Find information about Samastipur Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Samastipur Junction by train, get complete information about Samastipur Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samastipur Junction, distance to Samastipur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samastipur Junction. Route Map of trains to Samastipur Junction along with Samastipur Junction> station location map.

Trains to Samastipur Junction Station - List of Samastipur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Samastipur Junction, Trains from Samastipur Junction and Trains passing through the Samastipur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Samastipur Junction Station and other information like Samastipur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13420 Jansewa Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
2 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 23:50 00:15 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
3 11065 Darbhanga Express 23:50 00:15 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
4 15047 Purbanchal Express 00:25 00:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
5 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 00:25 00:30 Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
6 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 00:30 00:35 Su Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
7 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 00:30 00:35 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
8 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 00:30 00:35 Mo & Th Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
9 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 01:30 01:35 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
10 15212 Jan Nayak Express 01:10 01:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
11 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 01:37 01:45 Mo Sitamarhi Kolkata
12 13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 01:37 01:45 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
13 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
14 13021 Mithila Express 03:15 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
15 55501 Samastipur - Sitamarhi Passenger Origin 03:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
16 75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU Origin 03:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
17 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
18 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 04:30 04:35 We Jaipur Kamakhya
19 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 04:30 04:35 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
20 15098 Amarnath Express 04:30 04:35 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
21 55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger Origin 04:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
22 75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur DEMU Origin 04:50 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
23 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 04:50 04:55 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
24 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 04:50 04:55 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
25 13185 Ganga Sagar Express 05:00 05:05 Daily Sealdah Jaynagar
26 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 05:05 05:10 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
27 55224 Darbhanga - Katihar Passenger 04:55 05:10 Daily Darbhanga Junction Katihar Junction
28 11033 Darbhanga Express 05:15 05:35 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
29 15653 Amarnath Express 05:30 05:35 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
30 19166 Sabarmati Express 05:35 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
31 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 05:55 06:00 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
32 15097 Amarnath Express 05:55 06:00 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
33 55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
34 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 06:01 06:06 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
35 14523 Hariharnath Express 06:15 06:20 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
36 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 06:15 06:20 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
37 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 06:20 06:25 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
38 15027 Maurya Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
39 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 06:50 06:55 Daily Jaynagar Patna Junction
40 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 07:05 07:10 Th New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi
41 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
42 15284 Jaynagar Shcjanki Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Jaynagar Saharsa Junction
43 75231 Samastipur - Raxaul DMU Origin 07:40 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
44 15910 Avadh Assam Express 07:20 07:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
45 25910 New Tinsukia Jivachh Lin 07:20 07:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction
46 04408 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha 07:30 07:50 We & Sa Delhi Darbhanga Junction
47 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 07:55 08:00 Su Kolkata Jaynagar
48 13157 Tirhut Express 07:55 08:00 We Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction
49 13155 Mithilanchal Express 07:55 08:00 Mo & Fr Kolkata Sitamarhi
50 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 08:15 08:20 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Jaynagar
51 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 08:17 08:25 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
52 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 08:17 08:25 Su Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
53 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 08:20 08:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
54 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 08:17 08:25 Sa Jaynagar Puri
55 75253 Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Origin 08:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Darbhanga Junction
56 55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger Origin 08:40 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
57 15283 Saharsa - Jaynagar Jankiexp 08:40 08:45 Daily Saharsa Junction Jaynagar
58 13019 Bagh Express 08:45 08:50 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
59 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 09:10 09:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
60 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 09:10 09:28 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
61 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 09:25 09:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
62 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 09:55 10:03 Su Kolkata Sitamarhi
63 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 09:55 10:03 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
64 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 10:10 10:15 Fr Puri Jaynagar
65 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 10:10 10:15 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
66 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 10:00 10:26 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
67 12553 Vaishali Express 10:25 10:30 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
68 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:35 11:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
69 14673 Shaheed Express 10:45 11:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
70 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 10:45 11:05 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
71 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 11:13 11:18 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
72 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 11:20 11:25 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
73 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 11:20 11:25 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
74 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 11:20 11:25 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
75 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 11:25 11:33 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
76 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 11:40 11:45 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
77 13226 Intercity Express 11:40 11:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jaynagar
78 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 11:55 12:00 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
79 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 11:55 12:00 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
80 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 12:10 12:15 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
81 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 12:10 12:15 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
82 55538 Samastipur - Katihar Passenger Origin 12:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction
83 04407 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha 13:10 13:20 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Delhi
84 12578 Bagmati Express 13:23 13:28 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
85 55554 Samastipur - Banmankhi Passenger Origin 13:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Banmankhi Junction
86 75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Origin 13:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
87 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 13:50 13:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
88 55239 Darbhanga - Sitamarhi Passenger Origin 14:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
89 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 14:20 14:45 Su, Mo, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
90 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 14:20 14:45 Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
91 13225 Intercity Express 14:50 14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Rajendar Nagar Bihar
92 13022 Mithila Express 15:03 15:08 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
93 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 15:10 15:15 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
94 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:10 15:15 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
95 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 15:10 15:15 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
96 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 15:15 15:20 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
97 13158 Tirhut Express 15:25 15:34 We Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
98 15909 Abadh Assam Express 15:25 15:35 Daily New Tinsukia Junction Lalgarh Junction
99 13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 15:40 15:45 Su Jaynagar Kolkata
100 13156 Mithilanchal Express 15:40 15:45 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Kolkata
101 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger Origin 16:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
102 12554 Vaishali Express 15:55 16:00 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
103 15028 Maurya Express 16:08 16:13 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
104 15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 16:21 16:26 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
105 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 16:21 16:26 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
106 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express 16:40 16:45 Fr Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction
107 15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express 16:40 16:45 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Kolkata
108 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:25 16:50 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
109 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:35 17:00 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
110 12577 Bagmati Express 17:00 17:05 Tu Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
111 75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DMU Origin 17:12 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
112 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
113 04416 New Delhi Barauni Suvidha 17:30 17:35 We & Sa New Delhi Barauni Junction
114 55568 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
115 15048 Purvanchal Express 17:45 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
116 19165 Sabarmati Express 17:30 17:58 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
117 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:55 18:14 We Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
118 55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
119 12203 Garib Rath Express 18:10 18:15 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
120 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 17:55 18:15 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
121 15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 18:15 18:20 Th Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
122 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 18:25 18:30 We Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
123 55526 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger Origin 18:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction
124 55556 Samastipur Dauram Madhepura Passenger Origin 18:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Dauram Madhpura
125 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 18:40 18:45 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
126 15211 Jan Nayak Express 18:35 18:58 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
127 13419 Janasewa Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction
128 75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU Origin 19:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Sonpur Junction
129 13186 Ganga Sagar Express 19:40 19:45 Daily Jaynagar Sealdah
130 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 19:45 19:50 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
131 15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 20:05 20:10 Th Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri
132 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 20:10 20:15 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
133 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 20:10 20:15 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
134 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 20:15 20:20 Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
135 55238 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger Origin 20:25 Daily Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction
136 55223 Katihar - Darbhanga Passenger 20:30 20:40 Daily Katihar Junction Darbhanga Junction
137 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 21:15 21:20 We Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
138 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express 21:15 21:20 Sa Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction
139 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express 21:15 21:20 Mo & Th Kolkata Darbhanga Junction
140 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 21:20 21:25 Th Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
141 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 21:20 21:25 Mo Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
142 55534 Samastipur - Dauram Madhepura Passenger Origin 21:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Banmankhi Junction
143 14674 Shaheed Express 21:05 21:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
144 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 21:05 21:35 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
145 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
146 13020 Bagh Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
147 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 21:50 21:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
148 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 21:55 22:00 Daily Patna Junction Jaynagar
149 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
150 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
151 04415 Barauni New Delhi Suvidha 22:30 22:35 We & Sa Barauni Junction New Delhi
152 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 22:40 22:45 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar Ranchi
153 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 22:40 22:50 Daily Sealdah Muzaffarpur Junction
154 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 23:10 23:15 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
155 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 23:30 23:40 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
156 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 23:50 23:55 Mo Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction

Near By Airports to Samastipur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Samastipur Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (55.59 Km / 34.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Samastipur Junction and Samastipur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map