Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Samalkot Junction (SLO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Samalkot Junction route. Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Samalkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Samalkot Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction • SLO - VSKP Train Timings

There are 48 Trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Samalkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Samalkot Junction Trains.

No Train Name Samalkot Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 00:42 Daily Arr. : 03:30
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 00:52 Mo Arr. : 04:10
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Su Dep. : 00:52 Su Arr. : 04:10
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:52 Th & Sa Arr. : 04:10
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 00:52 We Arr. : 04:10
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:10 Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:50
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:50
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:08 Daily Arr. : 09:05
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 02:24 Daily Arr. : 05:50
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 02:42 Tu Arr. : 06:15
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 02:42 Fr Arr. : 06:15
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 02:42 Sa Arr. : 06:15
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Su Dep. : 02:50 Su Arr. : 07:00
57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:30 Daily Arr. : 08:10
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 03:59 Daily Arr. : 07:15
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 04:47 Daily Arr. : 07:40
57255 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:20 Daily Arr. : 09:45
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:52 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:30
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 06:58 Daily Arr. : 11:30
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 07:11 We Arr. : 10:25
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 08:00 Su Arr. : 11:00
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 08:32 Th Arr. : 11:45
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 09:07 Daily Arr. : 12:15
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:53 Daily Arr. : 13:05
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:02 Daily Arr. : 13:15
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 10:18 Daily Arr. : 13:30
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 11:01 Daily Arr. : 15:15
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 11:04 Tu Arr. : 14:35
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:44 Daily Arr. : 15:55
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:46 Daily Arr. : 19:30
17241 Simhadri Link Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05 Daily Arr. : 18:00
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05 Daily Arr. : 18:00
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 14:17 Tu Arr. : 17:30
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:19 Mo & Th Arr. : 17:30
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50 Daily Arr. : 18:45
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 16:20 Mo Arr. : 20:35
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 16:34 Daily Arr. : 19:40
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20 Daily Arr. : 21:00
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 17:20 Tu Arr. : 20:35
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 17:20 Su & Th Arr. : 20:35
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 18:32 Su Arr. : 22:15
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 18:52 Sa Arr. : 22:15
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 19:51 Mo Arr. : 22:50
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 20:06 Daily Arr. : 23:35
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 22:17 Mo Arr. : 02:00
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 22:17 Tu Arr. : 02:00
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 22:17 Fr Arr. : 02:00
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 22:17 Su Arr. : 01:35

View return trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Samalkot Junction »