Find information about Samastipur Junction Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Samastipur Junction by train, get complete information about Samastipur Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samastipur Junction, distance to Samastipur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samastipur Junction. Route Map of trains to Samastipur Junction along with Samastipur Junction station location map.

Trains to Samastipur Junction Station - List of Samastipur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Samastipur Junction, Trains from Samastipur Junction and Trains passing through the Samastipur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Samastipur Junction Station and other information like Samastipur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13420 Jansewa Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
2 11065 Darbhanga Express 23:50 00:15 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
3 15047 Purbanchal Express 00:25 00:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
4 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 00:25 00:30 Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
5 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 00:30 00:35 Su Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
6 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 00:30 00:35 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
7 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 00:30 00:35 Mo & Th Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
8 15212 Jan Nayak Express 01:10 01:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
9 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 01:37 01:45 Mo Sitamarhi Kolkata
10 13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 01:37 01:45 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
11 15284 Jaynagar Shcjanki Express 02:15 02:20 Mo, We & Fr Jaynagar Saharsa Junction
12 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
13 15283 Saharsa - Jaynagar Jankiexp 02:35 02:40 Tu, Th & Sa Saharsa Junction Jaynagar
14 13021 Mithila Express 03:15 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
15 55501 Samastipur - Sitamarhi Passenger Origin 03:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
16 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
17 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 04:30 04:35 We Jaipur Kamakhya
18 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 04:30 04:35 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
19 15098 Amarnath Express 04:30 04:35 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
20 55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger Origin 04:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
21 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 04:50 04:55 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
22 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 04:50 04:55 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
23 13185 Ganga Sagar Express 05:00 05:05 Daily Sealdah Jaynagar
24 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 05:05 05:10 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
25 55224 Darbhanga - Katihar Passenger 04:55 05:10 Daily Darbhanga Junction Katihar Junction
26 11033 Darbhanga Express 05:15 05:35 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
27 15653 Amarnath Express 05:30 05:35 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
28 19166 Sabarmati Express 05:35 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
29 15097 Amarnath Express 05:55 06:00 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
30 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 05:55 06:00 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
31 55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
32 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 06:01 06:06 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
33 14523 Hariharnath Express 06:15 06:20 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
34 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 06:20 06:25 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
35 15027 Maurya Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
36 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 06:50 06:55 Daily Jaynagar Patna Junction
37 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 07:05 07:10 Th New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi
38 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
39 15910 Avadh Assam Express 07:20 07:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction New Tinsukia Junction
40 25910 New Tinsukia Jivachh Lin 07:20 07:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction
41 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 07:55 08:00 Su Kolkata Jaynagar
42 13157 Tirhut Express 07:55 08:00 We Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction
43 13155 Mithilanchal Express 07:55 08:00 Mo & Fr Kolkata Sitamarhi
44 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 08:15 08:20 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Jaynagar
45 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 08:17 08:25 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
46 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 08:17 08:25 Su Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
47 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 08:20 08:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
48 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 08:17 08:25 Sa Jaynagar Puri
49 55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger Origin 08:40 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
50 13019 Bagh Express 08:45 08:50 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
51 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 09:10 09:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
52 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 09:10 09:28 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
53 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 09:25 09:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
54 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 09:55 10:03 Su Kolkata Sitamarhi
55 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 09:55 10:03 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
56 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 10:10 10:15 Fr Puri Jaynagar
57 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 10:10 10:15 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
58 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 10:00 10:26 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
59 12553 Vaishali Express 10:25 10:30 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
60 14673 Shaheed Express 10:45 11:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
61 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 10:45 11:05 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
62 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 11:10 11:18 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
63 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 11:20 11:25 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
64 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 11:20 11:25 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
65 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 11:20 11:25 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
66 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 11:25 11:33 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
67 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 11:40 11:45 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
68 13226 Intercity Express 11:40 11:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jaynagar
69 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 11:55 12:00 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
70 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 11:55 12:00 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
71 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 12:10 12:15 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
72 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 12:10 12:15 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
73 55538 Samastipur - Katihar Passenger Origin 12:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction
74 12578 Bagmati Express 13:23 13:28 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
75 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 13:50 13:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
76 55239 Darbhanga - Sitamarhi Passenger Origin 14:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
77 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 14:20 14:45 Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78 13225 Intercity Express 14:50 14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Rajendar Nagar Bihar
79 13022 Mithila Express 15:03 15:08 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
80 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 15:10 15:15 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
81 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:10 15:15 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
82 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 15:10 15:15 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
83 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 15:15 15:20 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
84 13158 Tirhut Express 15:25 15:34 We Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
85 15909 Abadh Assam Express 15:25 15:35 Daily New Tinsukia Junction Lalgarh Junction
86 13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 15:40 15:45 Su Jaynagar Kolkata
87 13156 Mithilanchal Express 15:40 15:45 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Kolkata
88 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger Origin 16:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
89 12554 Vaishali Express 15:55 16:00 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
90 15028 Maurya Express 16:08 16:13 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
91 15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 16:21 16:26 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
92 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 16:21 16:26 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
93 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express 16:40 16:45 Fr Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction
94 15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express 16:40 16:45 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Kolkata
95 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:25 16:50 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
96 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:35 17:00 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
97 12577 Bagmati Express 17:00 17:05 Tu Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
98 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
99 55568 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger Origin 17:45 Mo, We & Fr Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
100 15048 Purvanchal Express 17:45 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
101 19165 Sabarmati Express 17:30 17:58 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
102 55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
103 12203 Garib Rath Express 18:10 18:15 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
104 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 17:55 18:15 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
105 15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 18:15 18:20 Th Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
106 55526 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger Origin 18:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction
107 55556 Samastipur Dauram Madhepura Passenger Origin 18:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Dauram Madhpura
108 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 18:40 18:45 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
109 15211 Jan Nayak Express 18:35 18:58 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
110 13419 Janasewa Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction
111 13186 Ganga Sagar Express 19:40 19:45 Daily Jaynagar Sealdah
112 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 19:45 19:50 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
113 15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 20:05 20:10 Th Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri
114 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 20:10 20:15 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
115 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 20:15 20:20 Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
116 55238 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger Origin 20:25 Daily Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction
117 55223 Katihar - Darbhanga Passenger 20:30 20:40 Daily Katihar Junction Darbhanga Junction
118 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 21:15 21:20 We Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
119 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express 21:15 21:20 Sa Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction
120 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express 21:15 21:20 Mo & Th Kolkata Darbhanga Junction
121 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 21:20 21:25 Th Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
122 55534 Samastipur - Dauram Madhepura Passenger Origin 21:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Banmankhi Junction
123 14674 Shaheed Express 21:05 21:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
124 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 21:05 21:35 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
125 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
126 13020 Bagh Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
127 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 21:50 21:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
128 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 21:55 22:00 Daily Patna Junction Jaynagar
129 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
130 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
131 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 22:40 22:45 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar Ranchi
132 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 22:40 22:50 Daily Sealdah Muzaffarpur Junction
133 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 23:30 23:40 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
134 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 23:50 23:55 Mo Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction

Near By Airports to Samastipur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Samastipur Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (55.59 Km / 34.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Samastipur Junction and Samastipur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map