Find all trains running between Vizianagaram (VZM) and Samalkot Junction (SLO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vizianagaram - Samalkot Junction route.

There are 32 trains running between Vizianagaram and Samalkot Junction.

SLO to VZM Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Samalkot Junction (SLO) and Vizianagaram (VZM)

Every day train departs from Samalkot Junction to Vizianagaram. Given below is the list of all the Vizianagaram - Samalkot Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12704
Daily Dep. : 00:42
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Vizianagaram
12836
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12375
Su Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
22852
Mo Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12846
We Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
17482
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:10
Samalkot Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:02
Vizianagaram
17480
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:10
Samalkot Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:02
Vizianagaram
12551
Su Dep. : 01:27
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
57271
Daily Dep. : 02:08
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Vizianagaram
22826
Fr Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
15905
Sa Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
22860
Tu Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
17016
Daily Dep. : 03:59
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Vizianagaram
18048
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:52
Samalkot Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:44
Vizianagaram
12897
Th Dep. : 08:32
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 12:55
Vizianagaram
12840
Daily Dep. : 09:53
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Vizianagaram
18464
Daily Dep. : 10:02
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Vizianagaram
06010
Su Dep. : 10:52
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 14:55
Vizianagaram
13352
Daily Dep. : 11:01
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Vizianagaram
12864
Daily Dep. : 12:44
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Vizianagaram
12774
Tu Dep. : 14:17
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
22808
Su & Th Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 21:50
Vizianagaram
18638
Tu Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:50
Vizianagaram
11019
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Vizianagaram
22884
Su Dep. : 18:32
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 23:20
Vizianagaram
12659
Mo Dep. : 19:51
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
18646
Daily Dep. : 20:06
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Vizianagaram
22838
Th Dep. : 21:52
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:00
Vizianagaram
22880
Su Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:15
Vizianagaram
22872
Mo Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:15
Vizianagaram
18402
Th Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:15
Vizianagaram
07438
Mo Dep. : 22:29
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:45
Vizianagaram

Find the location of Vizianagaram Railway Station and Samalkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.