Find information about Satna Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Satna by train, get complete information about Satna Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Satna, distance to Satna from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Satna. Route Map of trains to Satna along with Satna station location map.

Trains to Satna Station - List of Satna Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Satna, Trains from Satna and Trains passing through the Satna Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Satna Station and other information like Satna distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11067 Saket Express 00:01 00:10 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
2 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 23:59 00:10 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
3 12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 23:58 00:10 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
4 22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 00:15 00:25 Sa Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
5 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 00:15 00:25 We Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
6 11068 Saket Express 00:15 00:25 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 00:15 00:25 Su Nautanwa Durg Junction
8 11703 Rewa - Indore (BG) Express 00:15 00:25 Mo, We & Fr Rewa Indore Junction (BG)
9 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 00:20 00:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
10 12578 Bagmati Express 00:20 00:30 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
11 18204 Betwa Express 00:35 00:45 Tu & Th Kanpur Central Durg Junction
12 19063 Danapur Express 00:40 00:45 Su & We Udhna Junction Danapur
13 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:45 00:55 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 09024 Manduadih Surat Special Fare Special 01:15 01:17 Th Manduadih Surat
15 01117 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special 01:40 01:45 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
16 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 01:40 01:50 Su Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
17 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 01:40 01:50 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
18 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 01:40 01:50 Fr Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
19 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 01:50 02:00 Daily Cheoki Itarsi Junction
20 12336 Bhagalpur Express 02:05 02:15 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
21 15645 Guwahati Express 02:05 02:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
22 15647 Guwahati Express 02:05 02:15 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
23 12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 02:15 02:25 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 01116 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special 02:20 02:35 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
25 18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 02:35 02:45 Mo & Sa Nautanwa Durg Junction
26 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 03:00 03:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
27 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 03:00 03:10 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
28 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 03:10 03:20 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
29 17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 03:10 03:20 Mo Varanasi Junction Hubli
30 51754 Chirmiri - Rewa Fast Passenger 03:20 03:30 Daily Chirmiri Rewa
31 15205 Chitrakut Express 03:30 03:40 Daily Lucknow Jabalpur
32 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 01:20 03:50 Daily Itarsi Junction Cheoki
33 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 03:45 03:55 Tu Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
34 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
35 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 03:45 03:55 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
36 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 03:45 03:55 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
37 15017 Gorakhpur Express 03:50 04:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
38 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 04:05 04:15 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
39 17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 04:05 04:15 Su Hubli Varanasi Junction
40 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 04:10 04:20 Su Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
41 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 04:10 04:20 Fr Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
42 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
43 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Fast Passenger 04:48 04:50 Daily Bilaspur Rewa
44 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
45 11055 Godan Express 04:50 05:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
46 11059 Chhapra Express 04:50 05:00 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
47 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 05:10 05:20 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
48 82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express 05:10 05:20 We & Sa Mumbai Patna Junction
49 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 05:10 05:20 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
50 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 05:10 05:20 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
51 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 05:10 05:20 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
52 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 05:30 05:40 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
53 12577 Bagmati Express 05:30 05:40 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
54 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger 00:00 06:00 Daily Satna Manikpur Junction
55 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 06:05 06:15 Th & Sa Durg Junction Nautanwa
56 18203 Betwa Express 06:05 06:15 Mo & We Durg Junction Kanpur Central
57 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 06:15 06:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58 12190 Mahakaushal Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
59 12185 Rewanchal Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
60 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 06:45 06:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
61 02149 Pune Patna Superfast Special 07:05 07:10 Sa Pune Junction Patna Junction
62 01181 Mumbai CST Manduadih Special 07:10 07:15 Su Mumbai Manduadih
63 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 07:05 07:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
64 09037 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special 07:25 07:35 Fr Surat Manduadih
65 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 07:25 07:35 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
66 22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 07:25 07:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
67 07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 07:25 07:35 Sa Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction
68 15160 Sarnath Express 07:50 08:00 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
69 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 07:55 08:05 Th Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
70 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 07:55 08:05 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
71 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 07:55 08:05 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
72 01716 Rewa Jabalpur Mela Special 08:05 08:10 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
73 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 08:05 08:15 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
74 12150 Patna - Pune Express 08:15 08:25 Daily Danapur Pune Junction
75 04116 Mumbai LTT Allahabad Specialfare Super Fast Special 08:15 08:25 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
76 09023 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special 08:33 08:35 We Surat Manduadih
77 02196 Bhopal Rewa Special Fare Special 08:35 08:40 Su Bhopal Junction Rewa
78 12293 Allahabad Duronto Express 08:40 08:50 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
79 12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 09:50 10:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa
80 22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 10:15 10:25 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
81 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 10:50 11:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
82 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 10:50 11:00 We Manduadih Pune Junction
83 11704 Indore (BG) - Rewa Express 10:50 11:00 Tu, Th & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rewa
84 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 10:50 11:00 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
85 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 10:50 11:00 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
86 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:50 11:00 Tu Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
87 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:50 11:00 Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
88 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 10:50 11:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
89 51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger 00:00 11:10 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
90 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 11:00 11:10 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
91 51768 Satna - Katni Passenger 00:00 11:20 Daily Satna Katni
92 01456 Manduadih Pune Summer Special 11:30 11:35 Sa Manduadih Pune Junction
93 22912 Shipra Express 11:25 11:35 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
94 11071 Kamayani Express 11:45 11:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
95 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 11:50 12:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
96 11033 Darbhanga Express 11:50 12:00 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
97 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 11:50 12:00 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
98 18610 Ranchi Express 11:50 12:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
99 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 11:50 12:00 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
100 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 12:10 12:20 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
101 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 12:10 12:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
102 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 12:30 12:40 Su Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
103 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 12:45 12:55 Su Jabalpur Manduadih
104 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:45 12:55 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
105 22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 12:45 12:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
106 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 12:45 12:55 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
107 22911 Shipra Express 13:05 13:15 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
108 11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 13:10 13:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh
109 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 00:00 13:30 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
110 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 13:50 14:00 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
111 02088 Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special 14:15 14:20 Th Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
112 02195 Rewa Bhopal Special Fare Special 14:20 14:30 Sa Rewa Bhopal Junction
113 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 14:50 15:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
114 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger 15:15 15:25 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
115 17610 Purna - Patna Express 15:20 15:30 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
116 19049 Bandra Patna Express 15:20 15:30 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
117 19051 Shramik Express 15:20 15:30 Su Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
118 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 15:20 15:30 Mo Rajkot Junction Rewa
119 11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 15:30 15:40 Fr Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
120 01350 Patna Pune Superfast Special 15:41 15:46 Su Patna Junction Pune Junction
121 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 15:40 15:50 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
122 15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express 15:40 15:50 Sa Manduadih Jabalpur
123 04115 Allahabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Specialfare Special 15:55 16:05 Sa Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
124 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 16:00 16:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
125 51765 Satna - Manikpur Passenger 00:00 16:10 Daily Satna Manikpur Junction
126 12322 Kolkata Mail 16:10 16:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
127 12149 Pune - Patna Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Pune Junction Danapur
128 12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 16:55 17:05 Daily Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus
129 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 17:15 17:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
130 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 17:35 17:45 Sa Udhna Junction Varanasi Junction
131 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 17:45 17:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
132 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 18:20 18:30 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
133 11094 Mahanagari Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
134 22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 18:20 18:30 We Nagpur Rewa
135 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
136 15159 Sarnath Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
137 02054 Patna Mumbai CST Special 19:10 19:15 Tu Patna Junction Mumbai
138 51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Passenger 19:15 19:25 Daily Rewa Chirmiri
139 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 19:20 19:30 Mo Rewa Rajkot Junction
140 11093 Mahanagari Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
141 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 19:35 19:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
142 01115 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special 19:50 19:55 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
143 01177 Mumbai CST Patna Unreserved Special 19:50 19:55 Mo Mumbai Patna Junction
144 01087 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special 19:50 19:55 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih
145 01455 Pune Manduadih Summer Special 19:50 19:55 Fr Pune Junction Manduadih
146 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
147 01118 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 20:05 20:10 Th Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
148 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 20:10 20:20 Daily Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
149 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 20:15 20:25 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
150 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 20:15 20:25 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
151 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 20:15 20:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
152 11056 Godan Express 20:30 20:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
153 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 20:30 20:40 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
154 12186 Rewanchal Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
155 12189 Mahakaushal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
156 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
157 12536 Lucknow Garib Rath 21:35 21:45 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction Lucknow
158 82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express 21:45 21:55 Su & We Patna Junction Mumbai
159 12535 Lucknow - Raipur Garib Rath 21:45 21:55 Mo & Th Lucknow Raipur Junction
160 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 22:00 22:05 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
161 12294 Allahabad Lokmanya Tilak Duronto 22:00 22:10 Tu & Sa Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
162 22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 22:00 22:10 We Rewa Nagpur
163 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 22:10 22:20 Fr Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
164 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Fast Passenger 22:15 22:25 Daily Rewa Bilaspur
165 11072 Kamayani Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
166 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
167 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
168 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 23:00 23:10 Sa Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
169 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
170 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 23:25 23:35 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
171 15206 Chitrakut Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
172 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 23:25 23:35 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Surat
173 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 23:45 23:55 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Satna Railway Station

Closest airport to Satna Railway Station is Satna Airport - (2.82 Km / 1.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Satna and Satna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map