Find all trains running between Rourkela and Sambalpur . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Rourkela - Sambalpur route. Find the location of Rourkela Railway Station and Sambalpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Sambalpur and Rourkela • Train Timings

Sambalpur Rourkela
Average Distance : 153 Km
Average Time : 2 Hrs 35 Mins - 4 Hrs 56 Mins

There are 18 Trains running between Rourkela and Sambalpur. Given below is the list of all the Rourkela - Sambalpur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Passenger

Every day train departs from Sambalpur to Rourkela
No Train Name Sambalpur Rourkela
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 06:22
Bondamunda
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Rourkela
12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Sambalpur City
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:00
Rourkela
18108 Rourkela Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Rourkela
18418 Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:30
Sambalpur City
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:30
Rourkela
18452 Tapaswini Express
Daily Dep. : 04:35
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Bondamunda
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Tu Dep. : 06:40
Sambalpur
Tu Arr. : 09:52
Rourkela
18638 YPR Hatia Express
We Dep. : 06:40
Sambalpur
We Arr. : 09:52
Rourkela
12872 Ispat Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 11:21
Rourkela
78104 Sambalpur - Rourkela DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Sambalpur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:20
Rourkela
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Su & We Dep. : 13:05
Sambalpur
Su & We Arr. : 15:50
Rourkela
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Su Dep. : 13:40
Sambalpur
Su Arr. : 16:23
Rourkela
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Tu Dep. : 13:40
Sambalpur
Tu Arr. : 16:23
Rourkela
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 13:40
Sambalpur
Th & Sa Arr. : 16:23
Rourkela
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:32
Sambalpur City
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Rourkela
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Sambalpur
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Rourkela
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 17:30
Sambalpur City
Sa Arr. : 20:12
Rourkela
18106 Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Sambalpur City
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Rourkela

View return trains from Rourkela to Sambalpur »