Find information about Samastipur Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Samastipur Junction by train, get complete information about Samastipur Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samastipur Junction, distance to Samastipur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samastipur Junction. Route Map of trains to Samastipur Junction along with Samastipur Junction station location map.

Trains to Samastipur Junction Station - List of Samastipur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Samastipur Junction, Trains from Samastipur Junction and Trains passing through the Samastipur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Samastipur Junction Station and other information like Samastipur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 23:57 00:02 Mo Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
2 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 23:40 00:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
3 13420 Jansewa Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
4 04423 Saharsa Anand Vihar Bi Weekly Special 00:10 00:15 Tu & Sa Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
5 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 00:20 00:25 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
6 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 00:20 00:25 Su Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
7 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 00:20 00:25 Mo & Th Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
8 15047 Purbanchal Express 00:25 00:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
9 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 00:25 00:30 Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
10 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 00:40 00:45 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
11 15212 Jan Nayak Express 01:10 01:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
12 13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 01:40 01:45 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
13 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 01:37 01:45 Mo Sitamarhi Kolkata
14 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 02:50 03:00 Mo Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16 13021 Mithila Express 03:15 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
17 75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 00:00 03:40 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
18 15098 Amarnath Express 04:05 04:10 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
19 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 04:05 04:10 We Jaipur Kamakhya
20 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
21 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 04:30 04:35 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
22 55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 00:00 04:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
23 75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur DEMU 00:00 04:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
24 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 04:45 04:50 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
25 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 04:45 04:50 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
26 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 05:05 05:10 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
27 13185 Ganga Sagar Express 04:45 05:10 Daily Sealdah Jaynagar
28 11033 Darbhanga Express 05:15 05:35 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
29 55224 Darbhanga - Katihar Passenger 04:40 05:40 Daily Darbhanga Junction Katihar Junction
30 15653 Amarnath Express 05:35 05:40 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
31 19166 Sabarmati Express 05:35 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
32 15097 Amarnath Express 05:55 06:00 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
33 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 05:55 06:00 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
34 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 06:00 06:05 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
35 55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger 00:00 06:05 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
36 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 06:15 06:20 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
37 14523 Hariharnath Express 06:15 06:20 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
38 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 06:20 06:25 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
39 63269 Samastipur Muzaffarpur Memu 00:00 06:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
40 15027 Maurya Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
41 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 06:50 06:55 Daily Jaynagar Patna Junction
42 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
43 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 07:05 07:10 Th New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi
44 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 07:25 07:35 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
45 15284 Jaynagar Shcjanki Express 07:30 07:40 Daily Jaynagar Katihar Junction
46 15910 Avadh Assam Express 07:20 07:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
47 13157 Tirhut Express 07:55 08:00 We Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction
48 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 07:40 08:05 Su Kolkata Jaynagar
49 13155 Mithilanchal Express 07:40 08:05 Mo & Fr Kolkata Sitamarhi
50 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 08:00 08:25 Sa Jaynagar Puri
51 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 08:20 08:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
52 75253 Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU 00:00 08:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Darbhanga Junction
53 55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 00:00 08:40 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
54 15283 Saharsa - Jaynagar Jankiexp 08:37 08:47 Daily Katihar Junction Jaynagar
55 13019 Bagh Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
56 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 09:10 09:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
57 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 09:25 09:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
58 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 09:55 10:00 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
59 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 09:55 10:00 Su Kolkata Sitamarhi
60 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 09:50 10:12 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
61 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 10:10 10:15 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
62 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 10:00 10:25 Fr Puri Jaynagar
63 04042 Anand Vihar Jaynagar Summer Special 10:20 10:25 Mo & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
64 12553 Vaishali Express 10:25 10:30 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
65 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:35 11:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
66 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 10:45 11:05 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
67 14673 Shaheed Express 10:45 11:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
68 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 11:10 11:18 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
69 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 11:20 11:25 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
70 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 11:20 11:25 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
71 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 11:20 11:25 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
72 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 11:25 11:33 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
73 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 11:40 11:45 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
74 13226 Intercity Express 11:40 11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jaynagar
75 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 12:10 12:15 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
76 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 12:10 12:15 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
77 55538 Samastipur - Katihar Passenger 00:00 12:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction
78 07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 12:45 12:50 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
79 12578 Bagmati Express 13:23 13:28 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
80 07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 13:23 13:28 Th Secunderabad Junction Raxaul Junction
81 75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 00:00 13:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
82 55554 Samastipur - Banmankhi Passenger 00:00 13:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
83 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 13:45 13:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
84 55239 Darbhanga - Sitamarhi Passenger 00:00 14:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
85 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 14:20 14:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
86 04424 Anand Vihar Saharsa Bi Weekly Special 14:40 14:45 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
87 13225 Intercity Express 14:50 14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Rajendar Nagar Bihar
88 13022 Mithila Express 15:03 15:08 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
89 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 15:15 15:20 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
90 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:20 15:25 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
91 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 15:20 15:25 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
92 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 15:20 15:25 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
93 13158 Tirhut Express 15:30 15:35 We Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
94 15909 Abadh Assam Express 15:35 15:45 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
95 13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 15:28 15:48 Su Jaynagar Kolkata
96 13156 Mithilanchal Express 15:28 15:48 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Kolkata
97 55556 Samastipur Dauram Madhepura Passenger 00:00 16:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
98 12554 Vaishali Express 15:55 16:00 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
99 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 00:00 16:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
100 15028 Maurya Express 16:08 16:13 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
101 15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 16:21 16:26 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
102 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 16:21 16:26 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
103 15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express 16:40 16:45 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Kolkata
104 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express 16:40 16:45 Fr Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction
105 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:25 16:50 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
106 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:35 17:00 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
107 07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 17:00 17:05 Fr Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction
108 12577 Bagmati Express 17:00 17:05 Tu Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
109 75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DMU 00:00 17:12 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
110 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
111 15048 Purvanchal Express 17:45 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
112 19165 Sabarmati Express 17:30 17:58 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
113 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 17:55 18:05 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
114 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 17:55 18:15 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
115 55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger 00:00 18:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
116 12203 Garib Rath Express 18:10 18:15 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
117 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:55 18:15 We Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
118 15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 18:15 18:20 Th Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
119 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 18:25 18:30 We Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
120 55526 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger 00:00 18:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction
121 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 18:40 18:45 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
122 55568 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 00:00 18:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
123 15211 Jan Nayak Express 18:35 18:58 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
124 13419 Janasewa Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction
125 75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU 00:00 19:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Sonpur Junction
126 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 19:45 19:50 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
127 13186 Ganga Sagar Express 19:35 20:00 Daily Jaynagar Sealdah
128 15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 20:09 20:14 Th Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri
129 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 20:10 20:15 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
130 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 20:10 20:15 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
131 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 20:15 20:20 Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
132 55238 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger 00:00 20:25 Daily Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction
133 55223 Katihar - Darbhanga Passenger 20:30 20:40 Daily Katihar Junction Darbhanga Junction
134 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express 21:15 21:20 Mo & Th Kolkata Darbhanga Junction
135 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express 21:15 21:20 Sa Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction
136 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 21:15 21:20 We Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
137 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 21:20 21:25 Th Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
138 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 21:20 21:25 Mo Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
139 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 21:05 21:35 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
140 14674 Shaheed Express 21:05 21:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
141 13020 Bagh Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
142 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
143 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 21:50 21:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
144 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 22:00 22:05 Daily Patna Junction Jaynagar
145 55534 Samastipur - Dauram Madhepura Passenger 00:00 22:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
146 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
147 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
148 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 22:45 22:50 Daily Sealdah Muzaffarpur Junction
149 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 23:05 23:10 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
150 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 23:35 23:45 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Samastipur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Samastipur Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (55.59 Km / 34.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Samastipur Junction and Samastipur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map