List of all trains passing through Satna Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Satna station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Satna etc...

Trains to Satna Station - List of Satna Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Satna, Trains from Satna and Trains passing through the Satna Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Satna Station and other information like Satna distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 00:05
00:15 Su
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
11068 Saket Express 00:05
00:15 Mo & Fr
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 00:05
00:15 We
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11703 Rewa - Indore (BG) Express 00:10
00:20 Mo, We & Fr
Rewa
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 00:15
00:25 Sa
Allahabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 00:20
00:30 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 00:20
00:30 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
18204 Betwa Express 00:25
00:35 Tu & Th
Kanpur Central
Durg Junction
19063 Danapur Express 00:35
00:45 Su & We
Udhna Junction
Danapur
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:45
00:55 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09024 Manduadih Surat Special Fare Special 01:15
01:17 Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Bandra Terminus
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 01:40
01:50 Su
Ajmer Junction
Bhagalpur
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 01:40
01:50 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 01:40
01:50 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 01:50
02:00 Daily

Itarsi Junction
12336 Bhagalpur Express 02:05
02:15 Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
15645 Guwahati Express 02:05
02:15 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15647 Guwahati Express 02:05
02:15 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 02:18
02:20 Su, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 02:20
02:30 Mo & Sa
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 03:00
03:10 Su & We
Surat
Bhagalpur
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 03:00
03:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Chhapra
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 03:10
03:20 Su & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 03:10
03:20 Mo
Varanasi Junction
Hubli
51754 Chirmiri - Rewa Fast Passenger 03:20
03:30 Daily
Chirmiri
Rewa
15205 Chitrakut Express 03:30
03:40 Daily
Lucknow
Jabalpur
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 01:20
03:50 Daily
Itarsi Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 03:45
03:55 We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 03:45
03:55 Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 03:45
03:55 Tu
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 03:45
03:55 Mo
Manduadih
Rameswaram
15017 Gorakhpur Express 03:50
04:00 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 04:00
04:10 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Express 04:00
04:10 Mo & Th
Danapur
Udhna Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 04:00
04:10 Fr
Bhagalpur
Ajmer Junction
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 04:05
04:15 Mo
Udhna Junction
Jaynagar
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 04:05
04:15 Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 04:05
04:15 Su
Hubli
Varanasi Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 04:20
04:30 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
18247 Bilaspur Rewa Express 04:30
04:40 Daily
Bilaspur
Rewa
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 04:40
04:50 Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
11055 Godan Express 04:50
05:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11059 Chhapra Express 04:50
05:00 Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chhapra
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 05:00
05:10 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 05:10
05:20 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Asansol Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 05:10
05:20 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Jaynagar
82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express 05:10
05:20 We & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Patna Junction
12546 Karmabhoomi Express 05:10
05:20 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 05:20
05:30 Sa
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 05:20
05:30 We
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Satna
Manikpur Junction
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 06:05
06:15 Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
18203 Betwa Express 06:05
06:15 Mo & We
Durg Junction
Kanpur Central
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 06:05
06:15 Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 06:15
06:25 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12190 Mahakaushal Express 06:35
06:45 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
12185 Rewanchal Express 06:35
06:45 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Rewa
22190 Intercity Express 06:50
06:55 Daily
Rewa
Jabalpur
11061 Muzaffarpur Express 06:45
06:55 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 07:05
07:15 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 07:20
07:30 Tu & Th
Chhapra
Chennai Central
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 07:25
07:35 Sa
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 07:25
07:35 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 07:50
07:55 Daily
Durg Junction
Chhapra
22914 New Delhi Mumbai Suvidha 07:50
08:00 We
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
19052 Valsad Shramik Express 07:50
08:00 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Valsad
17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 07:50
08:00 Mo
Patna Junction
Purna Junction
19050 Patna - Bandra Express 07:55
08:05 Th
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 08:05
08:15 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12150 Patna - Pune Express 08:10
08:20 Daily
Danapur
Pune Junction
09023 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special 08:33
08:35 Su
Bandra Terminus
Indore Junction (BG)
02196 Bhopal Rewa Special Fare Special 08:35
08:40 Su
Bhopal Junction
Rewa
12293 Allahabad Duronto Express 08:40
08:50 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Allahabad Junction
12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 09:50
10:00 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Rewa
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 10:05
10:15 We
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express 10:10
10:15 Th
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
11704 Indore (BG) - Rewa Express 10:35
10:45 Tu, Th & Sa

Rewa
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 10:50
11:00 We
Manduadih
Pune Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 10:50
11:00 Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 10:50
11:00 Mo
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 10:50
11:00 Su
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:50
11:00 Tu
Jaynagar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:50
11:00 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12545 Karmabhoomi Express 10:50
11:00 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 11:00
11:05 Daily
Jabalpur
Rewa
51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger 00:00
11:10 Daily
Satna
Itarsi Junction
22912 Shipra Express 11:15
11:25 Su, Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
11071 Kamayani Express 11:35
11:40 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
18610 Ranchi Express 11:50
12:00 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 11:50
12:00 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Express 11:50
12:00 Tu
Pune Junction
Manduadih
11033 Darbhanga Express 11:50
12:00 Th
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 11:50
12:00 Fr
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 12:10
12:20 Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 12:10
12:20 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 12:30
12:40 Su
Jabalpur
Manduadih
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:30
12:40 We
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 12:30
12:40 Su
Varanasi Junction
Udhna Junction
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express 12:30
12:40 Fr
Varanasi Junction
Vadodara Junction
22913 Mumbai New Delhi Suivdha 12:30
12:40 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Patna Junction
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 12:35
12:40 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 12:30
12:40 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
22911 Shipra Express 12:50
13:00 Su, We & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 13:10
13:20 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Azamgarh
51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 00:00
13:30 Daily
Satna
Itarsi Junction
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 13:45
13:55 Su
Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
02195 Rewa Bhopal Special Fare Special 14:20
14:30 Sa
Rewa
Bhopal Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 14:50
15:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 15:05
15:15 Fr
Azamgarh
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express 15:05
15:15 Sa
Manduadih
Jabalpur
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 15:05
15:15 Th
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17610 Purna - Patna Express 15:20
15:30 Sa
Purna Junction
Patna Junction
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 15:20
15:30 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
19049 Bandra Patna Express 15:20
15:30 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Patna Junction
19051 Shramik Express 15:20
15:30 Su
Valsad
Muzaffarpur Junction
20903 Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana Express 15:20
15:30 Th
Vadodara Junction
Varanasi Junction
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 15:35
15:45 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51765 Satna - Manikpur Passenger 00:00
16:10 Daily
Satna
Manikpur Junction
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger 16:00
16:10 Daily
Rewa
Jabalpur
12322 Kolkata Mail 16:10
16:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12149 Pune - Patna Express 16:30
16:40 Daily
Pune Junction
Danapur
12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 16:55
17:05 Daily
Rewa
Anand Vihar Terminus
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 17:15
17:25 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Patliputra Junction
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 17:45
17:55 Sa
Udhna Junction
Varanasi Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 17:45
17:55 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 18:20
18:30 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
11094 Mahanagari Express 18:20
18:30 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 18:20
18:30 We
Nagpur
Rewa
09019 Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special 18:20
18:30 Mo
Udhna Junction
Chhapra
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 18:50
19:00 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
15159 Sarnath Express 18:55
19:05 Daily
Chhapra
Durg Junction
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Passenger 19:15
19:20 Daily
Rewa
Chirmiri
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 19:20
19:30 Mo
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 19:20
19:30 Fr
Jaynagar
Udhna Junction
11093 Mahanagari Express 19:20
19:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Varanasi Junction
09020 Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special 19:30
19:40 Tu
Chhapra
Udhna Junction
12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 19:35
19:45 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 19:50
20:00 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22189 Intercity Express 20:00
20:10 Daily
Jabalpur
Rewa
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 20:10
20:20 Daily
Patliputra Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 20:15
20:25 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express 20:15
20:25 Tu
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 20:15
20:25 Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 20:15
20:25 Fr
Rameswaram
Manduadih
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 20:25
20:35 We
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
11056 Godan Express 20:30
20:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 20:30
20:40 Mo, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12186 Rewanchal Express 20:50
20:55 Daily
Rewa
Bhopal Habibganj
12189 Mahakaushal Express 20:50
21:00 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 21:05
21:15 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
12536 Lucknow Garib Rath 21:35
21:40 Tu & Fr
Raipur Junction
Lucknow
12535 Lucknow - Raipur Garib Rath 21:45
21:55 Mo & Th
Lucknow
Raipur Junction
12294 Allahabad Lokmanya Tilak Duronto 21:50
22:00 Tu & Sa
Allahabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express 21:50
22:00 Su & We
Patna Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 21:55
22:00 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 22:00
22:10 We
Rewa
Nagpur
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 22:00
22:10 Fr
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11072 Kamayani Express 22:35
22:45 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00
23:10 We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 23:00
23:10 Sa
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00
23:10 Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00
23:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18248 Rewa Bilaspur Express 23:10
23:15 Daily
Rewa
Bilaspur
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 23:25
23:35 Mo & Th
Bhagalpur
Surat
15206 Chitrakut Express 23:25
23:35 Daily
Jabalpur
Lucknow
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 23:25
23:35 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Surat
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 23:40
23:50 Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 23:45
23:55 Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Chhapra
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 23:45
23:55 Mo, Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
11067 Saket Express 23:45
23:55 We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Satna Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Satna and Satna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Satna Airport - (2.82 Km / 1.75 Miles)
  2. Rewa Airport - (47.85 Km / 29.73 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Satna by train, get complete information about Satna train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Satna, distance to Satna from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Satna.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Satna Station Location Map