Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Samalkot Junction (SLO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Samalkot Junction route. Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Samalkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Samalkot Junction and Vijayawada Junction • SLO - BZA Train Timings

Samalkot Junction Vijayawada Junction
Average Distance : 210 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Samalkot Junction to Vijayawada Junction

There are 64 Trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Samalkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Samalkot Junction Trains.

No Train Name Samalkot Junction Vijayawada Junction
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:03
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Suvidha Special
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 00:20
Samalkot Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Vijayawada Junction
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:32
Samalkot Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Th Dep. : 01:05
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 01:10
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:10
Vijayawada Junction
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 01:20
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:10
Vijayawada Junction
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Specialfare Special
Tu Dep. : 01:20
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:50
Vijayawada Junction
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Vijayawada Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:06
Samalkot Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:06
Samalkot Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 03:35
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
15906 Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 03:35
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
We Dep. : 04:17
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:20
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
57232 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:12
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Vijayawada Junction
00610 Santragachi Junction - Tiruchchirapali Super Fast Suvidha Special
Mo Dep. : 05:22
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:05
Vijayawada Junction
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special
Mo Dep. : 05:22
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:05
Vijayawada Junction
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 06:32
Samalkot Junction
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 10:10
Vijayawada Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Vijayawada Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 06:59
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
We Dep. : 08:00
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
12805 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:28
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Vijayawada Junction
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express
Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 09:12
Samalkot Junction
Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 12:45
Vijayawada Junction
17240 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 09:36
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Vijayawada Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
We Dep. : 10:26
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 14:50
Vijayawada Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:26
Samalkot Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 14:50
Vijayawada Junction
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Monday & Friday Dep. : 10:26
Samalkot Junction
Monday & Friday Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express
We Dep. : 11:19
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Vijayawada Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 12:00
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
We Dep. : 12:01
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Th Dep. : 12:01
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 12:01
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 12:01
Samalkot Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Vijayawada Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 13:01
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
12717 Ratnachalam Express
Daily Dep. : 14:38
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:35
Vijayawada Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:52
Samalkot Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
17644 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:52
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:14
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 16:07
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:40
Vijayawada Junction
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 16:22
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 16:35
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
We Dep. : 16:35
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 20:10
Vijayawada Junction
12861 Link Daksin Express
Daily Dep. : 17:22
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Vijayawada Junction
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special
Tu Dep. : 17:42
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:50
Vijayawada Junction
17210 Sheshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Vijayawada Junction
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 18:49
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Vijayawada Junction
07941 Kakinada - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 19:22
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 23:00
Vijayawada Junction
12727 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 19:46
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Vijayawada Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Sa Dep. : 19:57
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 00:01
Vijayawada Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express
We Dep. : 19:57
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 00:01
Vijayawada Junction
12737 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:15
Vijayawada Junction
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:00
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Vijayawada Junction
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express
Sa Dep. : 21:05
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 01:15
Vijayawada Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:30
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 21:30
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 21:30
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 21:30
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 22:41
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Vijayawada Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 23:36
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Vijayawada Junction

View return trains from Vijayawada Junction to Samalkot Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Samalkot Vijayawada
12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday Dep. : 20:10
Kakinada Town
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction