Find all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Sambalpur . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhubaneshwar - Sambalpur route.

There are 20 trains running between Bhubaneshwar and Sambalpur.

Sambalpur to BBS Distance 290 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sambalpur and Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Every day train departs from Sambalpur to Bhubaneshwar. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneshwar - Sambalpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18426
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Bhubaneshwar
12879
Su & Th Dep. : 01:00
Sambalpur
Su & Th Arr. : 07:15
Bhubaneshwar
22865
Fr Dep. : 01:00
Sambalpur
Fr Arr. : 07:10
Bhubaneshwar
12831
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 02:10
Sambalpur City
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 08:00
Bhubaneshwar
22909
Sa Dep. : 02:35
Sambalpur City
Sa Arr. : 08:05
Bhubaneshwar
12746
Mo Dep. : 02:50
Sambalpur
Mo Arr. : 08:35
Bhubaneshwar
14709
Tu Dep. : 02:50
Sambalpur
Tu Arr. : 08:05
Bhubaneshwar
18303
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Bhubaneshwar
22839
Daily Dep. : 07:42
Sambalpur City
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Bhubaneshwar
12993
Su Dep. : 09:35
Sambalpur
Su Arr. : 14:35
Bhubaneshwar
22828
We Dep. : 09:35
Sambalpur
We Arr. : 14:35
Bhubaneshwar
18508
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:50
Sambalpur
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:00
Bhubaneshwar
22806
Tu Dep. : 10:10
Sambalpur City
Tu Arr. : 16:05
Bhubaneshwar
18422
Su & Th Dep. : 10:45
Sambalpur
Su & Th Arr. : 16:40
Bhubaneshwar
58131
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Bhubaneshwar
18408
Mo Dep. : 14:35
Sambalpur
Mo Arr. : 20:15
Bhubaneshwar
12894
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
18451
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Bhubaneshwar
12145
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Sambalpur
Tu Arr. : 05:35
Bhubaneshwar
18406
Sa Dep. : 23:30
Sambalpur
Su Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22804
Fr Dep. : 20:05
Sambalpur
Fr Arr. : 23:49
Dhenkanal

Find the location of Bhubaneshwar Railway Station and Sambalpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.