Find all trains running between Vizianagaram (VZM) and Samalkot Junction (SLO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vizianagaram - Samalkot Junction route. Find the location of Vizianagaram Railway Station and Samalkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Samalkot Junction and Vizianagaram • SLO - VZM Train Timings

Samalkot Junction Vizianagaram
Average Distance : 210 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Samalkot Junction to Vizianagaram

There are 32 Trains running between Vizianagaram and Samalkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vizianagaram - Samalkot Junction Trains.

No Train Name Samalkot Junction Vizianagaram
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 00:42
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Vizianagaram
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
We & Fr Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 00:52
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:10
Samalkot Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:02
Vizianagaram
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:10
Samalkot Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 06:02
Vizianagaram
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Sa Dep. : 01:27
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:08
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Vizianagaram
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 02:42
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 03:59
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Vizianagaram
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:52
Samalkot Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:44
Vizianagaram
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 08:32
Samalkot Junction
We Arr. : 12:55
Vizianagaram
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:53
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Vizianagaram
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:02
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Vizianagaram
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 10:52
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:55
Vizianagaram
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 11:01
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Vizianagaram
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:44
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Vizianagaram
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Mo Dep. : 14:17
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 21:50
Vizianagaram
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Mo Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:50
Vizianagaram
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Vizianagaram
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 18:32
Samalkot Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:20
Vizianagaram
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 19:51
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 20:06
Samalkot Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Vizianagaram
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 21:52
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 02:00
Vizianagaram
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Su Arr. : 03:15
Vizianagaram
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Su Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:15
Vizianagaram
18402 Okha - Puri Express
We Dep. : 22:17
Samalkot Junction
Th Arr. : 03:15
Vizianagaram
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 22:29
Samalkot Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:45
Vizianagaram

View return trains from Vizianagaram to Samalkot Junction »