Find information about Satna Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Satna by train, get complete information about Satna Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Satna, distance to Satna from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Satna. Route Map of trains to Satna along with Satna> station location map.

Trains to Satna Station - List of Satna Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Satna, Trains from Satna and Trains passing through the Satna Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Satna Station and other information like Satna distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11067 Saket Express 00:01 00:10 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
2 12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 23:58 00:10 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
3 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 23:59 00:10 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
4 21068 Saket Link Express 00:15 00:25 Mo & Fr Rae Bareli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 11068 Saket Express 00:15 00:25 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 00:15 00:25 Su Nautanwa Durg Junction
7 19418 Allahabad Ahmedabad Express 00:15 00:25 Sa Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
8 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 00:15 00:25 We Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
9 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 00:20 00:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
10 12578 Bagmati Express 00:20 00:30 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
11 18204 Betwa Express 00:25 00:35 Tu & Th Kanpur Central Durg Junction
12 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:25 00:35 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13 19063 Danapur Express 00:40 00:50 Su & We Udhna Junction Danapur
14 11208 Rewa Nagpur Express 00:45 00:55 Th Rewa Nagpur
15 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 01:30 01:40 Daily Cheoki Itarsi Junction
16 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 01:40 01:50 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
17 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 01:40 01:50 Su Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
18 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 01:40 01:50 Fr Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
19 15645 Guwahati Express 02:05 02:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
20 15647 Guwahati Express 02:05 02:15 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
21 12336 Bhagalpur Express 02:05 02:15 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
22 12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 02:15 02:25 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
23 18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 02:35 02:45 Mo & Sa Nautanwa Durg Junction
24 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 03:00 03:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
25 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 03:00 03:10 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
26 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 03:10 03:20 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
27 51754 Chirmiri - Rewa Fast Passenger 03:20 03:30 Daily Chirmiri Rewa
28 15205 Chitrakut Express 03:30 03:40 Daily Lucknow Jabalpur
29 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 01:20 03:50 Daily Itarsi Junction Cheoki
30 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 03:45 03:55 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
31 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 03:45 03:55 Tu Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
32 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
33 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 03:45 03:55 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
34 15017 Gorakhpur Express 03:50 04:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
35 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 04:05 04:15 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
36 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 04:10 04:20 Fr Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
37 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 04:10 04:20 Su Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
38 19064 Danapur Udhna Express 04:10 04:20 Mo & Th Danapur Udhna Junction
39 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
40 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Fast Passenger 04:35 04:45 Daily Bilaspur Rewa
41 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
42 11055 Godan Express 04:50 05:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
43 11059 Chhapra Express 04:50 05:00 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
44 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 05:10 05:20 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
45 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 05:10 05:20 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
46 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 05:10 05:20 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
47 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 05:30 05:40 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
48 12577 Bagmati Express 05:30 05:40 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
49 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Satna Manikpur Junction
50 11703 Rewa - Indore (BG) Express 05:55 06:05 Su, We & Sa Rewa Indore Junction (BG)
51 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 06:05 06:15 Th & Sa Durg Junction Nautanwa
52 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 06:05 06:15 Fr Durg Junction Nautanwa
53 18203 Betwa Express 06:05 06:15 Mo & We Durg Junction Kanpur Central
54 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 06:15 06:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 06:05 06:25 Su, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56 12185 Rewanchal Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
57 12190 Mahakaushal Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
58 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 06:45 06:55 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
59 11065 Darbhanga Express 06:45 06:55 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
60 11452 Intercity Express 06:48 07:00 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
61 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 07:05 07:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
62 22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 07:25 07:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
63 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 07:25 07:35 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
64 15160 Sarnath Express 07:50 08:00 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
65 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 07:55 08:05 Th Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
66 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 07:55 08:05 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
67 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 07:55 08:05 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
68 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 08:05 08:15 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
69 12150 Patna - Pune Express 08:15 08:25 Daily Patliputra Junction Pune Junction
70 12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 09:50 10:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa
71 22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 10:15 10:25 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
72 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 10:50 11:00 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
73 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 10:50 11:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
74 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 10:50 11:00 We Manduadih Pune Junction
75 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 10:50 11:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
76 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 10:50 11:00 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
77 51768 Satna - Katni Passenger Origin 11:20 Daily Satna Katni
78 22912 Shipra Express 11:25 11:35 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
79 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 11:30 11:40 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
80 11071 Kamayani Express 11:45 11:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
81 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 11:50 12:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
82 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 11:50 12:00 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
83 18610 Ranchi Express 11:50 12:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
84 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 11:50 12:00 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
85 11033 Darbhanga Express 11:50 12:00 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
86 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 12:10 12:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
87 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 12:10 12:20 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
88 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 12:30 12:40 Su Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
89 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 12:45 12:55 Su Jabalpur Manduadih
90 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:45 12:55 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
91 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 12:45 12:55 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
92 19417 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 12:45 12:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
93 22911 Shipra Express 13:05 13:15 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
94 11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 13:10 13:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh
95 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger Origin 13:30 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
96 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 13:50 14:00 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
97 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 14:50 15:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
98 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger 15:15 15:25 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
99 19051 Shramik Express 15:20 15:30 Su Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
100 17610 Purna - Patna Express 15:20 15:30 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
101 19049 Bandra Patna Express 15:20 15:30 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
102 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 15:20 15:30 Mo Rajkot Junction Rewa
103 11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 15:30 15:40 Fr Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
104 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 15:40 15:50 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
105 15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express 15:40 15:50 Sa Manduadih Jabalpur
106 51765 Satna - Manikpur Passenger Origin 16:10 Daily Satna Manikpur Junction
107 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 16:00 16:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
108 12322 Kolkata Mail 16:10 16:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
109 12149 Pune - Patna Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Pune Junction Patliputra Junction
110 12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 16:55 17:05 Daily Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus
111 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 17:15 17:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
112 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 17:35 17:45 Sa Udhna Junction Varanasi Junction
113 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 17:45 17:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
114 11094 Mahanagari Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
115 15159 Sarnath Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
116 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
117 51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Passenger 19:15 19:25 Daily Rewa Chirmiri
118 11093 Mahanagari Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
119 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 19:20 19:30 Mo Rewa Rajkot Junction
120 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 19:35 19:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
121 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
122 11451 Intercity Express 20:00 20:10 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
123 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 20:10 20:20 Daily Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
124 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 20:15 20:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
125 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 20:15 20:25 Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
126 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 20:15 20:25 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
127 11704 Indore (BG) - Rewa Express 20:30 20:40 Tu, Fr & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rewa
128 11207 Nagpur Rewa Express 20:30 20:40 We Nagpur Rewa
129 11056 Godan Express 20:30 20:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
130 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 20:30 20:40 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
131 12186 Rewanchal Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
132 12189 Mahakaushal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
133 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
134 12536 Lucknow Garib Rath 21:35 21:45 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction Lucknow
135 12535 Lucknow - Raipur Garib Rath 21:45 21:55 Mo & Th Lucknow Raipur Junction
136 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 21:55 22:05 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
137 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 22:10 22:20 Fr Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
138 12294 Allahabad Lokmanya Tilak Duronto 22:10 22:20 Tu & Sa Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
139 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Fast Passenger 22:20 22:30 Daily Rewa Bilaspur
140 11072 Kamayani Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
141 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 23:00 23:10 Sa Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
142 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
143 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
144 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
145 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 23:25 23:35 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Surat
146 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 23:25 23:35 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
147 15206 Chitrakut Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
148 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 23:45 23:55 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Satna Railway Station

Closest airport to Satna Railway Station is Satna Airport - (2.82 Km / 1.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Satna and Satna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map