List of all trains passing through Samastipur Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Samastipur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Samastipur Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12521
23:57
00:02 Tu Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  11061
23:40
00:05 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
  13420
00:05
00:10 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bhagalpur
  04423
00:10
00:15 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12492
00:20
00:25 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
  14524
00:20
00:25 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
  15904
00:20
00:25 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
  03252
00:20
00:25 Th Th
Danapur
New Jalpaiguri
  15047
00:25
00:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
  15051
00:25
00:30 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
  15532
00:40
00:45 We We
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  15212
01:10
01:40 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  13044
01:40
01:45 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
  13166
01:40
01:45 Mo Mo
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
  03042
01:37
01:45 Sa Sa
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
  04974
01:40
02:05 Th Th
Firozpur Cantonment
Darbhanga Junction
  15227
02:15
02:20 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  15655
02:50
03:00 Mo Mo
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  13021
03:15
03:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  75225
00:00
03:40 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Raxaul Junction
  15707
04:00
04:05 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  15098
04:05
04:10 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
  19709
04:05
04:10 We We
Jaipur
Kamakhya
  55566
00:00
04:30 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Saharsa Junction
  18605
04:25
04:30 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Ranchi
Jaynagar
  03043
04:30
04:35 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  15654
04:30
04:35 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  75207
00:00
04:45 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  13508
04:45
04:50 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
  13510
04:45
04:50 Th Th
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
  12236
05:05
05:10 We We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
  13185
04:45
05:10 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Jaynagar
  11033
05:15
05:35 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  15653
05:35
05:40 Th Th
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  55224
05:05
05:55 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Katihar Junction
  19166
05:35
06:00 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12491
05:55
06:00 Su Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
  15097
05:55
06:00 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
  55519
00:00
06:05 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Jaynagar
  15204
06:08
06:13 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
  15531
06:15
06:20 Su Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  14523
06:15
06:20 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
  12204
06:20
06:25 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  55227
00:00
06:32 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  15283
06:40
06:50 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Jaynagar
  15027
06:45
06:50 Daily Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
  55527
06:50
06:55 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Patna Junction
  15232
07:05
07:10 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
  15723
07:05
07:10 Th Th
New Jalpaiguri
Sitamarhi
  53041
07:25
07:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
  15284
07:30
07:40 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Katihar Junction
  15910
07:20
07:45 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
  13157
07:40
07:45 We We
Kolkata
Muzaffarpur Junction
  04406
07:30
07:50 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
  13135
07:40
08:05 Su Su
Kolkata
Jaynagar
  13155
07:40
08:05 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
  18420
08:00
08:25 Sa Sa
Jaynagar
Puri
  15228
08:20
08:25 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  55560
00:00
08:30 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Saharsa Junction
  75253
00:00
08:35 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  13019
08:55
09:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
  53132
09:10
09:20 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Sealdah
  12565
09:25
09:45 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
New Delhi
  13043
09:50
09:55 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  13165
09:50
09:55 Su Su
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
  03041
09:55
10:03 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  12566
09:45
10:08 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
  04042
10:20
10:25 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
  12553
10:25
10:30 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
  12570
10:10
10:33 Su & We Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
  18419
10:05
10:33 Fr Fr
Puri
Jaynagar
  14649
10:30
10:50 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
  14673
10:30
10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
  15560
10:35
11:00 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  15231
10:55
11:03 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
  18181
11:15
11:17 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra
  12408
11:20
11:25 Sa Sa
Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
  12524
11:20
11:25 Mo & Th Mo & Th
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
  19601
11:20
11:25 Su Su
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
  13226
11:40
11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jaynagar
  11124
11:40
11:45 Daily Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
  19710
11:55
12:00 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
  15903
11:55
12:00 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
  55538
00:00
12:45 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Katihar Junction
  07005
12:45
12:50 Sa Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
  04405
13:00
13:20 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Delhi
  12578
13:23
13:28 Mo Mo
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  07091
13:23
13:28 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
  04036
13:30
13:35 Mo & Th Mo & Th
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
  55554
00:00
13:35 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Saharsa Junction
  18606
13:40
13:45 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Jaynagar
Ranchi
  75209
00:00
13:45 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Jaynagar
  15708
13:45
13:50 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
  55239
00:00
14:15 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  11062
14:20
14:45 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  04424
14:40
14:45 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
  13225
14:50
14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jaynagar
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  13022
15:03
15:08 Daily Daily
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
  12569
15:15
15:20 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
  19602
15:20
15:25 Mo Mo
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
  12407
15:20
15:25 We We
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
  12523
15:20
15:25 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
  55556
00:00
15:30 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Saharsa Junction
  13158
15:28
15:35 We We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Kolkata
  05228
15:40
15:45 Sa Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  15909
15:35
15:45 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
  13136
15:28
15:48 Su Su
Jaynagar
Kolkata
  13156
15:28
15:48 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
  12554
15:55
16:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
  55021
00:00
16:00 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Siwan Junction
  15028
16:08
16:13 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
  15272
16:21
16:26 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  14604
16:21
16:26 Th Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  15234
16:40
16:45 Su & We Su & We
Darbhanga Junction
Kolkata
  15236
16:40
16:45 Fr Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Howrah Junction
  12561
16:25
16:50 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
  12562
16:35
17:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
  12577
17:00
17:05 Tu Tu
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
  03044
17:05
17:10 Sa Sa
Raxaul Junction
Asansol Junction
  75227
00:00
17:11 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Raxaul Junction
  18182
17:15
17:20 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Tatanagar Junction
  04404
17:30
17:35 We & Sa We & Sa
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
  15048
17:45
17:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
  19165
17:30
17:58 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  15656
17:55
18:05 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
  55513
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Jaynagar
  11034
17:55
18:15 Fr Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
  15559
17:55
18:15 We We
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12203
18:10
18:15 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  55568
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Saharsa Junction
  15052
18:15
18:20 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
  15529
18:25
18:30 We We
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  55526
00:00
18:35 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Barauni Junction
  12235
18:40
18:45 Fr Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
  15211
18:35
18:58 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Amritsar Junction
  13419
19:10
19:15 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Muzaffarpur Junction
  05227
19:20
19:25 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  75211
00:00
19:30 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Sonpur Junction
  11123
19:45
19:50 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
  13186
19:35
20:00 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Sealdah
  03251
20:00
20:05 Th Th
New Jalpaiguri
Danapur
  12546
20:10
20:15 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  15548
20:10
20:15 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Jaynagar
  15724
20:10
20:15 Th Th
Sitamarhi
New Jalpaiguri
  14603
20:15
20:20 Fr Fr
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  55238
00:00
20:30 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Barauni Junction
  55223
20:30
20:40 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  15235
21:15
21:20 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  15271
21:15
21:20 We We
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  15233
21:15
21:23 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kolkata
Darbhanga Junction
  12545
21:20
21:25 Th Th
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15547
21:20
21:25 Mo Mo
Jaynagar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  14650
21:05
21:35 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
  14674
21:05
21:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
  13020
21:35
21:40 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
  15203
21:35
21:40 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
  12522
21:50
21:55 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
  55534
00:00
22:00 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Saharsa Junction
  55528
22:00
22:05 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
  13507
22:25
22:30 Fr Fr
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  13509
22:25
22:30 Tu Tu
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
  04403
22:30
22:35 We & Sa We & Sa
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
  53131
22:45
22:50 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Muzaffarpur Junction
  15530
22:55
23:00 Fr Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
  53042
23:45
23:55 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Samastipur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Samastipur Junction and Samastipur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (55.59 Km / 34.54 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (76.08 Km / 47.27 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Samastipur Junction by train, get complete information about Samastipur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samastipur Junction, distance to Samastipur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samastipur Junction.

Trains to Samastipur Junction Station - List of Samastipur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Samastipur Junction, Trains from Samastipur Junction and Trains passing through the Samastipur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Samastipur Junction Station and other information like Samastipur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Samastipur Junction Station Location Map