Find information about Sasaram Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Sasaram by train, get complete information about Sasaram Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sasaram, distance to Sasaram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sasaram. Route Map of trains to Sasaram along with Sasaram station location map.

Trains to Sasaram Station - List of Sasaram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sasaram, Trains from Sasaram and Trains passing through the Sasaram Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sasaram Station and other information like Sasaram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12877 Ranchi Garib Rath 00:11 00:12 Tu, We & Sa Ranchi New Delhi
2 12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 01:08 01:09 Fr Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus
3 12322 Kolkata Mail 01:22 01:24 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
4 12398 Mahabodhi Express 01:52 01:54 Daily New Delhi Gaya Junction
5 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 02:14 02:15 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
6 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath 02:41 02:43 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi Ranchi
7 12175 Chambal Express 03:05 03:06 Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Gwalior
8 12177 Chambal Express 03:05 03:06 Sa Howrah Junction Mathura Junction
9 22912 Shipra Express 03:05 03:06 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
10 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 03:25 03:26 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri New Delhi
11 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 04:17 04:18 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
12 12937 Garbha Express 04:16 04:18 Mo Gandhidham BG Howrah Junction
13 12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 04:16 04:18 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction
14 13152 Sealdah Express 04:31 04:33 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
15 12875 Neelachal Express 04:40 04:41 Mo, We & Sa Puri New Delhi
16 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 04:40 04:41 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 13244 Dehri On Sone - Patna Intercity 04:52 04:53 Daily Bhabua Road Patna Junction
18 53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Sasaram Patna Junction
19 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 05:30 05:31 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
20 14223 Budh Purnima Express 05:45 05:46 Daily Rajgir Varanasi Junction
21 18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express 06:08 06:09 Mo & Th Sambalpur Varanasi Junction
22 18611 Ranchi - Varanasi Express 06:08 06:09 Su, Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Varanasi Junction
23 18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 06:08 06:09 Fr Ranchi Ajmer Junction
24 53614 Mughal Sarai - Gaya Fast Passenger 06:08 06:09 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mughal Sarai Junction Gaya Junction
25 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 06:19 06:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
26 13009 Doon Express 06:46 06:47 Daily Howrah Junction Dehradun
27 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 06:56 06:57 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
28 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 07:03 07:04 Su Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
29 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 07:07 07:08 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
30 12938 Garbha Express 07:32 07:34 Tu Howrah Junction Gandhidham BG
31 54274 Sasaram - Ara Passenger Origin 07:40 Daily Sasaram Ara
32 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 07:42 07:43 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
33 22307 Merta - Bikaner Express 07:45 07:46 Daily Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction
34 12382 Poorva Express 07:48 07:50 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
35 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 07:55 07:56 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
36 22410 Sasaram AC Express 07:58 08:00 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Gaya Junction
37 15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 08:15 08:16 We Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction
38 12818 Jharkhand Express 08:17 08:18 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia
39 13249 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express 09:10 09:15 Daily Patna Junction Bhabua Road
40 53609 Dehri On Sone - Mughal Sarai Passenger 10:15 10:17 Daily Dehri On Sone Mughal Sarai Junction
41 53362 Varanasi - Barka Kana Passenger 10:34 10:35 Daily Varanasi Junction Barkakana
42 13250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Bhabua Road Patna Junction
43 12802 Purshottam Express 11:48 11:49 Daily New Delhi Puri
44 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 12:48 12:49 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
45 53361 Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger 13:07 13:08 Daily Barkakana Varanasi Junction
46 12801 Purushottam Express 15:23 15:24 Daily Puri New Delhi
47 12397 Mahabodhi Express 15:50 15:51 Daily Gaya Junction New Delhi
48 12381 Poorva Express 16:19 16:21 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction New Delhi
49 54271 Arrah - Sasaram - Mughal Sarai Passenger 16:55 16:56 Daily Ara Mughal Sarai Junction
50 18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 17:22 17:23 Mo & Th Varanasi Junction Sambalpur
51 18612 Varanasi - Ranchi Express 17:22 17:23 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Ranchi
52 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 17:22 17:23 Su Ajmer Junction Ranchi
53 53610 Mughal Sarai - Dehri On Sone Passenger 18:06 18:07 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Dehri On Sone
54 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 18:16 18:17 Mo Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
55 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 18:19 18:20 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
56 13010 Doon Express 19:09 19:10 Daily Dehradun Howrah Junction
57 12816 Puri Express 19:23 19:24 Mo, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Puri
58 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 20:07 20:08 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
59 53613 Gaya - Mughal Sarai Fast Passenger 20:41 20:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gaya Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
60 13167 Kolkata Agra Express 20:47 20:49 Th Kolkata Agra Cantonment
61 15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 20:53 20:54 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar
62 22409 Garib Rath 21:13 21:15 Su Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
63 12176 Chambal Express 21:28 21:29 Tu, Th & Sa Gwalior Howrah Junction
64 12178 Chambal Express 21:28 21:29 Mo Mathura Junction Howrah Junction
65 22911 Shipra Express 21:28 21:29 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
66 54272 Mughal Sarai - Sasaram - Arrah Passenger 21:20 21:30 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Ara
67 12312 Kalka Mail 21:41 21:42 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
68 18610 Ranchi Express 22:08 22:09 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
69 13243 Patna - Dehri On Sone Intercity 22:16 22:17 Daily Patna Junction Bhabua Road
70 12876 Neelachal Express 22:33 22:34 Su, Tu & Fr New Delhi Puri
71 13168 Agra Kolkata Express 22:33 22:34 Sa Agra Cantonment Kolkata
72 14224 Budhpurnima Express 22:52 22:53 Daily Varanasi Junction Rajgir
73 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 23:00 23:01 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
74 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 23:20 23:21 Su, We & Fr Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus
75 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 23:33 23:34 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction

Near By Airports to Sasaram Railway Station

Closest airport to Sasaram Railway Station is Gaya Airport - (96.88 Km / 60.2 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Sasaram and Sasaram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map