Find all trains running between Vizianagaram (VZM) and Samalkot Junction (SLO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vizianagaram - Samalkot Junction route. Find the location of Vizianagaram Railway Station and Samalkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Samalkot Junction and Vizianagaram • SLO - VZM Train Timings

Samalkot Junction Vizianagaram
Average Distance : 212 Km
Average Time : 3 Hrs 21 Mins - 6 Hrs 50 Mins

There are 31 Trains running between Vizianagaram and Samalkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vizianagaram - Samalkot Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Samalkot Junction to Vizianagaram
No Train Name Samalkot Junction Vizianagaram
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 00:42
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Vizianagaram
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Su Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:10
Samalkot Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:13
Vizianagaram
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:10
Samalkot Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:13
Vizianagaram
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Su Dep. : 01:27
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 04:35
Vizianagaram
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:08
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Vizianagaram
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 03:59
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Vizianagaram
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:52
Samalkot Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:48
Vizianagaram
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 08:32
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 13:02
Vizianagaram
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:53
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Vizianagaram
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:02
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Vizianagaram
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 11:01
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Vizianagaram
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 11:01
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Vizianagaram
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:44
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Vizianagaram
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 14:17
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 16:20
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:55
Vizianagaram
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Vizianagaram
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:55
Vizianagaram
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 21:55
Vizianagaram
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 18:32
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 23:35
Vizianagaram
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 19:51
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 20:06
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Vizianagaram
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram

View return trains from Vizianagaram to Samalkot Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Samalkot Vizianagaram
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 02:24
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Duvvada
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Su Dep. : 02:50
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 07:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:34
Marripalem
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 04:47
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
57255 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 07:11
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 09:53
Duvvada
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 06:58
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 08:00
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 09:07
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 11:04
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Duvvada
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 10:18
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Duvvada
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:22
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Duvvada
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:19
Samalkot Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:46
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:53
Duvvada
17241 Simhadri Link Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:08
Duvvada
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:08
Duvvada
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 16:34
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 18:52
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:43
Duvvada
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 01:00
Duvvada