List of all trains passing through Sasaram Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sasaram station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sasaram etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12877
00:10
00:12 Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
Ranchi
New Delhi
12322
00:48
00:50 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12398
01:06
01:08 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Gaya Junction
12942
01:07
01:09 Fr Fr
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
13307
02:13
02:15 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
12878
02:26
02:28 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
New Delhi
Ranchi
22912
03:04
03:06 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12175
03:04
03:06 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Howrah Junction
Gwalior
12177
03:04
03:06 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
12815
03:24
03:26 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Puri
New Delhi
12311
04:14
04:16 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
12937
04:16
04:18 Mo Mo
Gandhidham BG
Howrah Junction
12941
04:16
04:18 Th Th
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
13152
04:29
04:31 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
18609
04:39
04:41 Th Th
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12875
04:39
04:41 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
13244
04:52
04:53 Daily Daily
Bhabua Road
Patna Junction
18103
05:27
05:29 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
53212
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Sasaram
Patna Junction
14223
05:44
05:46 Daily Daily
Rajgir
Varanasi Junction
53614
06:08
06:09 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mughal Sarai Junction
Gaya Junction
18311
06:07
06:09 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Sambalpur
Varanasi Junction
18611
06:07
06:09 Su, Tu, We & Sa Su, Tu, We & Sa
Ranchi
Varanasi Junction
18631
06:07
06:09 Fr Fr
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
12988
06:19
06:20 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
13009
06:43
06:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
12321
06:55
06:57 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11045
07:02
07:04 Su Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
12389
07:06
07:08 Su Su
Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
12938
07:30
07:32 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Gandhidham BG
54274
00:00
07:40 Daily Daily
Sasaram
Ara
12382
07:39
07:41 Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12987
07:41
07:43 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
63554
07:48
07:49 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Asansol Junction
12307
07:52
07:54 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
22410
07:56
07:58 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gaya Junction
12818
08:14
08:15 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
15021
08:14
08:16 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
13249
09:10
09:15 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Bhabua Road
53609
10:12
10:17 Daily Daily
Dehri On Sone
Mughal Sarai Junction
53526
10:34
10:35 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Barkakana
13250
11:40
11:45 Daily Daily
Bhabua Road
Patna Junction
12802
11:47
11:49 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Puri
18104
12:47
12:49 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
53525
13:30
13:32 Daily Daily
Barkakana
Varanasi Junction
12801
15:23
15:24 Daily Daily
Puri
New Delhi
12397
15:50
15:51 Daily Daily
Gaya Junction
New Delhi
12381
16:19
16:21 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
54271
16:50
16:56 Daily Daily
Ara
Mughal Sarai Junction
63553
17:32
17:33 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Varanasi Junction
53610
18:04
18:05 Daily Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Dehri On Sone
11046
18:10
18:12 Mo Mo
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
18312
18:15
18:17 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Varanasi Junction
Sambalpur
18612
18:15
18:17 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ranchi
18632
18:15
18:17 Su Su
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
12308
18:25
18:27 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
13010
19:08
19:10 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
12816
19:22
19:24 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
12390
19:57
19:59 We We
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
53613
20:41
20:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gaya Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
13167
20:45
20:47 Th Th
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
15022
20:53
20:54 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22409
20:58
21:00 Su Su
Gaya Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12176
21:27
21:29 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Gwalior
Howrah Junction
12178
21:27
21:29 Mo Mo
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
22911
21:27
21:29 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
54272
21:25
21:30 Daily Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Ara
12312
21:40
21:42 Daily Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
18610
22:08
22:09 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
13243
22:16
22:17 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Bhabua Road
12876
22:33
22:34 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
13168
22:32
22:34 Sa Sa
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
13151
22:49
22:51 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
14224
22:51
22:53 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Rajgir
12817
23:19
23:21 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
13308
23:32
23:34 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction

Nearest Airports to Sasaram Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sasaram and Sasaram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaya Airport - (96.88 Km / 60.2 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (128.6 Km / 79.91 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sasaram by train, get complete information about Sasaram train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sasaram, distance to Sasaram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sasaram.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Sasaram Station Location Map