Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Samalkot Junction (SLO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Samalkot Junction route. Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Samalkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Samalkot Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction • SLO - VSKP Train Timings

Samalkot Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
Average Distance : 151 Km
Average Time : 2 Hrs 21 Mins - 4 Hrs 52 Mins

There are 51 Trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Samalkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Samalkot Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Samalkot Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
No Train Name Samalkot Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 00:42
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Su Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:10
Samalkot Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:10
Samalkot Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:08
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 02:24
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Su Dep. : 02:50
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 07:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 03:59
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 04:47
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
57255 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:52
Samalkot Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 06:58
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 07:11
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 10:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 08:00
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 08:32
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 11:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 09:07
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:53
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:02
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 10:18
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 11:01
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 11:01
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 11:04
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:22
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:44
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:46
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
17241 Simhadri Link Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 14:17
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:19
Samalkot Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 16:20
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 16:34
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 18:32
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 22:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 18:52
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 19:51
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 20:06
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 01:35
Visakhapatnam Junction

View return trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Samalkot Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Samalkot Visakhapatnam
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Su Dep. : 01:27
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 04:35
Vizianagaram