Find all trains running between Rourkela and Sambalpur . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Rourkela - Sambalpur route. Find the location of Rourkela Railway Station and Sambalpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Sambalpur and Rourkela • Train Timings

Sambalpur Rourkela
Average Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Sambalpur to Rourkela

There are 17 Trains running between Rourkela and Sambalpur. Given below is the list of all the Rourkela - Sambalpur Trains.

No Train Name Sambalpur Rourkela
12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Sambalpur City
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:03
Rourkela
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Rourkela
18108 Rourkela Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Rourkela
18452 Tapaswini Express
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Bondamunda
18418 Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:35
Sambalpur City
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:00
Rourkela
18638 YPR Hatia Express
We Dep. : 06:10
Sambalpur
We Arr. : 09:32
Rourkela
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Tu Dep. : 06:10
Sambalpur
Tu Arr. : 09:32
Rourkela
12872 Ispat Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 11:24
Rourkela
78104 Sambalpur - Rourkela DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Sambalpur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:20
Rourkela
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Su & We Dep. : 13:10
Sambalpur
Su & We Arr. : 15:50
Rourkela
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Tu Dep. : 13:45
Sambalpur
Tu Arr. : 16:26
Rourkela
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 13:45
Sambalpur
Th & Sa Arr. : 16:26
Rourkela
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Su Dep. : 13:45
Sambalpur
Su Arr. : 16:26
Rourkela
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Rourkela
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 17:05
Sambalpur City
Sa Arr. : 20:05
Rourkela
18106 Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:42
Sambalpur City
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Rourkela
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 21:58
Rourkela

View return trains from Rourkela to Sambalpur »