You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Samastipur Junction

Samastipur Junction Station, Bihar - Trains From & To Samastipur Junction Railway Station

Find information about Samastipur Junction Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Samastipur Junction by train, get complete information about Samastipur Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samastipur Junction, distance to Samastipur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samastipur Junction. Route Map of trains to Samastipur Junction along with Samastipur Junction station location map.

Trains to Samastipur Junction Station - List of Samastipur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Samastipur Junction, Trains from Samastipur Junction and Trains passing through the Samastipur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Samastipur Junction Station and other information like Samastipur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13420 Jansewa Express 00:10 00:15 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
2 11065 Darbhanga Express 23:50 00:15 Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
3 15047 Purbanchal Express 00:28 00:33 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
4 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 00:28 00:33 Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
5 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 00:45 00:50 Tu Chandigarh Dibrugarh
6 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 00:45 00:50 Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
7 15212 Jan Nayak Express 01:10 01:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
8 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 01:37 01:45 Mo Sitamarhi Kolkata
9 15283 Saharsa - Jaynagar Jankiexp 02:15 02:20 Tu, Th & Sa Saharsa Junction Jaynagar
10 15284 Jaynagar Shcjanki Express 02:15 02:20 Mo, We & Fr Jaynagar Saharsa Junction
11 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 02:30 02:35 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12 13021 Mithila Express 03:15 03:25 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
13 55501 Samastipur - Sitamarhi Passenger 03:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Sitamarhi
14 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 04:17 04:22 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
15 55505 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur Passenger 04:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
16 15098 Amarnath Express 04:33 04:38 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
17 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 04:33 04:38 We Jaipur Kamakhya
18 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 04:33 04:38 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
19 55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 04:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
20 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 04:55 05:00 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
21 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 04:55 05:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
22 14005 Lichchavi Express 03:25 05:00 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
23 13185 Ganga Sagar Express 05:00 05:05 Daily Sealdah Jaynagar
24 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 05:05 05:10 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
25 55224 Darbhanga - Katihar Passenger 04:55 05:14 Daily Darbhanga Junction Katihar Junction
26 11033 Darbhanga Express 05:15 05:35 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
27 19166 Sabarmati Express 05:35 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
28 15653 Amarnath Express 05:55 06:00 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
29 15097 Amarnath Express 05:55 06:00 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
30 55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger 06:05 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
31 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 06:23 06:33 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
32 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 06:30 06:35 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
33 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 06:50 06:55 Daily Jaynagar Patna Junction
34 15027 Maurya Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
35 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 07:05 07:10 Th New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi
36 55213 Samastipur - Raxaul Passenger 00:00 07:40 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
37 25610 Guwahati Jivachh Link Express 07:30 07:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction Guwahati
38 13155 Mithilanchal Express 07:50 07:55 Mo & Fr Kolkata Sitamarhi
39 13157 Tirhut Express 07:50 07:55 We Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction
40 15610 Avadh Assam Express 07:30 07:55 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
41 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 07:50 07:55 Su Kolkata Jaynagar
42 55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 08:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
43 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 08:15 08:20 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Jaynagar
44 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 08:15 08:20 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
45 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 08:15 08:20 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
46 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 08:15 08:20 Sa Jaynagar Puri
47 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 08:15 08:20 Su Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
48 55253 Samastipur - Darbhanga Passenger 08:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Darbhanga Junction
49 13019 Bagh Express 08:49 08:55 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
50 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 09:10 09:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
51 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 09:10 09:28 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
52 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 09:25 09:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
53 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 09:55 10:03 Su Kolkata Sitamarhi
54 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 10:10 10:15 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
55 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 10:10 10:15 Fr Puri Jaynagar
56 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 10:00 10:26 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
57 12553 Vaishali Express 10:28 10:35 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
58 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 10:45 11:05 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
59 14673 Shaheed Express 10:45 11:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
60 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 10:55 11:18 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
61 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 11:20 11:25 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
62 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 11:20 11:25 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
63 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 11:20 11:25 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
64 13226 Intercity Express 11:40 11:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Jaynagar
65 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 11:53 12:00 Tu Dibrugarh Chandigarh
66 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 11:55 12:00 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
67 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 11:53 12:00 Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
68 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 12:05 12:12 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
69 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 12:10 12:15 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
70 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 12:10 12:15 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
71 55538 Samastipur - Katihar Passenger 12:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction
72 12578 Bagmati Express 13:23 13:28 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
73 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 14:05 14:13 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
74 55521 Katihar - Barauni Passenger 00:00 14:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
75 55515 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger 14:25 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
76 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 14:20 14:45 Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77 13225 Intercity Express 14:50 14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Danapur
78 13022 Mithila Express 15:00 15:07 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
79 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:10 15:15 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
80 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 15:10 15:15 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
81 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 15:10 15:15 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
82 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 15:00 15:20 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
83 15609 Abadh Assam Express 15:23 15:33 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
84 13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 15:40 15:45 Su Jaynagar Kolkata
85 13158 Tirhut Express 15:40 15:45 We Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
86 13156 Mithilanchal Express 15:40 15:45 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Kolkata
87 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 16:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
88 12554 Vaishali Express 15:57 16:05 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
89 15028 Maurya Express 16:10 16:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
90 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 16:30 16:35 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
91 15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express 16:40 16:45 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Kolkata
92 15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 16:40 16:45 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
93 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express 16:40 16:45 Fr Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction
94 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:25 16:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
95 12577 Bagmati Express 17:00 17:05 Tu Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
96 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:45 17:10 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
97 55568 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 17:10 Mo, We & Fr Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
98 55526 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger 17:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction
99 19165 Sabarmati Express 17:30 17:58 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
100 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
101 15048 Purvanchal Express 18:10 18:15 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
102 55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger 18:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
103 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 17:55 18:18 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
104 12203 Garib Rath Express 18:13 18:18 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
105 15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 18:18 18:23 Th Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
106 55557 Samastipur - Sonpur Passenger 18:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Sonpur Junction
107 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 18:40 18:45 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
108 55556 Samastipur Dauram Madhepura Passenger 18:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Dauram Madhpura
109 15211 Jan Nayak Express 18:35 18:57 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
110 14006 Lichchavi Express 18:45 19:05 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
111 13419 Janasewa Express 19:15 19:20 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction
112 13186 Ganga Sagar Express 19:40 19:45 Daily Jaynagar Sealdah
113 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 19:45 19:55 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
114 15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 20:05 20:10 Th Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri
115 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 20:10 20:15 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
116 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 20:15 20:20 Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
117 55238 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger 20:25 Daily Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction
118 55534 Samastipur - Dauram Madhepura Passenger 20:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Murliganj
119 55223 Katihar - Darbhanga Passenger 20:30 20:43 Daily Katihar Junction Darbhanga Junction
120 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 21:15 21:20 We Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
121 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express 21:15 21:23 Sa Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction
122 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express 21:15 21:23 Mo & Th Kolkata Darbhanga Junction
123 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 21:20 21:25 Th Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
124 14674 Shaheed Express 21:05 21:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
125 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 21:05 21:35 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
126 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 21:33 21:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
127 13020 Bagh Express 21:40 21:50 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
128 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 21:55 22:00 Daily Patna Junction Jaynagar
129 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 22:00 22:05 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
130 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 22:30 22:35 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
131 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 22:30 22:35 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
132 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 22:40 22:45 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar Ranchi
133 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 22:48 22:55 Daily Sealdah Muzaffarpur Junction
134 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 23:20 23:30 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
135 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 23:53 23:58 Mo Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction

Near By Airports to Samastipur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Samastipur Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (55.59 Km / 34.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Samastipur Junction and Samastipur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map