Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Samalkot Junction (SLO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Samalkot Junction route.

There are 54 trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Samalkot Junction.

SLO to VSKP Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Samalkot Junction (SLO) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Every day train departs from Samalkot Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Samalkot Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12704
Daily Dep. : 00:42
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12836
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12375
Su Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22852
Mo Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12846
We Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
17482
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:10
Samalkot Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
17480
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:10
Samalkot Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
57271
Daily Dep. : 02:08
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
08502
Th Dep. : 02:22
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
12728
Daily Dep. : 02:24
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
15905
Sa Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22860
Tu Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22826
Fr Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12784
Su Dep. : 02:50
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 06:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
08574
We Dep. : 02:55
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 06:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
57229
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
17016
Daily Dep. : 03:59
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12740
Daily Dep. : 04:47
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
57255
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
18048
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:52
Samalkot Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
17487
Daily Dep. : 06:58
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22870
We Dep. : 07:11
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 10:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22802
Su Dep. : 07:50
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:50
Samalkot Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
12897
Th Dep. : 08:32
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
18520
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12718
Daily Dep. : 09:07
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12840
Daily Dep. : 09:53
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
18464
Daily Dep. : 10:02
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12862
Daily Dep. : 10:18
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
13352
Daily Dep. : 11:01
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
18502
Tu Dep. : 11:04
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
06579
Sa Dep. : 11:07
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
67295
Daily Dep. : 12:22
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12864
Daily Dep. : 12:44
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
57225
Daily Dep. : 13:46
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
17239
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
12804
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:17
Samalkot Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12774
Tu Dep. : 14:17
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22416
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
12806
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
11019
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
18638
Tu Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22808
Su & Th Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22884
Su Dep. : 18:32
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 22:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
18504
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12659
Mo Dep. : 19:51
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
18646
Daily Dep. : 20:06
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22838
Th Dep. : 21:52
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22880
Su Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22872
Mo Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
18402
Th Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
18568
Sa Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 01:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
07438
Mo Dep. : 22:29
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12551
Su Dep. : 01:27
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram

Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Samalkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.