Find information about Samastipur Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Samastipur Junction by train, get complete information about Samastipur Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samastipur Junction, distance to Samastipur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samastipur Junction. Route Map of trains to Samastipur Junction along with Samastipur Junction station location map.

Trains to Samastipur Junction Station - List of Samastipur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Samastipur Junction, Trains from Samastipur Junction and Trains passing through the Samastipur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Samastipur Junction Station and other information like Samastipur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 23:57 00:02 Mo Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
2 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 23:40 00:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
3 13420 Jansewa Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
4 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 00:20 00:25 Su Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
5 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 00:20 00:25 Mo & Th Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
6 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 00:20 00:25 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
7 15047 Purbanchal Express 00:25 00:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
8 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 00:25 00:30 Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
9 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 00:40 00:45 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
10 15212 Jan Nayak Express 01:10 01:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
11 13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 01:40 01:45 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
12 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 01:37 01:45 Mo Sitamarhi Kolkata
13 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
14 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 02:50 03:00 Mo Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15 13021 Mithila Express 03:15 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
16 75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 00:00 03:40 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
17 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 04:05 04:10 We Jaipur Kamakhya
18 15098 Amarnath Express 04:05 04:10 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
19 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
20 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 04:30 04:35 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
21 75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur DEMU 00:00 04:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
22 55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 00:00 04:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
23 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 04:45 04:50 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
24 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 04:45 04:50 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
25 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 05:05 05:10 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
26 13185 Ganga Sagar Express 04:45 05:10 Daily Sealdah Jaynagar
27 11033 Darbhanga Express 05:15 05:35 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
28 15653 Amarnath Express 05:35 05:40 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
29 55224 Darbhanga - Katihar Passenger 04:40 05:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction Katihar Junction
30 19166 Sabarmati Express 05:35 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
31 15097 Amarnath Express 05:55 06:00 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
32 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 05:55 06:00 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
33 55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger 00:00 06:05 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
34 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 06:00 06:05 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
35 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 06:15 06:20 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
36 14523 Hariharnath Express 06:15 06:20 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
37 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 06:20 06:25 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
38 63269 Samastipur Muzaffarpur Memu 00:00 06:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
39 15027 Maurya Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
40 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 06:50 06:55 Daily Jaynagar Patna Junction
41 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 07:05 07:10 Th New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi
42 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
43 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 07:25 07:35 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
44 15284 Jaynagar Shcjanki Express 07:30 07:40 Daily Jaynagar Katihar Junction
45 15910 Avadh Assam Express 07:20 07:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
46 04406 Delhi Darbhanga AC Special 07:30 07:50 Tu & Fr Delhi Darbhanga Junction
47 13157 Tirhut Express 07:55 08:00 We Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction
48 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 07:40 08:05 Su Kolkata Jaynagar
49 13155 Mithilanchal Express 07:40 08:05 Mo & Fr Kolkata Sitamarhi
50 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 08:15 08:20 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Jaynagar
51 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 08:20 08:25 Su Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
52 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 08:20 08:25 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
53 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 08:00 08:25 Sa Jaynagar Puri
54 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 08:20 08:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
55 75253 Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU 00:00 08:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Darbhanga Junction
56 55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 00:00 08:40 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
57 15283 Saharsa - Jaynagar Jankiexp 08:37 08:47 Daily Katihar Junction Jaynagar
58 13019 Bagh Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
59 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 09:10 09:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
60 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 09:25 09:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
61 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 09:55 10:00 Su Kolkata Sitamarhi
62 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 09:55 10:00 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
63 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 09:50 10:12 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
64 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 10:10 10:15 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
65 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 10:00 10:25 Fr Puri Jaynagar
66 12553 Vaishali Express 10:25 10:30 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
67 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:35 11:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
68 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 10:45 11:05 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
69 14673 Shaheed Express 10:45 11:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
70 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 11:10 11:18 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
71 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 11:20 11:25 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
72 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 11:20 11:25 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
73 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 11:20 11:25 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
74 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 11:25 11:33 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
75 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 11:40 11:45 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
76 13226 Intercity Express 11:40 11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jaynagar
77 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 12:10 12:15 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
78 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 12:10 12:15 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
79 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 12:10 12:15 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
80 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 12:10 12:15 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
81 55538 Samastipur - Katihar Passenger 00:00 12:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction
82 04405 Darbhanga Delhi AC Special 13:00 13:20 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Delhi
83 12578 Bagmati Express 13:23 13:28 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
84 07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 13:23 13:28 Th Secunderabad Junction Raxaul Junction
85 55554 Samastipur - Banmankhi Passenger 00:00 13:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
86 75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 00:00 13:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
87 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 13:45 13:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
88 55239 Darbhanga - Sitamarhi Passenger 00:00 14:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
89 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 14:20 14:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
90 13225 Intercity Express 14:50 14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Rajendar Nagar Bihar
91 13022 Mithila Express 15:03 15:08 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
92 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 15:15 15:20 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
93 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:20 15:25 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
94 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 15:20 15:25 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
95 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 15:20 15:25 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
96 13158 Tirhut Express 15:30 15:35 We Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
97 05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 15:40 15:45 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
98 15909 Abadh Assam Express 15:35 15:45 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
99 13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 15:28 15:48 Su Jaynagar Kolkata
100 13156 Mithilanchal Express 15:28 15:48 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Kolkata
101 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 00:00 16:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
102 12554 Vaishali Express 15:55 16:00 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
103 55556 Samastipur Dauram Madhepura Passenger 00:00 16:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
104 15028 Maurya Express 16:08 16:13 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
105 15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 16:21 16:26 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
106 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 16:21 16:26 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
107 15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express 16:40 16:45 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Kolkata
108 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express 16:40 16:45 Fr Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction
109 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:25 16:50 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
110 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:35 17:00 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
111 07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 17:00 17:05 Fr Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction
112 12577 Bagmati Express 17:00 17:05 Tu Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
113 75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DMU 00:00 17:12 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
114 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
115 04404 New Delhi Barauni AC Special 17:30 17:35 We & Sa New Delhi Barauni Junction
116 15048 Purvanchal Express 17:45 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
117 19165 Sabarmati Express 17:30 17:58 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
118 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 17:55 18:05 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
119 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 17:55 18:15 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
120 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:55 18:15 We Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
121 12203 Garib Rath Express 18:10 18:15 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
122 55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger 00:00 18:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
123 15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 18:15 18:20 Th Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
124 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 18:25 18:30 We Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
125 55526 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger 00:00 18:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction
126 55568 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 00:00 18:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
127 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 18:40 18:45 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
128 15211 Jan Nayak Express 18:35 18:58 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
129 13419 Janasewa Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction
130 75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU 00:00 19:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Sonpur Junction
131 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 19:45 19:50 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
132 13186 Ganga Sagar Express 19:35 20:00 Daily Jaynagar Sealdah
133 15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 20:09 20:14 Th Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri
134 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 20:10 20:15 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
135 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 20:10 20:15 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
136 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 20:15 20:20 Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
137 55238 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger 00:00 20:25 Daily Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction
138 55223 Katihar - Darbhanga Passenger 20:30 20:40 Daily Katihar Junction Darbhanga Junction
139 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express 21:15 21:20 Mo & Th Kolkata Darbhanga Junction
140 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express 21:15 21:20 Sa Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction
141 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 21:15 21:20 We Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
142 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 21:20 21:25 Mo Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
143 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 21:20 21:25 Th Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
144 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 21:05 21:35 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
145 14674 Shaheed Express 21:05 21:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
146 13020 Bagh Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
147 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
148 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 21:50 21:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
149 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 22:00 22:05 Daily Patna Junction Jaynagar
150 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
151 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
152 55534 Samastipur - Dauram Madhepura Passenger 00:00 22:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
153 04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special 22:30 22:35 We & Sa Barauni Junction New Delhi
154 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 22:40 22:45 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar Ranchi
155 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 22:45 22:50 Daily Sealdah Muzaffarpur Junction
156 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 23:05 23:10 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
157 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 23:35 23:45 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Samastipur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Samastipur Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (55.59 Km / 34.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Samastipur Junction and Samastipur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map