List of all trains passing through Sambalpur Railway Station, Orissa. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sambalpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sambalpur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  18426
00:20
00:30 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Puri
  22865
00:40
01:00 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
  12879
00:40
01:00 Su & Th Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
  13352
01:30
01:40 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
  22827
02:05
02:15 Mo Mo
Puri
Surat
  12994
02:05
02:15 Tu Tu
Puri
Gandhidham BG
  18405
02:05
02:15 Th Th
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
  18425
02:25
02:35 Daily Daily
Puri
Durg Junction
  20814
02:30
02:50 Mo Mo
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
  14709
02:30
02:50 Tu Tu
Bikaner Junction
Puri
  18108
03:20
03:30 Daily Daily
Koraput
Rourkela
  18452
04:00
04:20 Daily Daily
Puri
Hatia
  12146
05:10
05:20 We We
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  18407
05:10
05:20 Sa Sa
Puri
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  18421
05:10
05:20 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Puri
Ajmer Junction
  18303
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Sambalpur
Puri
  18301
00:00
06:05 Daily Daily
Sambalpur
Rayagada
  18112
05:55
06:10 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  18638
05:55
06:10 We We
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
  58301
00:00
07:15 Daily Daily
Sambalpur
Koraput
  58136
00:00
07:30 Daily Daily
Sambalpur
Jharsuguda Junction
  18109
00:00
07:55 Daily Daily
Sambalpur
Muri
  12872
08:10
08:20 Daily Daily
Titlagarh
Howrah Junction
  18005
08:45
09:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jagdalpur
  22828
09:10
09:20 We We
Surat
Puri
  12993
09:10
09:20 Su Su
Gandhidham BG
Puri
  18508
09:10
09:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  08301
00:00
09:30 We We
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
  18422
10:15
10:25 Su & Th Su & Th
Ajmer Junction
Puri
  22838
10:15
10:25 Fr Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
  12893
11:25
11:35 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Balangir
  78104
00:00
11:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sambalpur
Rourkela
  58131
11:50
12:10 Daily Daily
Rourkela
Puri
  14710
12:30
12:50 We We
Puri
Bikaner Junction
  12880
12:30
12:50 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22866
12:30
12:50 Tu Tu
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  18311
00:00
13:10 Su & We Su & We
Sambalpur
Varanasi Junction
  18507
13:05
13:25 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
  12836
13:30
13:45 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
  12890
13:30
13:45 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  12375
13:30
13:45 Su Su
Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
  58214
13:40
13:50 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Titlagarh
  58213
14:00
14:10 Daily Daily
Titlagarh
Bilaspur
  18408
14:25
14:35 Mo Mo
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Puri
  58132
15:40
16:00 Daily Daily
Puri
Rourkela
  12894
16:25
16:35 Daily Daily
Balangir
Bhubaneshwar
  12871
16:35
16:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Titlagarh
  18006
17:10
17:40 Daily Daily
Jagdalpur
Howrah Junction
  58138
00:00
19:15 Daily Daily
Sambalpur
Jharsuguda Junction
  22804
00:00
20:05 Fr Fr
Sambalpur
Howrah Junction
  18107
20:40
20:50 Daily Daily
Rourkela
Koraput
  13351
21:50
22:00 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
  18451
22:15
22:35 Daily Daily
Hatia
Puri
  12145
22:50
23:00 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
  18406
23:25
23:35 Sa Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
  12376
23:25
23:35 We We
Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
  22837
23:25
23:35 Mo Mo
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
  18111
23:25
23:35 Th Th
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  18637
23:25
23:35 Sa Sa
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
  12835
23:25
23:35 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
  12889
23:25
23:35 Fr Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction

Click here to view all trains from Sambalpur and all stations in Sambalpur

Nearest Airports to Sambalpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sambalpur and Sambalpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rourkela Airport - (123.24 Km / 76.58 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (199.18 Km / 123.77 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sambalpur by train, get complete information about Sambalpur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sambalpur, distance to Sambalpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sambalpur.

Trains to Sambalpur Station - List of Sambalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sambalpur, Trains from Sambalpur and Trains passing through the Sambalpur Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sambalpur Station and other information like Sambalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Sambalpur Station Location Map