Find information about Satna Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Satna by train, get complete information about Satna Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Satna, distance to Satna from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Satna. Route Map of trains to Satna along with Satna station location map.

Trains to Satna Station - List of Satna Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Satna, Trains from Satna and Trains passing through the Satna Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Satna Station and other information like Satna distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 23:59 00:10 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
2 12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 23:58 00:10 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
3 11067 Saket Express 00:01 00:10 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
4 18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 00:15 00:25 Su Nautanwa Durg Junction
5 11068 Saket Express 00:15 00:25 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 19418 Allahabad Ahmedabad Express 00:15 00:25 Sa Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
7 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 00:15 00:25 We Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
8 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 00:20 00:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
9 12578 Bagmati Express 00:20 00:30 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
10 18204 Betwa Express 00:25 00:35 Tu & Th Kanpur Central Durg Junction
11 19063 Danapur Express 00:40 00:45 Su & We Udhna Junction Danapur
12 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:45 00:55 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 01:30 01:40 Daily Cheoki Itarsi Junction
14 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 01:40 01:50 Fr Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
15 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 01:40 01:50 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
16 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 01:40 01:50 Su Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
17 15645 Guwahati Express 02:05 02:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
18 15647 Guwahati Express 02:05 02:15 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
19 12336 Bhagalpur Express 02:05 02:15 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
20 12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 02:15 02:25 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 02:35 02:45 Mo & Sa Nautanwa Durg Junction
22 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 03:00 03:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
23 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 03:00 03:10 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
24 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 03:10 03:20 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
25 51754 Chirmiri - Rewa Fast Passenger 03:20 03:30 Daily Chirmiri Rewa
26 15205 Chitrakut Express 03:30 03:40 Daily Lucknow Jabalpur
27 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 01:20 03:50 Daily Itarsi Junction Cheoki
28 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 03:45 03:55 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
29 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 03:45 03:55 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
30 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 03:45 03:55 Tu Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
31 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
32 15017 Gorakhpur Express 03:50 04:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
33 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 04:05 04:15 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
34 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 04:10 04:20 Fr Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
35 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 04:10 04:20 Su Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
36 19064 Danapur Udhna Express 04:10 04:20 Mo & Th Danapur Udhna Junction
37 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
38 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Fast Passenger 04:48 04:50 Daily Bilaspur Rewa
39 11055 Godan Express 04:50 05:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
40 11059 Chhapra Express 04:50 05:00 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
41 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
42 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 05:10 05:20 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
43 82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express 05:10 05:20 We & Sa Mumbai Patna Junction
44 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 05:10 05:20 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
45 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 05:10 05:20 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
46 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 05:10 05:20 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
47 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 05:30 05:40 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
48 12577 Bagmati Express 05:30 05:40 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
49 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Satna Manikpur Junction
50 11703 Rewa - Indore (BG) Express 05:55 06:05 Su, We & Sa Rewa Indore Junction (BG)
51 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 06:05 06:15 Th & Sa Durg Junction Nautanwa
52 18203 Betwa Express 06:05 06:15 Mo & We Durg Junction Kanpur Central
53 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 06:05 06:15 Fr Durg Junction Nautanwa
54 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 06:15 06:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 06:05 06:25 Su, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56 12185 Rewanchal Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
57 12190 Mahakaushal Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
58 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 06:45 06:55 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
59 11065 Darbhanga Express 06:45 06:55 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
60 11452 Intercity Express 06:48 07:00 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
61 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 07:05 07:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
62 22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 07:25 07:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
63 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 07:25 07:35 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
64 15160 Sarnath Express 07:50 08:00 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
65 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 07:55 08:05 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
66 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 07:55 08:05 Th Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
67 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 07:55 08:05 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
68 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 08:05 08:15 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
69 12150 Patna - Pune Express 08:15 08:25 Daily Patliputra Junction Pune Junction
70 12293 Allahabad Duronto Express 08:40 08:50 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
71 12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 09:50 10:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa
72 22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 10:15 10:25 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
73 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 10:50 11:00 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
74 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 10:50 11:00 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:50 11:00 Tu Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
76 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:50 11:00 Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
77 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 10:50 11:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 10:50 11:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
79 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 10:50 11:00 We Manduadih Pune Junction
80 51768 Satna - Katni Passenger Origin 11:20 Daily Satna Katni
81 22912 Shipra Express 11:25 11:35 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
82 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 11:30 11:40 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
83 11071 Kamayani Express 11:45 11:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
84 11033 Darbhanga Express 11:50 12:00 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
85 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 11:50 12:00 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
86 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 11:50 12:00 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
87 18610 Ranchi Express 11:50 12:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
88 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 11:50 12:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
89 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 12:10 12:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
90 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 12:10 12:20 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
91 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 12:30 12:40 Su Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
92 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 12:45 12:55 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
93 19417 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 12:45 12:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
94 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 12:45 12:55 Su Jabalpur Manduadih
95 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:45 12:55 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
96 01047 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special 12:50 13:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
97 22911 Shipra Express 13:05 13:15 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
98 11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 13:10 13:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh
99 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger Origin 13:30 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
100 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 13:50 14:00 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
101 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 14:50 15:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
102 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger 15:15 15:25 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
103 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 15:20 15:30 Mo Rajkot Junction Rewa
104 19049 Bandra Patna Express 15:20 15:30 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
105 19051 Shramik Express 15:20 15:30 Su Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
106 17610 Purna - Patna Express 15:20 15:30 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
107 11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 15:30 15:40 Fr Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
108 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 15:40 15:50 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
109 15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express 15:40 15:50 Sa Manduadih Jabalpur
110 01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special 15:40 15:50 We Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
111 51765 Satna - Manikpur Passenger Origin 16:10 Daily Satna Manikpur Junction
112 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 16:00 16:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
113 12322 Kolkata Mail 16:10 16:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
114 12149 Pune - Patna Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Pune Junction Patliputra Junction
115 12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 16:55 17:05 Daily Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus
116 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 17:15 17:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
117 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 17:35 17:45 Sa Udhna Junction Varanasi Junction
118 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 17:45 17:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
119 11207 Nagpur Rewa Express 18:25 18:30 We Nagpur Rewa
120 11094 Mahanagari Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
121 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 18:20 18:30 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
122 15159 Sarnath Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
123 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
124 51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Passenger 19:15 19:25 Daily Rewa Chirmiri
125 11093 Mahanagari Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
126 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 19:20 19:30 Mo Rewa Rajkot Junction
127 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 19:35 19:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
128 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
129 11451 Intercity Express 20:00 20:10 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
130 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 20:10 20:20 Daily Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
131 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 20:15 20:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
132 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 20:15 20:25 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
133 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 20:15 20:25 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
134 11056 Godan Express 20:30 20:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
135 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 20:30 20:40 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
136 11704 Indore (BG) - Rewa Express 20:30 20:40 Tu, Fr & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rewa
137 12186 Rewanchal Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
138 12189 Mahakaushal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
139 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
140 12536 Lucknow Garib Rath 21:35 21:45 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction Lucknow
141 82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express 21:45 21:55 Su & We Patna Junction Mumbai
142 12535 Lucknow - Raipur Garib Rath 21:45 21:55 Mo & Th Lucknow Raipur Junction
143 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 22:00 22:05 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
144 12294 Allahabad Lokmanya Tilak Duronto 22:00 22:10 Tu & Sa Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
145 11208 Rewa Nagpur Express 22:00 22:10 We Rewa Nagpur
146 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 22:10 22:20 Fr Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
147 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Fast Passenger 22:15 22:25 Daily Rewa Bilaspur
148 11072 Kamayani Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
149 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
150 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 23:00 23:10 Sa Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
151 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
152 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
153 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 23:25 23:35 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Surat
154 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 23:25 23:35 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
155 15206 Chitrakut Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
156 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 23:45 23:55 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Satna Railway Station

Closest airport to Satna Railway Station is Satna Airport - (2.82 Km / 1.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Satna and Satna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map