Find all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Sambalpur . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bhubaneshwar - Sambalpur route. Find the location of Bhubaneshwar Railway Station and Sambalpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Sambalpur and Bhubaneshwar • Train Timings

Sambalpur Bhubaneshwar
Average Distance : 290 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Sambalpur to Bhubaneshwar

There are 21 Trains running between Bhubaneshwar and Sambalpur. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneshwar - Sambalpur Trains.

No Train Name Sambalpur Bhubaneshwar
18417 Rourkela - Bhubaneshwar Rajya Rani Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 00:07
Sambalpur City
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 06:15
Bhubaneshwar
18426 Durg - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Bhubaneshwar
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 01:00
Sambalpur
Fr Arr. : 07:10
Bhubaneshwar
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:00
Sambalpur
Su & Th Arr. : 07:15
Bhubaneshwar
12831 Bhubaneshwar Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 02:10
Sambalpur City
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 08:00
Bhubaneshwar
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 02:35
Sambalpur City
Sa Arr. : 08:05
Bhubaneshwar
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 02:50
Sambalpur
Tu Arr. : 08:05
Bhubaneshwar
18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 02:50
Sambalpur
Mo Arr. : 08:35
Bhubaneshwar
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Bhubaneshwar
18105 Rourkela - Bhubaneshwar Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 07:42
Sambalpur City
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Bhubaneshwar
22828 Surat - Puri Express
We Dep. : 09:35
Sambalpur
We Arr. : 14:35
Bhubaneshwar
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express
Su Dep. : 09:35
Sambalpur
Su Arr. : 14:35
Bhubaneshwar
18508 Hirakund Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:50
Sambalpur
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:00
Bhubaneshwar
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 10:10
Sambalpur City
Tu Arr. : 16:05
Bhubaneshwar
18422 Ajmer Puri Express
Su & Th Dep. : 10:45
Sambalpur
Su & Th Arr. : 16:40
Bhubaneshwar
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Bhubaneshwar
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 14:35
Sambalpur
Mo Arr. : 20:15
Bhubaneshwar
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
18451 Tapaswini Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Bhubaneshwar
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Sambalpur
Tu Arr. : 05:35
Bhubaneshwar
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 23:30
Sambalpur
Su Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar

View return trains from Bhubaneshwar to Sambalpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Sambalpur Bhubaneshwar
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 20:05
Sambalpur
Fr Arr. : 23:49
Dhenkanal