Find all trains running between Hajipur Junction (HJP) and Samastipur Junction (SPJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Hajipur Junction - Samastipur Junction route. Find the location of Hajipur Junction Railway Station and Samastipur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Samastipur Junction and Hajipur Junction • SPJ - HJP Train Timings

Samastipur Junction Hajipur Junction
Average Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Samastipur Junction to Hajipur Junction

There are 35 Trains running between Hajipur Junction and Samastipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Hajipur Junction - Samastipur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Samastipur Junction Hajipur Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 00:02
Samastipur Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:44
Hajipur Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:30
Samastipur Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:38
Hajipur Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:33
Hajipur Junction
12491 Mourdhwaj Express
Sa Dep. : 06:00
Samastipur Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:03
Hajipur Junction
15097 Amarnath Express
Th Dep. : 06:00
Samastipur Junction
Th Arr. : 08:03
Hajipur Junction
19166 Sabarmati Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 06:00
Samastipur Junction
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 08:03
Hajipur Junction
14523 Hariharnath Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 06:20
Samastipur Junction
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 08:33
Hajipur Junction
15027 Maurya Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:53
Hajipur Junction
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:03
Hajipur Junction
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:23
Hajipur Junction
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:08
Hajipur Junction
14673 Shaheed Express
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 11:05
Samastipur Junction
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 12:48
Hajipur Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 11:05
Samastipur Junction
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 12:48
Hajipur Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express
Daily Dep. : 11:18
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:28
Hajipur Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express
Daily Dep. : 11:33
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:23
Hajipur Junction
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Th Dep. : 12:15
Samastipur Junction
Th Arr. : 13:55
Hajipur Junction
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:15
Samastipur Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:55
Hajipur Junction
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 14:45
Samastipur Junction
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 16:58
Hajipur Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Su Dep. : 15:25
Samastipur Junction
Su Arr. : 17:13
Hajipur Junction
12407 Karmabhoomi Express
Tu Dep. : 15:25
Samastipur Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:13
Hajipur Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 15:25
Samastipur Junction
Tuesday & Saturday Arr. : 17:13
Hajipur Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:48
Hajipur Junction
55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:29
Hajipur Junction
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:43
Hajipur Junction
12203 Garib Rath Express
Sunday, Monday & Thursday Dep. : 18:15
Samastipur Junction
Sunday, Monday & Thursday Arr. : 19:58
Hajipur Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 18:15
Samastipur Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:58
Hajipur Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Th Dep. : 18:15
Samastipur Junction
Th Arr. : 20:58
Hajipur Junction
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Th Dep. : 18:45
Samastipur Junction
Th Arr. : 20:30
Hajipur Junction
75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:19
Hajipur Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:53
Hajipur Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Th Dep. : 20:20
Samastipur Junction
Th Arr. : 22:23
Hajipur Junction
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Samastipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:38
Hajipur Junction
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express
Mo Dep. : 22:30
Samastipur Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:18
Hajipur Junction
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 22:30
Samastipur Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:18
Hajipur Junction
04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special
Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 22:35
Samastipur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 00:15
Hajipur Junction

View return trains from Hajipur Junction to Samastipur Junction »