List of all trains passing through Samalkot Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Samalkot Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Samalkot Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
57272
00:01
00:03 Daily Daily
Rayagada
Vijayawada Junction
22707
00:30
00:32 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
11020
00:39
00:40 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12704
00:41
00:42 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
22852
00:51
00:52 Mo Mo
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12836
00:51
00:52 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
12846
00:51
00:52 We We
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
12375
00:51
00:52 Su Su
Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
12552
01:04
01:05 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
17480
01:09
01:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
17482
01:09
01:10 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Bilaspur
22883
01:09
01:10 Sa Sa
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
08501
01:18
01:20 We We
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
08573
01:18
01:20 Tu Tu
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
12551
01:25
01:27 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
18519
01:29
01:30 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17479
02:05
02:06 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
17481
02:05
02:06 Su & We Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
57271
02:07
02:08 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Rayagada
08502
02:20
02:22 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12728
02:23
02:24 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Visakhapatnam Junction
22826
02:41
02:42 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22860
02:41
02:42 Tu Tu
Chennai Central
Puri
15905
02:41
02:42 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
12784
02:49
02:50 Su Su
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
08574
02:53
02:55 We We
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
57229
03:29
03:30 Daily Daily
Machelipatnam
Visakhapatnam Junction
15906
03:34
03:35 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22859
03:34
03:35 Mo Mo
Puri
Chennai Central
17016
03:58
03:59 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
17204
04:15
04:17 Th Th
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
22825
04:19
04:20 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
07942
04:35
04:37 Mo Mo
Tirupati
Kakinada Town
12740
04:46
04:47 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
57232
05:10
05:12 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Vijayawada Junction
07425
05:15
05:20 Sa Sa
Kacheguda
Kakinada Port
57255
05:00
05:20 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Visakhapatnam Junction
18048
05:51
05:52 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
17209
06:08
06:10 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
12738
06:30
06:31 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Port
17206
06:30
06:32 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
18645
06:44
06:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
17487
06:56
06:58 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
22851
06:58
06:59 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
06009
06:58
07:00 Tu Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
22870
07:09
07:11 We We
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
57258
07:28
07:30 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Tirupati
22708
07:48
07:50 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
22802
07:49
07:50 Su Su
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
12773
07:59
08:00 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
17643
08:13
08:15 Daily Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
12805
08:27
08:28 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12897
08:31
08:32 Th Th
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
18520
08:39
08:40 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
12718
09:06
09:07 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
17221
09:10
09:12 We & Sa We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17240
09:35
09:36 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Guntur Junction
12840
09:52
09:53 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
18464
10:01
10:02 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
12862
10:16
10:18 Daily Daily
Kazipet Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
18567
10:24
10:26 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
22807
10:25
10:26 We & Sa We & Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
12803
10:25
10:26 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
06010
10:50
10:52 Su Su
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
13352
11:00
11:01 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
18502
11:02
11:04 Tu Tu
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
06579
11:05
11:07 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
18503
11:17
11:19 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
13351
11:54
11:55 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
22837
11:58
12:00 Tu Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
12376
12:00
12:01 Th Th
Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
18637
11:59
12:01 Su Su
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
12835
12:00
12:01 Mo & We Mo & We
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
18111
11:59
12:01 Fr Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17222
12:09
12:10 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kakinada Port
57226
12:19
12:20 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Vijayawada Junction
67295
12:21
12:22 Daily Daily
Rajamundry
Visakhapatnam Junction
12864
12:43
12:44 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12863
13:00
13:01 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
57225
13:45
13:46 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
17239
14:04
14:05 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12774
14:16
14:17 Tu Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12804
14:15
14:17 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12717
14:37
14:38 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Vijayawada Junction
17644
14:50
14:52 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
18047
14:51
14:52 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
18463
15:13
15:14 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
22416
15:33
15:35 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
06580
16:05
16:07 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17488
16:21
16:22 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
12806
16:28
16:30 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12839
16:29
16:30 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
12660
16:34
16:35 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
12845
16:34
16:35 Su Su
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
22808
17:19
17:20 Su & Th Su & Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18638
17:18
17:20 Tu Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
11019
17:19
17:20 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
12861
17:21
17:22 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kazipet Junction
07439
17:40
17:42 We We
Tatanagar Junction
Kacheguda
17210
17:53
17:55 Daily Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
22884
18:31
18:32 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
18504
18:39
18:40 Sa Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
17205
18:38
18:40 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
17015
18:48
18:49 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
07941
19:20
19:22 Mo Mo
Kakinada Town
Tirupati
57257
19:33
19:35 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Kakinada Port
12727
19:44
19:46 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12659
19:50
19:51 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
18401
19:56
19:57 Su Su
Puri
Okha
18501
19:55
19:57 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
18646
20:05
20:06 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
17203
20:28
20:30 Su Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
57256
20:15
20:35 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kakinada Port
12737
20:49
20:50 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Secunderabad Junction
22801
20:58
21:00 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
12783
21:04
21:05 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12898
21:29
21:30 Tu Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
67296
21:29
21:30 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Rajamundry
22869
21:29
21:30 Mo Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
22871
21:29
21:30 Su Su
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
22879
21:29
21:30 Sa Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
22838
21:50
21:52 Th Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
57231
21:50
21:55 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Kakinada Port
22872
22:16
22:17 Mo Mo
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
22880
22:16
22:17 Su Su
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
18568
22:15
22:17 Sa Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
18402
22:15
22:17 Th Th
Okha
Puri
07438
22:27
22:29 Mo Mo
Kacheguda
Tatanagar Junction
57230
22:29
22:30 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Machelipatnam
12739
22:40
22:41 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12703
23:35
23:36 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Samalkot Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Samalkot Junction and Samalkot Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajahmundry Airport - (37.9 Km / 23.55 Miles)
  2. Vishakhapatnam Airport - (134.97 Km / 83.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Samalkot Junction by train, get complete information about Samalkot Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samalkot Junction, distance to Samalkot Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samalkot Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Samalkot Junction Station Location Map