Find all trains running between Hajipur Junction (HJP) and Samastipur Junction (SPJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hajipur Junction - Samastipur Junction route.

There are 35 trains running between Hajipur Junction and Samastipur Junction.

SPJ to HJP Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Samastipur Junction (SPJ) and Hajipur Junction (HJP)

Every day train departs from Samastipur Junction to Hajipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Hajipur Junction - Samastipur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12521
Mo Dep. : 00:02
Samastipur Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:44
Hajipur Junction
15047
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 00:30
Samastipur Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 02:38
Hajipur Junction
15707
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:33
Hajipur Junction
15097
Fr Dep. : 06:00
Samastipur Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:03
Hajipur Junction
19166
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Samastipur Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:03
Hajipur Junction
12491
Su Dep. : 06:00
Samastipur Junction
Su Arr. : 08:03
Hajipur Junction
15531
Su Dep. : 06:20
Samastipur Junction
Su Arr. : 08:33
Hajipur Junction
14523
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:20
Samastipur Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:30
Hajipur Junction
15027
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Hajipur Junction
13019
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:03
Hajipur Junction
12565
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:23
Hajipur Junction
12553
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:05
Hajipur Junction
14673
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Samastipur Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:48
Hajipur Junction
14649
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:05
Samastipur Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:48
Hajipur Junction
15231
Daily Dep. : 11:18
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:25
Hajipur Junction
18181
Daily Dep. : 11:33
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:23
Hajipur Junction
15903
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:15
Samastipur Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:55
Hajipur Junction
19710
Fr Dep. : 12:15
Samastipur Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:55
Hajipur Junction
11062
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:58
Hajipur Junction
12407
We Dep. : 15:25
Samastipur Junction
We Arr. : 17:13
Hajipur Junction
12523
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:25
Samastipur Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:13
Hajipur Junction
19602
Mo Dep. : 15:25
Samastipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:13
Hajipur Junction
15909
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Hajipur Junction
55021
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:29
Hajipur Junction
12561
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:43
Hajipur Junction
12203
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 18:15
Samastipur Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 19:58
Hajipur Junction
15559
We Dep. : 18:15
Samastipur Junction
We Arr. : 20:58
Hajipur Junction
11034
Fr Dep. : 18:15
Samastipur Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:58
Hajipur Junction
12235
Fr Dep. : 18:45
Samastipur Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:30
Hajipur Junction
75211
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:19
Hajipur Junction
11123
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:53
Hajipur Junction
14603
Fr Dep. : 20:20
Samastipur Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:23
Hajipur Junction
15203
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:38
Hajipur Junction
13507
Fr Dep. : 22:30
Samastipur Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:18
Hajipur Junction
13509
Tu Dep. : 22:30
Samastipur Junction
We Arr. : 00:18
Hajipur Junction

Find the location of Hajipur Junction Railway Station and Samastipur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.