You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sasaram

Sasaram Station, Bihar - Trains From & To Sasaram Railway Station

Find information about Sasaram Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Sasaram by train, get complete information about Sasaram Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sasaram, distance to Sasaram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sasaram. Route Map of trains to Sasaram along with Sasaram station location map.

Trains to Sasaram Station - List of Sasaram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sasaram, Trains from Sasaram and Trains passing through the Sasaram Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sasaram Station and other information like Sasaram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12877 Ranchi Garib Rath 00:14 00:16 Tu & Sa Ranchi New Delhi
2 12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 01:11 01:13 Fr Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus
3 12322 Kolkata Mail 01:22 01:24 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
4 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 02:16 02:18 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
5 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath 02:41 02:43 Su & Th New Delhi Ranchi
6 22912 Shipra Express 03:11 03:13 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
7 19306 Shipra Express 03:12 03:13 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
8 12177 Chambal Express 03:11 03:13 Sa Howrah Junction Mathura Junction
9 12175 Chambal Express 03:12 03:13 Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Gwalior
10 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 03:26 03:28 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri New Delhi
11 12398 Mahabodhi Express 04:05 04:07 Daily New Delhi Gaya Junction
12 12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 04:16 04:18 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction
13 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 04:16 04:18 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
14 13152 Sealdah Express 04:31 04:33 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
15 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 04:42 04:43 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 12875 Neelachal Express 04:41 04:43 Mo, We & Sa Puri New Delhi
17 53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger 05:30 Daily Sasaram Patna Junction
18 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 05:32 05:33 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
19 15109 Budh Purnima Express 05:46 05:48 Daily Rajgir Varanasi Junction
20 18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 06:07 06:09 Fr Ranchi Ajmer Junction
21 18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express 06:07 06:09 Mo & Th Sambalpur Varanasi Junction
22 18611 Ranchi - Varanasi Express 06:07 06:09 Su, Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Varanasi Junction
23 53614 Mughal Sarai - Gaya Fast Passenger 06:08 06:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mughal Sarai Junction Gaya Junction
24 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
25 13009 Doon Express 06:45 06:47 Daily Howrah Junction Dehradun
26 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 06:56 06:57 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
27 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 07:02 07:04 Su Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
28 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 07:06 07:08 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
29 54274 Sasaram - Ara Passenger 07:40 Daily Sasaram Ara
30 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 07:43 07:45 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
31 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 07:56 07:58 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
32 53522 Varanasi - Asansol Passenger 08:05 08:07 Daily Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction
33 15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 08:15 08:17 We Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction
34 12818 Jharkhand Express 08:16 08:18 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia
35 13249 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express 09:15 09:20 Daily Patna Junction Bhabua Road
36 53609 Dehri On Sone - Mughal Sarai Passenger 09:29 09:34 Daily Dehri On Sone Mughal Sarai Junction
37 53362 Varanasi - Barka Kana Passenger 10:29 10:31 Daily Varanasi Junction Barkakana
38 13250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Bhabua Road Patna Junction
39 12802 Purshottam Express 11:46 11:48 Daily New Delhi Puri
40 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 12:47 12:49 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
41 53361 Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger 13:06 13:08 Daily Barkakana Varanasi Junction
42 12801 Purushottam Express 15:26 15:28 Daily Puri New Delhi
43 12397 Mahabodhi Express 15:57 15:59 Daily Gaya Junction New Delhi
44 54271 Arrah - Sasaram - Mughal Sarai Passenger 16:50 16:56 Daily Ara Mughal Sarai Junction
45 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 17:21 17:23 Su Ajmer Junction Ranchi
46 18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 17:21 17:23 Mo & Th Varanasi Junction Sambalpur
47 18612 Varanasi - Ranchi Express 17:21 17:23 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Ranchi
48 53521 Asansol - Varanasi Passenger 17:50 17:55 Daily Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction
49 53610 Mughal Sarai - Dehri On Sone Passenger 18:05 18:07 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Dehri On Sone
50 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 18:18 18:19 Mo Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
51 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 18:18 18:20 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
52 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast 18:18 18:20 Daily Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction
53 13010 Doon Express 19:08 19:10 Daily Dehradun Howrah Junction
54 23010 Doon Express 19:08 19:10 Daily Kotdwara Howrah Junction
55 12816 Puri Express 19:22 19:24 Mo, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Puri
56 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 20:06 20:08 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
57 53613 Gaya - Mughal Sarai Fast Passenger 20:40 20:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gaya Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
58 15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 20:52 20:54 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar
59 22409 Garib Rath 21:15 Su Sasaram Anand Vihar Terminus
60 12178 Chambal Express 21:24 21:26 Mo Mathura Junction Howrah Junction
61 12176 Chambal Express 21:24 21:26 Tu, Th & Sa Gwalior Howrah Junction
62 22911 Shipra Express 21:24 21:26 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
63 19305 Shipra Express 21:27 21:29 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
64 54272 Mughal Sarai - Sasaram - Arrah Passenger 21:20 21:30 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Ara
65 12312 Kalka Mail 21:39 21:41 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
66 18610 Ranchi Express 22:07 22:09 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
67 12876 Neelachal Express 22:32 22:34 Su, Tu & Fr New Delhi Puri
68 15110 Budh Purnima Express 22:51 22:53 Daily Varanasi Junction Rajgir
69 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 22:59 23:01 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
70 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 23:15 23:17 Su, We & Fr Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus
71 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 23:32 23:34 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction

Near By Airports to Sasaram Railway Station

Closest airport to Sasaram Railway Station is Gaya Airport - (96.88 Km / 60.2 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Sasaram and Sasaram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map