Find all trains running between Jabalpur and Satna (STA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jabalpur - Satna route. Find the location of Jabalpur Railway Station and Satna Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Satna and Jabalpur • Train Timings

Satna Jabalpur
Average Distance : 180 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 6 Hrs

Every day train departs from Satna to Jabalpur

There are 56 Trains running between Jabalpur and Satna. Given below is the list of all the Jabalpur - Satna Trains.

No Train Name Satna Jabalpur
11068 Saket Express
Su & Th Dep. : 00:25
Satna
Su & Th Arr. : 03:05
Jabalpur
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 00:25
Satna
Fr Arr. : 03:05
Jabalpur
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express
Fr Dep. : 00:55
Satna
Fr Arr. : 03:55
Jabalpur
51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Satna
Daily Arr. : 05:52
Adhartal
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 03:20
Satna
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:00
Jabalpur
15205 Chitrakut Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Satna
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Jabalpur
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Su Dep. : 03:55
Satna
Su Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Tu Dep. : 03:55
Satna
Tu Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
11046 Dikshabhumi Express
Tu Dep. : 03:55
Satna
Tu Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Th Dep. : 03:55
Satna
Th Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
19064 Danapur Udhna Express
Su & We Dep. : 04:20
Satna
Su & We Arr. : 07:15
Jabalpur
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 04:20
Satna
Sa Arr. : 07:15
Jabalpur
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 05:00
Satna
Fr Arr. : 07:15
Jabalpur
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Satna
Fr Arr. : 08:50
Jabalpur
12577 Bagmati Express
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Satna
Tu Arr. : 08:50
Jabalpur
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Satna
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:40
Jabalpur
12190 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Satna
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Jabalpur
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 07:35
Satna
Mo & We Arr. : 10:35
Jabalpur
17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express
Su Dep. : 08:05
Satna
Su Arr. : 11:00
Jabalpur
19052 Valsad Shramik Express
Mo Dep. : 08:05
Satna
Mo Arr. : 11:00
Jabalpur
19050 Patna - Bandra Express
We Dep. : 08:05
Satna
We Arr. : 11:00
Jabalpur
12150 Patna - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Satna
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Jabalpur
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 10:25
Satna
Tu Arr. : 12:55
Jabalpur
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Satna
Mo Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 11:00
Satna
Sa Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast
Tu Dep. : 11:00
Satna
Tu Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
12545 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 11:00
Satna
Th Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express
We Dep. : 11:00
Satna
We Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Fr Dep. : 11:00
Satna
Fr Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express
Su Dep. : 11:00
Satna
Su Arr. : 13:50
Jabalpur
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Satna
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Jabalpur
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express
Sa Dep. : 12:40
Satna
Sa Arr. : 17:05
Jabalpur
51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Satna
Daily Arr. : 17:38
Adhartal
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express
Sa Dep. : 14:00
Satna
Sa Arr. : 16:45
Jabalpur
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Satna
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Jabalpur
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Satna
Daily Arr. : 19:48
Adhartal
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express
Th Dep. : 15:40
Satna
Th Arr. : 19:35
Jabalpur
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
We Dep. : 15:50
Satna
We Arr. : 19:20
Jabalpur
15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express
Fr Dep. : 15:50
Satna
Fr Arr. : 18:40
Jabalpur
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Satna
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Jabalpur
11094 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Satna
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Jabalpur
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 19:30
Satna
Su Arr. : 22:10
Jabalpur
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Satna
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Jabalpur
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Satna
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Jabalpur
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 20:40
Satna
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 23:30
Jabalpur
11056 Godan Express
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 20:40
Satna
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 23:30
Jabalpur
82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 21:55
Satna
Su & We Arr. : 00:45
Jabalpur
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 22:10
Satna
We Arr. : 01:05
Jabalpur
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Th Dep. : 22:20
Satna
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Jabalpur
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express
Fr Dep. : 23:10
Satna
Sa Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 23:10
Satna
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu Dep. : 23:10
Satna
We Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Su & We Dep. : 23:10
Satna
Mo & Th Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
19046 Tapti Ganga Express
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 23:35
Satna
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:15
Jabalpur
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 23:35
Satna
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:15
Jabalpur
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Satna
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Jabalpur

View return trains from Jabalpur to Satna »