Find all trains running between Rourkela and Sambalpur . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rourkela - Sambalpur route.

There are 16 trains running between Rourkela and Sambalpur.

Sambalpur to Rourkela Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sambalpur and Rourkela

Every day train departs from Sambalpur to Rourkela. Given below is the list of all the Rourkela - Sambalpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12832
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Sambalpur City
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:03
Rourkela
13352
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Rourkela
18108
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Rourkela
18452
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Bondamunda
18638
We Dep. : 06:10
Sambalpur
We Arr. : 09:32
Rourkela
12872
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 11:24
Rourkela
22838
Fr Dep. : 10:45
Sambalpur
Fr Arr. : 13:30
Rourkela
78104
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Sambalpur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:20
Rourkela
18311
Su & We Dep. : 13:10
Sambalpur
Su & We Arr. : 15:50
Rourkela
12375
Su Dep. : 13:45
Sambalpur
Su Arr. : 16:26
Rourkela
12890
Tu Dep. : 13:45
Sambalpur
Tu Arr. : 16:26
Rourkela
12836
Th & Sa Dep. : 13:45
Sambalpur
Th & Sa Arr. : 16:26
Rourkela
58132
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Rourkela
22805
Sa Dep. : 17:05
Sambalpur City
Sa Arr. : 20:05
Rourkela
22840
Daily Dep. : 17:42
Sambalpur City
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Rourkela
18006
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 21:58
Rourkela

Find the location of Rourkela Railway Station and Sambalpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.