Find information about Samalkot Junction Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Samalkot Junction by train, get complete information about Samalkot Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samalkot Junction, distance to Samalkot Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samalkot Junction. Route Map of trains to Samalkot Junction along with Samalkot Junction station location map.

Trains to Samalkot Junction Station - List of Samalkot Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Samalkot Junction, Trains from Samalkot Junction and Trains passing through the Samalkot Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Samalkot Junction Station and other information like Samalkot Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger 00:01 00:03 Daily Rayagada Vijayawada Junction
2 82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Suvidha Special 00:18 00:20 Su, Tu & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Villupuram Junction
3 22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 00:30 00:32 Su, Tu & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
4 11020 Konark Express 00:39 00:40 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
5 12704 Falaknuma Express 00:41 00:42 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
6 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 00:51 00:52 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
7 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 00:51 00:52 We Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
8 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 00:51 00:52 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
9 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 00:51 00:52 Su Chennai Central Asansol Junction
10 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 01:04 01:05 Fr Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
11 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 01:09 01:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Puri
12 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 01:09 01:10 Mo & Fr Tirupati Bilaspur
13 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 01:09 01:10 Sa Puri Yesvantpur Junction
14 08501 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Specialfare Special 01:18 01:20 We Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
15 08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special 01:18 01:20 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
16 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 01:25 01:27 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
17 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:29 01:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18 17479 Puri Tpty Express 02:05 02:06 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
19 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 02:05 02:06 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
20 57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger 02:07 02:08 Daily Vijayawada Junction Rayagada
21 08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special 02:20 02:22 Th Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22 12728 Godavari Express 02:23 02:24 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
23 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 02:41 02:42 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
24 22860 Chennai Puri Express 02:41 02:42 Tu Chennai Central Puri
25 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:41 02:42 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
26 12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 02:49 02:50 Su Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
27 08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special 02:53 02:55 We Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
28 57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger 03:29 03:30 Daily Machelipatnam Visakhapatnam Junction
29 15906 Vivek Express 03:34 03:35 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
30 22859 Puri Chennai Express 03:34 03:35 Tu Puri Chennai Central
31 17016 Visakha Express 03:58 03:59 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
32 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 04:15 04:17 Th Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
33 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 04:19 04:20 We Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
34 07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special 04:35 04:37 Mo Tirupati Kakinada Town
35 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 04:46 04:47 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
36 57232 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger 05:10 05:12 Daily Kakinada Port Vijayawada Junction
37 57255 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger 05:00 05:20 Daily Kakinada Port Visakhapatnam Junction
38 00610 Santragachi Junction - Tiruchchirapali Super Fast Suvidha Special 05:20 05:22 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tiruchirapalli
39 06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 05:20 05:22 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pondicherry
40 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 05:51 05:52 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
41 17209 Seshadri Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
42 12738 Goutami Express 06:30 06:31 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
43 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 06:30 06:32 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
44 18645 East Coast Express 06:44 06:45 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
45 17487 Tirumala Express 06:56 06:58 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
46 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 06:58 06:59 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
47 22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 07:09 07:11 We Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
48 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
49 22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 07:48 07:50 Mo, Th & Sa Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
50 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 07:49 07:50 Su Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
51 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 07:59 08:00 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
52 17643 Circar Express 08:13 08:15 Daily Chengalpattu Kakinada Port
53 12805 Janmabhoomi Express 08:27 08:28 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
54 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 08:31 08:32 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
55 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 08:39 08:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
56 12718 Ratnachal Express 09:06 09:07 Daily Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
57 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 09:10 09:12 We & Sa Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58 17240 Simhadri Express 09:35 09:36 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Guntur Junction
59 12840 Howrah Mail 09:52 09:53 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
60 18464 Prasanthi Express 10:01 10:02 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
61 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 10:16 10:18 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
62 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 10:25 10:26 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
63 12803 Swarnajayantiex 10:25 10:26 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
64 22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 10:25 10:26 We & Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
65 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 10:50 10:52 Su Pondicherry Kolkata Santragachi Junction
66 13352 Dhanbad Express 11:00 11:01 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
67 18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 11:02 11:04 Tu Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Junction
68 06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 11:05 11:07 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
69 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 11:17 11:19 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
70 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 11:54 11:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
71 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 11:58 12:00 Tu Hatia Ernakulam Junction
72 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 12:00 12:01 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
73 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 11:59 12:01 Fr Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
74 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 11:59 12:01 Su Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
75 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 12:00 12:01 Mo & We Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
76 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 12:09 12:10 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
77 57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger 12:19 12:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction
78 67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatnam Passenger 12:21 12:22 Daily Rajamundry Visakhapatnam Junction
79 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 12:43 12:44 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
80 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 13:00 13:01 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
81 57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger 13:45 13:46 Daily Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
82 17239 Simhadri Express 14:04 14:05 Daily Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
83 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 14:16 14:17 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
84 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 14:15 14:17 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
85 12717 Ratnachalam Express 14:37 14:38 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Vijayawada Junction
86 18047 Amaravathi Express 14:51 14:52 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
87 17644 Circar Express 14:50 14:52 Daily Kakinada Port Chengalpattu
88 18463 Prasanthi Express 15:13 15:14 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
89 06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 16:05 16:07 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Yesvantpur Junction
90 17488 Tirumala Express 16:21 16:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
91 12806 Janmabhoomi Express 16:28 16:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
92 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 16:29 16:30 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
93 12660 Gurudev Express 16:34 16:35 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
94 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 16:34 16:35 Su Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
95 18638 YPR Hatia Express 17:18 17:20 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
96 22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 17:19 17:20 Su & Th Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
97 11019 Konark Express 17:19 17:20 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
98 12861 Link Daksin Express 17:21 17:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Kazipet Junction
99 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special 17:40 17:42 We Tatanagar Junction Kacheguda
100 17210 Sheshadri Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
101 22884 Puri Garib Rath 18:31 18:32 Su Yesvantpur Junction Puri
102 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 18:39 18:40 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
103 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 18:38 18:40 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
104 17015 Visakha Express 18:48 18:49 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
105 07941 Kakinada - Tirupati Special Fare Special 19:20 19:22 Mo Kakinada Town Tirupati
106 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 19:33 19:35 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
107 12727 Godavari Express 19:45 19:46 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
108 12659 Gurudev Express 19:50 19:51 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
109 18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 19:55 19:57 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham BG
110 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 19:56 19:57 Su Puri Okha
111 18646 East Coast Express 20:05 20:06 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
112 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 20:28 20:30 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
113 57256 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Passenger 20:15 20:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Kakinada Port
114 12737 Goutami Express 20:49 20:50 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
115 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 20:58 21:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
116 12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express 21:04 21:05 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
117 67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry Passenger 21:29 21:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Rajamundry
118 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 21:29 21:30 Tu Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
119 22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 21:29 21:30 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
120 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 21:29 21:30 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
121 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:29 21:30 Sa Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
122 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 21:50 21:52 Th Ernakulam Junction Hatia
123 57231 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger 21:50 21:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Kakinada Port
124 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 22:15 22:17 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
125 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 22:16 22:17 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
126 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 22:16 22:17 Su Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
127 18402 Okha - Puri Express 22:15 22:17 Th Okha Puri
128 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 22:27 22:29 Mo Kacheguda Tatanagar Junction
129 57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger 22:29 22:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Machelipatnam
130 12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 22:40 22:41 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
131 12703 Falaknuma Express 23:35 23:36 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Samalkot Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Samalkot Junction Railway Station is Rajahmundry Airport - (37.9 Km / 23.55 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Samalkot Junction and Samalkot Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map