Find all trains running between Jabalpur and Satna (STA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jabalpur - Satna route.

There are 64 trains running between Jabalpur and Satna.

STA to Jabalpur Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Satna (STA) and Jabalpur

Every day train departs from Satna to Jabalpur. Given below is the list of all the Jabalpur - Satna Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11068 Saket Express Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Fr 00:15
Satna
Mo & Fr 03:00
Jabalpur
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 00:25
Satna
Sa 03:05
Jabalpur
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sa 00:55
Satna
Sa 03:55
Jabalpur
51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger to Itarsi Junction Daily 02:00
Satna
Daily 08:58
Adhartal
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su, We & Sa 02:20
Satna
Su, We & Sa 04:50
Jabalpur
17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express Varanasi Junction to Hubli Mo 03:20
Satna
Mo 06:00
Jabalpur
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express Varanasi Junction to Mysore City Junction Su & Fr 03:20
Satna
Su & Fr 06:00
Jabalpur
15205 Chitrakut Express Lucknow to Jabalpur Daily 03:40
Satna
Daily 07:10
Jabalpur
11046 Dikshabhumi Express Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Tu 03:55
Satna
Tu 06:25
Jabalpur
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 03:55
Satna
We 06:25
Jabalpur
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express Manduadih to Rameswaram Mo 03:55
Satna
Mo 06:25
Jabalpur
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 03:55
Satna
Fr 06:25
Jabalpur
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction Su 04:10
Satna
Su 07:15
Jabalpur
19064 Danapur Udhna Express Danapur to Udhna Junction Mo & Th 04:10
Satna
Mo & Th 07:15
Jabalpur
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 04:50
Satna
Sa 07:15
Jabalpur
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 05:10
Satna
Daily 08:00
Jabalpur
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 05:30
Satna
Sa 08:50
Jabalpur
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction We 05:30
Satna
We 08:50
Jabalpur
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 06:25
Satna
Daily 09:40
Jabalpur
12190 Mahakaushal Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Daily 06:45
Satna
Daily 09:35
Jabalpur
22190 Intercity Express Rewa to Jabalpur Daily 06:55
Satna
Daily 10:15
Jabalpur
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra to Chennai Central Tu & Th 07:30
Satna
Tu & Th 10:30
Jabalpur
19052 Valsad Shramik Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad Tu 08:00
Satna
Tu 10:50
Jabalpur
17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express Patna Junction to Purna Junction Mo 08:00
Satna
Mo 10:55
Jabalpur
22914 New Delhi Mumbai Suvidha Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus We 08:00
Satna
We 10:50
Jabalpur
22972 Patna Junction - Bandra Terminus Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus Th 08:05
Satna
Th 11:00
Jabalpur
12150 Patna - Pune Express Danapur to Pune Junction Daily 08:20
Satna
Daily 11:10
Jabalpur
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 10:15
Satna
We 12:55
Jabalpur
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram Th 10:15
Satna
Th 12:55
Jabalpur
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Th 11:00
Satna
Th 13:40
Jabalpur
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast Manduadih to Pune Junction We 11:00
Satna
We 13:40
Jabalpur
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mo 11:00
Satna
Mo 13:40
Jabalpur
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu 11:00
Satna
Tu 13:40
Jabalpur
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 11:00
Satna
Su 13:40
Jabalpur
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction Sa 11:00
Satna
Sa 13:40
Jabalpur
12545 Karmabhoomi Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr 11:00
Satna
Fr 13:40
Jabalpur
51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger Satna to Itarsi Junction Daily 11:10
Satna
Daily 15:01
Adhartal
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 12:20
Satna
Daily 15:10
Jabalpur
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction Fr 12:40
Satna
Fr 16:40
Jabalpur
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express Varanasi Junction to Udhna Junction Su 12:40
Satna
Su 16:55
Jabalpur
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore Su 13:55
Satna
Su 16:45
Jabalpur
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 15:00
Satna
Daily 17:45
Jabalpur
15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express Manduadih to Jabalpur Sa 15:15
Satna
Sa 18:50
Jabalpur
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express Azamgarh to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr 15:15
Satna
Fr 18:40
Jabalpur
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express Ranchi to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Th 15:15
Satna
Th 18:40
Jabalpur
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 15:45
Satna
Daily 18:20
Jabalpur
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger Rewa to Jabalpur Daily 16:10
Satna
Daily 19:47
Adhartal
11094 Mahanagari Express Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 18:30
Satna
Daily 21:10
Jabalpur
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Jaynagar to Udhna Junction Fr 19:30
Satna
Fr 22:15
Jabalpur
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express Rewa to Rajkot Junction Mo 19:30
Satna
Mo 22:15
Jabalpur
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 20:00
Satna
Daily 23:00
Jabalpur
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 20:20
Satna
Daily 22:40
Jabalpur
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express Chhapra to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 20:40
Satna
Mo, Th & Sa 23:20
Jabalpur
11056 Godan Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su, Tu, We & Fr 20:40
Satna
Su, Tu, We & Fr 23:20
Jabalpur
82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su & We 22:00
Satna
Mo & Th 00:45
Jabalpur
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr 22:10
Satna
Sa 00:50
Jabalpur
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express Rewa to Nagpur We 22:10
Satna
Th 01:05
Jabalpur
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 23:10
Satna
Th 01:50
Jabalpur
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 23:10
Satna
Tu & Fr 01:50
Jabalpur
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su, Tu & Fr 23:10
Satna
Mo, We & Sa 01:50
Jabalpur
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama Sa 23:10
Satna
Su 01:50
Jabalpur
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Chhapra to Surat Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 23:35
Satna
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 02:25
Jabalpur
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express Bhagalpur to Surat Mo & Th 23:35
Satna
Tu & Fr 02:25
Jabalpur
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express Danapur to Secunderabad Junction Daily 23:50
Satna
Daily 02:10
Jabalpur

Find the location of Jabalpur Railway Station and Satna Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.