur Junction
9 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 01:09 01:10 Mo & Fr Tirupati Bilaspur
10 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 01:09 01:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Puri
11 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 01:25 01:27 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
12 17479 Puri Tpty Express 02:05 02:06 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
13 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 02:05 02:06 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
14 57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger 02:07 02:08 Daily Vijayawada Junction Rayagada
15 12728 Godavari Express 02:23 02:24 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
16 22860 Chennai Puri Express 02:41 02:42 Tu Chennai Central Puri
17 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 02:41 02:42 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
18 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:41 02:42 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
19 12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 02:49 02:50 Su Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20 57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger 03:29 03:30 Daily Machelipatnam Visakhapatnam Junction
21 22859 Puri Chennai Express 03:46 03:47 Mo Puri Chennai Central
22 15906 Vivek Express 03:46 03:47 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
23 17016 Visakha Express 03:58 03:59 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
24 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 04:15 04:17 Th Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
25 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 04:46 04:47 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
26 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 04:57 04:58 We Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
27 57232 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger 05:10 05:12 Daily Kakinada Port Vijayawada Junction
28 57255 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger 05:00 05:20 Daily Kakinada Port Visakhapatnam Junction
29 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 05:51 05:52 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
30 17209 Seshadri Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
31 12738 Goutami Express 06:30 06:31 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
32 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 06:30 06:32 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
33 17487 Tirumala Express 06:56 06:58 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
34 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 06:58 06:59 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
35 18645 East Coast Express 07:09 07:10 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
36 22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 07:09 07:11 We Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
37 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
38 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 07:59 08:00 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
39 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 07:58 08:00 Su Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
40 17643 Circar Express 08:13 08:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
41 12805 Janmabhoomi Express 08:27 08:28 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
42 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 08:31 08:32 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
43 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 08:39 08:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
44 12718 Ratnachal Express 09:06 09:07 Daily Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
45 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 09:10 09:12 We & Sa Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
46 17242 Simhadri Link Express 09:35 09:36 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Narasapur
47 17240 Simhadri Express 09:35 09:36 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Guntur Junction
48 12840 Howrah Mail 09:52 09:53 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
49 18464 Prasanthi Express 10:01 10:02 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
50 22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 10:03 10:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi
51 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 10:16 10:18 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
52 12803 Swarnajayantiex 10:25 10:26 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
53 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 10:24 10:26 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
54 22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 10:26 10:28 We & Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
55 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 11:00 11:01 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
56 13352 Dhanbad Express 11:00 11:01 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
57 18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 11:02 11:04 Tu Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Junction
58 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 11:17 11:19 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
59 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 11:54 11:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
60 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 12:00 12:01 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
61 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 12:00 12:01 Mo & We Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
62 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 11:59 12:01 Fr Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
63 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 12:00 12:01 Su Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
64 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 12:10 12:12 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
65 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger 12:19 12:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction
66 67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatnam Passenger 12:21 12:22 Daily Rajamundry Visakhapatnam Junction
67 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 12:43 12:44 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
68 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 13:00 13:01 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
69 57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger 13:45 13:46 Daily Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
70 17241 Simhadri Link Express 14:04 14:05 Daily Narasapur Visakhapatnam Junction
71 17239 Simhadri Express 14:04 14:05 Daily Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
72 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 14:16 14:17 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
73 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 14:17 14:19 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
74 12717 Ratnachalam Express 14:37 14:38 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction
75 17644 Circar Express 14:50 14:52 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
76 18047 Amaravathi Express 14:52 14:54 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
77 18463 Prasanthi Express 15:13 15:14 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
78 22416 A P Express 15:48 15:50 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
79 18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 16:18 16:20 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
80 17488 Tirumala Express 16:21 16:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
81 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 16:29 16:30 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
82 12806 Janmabhoomi Express 16:33 16:34 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
83 12660 Gurudev Express 16:44 16:46 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
84 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 16:45 16:46 Su Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
85 12861 Link Daksin Express 17:16 17:17 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Kazipet Junction
86 11019 Konark Express 17:19 17:20 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
87 18638 YPR Hatia Express 17:18 17:20 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
88 22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 17:19 17:20 Su & Th Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
89 17210 Sheshadri Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
90 22884 Puri Garib Rath 18:31 18:32 Su Yesvantpur Junction Puri
91 17015 Visakha Express 18:48 18:49 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
92 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 18:51 18:52 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
93 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 18:50 18:52 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
94 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 19:33 19:35 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
95 12727 Godavari Express 19:45 19:46 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
96 12659 Gurudev Express 19:50 19:51 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
97 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 19:56 19:57 Su Puri Okha
98 18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 19:55 19:57 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham BG
99 18646 East Coast Express 20:05 20:06 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
100 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 20:28 20:30 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
101 57256 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Passenger 20:15 20:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Kakinada Port
102 12737 Goutami Express 20:49 20:50 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
103 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 20:58 21:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
104 12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express 21:04 21:05 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
105 67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry Passenger 21:29 21:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Rajamundry
106 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:36 21:37 Sa Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
107 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 21:36 21:37 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
108 22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 21:35 21:37 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
109 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 21:46 21:47 Tu Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
110 57231 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger 21:50 21:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Kakinada Port
111 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 22:16 22:17 Su Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
112 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 22:16 22:17 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
113 18402 Okha - Puri Express 22:15 22:17 Th Okha Puri
114 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 22:15 22:17 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
115 12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 22:40 22:41 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
116 57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger 23:11 23:13 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Machelipatnam
117 57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (LINK) Passenger 23:11 23:13 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Narasapur
118 12703 Falaknuma Express 23:35 23:36 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
119 57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger 23:52 23:53 Daily Rayagada Vijayawada Junction

Near By Airports to Samalkot Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Samalkot Junction Railway Station is Rajahmundry Airport - (37.9 Km / 23.55 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Samalkot Junction and Samalkot Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map