Find information about Satna Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Satna by train, get complete information about Satna Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Satna, distance to Satna from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Satna. Route Map of trains to Satna along with Satna station location map.

Trains to Satna Station - List of Satna Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Satna, Trains from Satna and Trains passing through the Satna Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Satna Station and other information like Satna distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11067 Saket Express 00:01 00:10 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
2 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 23:59 00:10 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Chhapra
3 18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 00:15 00:25 Sa Nautanwa Durg Junction
4 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 00:15 00:25 Tu Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
5 11068 Saket Express 00:15 00:25 Su & Th Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 00:15 00:25 Fr Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
7 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 00:20 00:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
8 12578 Bagmati Express 00:20 00:30 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
9 18204 Betwa Express 00:25 00:35 Mo & We Kanpur Central Durg Junction
10 11703 Rewa - Indore (BG) Express 00:30 00:40 Su, Tu & Th Rewa Indore Junction (BG)
11 19063 Danapur Express 00:40 00:45 Tu & Sa Udhna Junction Danapur
12 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:45 00:55 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 01:30 01:40 Daily Cheoki Itarsi Junction
14 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 01:40 01:50 Th Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
15 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 01:40 01:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
16 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 01:40 01:50 Sa Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
17 15645 Guwahati Express 02:05 02:15 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
18 15647 Guwahati Express 02:05 02:15 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
19 12336 Bhagalpur Express 02:05 02:15 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
20 18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 02:35 02:45 Su & Fr Nautanwa Durg Junction
21 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 03:00 03:10 Tu & Sa Surat Bhagalpur
22 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 03:00 03:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
23 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 03:10 03:20 Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
24 51754 Chirmiri - Rewa Fast Passenger 03:20 03:30 Daily Chirmiri Rewa
25 15205 Chitrakut Express 03:30 03:40 Daily Lucknow Jabalpur
26 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 01:20 03:50 Daily Itarsi Junction Cheoki
27 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 03:45 03:55 Tu Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
28 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 03:45 03:55 Th Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
29 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 03:45 03:55 Su Manduadih Rameswaram
30 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 03:45 03:55 Tu Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
31 15017 Gorakhpur Express 03:50 04:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
32 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 04:05 04:15 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
33 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 04:10 04:20 Th Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
34 19064 Danapur Udhna Express 04:10 04:20 Su & We Danapur Udhna Junction
35 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 04:10 04:20 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
36 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
37 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Fast Passenger 04:48 04:50 Daily Bilaspur Rewa
38 11055 Godan Express 04:50 05:00 Su, Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
39 11059 Chhapra Express 04:50 05:00 Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
40 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
41 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 05:10 05:20 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
42 82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express 05:10 05:20 Tu & Fr Mumbai Patna Junction
43 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 05:10 05:20 We Mumbai Asansol Junction
44 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 05:10 05:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
45 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 05:30 05:40 Fr Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
46 12577 Bagmati Express 05:30 05:40 Tu Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
47 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger 00:00 06:00 Daily Satna Manikpur Junction
48 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 06:05 06:15 We & Fr Durg Junction Nautanwa
49 18203 Betwa Express 06:05 06:15 Su & Tu Durg Junction Kanpur Central
50 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 06:05 06:15 Th Durg Junction Nautanwa
51 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 06:05 06:25 Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
52 12185 Rewanchal Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
53 12190 Mahakaushal Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
54 11065 Darbhanga Express 06:45 06:55 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
55 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 07:05 07:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
56 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 07:25 07:35 Mo & We Chhapra Chennai Central
57 22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 07:25 07:35 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
58 15160 Sarnath Express 07:50 08:00 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
59 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 07:55 08:05 We Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
60 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 07:55 08:05 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
61 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 07:55 08:05 Su Patna Junction Purna Junction
62 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 08:05 08:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
63 12150 Patna - Pune Express 08:15 08:25 Daily Patliputra Junction Pune Junction
64 12293 Allahabad Duronto Express 08:40 08:50 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
65 12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 09:50 10:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa
66 22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 10:15 10:25 Tu Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
67 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 10:50 11:00 Tu Manduadih Pune Junction
68 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:50 11:00 We Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
69 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 10:50 11:00 Th Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
70 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 10:50 11:00 Su Asansol Junction Mumbai
71 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 10:50 11:00 Sa Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
72 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:50 11:00 Mo Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
73 11704 Indore (BG) - Rewa Express 10:50 11:00 Mo, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Rewa
74 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 10:50 11:00 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
75 51768 Satna - Katni Passenger 00:00 11:20 Daily Satna Katni
76 22912 Shipra Express 11:25 11:35 Mo, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
77 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 11:30 11:40 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
78 11071 Kamayani Express 11:45 11:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
79 18610 Ranchi Express 11:50 12:00 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
80 11033 Darbhanga Express 11:50 12:00 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
81 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 11:50 12:00 Th Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
82 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 11:50 12:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
83 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 11:50 12:00 Mo Pune Junction Manduadih
84 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 12:10 12:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
85 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 12:10 12:20 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
86 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 12:30 12:40 Sa Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
87 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 12:45 12:55 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
88 22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 12:45 12:55 Th Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
89 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 12:45 12:55 Sa Jabalpur Manduadih
90 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:45 12:55 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
91 22911 Shipra Express 13:05 13:15 Tu, Th & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
92 11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 13:10 13:20 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh
93 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 00:00 13:30 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
94 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 13:50 14:00 Sa Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
95 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 14:50 15:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
96 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger 15:15 15:25 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
97 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 15:20 15:30 Su Rajkot Junction Rewa
98 17610 Purna - Patna Express 15:20 15:30 Fr Purna Junction Patna Junction
99 19049 Bandra Patna Express 15:20 15:30 Mo Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
100 19051 Shramik Express 15:20 15:30 Sa Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
101 11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 15:30 15:40 Th Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
102 15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express 15:40 15:50 Fr Manduadih Jabalpur
103 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 15:40 15:50 We Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
104 51765 Satna - Manikpur Passenger 00:00 16:10 Daily Satna Manikpur Junction
105 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 16:00 16:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
106 12322 Kolkata Mail 16:10 16:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
107 12149 Pune - Patna Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Pune Junction Patliputra Junction
108 12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 16:55 17:05 Daily Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus
109 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 17:15 17:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
110 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 17:35 17:45 Fr Udhna Junction Varanasi Junction
111 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 17:45 17:55 Su Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
112 11094 Mahanagari Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
113 15159 Sarnath Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
114 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
115 51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Passenger 19:15 19:25 Daily Rewa Chirmiri
116 11093 Mahanagari Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
117 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 19:20 19:30 Su Rewa Rajkot Junction
118 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 19:35 19:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
119 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
120 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 20:10 20:20 Daily Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
121 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 20:15 20:25 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
122 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 20:15 20:25 Fr Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
123 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 20:15 20:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
124 11056 Godan Express 20:30 20:40 Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
125 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 20:30 20:40 Monday, Thursday & Saturday Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
126 12186 Rewanchal Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
127 12189 Mahakaushal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
128 12536 Lucknow Garib Rath 21:35 21:45 Tuesday & Friday Raipur Junction Lucknow
129 12535 Lucknow - Raipur Garib Rath 21:45 21:55 Monday & Thursday Lucknow Raipur Junction
130 82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express 21:45 21:55 Sunday & Wednesday Patna Junction Mumbai
131 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 22:00 22:05 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
132 22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 22:00 22:10 Tu Rewa Nagpur
133 12294 Allahabad Lokmanya Tilak Duronto 22:00 22:10 Tuesday & Saturday Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
134 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 22:10 22:20 Th Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
135 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Fast Passenger 22:15 22:25 Daily Rewa Bilaspur
136 11072 Kamayani Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
137 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Su & We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
138 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Tu Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
139 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
140 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 23:00 23:10 Fr Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
141 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 23:25 23:35 Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Chhapra Surat
142 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 23:25 23:35 Monday & Thursday Bhagalpur Surat
143 15206 Chitrakut Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
144 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 23:45 23:55 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Satna Railway Station

Closest airport to Satna Railway Station is Satna Airport - (2.82 Km / 1.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Satna and Satna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map