List of all trains passing through Satna Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Satna station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Satna etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12669
23:59
00:10 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Chhapra
12165
23:58
00:10 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
11067
00:01
00:10 Su & Th Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
11703
00:15
00:25 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Rewa
19422
00:15
00:25 We We
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22968
00:15
00:25 Sa Sa
Allahabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
18206
00:15
00:25 Su Su
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
11068
00:15
00:25 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12578
00:20
00:30 Mo Mo
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22352
00:20
00:30 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
19063
00:40
00:45 Su & We Su & We
Udhna Junction
Danapur
18204
00:35
00:45 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Kanpur Central
Durg Junction
11082
00:45
00:55 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12519
01:40
01:50 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
12741
01:40
01:50 Fr Fr
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
13424
01:40
01:50 Su Su
Ajmer Junction
Bhagalpur
51190
01:50
02:00 Daily Daily

Itarsi Junction
15645
02:05
02:15 Su & Th Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15647
02:05
02:15 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
12336
02:05
02:15 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
12166
02:15
02:25 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18202
02:35
02:45 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
22947
03:00
03:10 Su & We Su & We
Surat
Bhagalpur
19045
03:00
03:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Chhapra
16230
03:10
03:20 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
17324
03:10
03:20 Mo Mo
Varanasi Junction
Hubli
51754
03:20
03:30 Daily Daily
Chirmiri
Rewa
15205
03:30
03:40 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Jabalpur
51189
01:20
03:50 Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction
16360
03:45
03:55 We We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22684
03:45
03:55 Fr Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
11046
03:45
03:55 Tu Tu
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
15120
03:45
03:55 Mo Mo
Manduadih
Rameswaram
15017
03:50
04:00 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
16229
04:05
04:15 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
17323
04:05
04:15 Su Su
Hubli
Varanasi Junction
13423
04:10
04:20 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Ajmer Junction
11038
04:10
04:20 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
19064
04:10
04:20 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Danapur
Udhna Junction
15231
04:30
04:40 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
11055
04:50
05:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11059
04:50
05:00 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chhapra
12540
04:50
05:00 Sa Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
15548
05:10
05:20 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Jaynagar
12546
05:10
05:20 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
12296
05:10
05:20 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
82356
05:10
05:20 We & Sa We & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Patna Junction
12362
05:10
05:20 Th Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Asansol Junction
12577
05:30
05:40 We We
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22351
05:30
05:40 Sa Sa
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
51763
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Satna
Manikpur Junction
18201
06:05
06:15 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
18203
06:05
06:15 Mo & We Mo & We
Durg Junction
Kanpur Central
18205
06:05
06:15 Fr Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
11062
06:15
06:25 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12185
06:35
06:45 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Rewa
12190
06:35
06:45 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
11061
06:45
06:55 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
22190
06:48
07:00 Daily Daily
Rewa
Jabalpur
12791
07:05
07:15 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
22103
07:25
07:35 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
12670
07:25
07:35 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Chhapra
Chennai Central
07092
07:25
07:35 Sa Sa
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
15160
07:50
08:00 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Chhapra
17609
07:55
08:05 Mo Mo
Patna Junction
Purna Junction
19050
07:55
08:05 Th Th
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
19052
07:55
08:05 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Valsad
22683
08:05
08:15 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12150
08:15
08:25 Daily Daily
Danapur
Pune Junction
02196
08:35
08:40 Su Su
Bhopal Junction
Rewa
12293
08:40
08:50 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Allahabad Junction
12428
09:50
10:00 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Rewa
22104
10:15
10:25 We We
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15547
10:50
11:00 Tu Tu
Jaynagar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15559
10:50
11:00 Th Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12545
10:50
11:00 Fr Fr
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12361
10:50
11:00 Mo Mo
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15267
10:50
11:00 Su Su
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22132
10:50
11:00 We We
Manduadih
Pune Junction
11704
10:50
11:00 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa

Rewa
11034
10:50
11:00 Sa Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
51672
00:00
11:10 Daily Daily
Satna
Itarsi Junction
51701
11:00
11:10 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Rewa
22912
11:25
11:35 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
11071
11:45
11:50 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
22131
11:50
12:00 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Manduadih
11033
11:50
12:00 Th Th
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
11037
11:50
12:00 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
18610
11:50
12:00 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
15268
11:50
12:00 We We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
13201
12:10
12:20 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15232
12:10
12:20 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
19058
12:30
12:40 Su Su
Varanasi Junction
Udhna Junction
11081
12:45
12:55 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
22967
12:45
12:55 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
15118
12:45
12:55 Su Su
Jabalpur
Manduadih
12390
12:45
12:55 We We
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
22911
13:05
13:15 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
11053
13:10
13:20 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Azamgarh
51674
00:00
13:30 Daily Daily
Satna
Itarsi Junction
12389
13:50
14:00 Su Su
Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
02195
14:20
14:30 Sa Sa
Rewa
Bhopal Junction
12321
14:50
15:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51702
15:15
15:25 Daily Daily
Rewa
Jabalpur
22937
15:20
15:30 Mo Mo
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
19049
15:20
15:30 Tu Tu
Bandra Terminus
Patna Junction
19051
15:20
15:30 Su Su
Valsad
Muzaffarpur Junction
17610
15:20
15:30 Sa Sa
Purna Junction
Patna Junction
11054
15:30
15:40 Fr Fr
Azamgarh
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18609
15:40
15:50 Th Th
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15117
15:40
15:50 Sa Sa
Manduadih
Jabalpur
51765
00:00
16:10 Daily Daily
Satna
Manikpur Junction
12168
16:00
16:10 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12322
16:10
16:20 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12149
16:30
16:40 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Danapur
12427
16:55
17:05 Daily Daily
Rewa
Anand Vihar Terminus
12141
17:15
17:25 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Patliputra Junction
19057
17:35
17:45 Sa Sa
Udhna Junction
Varanasi Junction
19421
17:45
17:55 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
22135
18:20
18:30 We We
Nagpur
Rewa
15560
18:20
18:30 Sa Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
11094
18:20
18:30 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15159
19:00
19:10 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Durg Junction
13202
19:00
19:10 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
51753
19:15
19:25 Daily Daily
Rewa
Chirmiri
11093
19:20
19:30 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Varanasi Junction
22938
19:20
19:30 Mo Mo
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
12167
19:35
19:45 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
15018
19:50
20:00 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22189
20:00
20:10 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Rewa
12142
20:10
20:20 Daily Daily
Patliputra Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16359
20:15
20:25 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
11045
20:15
20:25 Sa Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
15119
20:15
20:25 Fr Fr
Rameswaram
Manduadih
07091
20:25
20:35 We We
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
11056
20:30
20:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11060
20:30
20:40 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12186
20:55
21:00 Daily Daily
Rewa
Bhopal Habibganj
12189
20:55
21:05 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12295
21:15
21:25 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
12536
21:35
21:45 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Raipur Junction
Lucknow
12535
21:45
21:55 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Lucknow
Raipur Junction
82355
21:45
21:55 Su & We Su & We
Patna Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12539
22:00
22:05 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
22136
22:00
22:10 We We
Rewa
Nagpur
12294
22:00
22:10 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Allahabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12520
22:10
22:20 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11072
22:45
22:50 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335
23:00
23:10 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15646
23:00
23:10 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648
23:00
23:10 We We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12742
23:00
23:10 Sa Sa
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
22948
23:25
23:35 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bhagalpur
Surat
19046
23:25
23:35 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Surat
15206
23:25
23:35 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Lucknow
12792
23:45
23:55 Daily Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Satna Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Satna and Satna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Satna Airport - (2.82 Km / 1.75 Miles)
  2. Rewa Airport - (47.85 Km / 29.73 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Satna by train, get complete information about Satna train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Satna, distance to Satna from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Satna.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Satna Station Location Map