Find information about Sasaram Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Sasaram by train, get complete information about Sasaram Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sasaram, distance to Sasaram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sasaram. Route Map of trains to Sasaram along with Sasaram station location map.

Trains to Sasaram Station - List of Sasaram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sasaram, Trains from Sasaram and Trains passing through the Sasaram Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sasaram Station and other information like Sasaram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12877 Ranchi Garib Rath 00:11 00:12 Tu, We & Sa Ranchi New Delhi
2 12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 01:08 01:09 Fr Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus
3 12322 Kolkata Mail 01:22 01:24 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
4 12398 Mahabodhi Express 01:52 01:54 Daily New Delhi Gaya Junction
5 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 02:14 02:15 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
6 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath 02:41 02:43 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi Ranchi
7 12175 Chambal Express 03:05 03:06 Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Gwalior
8 12177 Chambal Express 03:05 03:06 Sa Howrah Junction Mathura Junction
9 22912 Shipra Express 03:05 03:06 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
10 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 03:25 03:26 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri New Delhi
11 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 04:17 04:18 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
12 12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 04:16 04:18 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction
13 13152 Sealdah Express 04:31 04:33 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
14 12875 Neelachal Express 04:40 04:41 Mo, We & Sa Puri New Delhi
15 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 04:40 04:41 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 13244 Dehri On Sone - Patna Intercity 04:52 04:53 Daily Bhabua Road Patna Junction
17 53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Sasaram Patna Junction
18 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 05:30 05:31 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
19 14223 Budh Purnima Express 05:45 05:46 Daily Rajgir Varanasi Junction
20 18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express 06:08 06:09 Mo & Th Sambalpur Varanasi Junction
21 18611 Ranchi - Varanasi Express 06:08 06:09 Su, Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Varanasi Junction
22 18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 06:08 06:09 Fr Ranchi Ajmer Junction
23 53614 Mughal Sarai - Gaya Fast Passenger 06:08 06:09 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mughal Sarai Junction Gaya Junction
24 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 06:19 06:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
25 13009 Doon Express 06:46 06:47 Daily Howrah Junction Dehradun
26 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 06:56 06:57 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
27 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 07:03 07:04 Su Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
28 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 07:07 07:08 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
29 54274 Sasaram - Ara Passenger Origin 07:40 Daily Sasaram Ara
30 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 07:42 07:43 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
31 22307 Merta - Bikaner Express 07:45 07:46 Daily Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction
32 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 07:55 07:56 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
33 22410 Sasaram AC Express 07:58 08:00 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Gaya Junction
34 53522 Varanasi - Asansol Passenger 08:03 08:08 Daily Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction
35 15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 08:15 08:16 We Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction
36 12818 Jharkhand Express 08:17 08:18 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia
37 13249 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express 09:10 09:15 Daily Patna Junction Bhabua Road
38 53609 Dehri On Sone - Mughal Sarai Passenger 10:16 10:17 Daily Dehri On Sone Mughal Sarai Junction
39 53362 Varanasi - Barka Kana Passenger 10:34 10:35 Daily Varanasi Junction Barkakana
40 13250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Bhabua Road Patna Junction
41 12802 Purshottam Express 11:48 11:49 Daily New Delhi Puri
42 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 12:48 12:49 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
43 53361 Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger 13:07 13:08 Daily Barkakana Varanasi Junction
44 12801 Purushottam Express 15:23 15:24 Daily Puri New Delhi
45 12397 Mahabodhi Express 15:50 15:51 Daily Gaya Junction New Delhi
46 54271 Arrah - Sasaram - Mughal Sarai Passenger 16:55 16:56 Daily Ara Mughal Sarai Junction
47 18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 17:22 17:23 Mo & Th Varanasi Junction Sambalpur
48 18612 Varanasi - Ranchi Express 17:22 17:23 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Ranchi
49 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 17:22 17:23 Su Ajmer Junction Ranchi
50 53521 Asansol - Varanasi Passenger 17:44 17:45 Daily Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction
51 53610 Mughal Sarai - Dehri On Sone Passenger 18:06 18:07 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Dehri On Sone
52 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 18:16 18:17 Mo Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
53 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 18:19 18:20 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
54 13010 Doon Express 19:09 19:10 Daily Dehradun Howrah Junction
55 12816 Puri Express 19:23 19:24 Mo, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Puri
56 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 20:07 20:08 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
57 53613 Gaya - Mughal Sarai Fast Passenger 20:41 20:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gaya Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
58 13167 Kolkata Agra Express 20:47 20:49 Th Kolkata Agra Cantonment
59 15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 20:53 20:54 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar
60 22409 Garib Rath 21:13 21:15 Su Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
61 12176 Chambal Express 21:28 21:29 Tu, Th & Sa Gwalior Howrah Junction
62 12178 Chambal Express 21:28 21:29 Mo Mathura Junction Howrah Junction
63 22911 Shipra Express 21:28 21:29 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
64 54272 Mughal Sarai - Sasaram - Arrah Passenger 21:20 21:30 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Ara
65 12312 Kalka Mail 21:41 21:42 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
66 18610 Ranchi Express 22:08 22:09 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
67 13243 Patna - Dehri On Sone Intercity 22:16 22:17 Daily Patna Junction Bhabua Road
68 12876 Neelachal Express 22:33 22:34 Su, Tu & Fr New Delhi Puri
69 13168 Agra Kolkata Express 22:32 22:34 Sa Agra Cantonment Kolkata
70 14224 Budhpurnima Express 22:51 22:53 Daily Varanasi Junction Rajgir
71 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 23:00 23:01 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
72 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 23:20 23:21 Su, We & Fr Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus
73 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 23:33 23:34 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction

Near By Airports to Sasaram Railway Station

Closest airport to Sasaram Railway Station is Gaya Airport - (96.88 Km / 60.2 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Sasaram and Sasaram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map