Find information about Satna Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Satna by train, get complete information about Satna Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Satna, distance to Satna from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Satna. Route Map of trains to Satna along with Satna station location map.

Trains to Satna Station - List of Satna Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Satna, Trains from Satna and Trains passing through the Satna Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Satna Station and other information like Satna distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 21067 Saket Express 00:01 00:10 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rae Bareli Junction
2 11067 Saket Express 00:01 00:10 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
3 12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 23:58 00:10 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
4 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 23:59 00:10 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
5 21068 Saket Link Express 00:15 00:25 Mo & Fr Rae Bareli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 11068 Saket Express 00:15 00:25 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 00:15 00:25 Su Nautanwa Durg Junction
8 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 00:20 00:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Danapur
9 12578 Bagmati Express 00:20 00:30 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
10 18204 Betwa Express 00:25 00:35 Tu & Th Kanpur Central Durg Junction
11 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 01:30 01:40 Daily Allahabad Junction Itarsi Junction
12 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 01:40 01:50 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
13 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 01:40 01:50 Su Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
14 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 01:40 01:50 Fr Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
15 15645 Guwahati Express 02:05 02:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
16 15647 Guwahati Express 02:05 02:15 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
17 12336 Bhagalpur Express 02:05 02:15 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
18 12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 02:15 02:25 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 02:35 02:45 Mo & Sa Nautanwa Durg Junction
20 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 03:00 03:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
21 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 03:00 03:10 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
22 51754 Chirmiri - Rewa Fast Passenger 03:20 03:30 Daily Chirmiri Rewa
23 15009 Chitrakut Express 03:30 03:40 Daily Lucknow Jabalpur
24 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 01:20 03:50 Daily Itarsi Junction Allahabad Junction
25 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 03:45 03:55 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
26 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 03:45 03:55 Tu Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
27 14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Varanasi Junction Rameswaram
28 15017 Gorakhpur Express 03:50 04:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
29 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 04:10 04:20 Fr Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
30 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 04:10 04:20 Su Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
31 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Fast Passenger 04:35 04:45 Daily Bilaspur Rewa
32 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
33 11055 Godan Express 04:50 05:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
34 11059 Chhapra Express 04:50 05:00 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra
35 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 05:10 05:20 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
36 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 05:10 05:20 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
37 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 05:10 05:20 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
38 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 05:30 05:40 Sa Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
39 12577 Bagmati Express 05:30 05:40 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
40 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Satna Manikpur Junction
41 11703 Rewa - Indore (BG) Express 05:55 06:05 Su, We & Sa Rewa Indore Junction (BG)
42 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 06:05 06:15 Th & Sa Durg Junction Nautanwa
43 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 06:05 06:15 Fr Durg Junction Nautanwa
44 18203 Betwa Express 06:05 06:15 Mo & We Durg Junction Kanpur Central
45 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 06:15 06:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
46 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 06:05 06:25 Su, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
47 12185 Rewanchal Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
48 12190 Mahakaushal Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
49 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 06:45 06:55 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
50 11065 Darbhanga Express 06:45 06:55 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
51 11452 Intercity Express 06:48 07:00 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
52 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 07:05 07:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction
53 22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 07:25 07:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
54 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 07:25 07:35 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
55 01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 07:30 07:40 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56 12563 Mumbai LTT - Allahabad Express 07:40 07:50 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
57 15160 Sarnath Express 07:50 08:00 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
58 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 07:55 08:05 Th Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
59 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 07:55 08:05 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
60 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 07:55 08:05 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
61 15230 Sarnath Express 08:00 08:10 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
62 12150 Patna - Pune Express 08:15 08:25 Daily Patna Junction Pune Junction
63 01047 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special 08:40 08:50 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
64 01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special 09:20 09:30 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
65 12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 09:50 10:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa
66 22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 10:15 10:25 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
67 12564 Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 10:15 10:25 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 10:50 11:00 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
69 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 10:50 11:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
70 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 10:50 11:00 We Manduadih Pune Junction
71 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 10:50 11:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
72 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 10:50 11:00 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
73 51768 Satna - Katni Passenger Origin 11:20 Daily Satna Katni
74 22912 Shipra Express 11:25 11:35 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
75 19306 Shipra Express 11:25 11:35 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
76 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 11:30 11:40 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
77 11071 Kamayani Express 11:45 11:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
78 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 11:50 12:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
79 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 11:50 12:00 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
80 18610 Ranchi Express 11:50 12:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
81 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 11:50 12:00 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
82 11033 Darbhanga Express 11:50 12:00 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
83 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 12:10 12:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
84 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 12:30 12:40 Su Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
85 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 12:45 12:53 Su Jabalpur Manduadih
86 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:45 12:55 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
87 22911 Shipra Express 13:05 13:15 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
88 19305 Shipra Express 13:15 13:20 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
89 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger Origin 13:30 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
90 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 13:50 14:00 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
91 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 14:50 15:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
92 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger 15:15 15:25 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
93 19051 Shramik Express 15:20 15:30 Su Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
94 17610 Purna - Patna Express 15:20 15:30 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
95 19049 Bandra Patna Express 15:20 15:30 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
96 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 15:40 15:50 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
97 15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express 15:40 15:50 Sa Manduadih Jabalpur
98 51765 Satna - Manikpur Passenger Origin 16:10 Daily Satna Manikpur Junction
99 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 16:00 16:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
100 12322 Kolkata Mail 16:10 16:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
101 12149 Pune - Patna Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Pune Junction Patna Junction
102 12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 16:55 17:05 Daily Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus
103 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 17:15 17:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
104 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 17:35 17:45 Sa Udhna Junction Varanasi Junction
105 11094 Mahanagari Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
106 15229 Sarnath Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
107 15159 Sarnath Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
108 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
109 51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Passenger 19:15 19:25 Daily Rewa Chirmiri
110 11093 Mahanagari Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
111 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 19:35 19:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
112 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
113 11451 Intercity Express 20:00 20:10 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
114 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 20:10 20:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
115 14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 20:15 20:25 Fr Rameswaram Varanasi Junction
116 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 20:15 20:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
117 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 20:15 20:25 Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
118 11704 Indore (BG) - Rewa Express 20:30 20:40 Tu, Fr & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rewa
119 11056 Godan Express 20:30 20:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
120 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 20:30 20:40 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
121 12186 Rewanchal Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
122 12189 Mahakaushal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
123 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
124 12536 Lucknow Garib Rath 21:35 21:45 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction Lucknow
125 12535 Lucknow - Raipur Garib Rath 21:45 21:55 Mo & Th Lucknow Raipur Junction
126 01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special 21:55 22:05 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
127 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 21:55 22:05 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
128 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 22:10 22:20 Fr Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
129 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Fast Passenger 22:20 22:30 Daily Rewa Bilaspur
130 11072 Kamayani Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
131 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 23:00 23:10 Sa Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
132 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
133 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
134 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
135 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 23:25 23:35 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Surat
136 15010 Chitrakut Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
137 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 23:25 23:35 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
138 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 23:45 23:55 Daily Patna Junction Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Satna Railway Station

Closest airport to Satna Railway Station is Satna Airport - (2.82 Km / 1.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Satna and Satna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map