You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Samalkot Junction

Samalkot Junction Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Samalkot Junction Railway Station

Find information about Samalkot Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Samalkot Junction by train, get complete information about Samalkot Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samalkot Junction, distance to Samalkot Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samalkot Junction. Route Map of trains to Samalkot Junction along with Samalkot Junction station location map.

Trains to Samalkot Junction Station - List of Samalkot Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Samalkot Junction, Trains from Samalkot Junction and Trains passing through the Samalkot Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Samalkot Junction Station and other information like Samalkot Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11020 Konark Express 00:39 00:40 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
2 12704 Falaknuma Express 00:41 00:42 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
3 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 00:51 00:52 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
4 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 00:51 00:52 We Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
5 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 00:51 00:52 Su Chennai Central Asansol Junction
6 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 00:51 00:52 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
7 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 01:05 01:07 Fr Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
8 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 01:09 01:10 Sa Puri Yesvantpur Junction
9 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 01:09 01:10 Mo & Fr Tirupati Bilaspur
10 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 01:09 01:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Puri
11 08041 Santragachi - Chennai Super Fast Winter Special 01:11 01:12 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
12 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 01:25 01:27 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
13 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 02:05 02:06 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
14 17479 Puri Tpty Express 02:05 02:06 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
15 57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger 02:07 02:08 Daily Vijayawada Junction Rayagada
16 12728 Godavari Express 02:23 02:24 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
17 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:33 02:35 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
18 22860 Chennai Puri Express 02:41 02:42 Tu Chennai Central Puri
19 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 02:41 02:42 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
20 57264 Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (LINK) Passenger 03:29 03:30 Daily Narasapur Visakhapatnam Junction
21 57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger 03:29 03:30 Daily Machelipatnam Visakhapatnam Junction
22 22859 Puri Chennai Express 03:46 03:47 Mo Puri Chennai Central
23 15906 Vivek Express 03:46 03:47 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
24 17016 Visakha Express 03:58 03:59 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
25 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 04:15 04:17 Th Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Terminus
26 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 04:46 04:47 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
27 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 04:57 04:58 We Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
28 57232 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger 05:10 05:12 Daily Kakinada Port Vijayawada Junction
29 57255 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger 05:00 05:20 Daily Kakinada Port Visakhapatnam Junction
30 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 05:51 05:52 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
31 17209 Seshadri Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
32 12738 Goutami Express 06:30 06:31 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
33 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 06:30 06:32 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Town Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
34 02728 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Special 06:55 06:57 Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
35 17487 Tirumala Express 06:56 06:58 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
36 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 06:58 06:59 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
37 18645 East Coast Express 07:09 07:10 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
38 22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 07:09 07:11 We Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
39 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
40 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 07:59 08:00 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
41 17643 Circar Express 08:13 08:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
42 12805 Janmabhoomi Express 08:27 08:28 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
43 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 08:31 08:32 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
44 12718 Ratnachal Express 09:06 09:07 Daily Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
45 17240 Simhadri Express 09:35 09:36 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Guntur Junction
46 17242 Simhadri Link Express 09:35 09:36 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Narasapur
47 12840 Howrah Mail 09:52 09:53 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
48 18464 Prasanthi Express 10:01 10:02 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
49 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 10:16 10:18 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
50 12803 Swarnajayantiex 10:25 10:26 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
51 02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 10:38 10:40 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Yesvantpur Junction
52 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 11:00 11:01 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
53 13352 Dhanbad Express 11:00 11:01 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
54 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 11:00 11:02 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
55 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 11:18 11:19 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
56 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 12:00 12:01 Mo & We Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
57 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 12:00 12:01 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
58 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger 12:19 12:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction
59 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 12:43 12:44 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
60 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 12:54 12:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
61 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 13:01 13:03 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
62 57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger 13:45 13:46 Daily Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
63 17241 Simhadri Link Express 14:04 14:05 Daily Narasapur Visakhapatnam Junction
64 17239 Simhadri Express 14:04 14:05 Daily Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
65 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 14:16 14:17 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
66 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 14:15 14:17 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
67 12717 Ratnachalam Express 14:37 14:38 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction
68 18047 Amaravathi Express 14:52 14:54 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
69 17644 Circar Express 15:11 15:12 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
70 18463 Prasanthi Express 15:13 15:14 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
71 17488 Tirumala Express 16:21 16:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
72 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 16:29 16:30 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
73 12806 Janmabhoomi Express 16:33 16:34 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
74 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 16:45 16:46 Su Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
75 12660 Gurudev Express 16:46 16:48 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
76 02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 17:00 17:02 We Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
77 02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 17:03 17:05 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
78 11019 Konark Express 17:19 17:20 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
79 12861 Link Daksin Express 17:21 17:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Kazipet Junction
80 17210 Sheshadri Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
81 22884 Puri Garib Rath 18:31 18:32 Su Yesvantpur Junction Puri
82 17015 Visakha Express 18:48 18:49 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
83 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 18:48 18:50 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
84 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 18:50 18:52 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Town
85 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 18:50 18:52 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
86 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 19:33 19:35 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
87 12727 Godavari Express 19:45 19:46 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
88 12659 Gurudev Express 19:50 19:51 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
89 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 19:56 19:57 Su Puri Okha
90 18646 East Coast Express 20:05 20:06 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
91 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 20:28 20:30 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Town
92 57256 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Passenger 20:15 20:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Kakinada Port
93 12737 Goutami Express 20:49 20:50 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
94 02727 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Super Fast Special 21:22 21:24 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
95 08042 Chennai - Santragachi Super Fast Winter Special 21:32 21:34 Tu Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
96 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 21:36 21:37 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
97 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:36 21:37 Sa Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
98 22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 21:35 21:37 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
99 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 21:46 21:47 Tu Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
100 57231 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger 21:50 21:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Kakinada Port
101 18402 Okha - Puri Express 22:15 22:17 Th Okha Puri
102 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 22:16 22:17 Su Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
103 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 22:15 22:17 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
104 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 22:16 22:17 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
105 12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 22:40 22:41 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
106 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 22:53 22:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
107 57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger 23:03 23:04 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Machelipatnam
108 57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (LINK) Passenger 23:03 23:04 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Narasapur
109 57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger 23:52 23:53 Daily Rayagada Vijayawada Junction
110 12703 Falaknuma Express 23:55 23:56 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Samalkot Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Samalkot Junction Railway Station is Rajahmundry Airport - (37.9 Km / 23.55 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Samalkot Junction and Samalkot Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map