Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Samalkot Junction (SLO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Samalkot Junction route. Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Samalkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Samalkot Junction and Vijayawada Junction • SLO - BZA Train Timings

Samalkot Junction Vijayawada Junction
Average Distance : 210 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Samalkot Junction to Vijayawada Junction

There are 54 Trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Samalkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Samalkot Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Passenger

No Train Name Samalkot Junction Vijayawada Junction
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:35
Vijayawada Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 01:10
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:10
Vijayawada Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:06
Samalkot Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:06
Samalkot Junction
Su & We Arr. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 03:47
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:20
Vijayawada Junction
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 03:47
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:20
Vijayawada Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Th Dep. : 04:17
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 07:45
Vijayawada Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 04:58
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 08:30
Vijayawada Junction
57232 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:12
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Vijayawada Junction
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:32
Samalkot Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 10:10
Vijayawada Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 06:59
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Vijayawada Junction
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
Th Dep. : 08:00
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
12805 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:28
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:05
Vijayawada Junction
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express
We & Sa Dep. : 09:12
Samalkot Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 12:45
Vijayawada Junction
17240 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 09:36
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Vijayawada Junction
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Vijayawada Junction
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Mo & Fr Dep. : 10:26
Samalkot Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 10:26
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 14:50
Vijayawada Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
We & Sa Dep. : 10:28
Samalkot Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 14:50
Vijayawada Junction
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express
Th Dep. : 11:19
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Vijayawada Junction
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 12:01
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 12:01
Samalkot Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 12:01
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 12:01
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Vijayawada Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 13:01
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
12717 Ratnachalam Express
Daily Dep. : 14:38
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:35
Vijayawada Junction
17644 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:52
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 14:54
Samalkot Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:14
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 16:22
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 16:46
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 16:46
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
12861 Link Daksin Express
Daily Dep. : 17:17
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Vijayawada Junction
17210 Sheshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Vijayawada Junction
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 18:49
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Vijayawada Junction
12727 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 19:46
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Vijayawada Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Su Dep. : 19:57
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:01
Vijayawada Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 19:57
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:01
Vijayawada Junction
12737 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:15
Vijayawada Junction
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 21:00
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Vijayawada Junction
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express
Su Dep. : 21:05
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:15
Vijayawada Junction
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 21:37
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 21:37
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 21:37
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
Tu Dep. : 21:47
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 22:41
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Vijayawada Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 23:36
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:53
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Vijayawada Junction

View return trains from Vijayawada Junction to Samalkot Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Samalkot Vijayawada
57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:13
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:30
Gudivada Junction