Find all trains running between Vizianagaram (VZM) and Samalkot Junction (SLO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vizianagaram - Samalkot Junction route. Find the location of Vizianagaram Railway Station and Samalkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Samalkot Junction and Vizianagaram • SLO - VZM Train Timings

Samalkot Junction Vizianagaram
Average Distance : 210 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Samalkot Junction to Vizianagaram

There are 31 Trains running between Vizianagaram and Samalkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vizianagaram - Samalkot Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath

No Train Name Samalkot Junction Vizianagaram
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 00:42
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Vizianagaram
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Su Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:10
Samalkot Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:13
Vizianagaram
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:10
Samalkot Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:13
Vizianagaram
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Su Dep. : 01:27
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 04:35
Vizianagaram
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:08
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Vizianagaram
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 03:59
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Vizianagaram
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:52
Samalkot Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:48
Vizianagaram
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 08:32
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 13:02
Vizianagaram
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:53
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Vizianagaram
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:02
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Vizianagaram
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 11:01
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Vizianagaram
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 11:01
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Vizianagaram
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:44
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Vizianagaram
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 14:17
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 16:20
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:55
Vizianagaram
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Vizianagaram
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:55
Vizianagaram
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 21:55
Vizianagaram
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 18:32
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 23:35
Vizianagaram
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 19:51
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 20:06
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Vizianagaram
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram

View return trains from Vizianagaram to Samalkot Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Samalkot Vizianagaram
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 02:24
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Su Dep. : 02:50
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 06:14
Duvvada
57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Duvvada
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 04:47
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
57255 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Marripalem
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 07:11
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 09:53
Duvvada
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 06:58
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 08:00
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 10:09
Duvvada
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 09:07
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 11:04
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Duvvada
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 10:18
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:22
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Duvvada
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:19
Samalkot Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:46
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:53
Duvvada
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
17241 Simhadri Link Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:08
Duvvada
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:13
Duvvada
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 16:34
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Duvvada
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 18:52
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:43
Duvvada
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 01:35
Visakhapatnam Junction