Find information about Samastipur Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Samastipur Junction by train, get complete information about Samastipur Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samastipur Junction, distance to Samastipur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samastipur Junction. Route Map of trains to Samastipur Junction along with Samastipur Junction station location map.

Trains to Samastipur Junction Station - List of Samastipur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Samastipur Junction, Trains from Samastipur Junction and Trains passing through the Samastipur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Samastipur Junction Station and other information like Samastipur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13420 Jansewa Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
2 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 23:50 00:15 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
3 11065 Darbhanga Express 23:50 00:15 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
4 15047 Purbanchal Express 00:25 00:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
5 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 00:25 00:30 Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
6 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 00:30 00:35 Su Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
7 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 00:30 00:35 Mo & Th Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
8 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 00:30 00:35 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
9 05514 Mumbai LTT - Darbhanga Specialfare Special 00:20 00:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
10 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 01:30 01:35 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
11 15212 Jan Nayak Express 01:10 01:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
12 13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 01:37 01:45 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
13 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 01:37 01:45 Mo Sitamarhi Kolkata
14 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 02:50 03:00 Mo Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16 13021 Mithila Express 03:15 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
17 75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU Origin 03:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
18 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
19 15098 Amarnath Express 04:30 04:35 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
20 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 04:30 04:35 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
21 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 04:30 04:35 We Jaipur Kamakhya
22 55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger Origin 04:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
23 75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur DEMU Origin 04:50 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
24 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 04:50 04:55 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
25 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 04:50 04:55 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
26 13185 Ganga Sagar Express 05:00 05:05 Daily Sealdah Jaynagar
27 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 05:05 05:10 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
28 11033 Darbhanga Express 05:15 05:35 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
29 15653 Amarnath Express 05:30 05:35 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
30 55224 Darbhanga - Katihar Passenger 04:55 05:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction Katihar Junction
31 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 05:55 06:00 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
32 15097 Amarnath Express 05:55 06:00 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
33 19166 Sabarmati Express 05:35 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
34 55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
35 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 06:01 06:06 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
36 14523 Hariharnath Express 06:15 06:20 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
37 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 06:15 06:20 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
38 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 06:20 06:25 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
39 15027 Maurya Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
40 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 06:50 06:55 Daily Jaynagar Patna Junction
41 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
42 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 07:05 07:10 Th New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi
43 15284 Jaynagar Shcjanki Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Jaynagar Katihar Junction
44 75231 Samastipur - Raxaul DMU Origin 07:40 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
45 15910 Avadh Assam Express 07:20 07:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
46 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 07:55 08:00 Su Kolkata Jaynagar
47 13155 Mithilanchal Express 07:55 08:00 Mo & Fr Kolkata Sitamarhi
48 13157 Tirhut Express 07:55 08:00 We Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction
49 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 08:15 08:20 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Jaynagar
50 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 08:20 08:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
51 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 08:17 08:25 Su Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
52 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 08:17 08:25 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
53 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 08:17 08:25 Sa Jaynagar Puri
54 75253 Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Origin 08:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Darbhanga Junction
55 55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger Origin 08:40 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
56 15283 Saharsa - Jaynagar Jankiexp 08:40 08:45 Daily Katihar Junction Jaynagar
57 13019 Bagh Express 08:45 08:50 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
58 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 09:10 09:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
59 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 09:10 09:28 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
60 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 09:25 09:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
61 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 09:55 10:03 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
62 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 09:55 10:03 Su Kolkata Sitamarhi
63 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 10:10 10:15 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
64 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 10:10 10:15 Fr Puri Jaynagar
65 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 10:00 10:26 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
66 12553 Vaishali Express 10:25 10:30 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
67 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:35 11:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
68 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 10:45 11:05 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
69 14673 Shaheed Express 10:45 11:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
70 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 11:10 11:18 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
71 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 11:20 11:25 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
72 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 11:20 11:25 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
73 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 11:20 11:25 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
74 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 11:25 11:33 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
75 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 11:40 11:45 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
76 13226 Intercity Express 11:40 11:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jaynagar
77 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 11:55 12:00 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
78 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 11:55 12:00 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
79 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 12:10 12:15 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
80 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 12:10 12:15 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
81 55538 Samastipur - Katihar Passenger Origin 12:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction
82 12578 Bagmati Express 13:23 13:28 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
83 55554 Samastipur - Banmankhi Passenger Origin 13:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
84 75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Origin 13:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
85 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 13:50 13:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
86 55239 Darbhanga - Sitamarhi Passenger Origin 14:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
87 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 14:20 14:45 Su, Mo, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
88 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 14:20 14:45 Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
89 13225 Intercity Express 14:50 14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Rajendar Nagar Bihar
90 13022 Mithila Express 15:03 15:08 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
91 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 15:10 15:15 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
92 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 15:10 15:15 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
93 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:10 15:15 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
94 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 15:15 15:20 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
95 13158 Tirhut Express 15:25 15:30 We Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
96 15909 Abadh Assam Express 15:25 15:35 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
97 13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 15:40 15:45 Su Jaynagar Kolkata
98 13156 Mithilanchal Express 15:40 15:45 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Kolkata
99 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger Origin 16:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
100 55556 Samastipur Dauram Madhepura Passenger Origin 16:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
101 12554 Vaishali Express 15:55 16:00 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
102 15028 Maurya Express 16:08 16:13 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
103 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 16:21 16:26 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
104 15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 16:21 16:26 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
105 15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express 16:40 16:45 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Kolkata
106 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express 16:40 16:45 Fr Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction
107 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:25 16:50 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
108 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:35 17:00 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
109 12577 Bagmati Express 17:00 17:05 Tu Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
110 75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DMU Origin 17:12 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
111 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
112 15048 Purvanchal Express 17:45 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
113 19165 Sabarmati Express 17:30 17:58 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
114 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 17:55 18:05 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
115 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:55 18:14 We Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
116 55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
117 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 17:55 18:15 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
118 12203 Garib Rath Express 18:10 18:15 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
119 15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 18:15 18:20 Th Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
120 05513 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special 18:05 18:25 Tu Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
121 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 18:25 18:30 We Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
122 55526 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger Origin 18:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction
123 55568 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger Origin 18:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
124 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 18:40 18:45 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
125 15211 Jan Nayak Express 18:35 18:58 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
126 13419 Janasewa Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction
127 75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU Origin 19:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Sonpur Junction
128 13186 Ganga Sagar Express 19:40 19:45 Daily Jaynagar Sealdah
129 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 19:45 19:50 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
130 15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 20:05 20:10 Th Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri
131 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 20:10 20:15 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
132 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 20:10 20:15 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
133 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 20:15 20:20 Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
134 55238 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger Origin 20:25 Daily Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction
135 55223 Katihar - Darbhanga Passenger 20:30 20:40 Daily Katihar Junction Darbhanga Junction
136 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express 21:15 21:20 Mo & Th Kolkata Darbhanga Junction
137 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express 21:15 21:20 Sa Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction
138 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 21:15 21:20 We Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
139 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 21:20 21:25 Th Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
140 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 21:20 21:25 Mo Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
141 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 21:05 21:35 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
142 14674 Shaheed Express 21:05 21:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
143 13020 Bagh Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
144 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
145 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 21:50 21:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
146 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 21:55 22:00 Daily Patna Junction Jaynagar
147 55534 Samastipur - Dauram Madhepura Passenger Origin 22:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
148 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
149 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
150 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 22:40 22:45 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar Ranchi
151 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 22:40 22:50 Daily Sealdah Muzaffarpur Junction
152 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 23:10 23:15 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
153 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 23:30 23:40 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
154 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 23:50 23:55 Mo Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction

Near By Airports to Samastipur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Samastipur Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (55.59 Km / 34.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Samastipur Junction and Samastipur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map