You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Satna

Satna Station, Madhya Pradesh - Trains From & To Satna Railway Station

Find information about Satna Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Satna by train, get complete information about Satna Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Satna, distance to Satna from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Satna. Route Map of trains to Satna along with Satna station location map.

Trains to Satna Station - List of Satna Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Satna, Trains from Satna and Trains passing through the Satna Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Satna Station and other information like Satna distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 21067 Saket Express 00:01 00:10 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rae Bareli Junction
2 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 23:59 00:10 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
3 11067 Saket Express 00:01 00:10 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
4 12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 00:01 00:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
5 11068 Saket Express 00:15 00:25 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 00:15 00:25 Su Nautanwa Durg Junction
7 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 00:15 00:25 We Yesvantpur Junction Danapur
8 21068 Saket Link Express 00:15 00:25 Mo & Fr Rae Bareli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
9 12578 Bagmati Express 00:15 00:25 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
10 18204 Betwa Express 00:25 00:35 Tu & Th Kanpur Central Durg Junction
11 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 01:30 01:40 Daily Allahabad Junction Itarsi Junction
12 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 01:45 01:55 Fr Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
13 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 01:45 01:55 Su Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
14 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 01:45 01:55 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
15 12336 Bhagalpur Express 02:10 02:20 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
16 15647 Guwahati Express 02:10 02:20 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
17 15645 Guwahati Express 02:10 02:20 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
18 12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 02:15 02:25 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 02:35 02:45 Mo & Sa Nautanwa Durg Junction
20 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 02:45 02:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
21 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 02:45 02:55 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
22 12945 Tapti Ganga Express 03:00 03:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
23 51754 Chirmiri - Rewa Fast Passenger 03:20 03:30 Daily Chirmiri Rewa
24 15009 Chitrakut Express 03:30 03:40 Daily Lucknow Jabalpur
25 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 01:00 03:50 Daily Itarsi Junction Allahabad Junction
26 14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Varanasi Junction Rameswaram
27 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 03:45 03:55 Tu Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
28 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 03:45 03:55 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
29 15017 Gorakhpur Express 03:55 04:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
30 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 04:10 04:20 Fr Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
31 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 04:10 04:20 Su Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
32 15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express 04:30 04:40 We & Sa Chhapra Gondia Junction
33 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Fast Passenger 04:40 04:50 Daily Bilaspur Rewa
34 11059 Chhapra Express 04:50 05:00 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
35 11055 Godan Express 04:50 05:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
36 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
37 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 05:10 05:20 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
38 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 05:10 05:20 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
39 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 05:10 05:20 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
40 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 05:30 05:40 Sa Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
41 12577 Bagmati Express 05:30 05:40 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
42 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger 06:00 Daily Satna Manikpur Junction
43 11703 Rewa - Indore (BG) Express 05:55 06:05 Su, We & Sa Rewa Indore Junction (BG)
44 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 06:10 06:20 Th & Sa Durg Junction Nautanwa
45 18203 Betwa Express 06:10 06:20 Mo & We Durg Junction Kanpur Central
46 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 06:10 06:20 Fr Durg Junction Nautanwa
47 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 06:15 06:25 Su, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
48 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 06:15 06:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 12190 Mahakaushal Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
50 12185 Rewanchal Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
51 11065 Darbhanga Express 06:50 07:00 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
52 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 06:50 07:00 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
53 11452 Intercity Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
54 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 07:19 07:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction
55 01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 07:30 07:40 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 07:30 07:40 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
57 22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 07:30 07:40 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
58 12563 Mumbai LTT - Allahabad Express 07:40 07:50 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
59 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 07:55 08:05 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
60 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 07:55 08:05 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
61 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 07:55 08:05 Th Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
62 15230 Sarnath Express 08:00 08:10 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
63 15160 Sarnath Express 08:00 08:10 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
64 12150 Patna - Pune Express 08:15 08:25 Daily Patna Junction Pune Junction
65 01047 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special 08:40 08:50 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
66 01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special 09:20 09:30 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
67 12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 09:50 10:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa
68 12564 Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 10:15 10:25 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
69 22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 10:15 10:25 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
70 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 10:50 11:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
71 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 10:50 11:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
72 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 10:50 11:00 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
73 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 10:50 11:00 We Manduadih Pune Junction
74 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 10:50 11:00 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75 51768 Satna - Katni Passenger 11:20 Daily Satna Katni
76 22912 Shipra Express 11:25 11:35 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
77 19306 Shipra Express 11:25 11:35 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
78 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 11:30 11:40 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
79 11071 Kamayani Express 11:45 11:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
80 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 11:50 12:00 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
81 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 11:50 12:00 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
82 18610 Ranchi Express 11:50 12:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
83 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 11:50 12:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
84 11033 Darbhanga Express 11:50 12:00 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
85 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 12:10 12:20 Su & Th Gondia Junction Chhapra
86 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 12:10 12:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
87 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 12:30 12:40 Su Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
88 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:45 12:55 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
89 22911 Shipra Express 13:05 13:10 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
90 19305 Shipra Express 13:15 13:20 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
91 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 13:30 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
92 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 13:45 13:55 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
93 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 14:50 15:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
94 17610 Purna - Patna Express 15:10 15:20 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
95 19051 Shramik Express 15:10 15:20 Su Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
96 19049 Bandra Patna Express 15:10 15:20 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
97 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger 15:15 15:25 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
98 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 15:40 15:50 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
99 51765 Satna - Manikpur Passenger 16:10 Daily Satna Manikpur Junction
100 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 16:00 16:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
101 12322 Kolkata Mail 16:10 16:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
102 12149 Pune - Patna Express 16:25 16:35 Daily Pune Junction Patna Junction
103 12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 16:55 17:05 Daily Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus
104 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 17:15 17:25 Daily Mumbai Rajendar Nagar Bihar
105 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 17:35 17:45 Sa Udhna Junction Varanasi Junction
106 11094 Mahanagari Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
107 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 18:50 19:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
108 15159 Sarnath Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
109 15229 Sarnath Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
110 11093 Mahanagari Express 19:10 19:20 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
111 51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Passenger 19:15 19:25 Daily Rewa Chirmiri
112 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
113 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
114 11451 Intercity Express 20:00 20:10 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
115 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 20:10 20:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Mumbai
116 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 20:15 20:25 Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
117 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 20:15 20:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
118 14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 20:15 20:25 Fr Rameswaram Varanasi Junction
119 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 20:30 20:40 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
120 11056 Godan Express 20:30 20:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
121 11704 Indore (BG) - Rewa Express 20:30 20:40 Tu, Fr & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rewa
122 12186 Rewanchal Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
123 12189 Mahakaushal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
124 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 21:10 21:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
125 12536 Lucknow Garib Rath 21:35 21:45 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction Lucknow
126 12535 Lucknow - Raipur Garib Rath 21:50 22:00 Mo & Th Lucknow Raipur Junction
127 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 21:50 22:00 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
128 01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special 21:55 22:05 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
129 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 22:10 22:20 Fr Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
130 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Fast Passenger 22:20 22:30 Daily Rewa Bilaspur
131 11072 Kamayani Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
132 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
133 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 23:00 23:10 Sa Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
134 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
135 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
136 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 23:25 23:35 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Surat
137 15010 Chitrakut Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
138 12946 Tapti Ganga Express 23:25 23:35 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Surat
139 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 23:25 23:35 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
140 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 23:45 23:55 Daily Patna Junction Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Satna Railway Station

Closest airport to Satna Railway Station is Satna Airport - (2.82 Km / 1.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Satna and Satna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map