Find information about Satna Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Satna by train, get complete information about Satna Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Satna, distance to Satna from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Satna. Route Map of trains to Satna along with Satna station location map.

Trains to Satna Station - List of Satna Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Satna, Trains from Satna and Trains passing through the Satna Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Satna Station and other information like Satna distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 23:58 00:10 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
2 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 23:59 00:10 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
3 11067 Saket Express 00:01 00:10 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
4 22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 00:15 00:25 Sa Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
5 11068 Saket Express 00:15 00:25 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 00:15 00:25 Su Nautanwa Durg Junction
7 11703 Rewa - Indore (BG) Express 00:15 00:25 Mo, We & Fr Rewa Indore Junction (BG)
8 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 00:15 00:25 We Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
9 12578 Bagmati Express 00:20 00:30 Mo Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
10 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 00:20 00:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
11 19063 Danapur Express 00:40 00:45 Su & We Udhna Junction Danapur
12 18204 Betwa Express 00:35 00:45 Tu & Th Kanpur Central Durg Junction
13 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:45 00:55 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 01:40 01:50 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
15 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 01:40 01:50 Su Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
16 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 01:40 01:50 Fr Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
17 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 01:50 02:00 Daily Cheoki Itarsi Junction
18 15645 Guwahati Express 02:05 02:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
19 15647 Guwahati Express 02:05 02:15 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
20 12336 Bhagalpur Express 02:05 02:15 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
21 12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 02:15 02:25 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 03:00 03:10 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
23 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 03:00 03:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
24 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 03:10 03:20 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
25 51754 Chirmiri - Rewa Fast Passenger 03:20 03:30 Daily Chirmiri Rewa
26 15205 Chitrakut Express 03:30 03:40 Daily Lucknow Jabalpur
27 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 01:20 03:50 Daily Itarsi Junction Cheoki
28 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 03:45 03:55 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
29 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 03:45 03:55 We Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
30 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 03:45 03:55 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
31 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 03:45 03:55 Tu Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
32 15017 Gorakhpur Express 03:50 04:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
33 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 04:05 04:15 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
34 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 04:10 04:20 Su Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
35 19064 Danapur Udhna Express 04:10 04:20 Mo & Th Danapur Udhna Junction
36 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 04:10 04:20 Fr Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
37 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
38 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Fast Passenger 04:48 04:50 Daily Bilaspur Rewa
39 11055 Godan Express 04:50 05:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
40 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
41 82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express 05:10 05:20 We & Sa Mumbai Patna Junction
42 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 05:10 05:20 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
43 12546 Karmabhoomi Express 05:10 05:20 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
44 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 05:10 05:20 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
45 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 05:10 05:20 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
46 12577 Bagmati Express 05:30 05:40 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
47 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 05:30 05:40 Sa Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
48 51763 Satna - Manikpur Passenger 00:00 06:00 Daily Satna Manikpur Junction
49 18203 Betwa Express 06:05 06:15 Mo & We Durg Junction Kanpur Central
50 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 06:05 06:15 Th & Sa Durg Junction Nautanwa
51 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 06:15 06:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
52 12185 Rewanchal Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
53 12190 Mahakaushal Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
54 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 06:45 06:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
55 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 07:05 07:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
56 22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 07:25 07:35 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
57 07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 07:25 07:35 Sa Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction
58 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 07:25 07:35 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
59 15160 Sarnath Express 07:50 08:00 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
60 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 07:55 08:05 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
61 17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 07:55 08:05 Mo Patna Junction Purna Junction
62 01716 Rewa Jabalpur Mela Special 08:05 08:10 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
63 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 08:05 08:15 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
64 12150 Patna - Pune Express 08:15 08:25 Daily Danapur Pune Junction
65 02196 Bhopal Rewa Special Fare Special 08:35 08:40 Su Bhopal Junction Rewa
66 12293 Allahabad Duronto Express 08:40 08:50 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
67 12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 09:50 10:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa
68 22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 10:15 10:25 We Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
69 12545 Karmabhoomi Express 10:50 11:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
70 11704 Indore (BG) - Rewa Express 10:50 11:00 Tu, Th & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rewa
71 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 10:50 11:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
72 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 10:50 11:00 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
73 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 10:50 11:00 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
74 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 10:50 11:00 We Manduadih Pune Junction
75 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:50 11:00 Tu Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
76 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:50 11:00 Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
77 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 11:00 11:10 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
78 51768 Satna - Katni Passenger 00:00 11:20 Daily Satna Katni
79 22912 Shipra Express 11:25 11:35 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
80 11071 Kamayani Express 11:45 11:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
81 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 11:50 12:00 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
82 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 11:50 12:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
83 18610 Ranchi Express 11:50 12:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
84 11033 Darbhanga Express 11:50 12:00 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
85 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 11:50 12:00 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
86 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 12:10 12:20 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
87 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 12:10 12:20 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
88 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 12:30 12:40 Su Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
89 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 12:45 12:55 Su Jabalpur Manduadih
90 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:45 12:55 We Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
91 22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 12:45 12:55 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
92 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 12:45 12:55 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
93 22911 Shipra Express 13:05 13:15 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
94 11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 13:10 13:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh
95 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 00:00 13:30 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
96 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 13:50 14:00 Su Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
97 02195 Rewa Bhopal Special Fare Special 14:20 14:30 Sa Rewa Bhopal Junction
98 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 14:50 15:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
99 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger 15:15 15:25 Daily Rewa Jabalpur
100 19051 Shramik Express 15:20 15:30 Su Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
101 17610 Purna - Patna Express 15:20 15:30 Sa Purna Junction Patna Junction
102 19049 Bandra Patna Express 15:20 15:30 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
103 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 15:20 15:30 Mo Rajkot Junction Rewa
104 11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 15:30 15:40 Fr Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
105 15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express 15:40 15:50 Sa Manduadih Jabalpur
106 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 15:40 15:50 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
107 51765 Satna - Manikpur Passenger 00:00 16:10 Daily Satna Manikpur Junction
108 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 16:00 16:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
109 12322 Kolkata Mail 16:10 16:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
110 12149 Pune - Patna Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Pune Junction Danapur
111 01715 Jabalpur - Rewa Mela Special 16:50 16:55 Daily Jabalpur Rewa
112 12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 16:55 17:05 Daily Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus
113 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 17:15 17:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
114 19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 17:35 17:45 Sa Udhna Junction Varanasi Junction
115 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 17:45 17:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
116 11094 Mahanagari Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
117 22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 18:20 18:30 We Nagpur Rewa
118 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 18:20 18:30 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
119 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
120 15159 Sarnath Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
121 51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Passenger 19:15 19:25 Daily Rewa Chirmiri
122 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 19:20 19:30 Mo Rewa Rajkot Junction
123 11093 Mahanagari Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
124 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 19:35 19:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
125 01115 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special 19:50 19:55 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
126 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
127 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 20:15 20:25 Fr Rameswaram Manduadih
128 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 20:15 20:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
129 07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 20:25 20:35 We Secunderabad Junction Raxaul Junction
130 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 20:30 20:40 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
131 11056 Godan Express 20:30 20:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
132 12186 Rewanchal Express 20:55 21:00 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
133 12189 Mahakaushal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
134 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
135 12536 Lucknow Garib Rath 21:35 21:45 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction Lucknow
136 12535 Lucknow - Raipur Garib Rath 21:45 21:55 Mo & Th Lucknow Raipur Junction
137 82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express 21:45 21:55 Su & We Patna Junction Mumbai
138 12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 22:00 22:05 Th Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
139 22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 22:00 22:10 We Rewa Nagpur
140 12294 Allahabad Lokmanya Tilak Duronto 22:00 22:10 Tu & Sa Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
141 12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 22:10 22:20 Fr Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
142 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Fast Passenger 22:15 22:25 Daily Rewa Bilaspur
143 11072 Kamayani Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
144 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
145 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
146 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 23:00 23:10 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
147 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 23:00 23:10 Sa Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
148 15206 Chitrakut Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Jabalpur Lucknow
149 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 23:25 23:35 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
150 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 23:25 23:35 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Surat
151 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 23:45 23:55 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Satna Railway Station

Closest airport to Satna Railway Station is Satna Airport - (2.82 Km / 1.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Satna and Satna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map