Find information about Samalkot Junction Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Samalkot Junction by train, get complete information about Samalkot Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samalkot Junction, distance to Samalkot Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samalkot Junction. Route Map of trains to Samalkot Junction along with Samalkot Junction station location map.

Trains to Samalkot Junction Station - List of Samalkot Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Samalkot Junction, Trains from Samalkot Junction and Trains passing through the Samalkot Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Samalkot Junction Station and other information like Samalkot Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Suvidha Special 00:18 00:20 Su & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Villupuram Junction
2 11020 Konark Express 00:39 00:40 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
3 12704 Falaknuma Express 00:41 00:42 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
4 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 00:51 00:52 Su Chennai Central Asansol Junction
5 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 00:51 00:52 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
6 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 00:51 00:52 We Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
7 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 00:51 00:52 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
8 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 01:04 01:05 Fr Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
9 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 01:09 01:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Puri
10 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 01:09 01:10 Mo & Fr Tirupati Bilaspur
11 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 01:09 01:10 Sa Puri Yesvantpur Junction
12 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 01:25 01:27 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
13 17479 Puri Tpty Express 02:05 02:06 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
14 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 02:05 02:06 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
15 57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger 02:07 02:08 Daily Vijayawada Junction Rayagada
16 12728 Godavari Express 02:23 02:24 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
17 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:41 02:42 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
18 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 02:41 02:42 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
19 22860 Chennai Puri Express 02:41 02:42 Tu Chennai Central Puri
20 12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 02:49 02:50 Su Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
21 57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger 03:29 03:30 Daily Machelipatnam Visakhapatnam Junction
22 15906 Vivek Express 03:46 03:47 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
23 22859 Puri Chennai Express 03:46 03:47 Mo Puri Chennai Central
24 17016 Visakha Express 03:58 03:59 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
25 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 04:15 04:17 Th Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
26 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 04:46 04:47 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
27 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 04:57 04:58 We Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
28 57232 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger 05:10 05:12 Daily Kakinada Port Vijayawada Junction
29 57255 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger 05:00 05:20 Daily Kakinada Port Visakhapatnam Junction
30 06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 05:20 05:22 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pondicherry
31 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 05:51 05:52 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
32 17209 Seshadri Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
33 12738 Goutami Express 06:30 06:31 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
34 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 06:30 06:32 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
35 17487 Tirumala Express 06:56 06:58 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
36 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 06:58 06:59 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
37 18645 East Coast Express 07:09 07:10 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
38 22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 07:09 07:11 We Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
39 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
40 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 07:59 08:00 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
41 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 07:58 08:00 Su Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
42 17643 Circar Express 08:13 08:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
43 12805 Janmabhoomi Express 08:27 08:28 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
44 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 08:31 08:32 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
45 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 08:39 08:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
46 12718 Ratnachal Express 09:06 09:07 Daily Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
47 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 09:10 09:12 We & Sa Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
48 17240 Simhadri Express 09:35 09:36 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Guntur Junction
49 17242 Simhadri Link Express 09:35 09:36 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Narasapur
50 12840 Howrah Mail 09:52 09:53 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
51 18464 Prasanthi Express 10:01 10:02 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
52 22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 10:03 10:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi
53 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 10:16 10:18 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
54 12803 Swarnajayantiex 10:25 10:26 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
55 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 10:25 10:26 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
56 22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 10:25 10:26 We & Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
57 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 10:50 10:52 Su Pondicherry Kolkata Santragachi Junction
58 13352 Dhanbad Express 11:00 11:01 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
59 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 11:00 11:01 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
60 18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 11:02 11:04 Tu Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Junction
61 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 11:17 11:19 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
62 82854 Villupuram - Visakhapatnam Weekly Suvidha 11:40 11:42 Mo & Fr Villupuram Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
63 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 11:54 11:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
64 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 12:00 12:01 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
65 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 12:00 12:01 Mo & We Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
66 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 11:59 12:01 Fr Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
67 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 11:59 12:01 Su Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
68 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 12:10 12:12 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
69 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger 12:19 12:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction
70 67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatnam Passenger 12:21 12:22 Daily Rajamundry Visakhapatnam Junction
71 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 12:43 12:44 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
72 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 13:00 13:01 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
73 57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger 13:45 13:46 Daily Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
74 17239 Simhadri Express 14:04 14:05 Daily Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
75 17241 Simhadri Link Express 14:04 14:05 Daily Narasapur Visakhapatnam Junction
76 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 14:16 14:17 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
77 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 14:17 14:19 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
78 12717 Ratnachalam Express 14:37 14:38 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction
79 17644 Circar Express 14:50 14:52 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
80 18047 Amaravathi Express 14:52 14:54 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
81 18463 Prasanthi Express 15:13 15:14 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
82 22416 A P Express 15:48 15:50 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
83 18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 16:19 16:20 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
84 17488 Tirumala Express 16:21 16:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
85 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 16:29 16:30 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
86 12806 Janmabhoomi Express 16:33 16:34 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
87 12660 Gurudev Express 16:44 16:46 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
88 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 16:45 16:46 Su Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
89 12861 Link Daksin Express 17:16 17:17 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Kazipet Junction
90 11019 Konark Express 17:19 17:20 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
91 18638 YPR Hatia Express 17:18 17:20 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
92 22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 17:19 17:20 Su & Th Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
93 17210 Sheshadri Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
94 22884 Puri Garib Rath 18:31 18:32 Su Yesvantpur Junction Puri
95 17015 Visakha Express 18:48 18:49 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
96 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 18:50 18:52 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
97 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 18:51 18:52 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
98 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 19:33 19:35 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
99 12727 Godavari Express 19:45 19:46 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
100 12659 Gurudev Express 19:50 19:51 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
101 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 19:56 19:57 Su Puri Okha
102 18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 19:55 19:57 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham BG
103 18646 East Coast Express 20:05 20:06 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
104 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 20:28 20:30 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
105 57256 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Passenger 20:15 20:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Kakinada Port
106 12737 Goutami Express 20:49 20:50 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
107 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 20:58 21:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
108 12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express 21:04 21:05 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
109 07072 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 21:06 21:08 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
110 67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry Passenger 21:29 21:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Rajamundry
111 22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 21:35 21:37 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
112 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 21:36 21:37 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
113 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:36 21:37 Sa Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
114 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 21:46 21:47 Tu Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
115 57231 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger 21:50 21:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Kakinada Port
116 18402 Okha - Puri Express 22:15 22:17 Th Okha Puri
117 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 22:15 22:17 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
118 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 22:16 22:17 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
119 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 22:16 22:17 Su Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
120 12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 22:40 22:41 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
121 57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger 23:11 23:13 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Machelipatnam
122 57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (LINK) Passenger 23:11 23:13 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Narasapur
123 12703 Falaknuma Express 23:35 23:36 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
124 57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger 23:52 23:53 Daily Rayagada Vijayawada Junction

Near By Airports to Samalkot Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Samalkot Junction Railway Station is Rajahmundry Airport - (37.9 Km / 23.55 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Samalkot Junction and Samalkot Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map