Find information about Samastipur Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Samastipur Junction by train, get complete information about Samastipur Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Samastipur Junction, distance to Samastipur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Samastipur Junction. Route Map of trains to Samastipur Junction along with Samastipur Junction station location map.

Trains to Samastipur Junction Station - List of Samastipur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Samastipur Junction, Trains from Samastipur Junction and Trains passing through the Samastipur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Samastipur Junction Station and other information like Samastipur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 23:57 00:02 Mo Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
2 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 23:40 00:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
3 13420 Jansewa Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
4 04423 Saharsa Anand Vihar Bi Weekly Special 00:10 00:15 Tu & Sa Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
5 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 00:20 00:25 Mo & Th Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
6 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 00:20 00:25 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
7 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 00:20 00:25 Su Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
8 15047 Purbanchal Express 00:25 00:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
9 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 00:25 00:30 Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
10 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 00:40 00:45 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
11 15212 Jan Nayak Express 01:10 01:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
12 13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 01:40 01:45 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
13 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 01:37 01:45 Mo Sitamarhi Kolkata
14 04974 Firozpur Cantt Darbhanga Special 01:40 02:05 Th Firozpur Cantonment Darbhanga Junction
15 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
16 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 02:50 03:00 Mo Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
17 13021 Mithila Express 03:15 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
18 75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 00:00 03:40 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
19 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 04:05 04:10 We Jaipur Kamakhya
20 15098 Amarnath Express 04:05 04:10 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
21 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
22 03043 Howrah Raxaul Special Fare Special 04:30 04:35 Sa Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
23 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 04:30 04:35 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
24 75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur DEMU 00:00 04:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
25 55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 00:00 04:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
26 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 04:45 04:50 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
27 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 04:45 04:50 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
28 13185 Ganga Sagar Express 04:45 05:10 Daily Sealdah Jaynagar
29 55224 Darbhanga - Katihar Passenger 04:40 05:10 Daily Darbhanga Junction Katihar Junction
30 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 05:05 05:10 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
31 11033 Darbhanga Express 05:15 05:35 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
32 15653 Amarnath Express 05:35 05:40 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
33 03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special 05:40 05:45 Tu Kolkata Chhapra
34 15097 Amarnath Express 05:55 06:00 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
35 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 05:55 06:00 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
36 19166 Sabarmati Express 05:35 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
37 55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger 00:00 06:05 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
38 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 06:00 06:05 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
39 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 06:15 06:20 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
40 14523 Hariharnath Express 06:15 06:20 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
41 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 06:20 06:25 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
42 63269 Samastipur Muzaffarpur Memu 00:00 06:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
43 15027 Maurya Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
44 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 06:50 06:55 Daily Jaynagar Patna Junction
45 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 07:05 07:10 Th New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi
46 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
47 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 07:25 07:35 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
48 15284 Jaynagar Shcjanki Express 07:30 07:40 Daily Jaynagar Katihar Junction
49 15910 Avadh Assam Express 07:20 07:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
50 04406 Delhi Darbhanga AC Special 07:30 07:50 Tu & Fr Delhi Darbhanga Junction
51 08631 Ranchi - Katihar Special 07:55 08:00 Th Ranchi Chhapra
52 13157 Tirhut Express 07:55 08:00 We Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction
53 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 07:40 08:05 Su Kolkata Jaynagar
54 13155 Mithilanchal Express 07:40 08:05 Mo & Fr Kolkata Sitamarhi
55 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 08:15 08:20 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Jaynagar
56 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 08:20 08:25 Su Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
57 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 08:20 08:25 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
58 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 08:20 08:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
59 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 08:00 08:25 Sa Jaynagar Puri
60 75253 Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU 00:00 08:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Darbhanga Junction
61 55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 00:00 08:40 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
62 15283 Saharsa - Jaynagar Jankiexp 08:37 08:47 Daily Katihar Junction Jaynagar
63 13019 Bagh Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
64 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 09:10 09:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
65 04973 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Special 09:10 09:35 Th Darbhanga Junction Firozpur Cantonment
66 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 09:25 09:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
67 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 09:55 10:00 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
68 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 09:55 10:00 Su Kolkata Sitamarhi
69 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 09:50 10:12 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
70 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 10:10 10:15 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
71 04042 Anand Vihar Jaynagar Summer Special 10:20 10:25 Mo & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
72 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 10:00 10:25 Fr Puri Jaynagar
73 12553 Vaishali Express 10:25 10:30 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
74 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:35 11:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
75 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 10:45 11:05 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
76 14673 Shaheed Express 10:45 11:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
77 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 11:10 11:18 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
78 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 11:20 11:25 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
79 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 11:20 11:25 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
80 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 11:20 11:25 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
81 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 11:25 11:33 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
82 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 11:40 11:45 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
83 13226 Intercity Express 11:40 11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jaynagar
84 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 12:10 12:15 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
85 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 12:10 12:15 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
86 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 12:10 12:15 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
87 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 12:10 12:15 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
88 55538 Samastipur - Katihar Passenger 00:00 12:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction
89 04405 Darbhanga Delhi AC Special 13:00 13:20 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Delhi
90 12578 Bagmati Express 13:23 13:28 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
91 55554 Samastipur - Banmankhi Passenger 00:00 13:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
92 75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 00:00 13:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
93 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 13:45 13:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
94 55239 Darbhanga - Sitamarhi Passenger 00:00 14:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
95 04424 Anand Vihar Saharsa Bi Weekly Special 14:40 14:45 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
96 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 14:20 14:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
97 13225 Intercity Express 14:50 14:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Rajendar Nagar Bihar
98 13022 Mithila Express 15:03 15:08 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
99 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 15:15 15:20 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
100 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 15:20 15:25 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
101 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 15:20 15:25 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
102 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:20 15:25 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
103 13158 Tirhut Express 15:30 15:35 We Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
104 05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 15:40 15:45 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
105 15909 Abadh Assam Express 15:35 15:45 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
106 13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 15:28 15:48 Su Jaynagar Kolkata
107 13156 Mithilanchal Express 15:28 15:48 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Kolkata
108 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 00:00 16:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
109 12554 Vaishali Express 15:55 16:00 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
110 55556 Samastipur Dauram Madhepura Passenger 00:00 16:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
111 15028 Maurya Express 16:08 16:13 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
112 05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 16:20 16:25 Su Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
113 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 16:21 16:26 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
114 15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 16:21 16:26 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
115 15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express 16:40 16:45 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Kolkata
116 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express 16:40 16:45 Fr Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction
117 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:25 16:50 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
118 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 16:35 17:00 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
119 12577 Bagmati Express 17:00 17:05 Tu Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
120 05230 Kolkata Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 17:00 17:05 Sa Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction
121 07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 17:00 17:05 Fr Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction
122 03044 Raxaul Asansol Special Fare Special 17:05 17:10 Sa Raxaul Junction Asansol Junction
123 75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DMU 00:00 17:12 Daily Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction
124 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
125 04404 New Delhi Barauni AC Special 17:30 17:35 We & Sa New Delhi Barauni Junction
126 03136 Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special 17:30 17:35 Tu Chhapra Asansol Junction
127 08632 Katihar - Ranchi Special 17:35 17:40 Th Chhapra Ranchi
128 15048 Purvanchal Express 17:45 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
129 19165 Sabarmati Express 17:30 17:58 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
130 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 17:55 18:05 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
131 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:55 18:15 We Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
132 12203 Garib Rath Express 18:10 18:15 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
133 55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger 00:00 18:15 Daily Samastipur Junction Jaynagar
134 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 17:55 18:15 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
135 15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 18:15 18:20 Th Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
136 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 18:25 18:30 We Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
137 55526 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger 00:00 18:35 Daily Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction
138 55568 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger 00:00 18:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
139 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 18:40 18:45 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
140 15211 Jan Nayak Express 18:35 18:58 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
141 13419 Janasewa Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction
142 05229 Muzaffarpur Kolkata Jansadharan Special 19:10 19:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
143 75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU 00:00 19:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Sonpur Junction
144 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 19:45 19:50 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
145 13186 Ganga Sagar Express 19:35 20:00 Daily Jaynagar Sealdah
146 15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 20:09 20:14 Th Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri
147 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 20:10 20:15 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
148 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 20:10 20:15 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
149 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 20:15 20:20 Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
150 55238 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger 00:00 20:25 Daily Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction
151 55223 Katihar - Darbhanga Passenger 20:30 20:40 Daily Katihar Junction Darbhanga Junction
152 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express 21:15 21:20 Mo & Th Kolkata Darbhanga Junction
153 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express 21:15 21:20 Sa Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction
154 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 21:15 21:20 We Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
155 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 21:20 21:25 Th Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
156 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 21:20 21:25 Mo Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
157 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 21:05 21:35 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
158 14674 Shaheed Express 21:05 21:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
159 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
160 13020 Bagh Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
161 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 21:50 21:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
162 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 22:00 22:05 Daily Patna Junction Jaynagar
163 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 22:25 22:30 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
164 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 22:25 22:30 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
165 55534 Samastipur - Dauram Madhepura Passenger 00:00 22:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction
166 04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special 22:30 22:35 We & Sa Barauni Junction New Delhi
167 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 22:40 22:45 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar Ranchi
168 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 22:45 22:50 Daily Sealdah Muzaffarpur Junction
169 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 23:05 23:10 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
170 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 23:35 23:45 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Samastipur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Samastipur Junction Railway Station is Muzaffarpur Airport - (55.59 Km / 34.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Samastipur Junction and Samastipur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map