Find all trains running between Hajipur Junction (HJP) and Samastipur Junction (SPJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Hajipur Junction - Samastipur Junction route. Find the location of Hajipur Junction Railway Station and Samastipur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Samastipur Junction and Hajipur Junction • SPJ - HJP Train Timings

There are 31 Trains running between Hajipur Junction and Samastipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Hajipur Junction - Samastipur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Samastipur Junction Hajipur Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 00:35 Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 02:34
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:20 Daily Arr. : 06:45
19166 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 07:44
15097 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 06:00 Fr Arr. : 07:44
15027 Maurya Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55 Daily Arr. : 09:58
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 08:55 Daily Arr. : 11:13
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45 Daily Arr. : 11:26
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35 Daily Arr. : 12:15
14673 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:42
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:05 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:42
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express
Daily Dep. : 11:33 Daily Arr. : 14:30
05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special
Sa Dep. : 12:00 Sa Arr. : 13:50
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Fr Dep. : 12:00 Fr Arr. : 13:55
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Tu Dep. : 12:00 Tu Arr. : 13:55
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:45 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:09
12407 Karmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 15:15 We Arr. : 17:22
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Mo Dep. : 15:15 Mo Arr. : 17:22
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:15 Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:22
15609 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 15:33 Daily Arr. : 18:08
55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:00 Daily Arr. : 19:30
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50 Daily Arr. : 18:44
12203 Garib Rath Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 18:16 Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 19:56
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Fr Dep. : 18:16 Fr Arr. : 21:07
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 18:45 Fr Arr. : 20:30
55557 Samastipur - Sonpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:10 Daily Arr. : 23:10
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:55 Daily Arr. : 22:35
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 20:20 Fr Arr. : 22:06
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40 Daily Arr. : 23:30
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express
Tu Dep. : 22:35 We Arr. : 00:15
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 22:35 Sa Arr. : 00:15
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo Dep. : 23:56 Tu Arr. : 01:34

View return trains from Hajipur Junction to Samastipur Junction »