Find all trains running between Jabalpur and Satna (STA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jabalpur - Satna route.

There are 68 trains running between Jabalpur and Satna.

STA to Jabalpur Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Satna (STA) and Jabalpur

Every day train departs from Satna to Jabalpur. Given below is the list of all the Jabalpur - Satna Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  11068
Mo & Fr Dep. : 00:15
Satna
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:00
Jabalpur
  22968
Sa Dep. : 00:25
Satna
Sa Arr. : 03:05
Jabalpur
  11082
Sa Dep. : 00:55
Satna
Sa Arr. : 03:55
Jabalpur
  09024
Sa Dep. : 01:17
Satna
Sa Arr. : 04:15
Jabalpur
  51190
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Satna
Daily Arr. : 08:58
Adhartal
  12166
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 02:20
Satna
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 04:50
Jabalpur
  01116
Mo Dep. : 02:35
Satna
Mo Arr. : 05:40
Jabalpur
  17324
Mo Dep. : 03:20
Satna
Mo Arr. : 06:00
Jabalpur
  16230
Su & Fr Dep. : 03:20
Satna
Su & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Jabalpur
  15205
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Satna
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Jabalpur
  22684
Fr Dep. : 03:55
Satna
Fr Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
  15120
Mo Dep. : 03:55
Satna
Mo Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
  16360
We Dep. : 03:55
Satna
We Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
  11046
Tu Dep. : 03:55
Satna
Tu Arr. : 06:25
Jabalpur
  11038
Su Dep. : 04:10
Satna
Su Arr. : 07:15
Jabalpur
  19064
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:10
Satna
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:15
Jabalpur
  12540
Sa Dep. : 04:50
Satna
Sa Arr. : 07:15
Jabalpur
  12296
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Satna
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Jabalpur
  12577
We Dep. : 05:30
Satna
We Arr. : 08:50
Jabalpur
  22351
Sa Dep. : 05:30
Satna
Sa Arr. : 08:50
Jabalpur
  11062
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Satna
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Jabalpur
  12190
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Satna
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Jabalpur
  22190
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Satna
Daily Arr. : 10:15
Jabalpur
  12670
Tu & Th Dep. : 07:30
Satna
Tu & Th Arr. : 10:30
Jabalpur
  17609
Mo Dep. : 08:00
Satna
Mo Arr. : 10:55
Jabalpur
  22914
We Dep. : 08:00
Satna
We Arr. : 10:50
Jabalpur
  19052
Tu Dep. : 08:00
Satna
Tu Arr. : 10:50
Jabalpur
  19050
Th Dep. : 08:05
Satna
Th Arr. : 11:00
Jabalpur
  12150
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Satna
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Jabalpur
  22104
We Dep. : 10:15
Satna
We Arr. : 12:55
Jabalpur
  16794
Th Dep. : 10:15
Satna
Th Arr. : 12:55
Jabalpur
  15547
Tu Dep. : 11:00
Satna
Tu Arr. : 13:40
Jabalpur
  15267
Su Dep. : 11:00
Satna
Su Arr. : 13:40
Jabalpur
  11034
Sa Dep. : 11:00
Satna
Sa Arr. : 13:40
Jabalpur
  12545
Fr Dep. : 11:00
Satna
Fr Arr. : 13:40
Jabalpur
  22132
We Dep. : 11:00
Satna
We Arr. : 13:40
Jabalpur
  12361
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Satna
Mo Arr. : 13:40
Jabalpur
  15559
Th Dep. : 11:00
Satna
Th Arr. : 13:40
Jabalpur
  51672
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Satna
Daily Arr. : 15:01
Adhartal
  01404
Sa Dep. : 11:35
Satna
Sa Arr. : 14:55
Jabalpur
  13201
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Satna
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Jabalpur
  20904
Fr Dep. : 12:40
Satna
Fr Arr. : 16:40
Jabalpur
  19058
Su Dep. : 12:40
Satna
Su Arr. : 16:55
Jabalpur
  51674
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Satna
Daily Arr. : 17:38
Adhartal
  12389
Su Dep. : 13:55
Satna
Su Arr. : 16:45
Jabalpur
  12321
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Satna
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Jabalpur
  15117
Sa Dep. : 15:15
Satna
Sa Arr. : 18:50
Jabalpur
  11054
Fr Dep. : 15:15
Satna
Fr Arr. : 18:40
Jabalpur
  18609
Th Dep. : 15:15
Satna
Th Arr. : 18:40
Jabalpur
  12168
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Satna
Daily Arr. : 18:20
Jabalpur
  51702
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Satna
Daily Arr. : 19:47
Adhartal
  11094
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Satna
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Jabalpur
  22938
Mo Dep. : 19:30
Satna
Mo Arr. : 22:15
Jabalpur
  82912
Tu Dep. : 19:40
Satna
Tu Arr. : 22:30
Jabalpur
  15018
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Satna
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Jabalpur
  12142
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Satna
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Jabalpur
  11060
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:40
Satna
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Jabalpur
  11056
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 20:40
Satna
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Jabalpur
  82355
Su & We Dep. : 22:00
Satna
Mo & Th Arr. : 00:45
Jabalpur
  12520
Fr Dep. : 22:10
Satna
Sa Arr. : 00:50
Jabalpur
  22136
We Dep. : 22:10
Satna
Th Arr. : 01:05
Jabalpur
  12335
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:10
Satna
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
  12742
Sa Dep. : 23:10
Satna
Su Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
  15648
We Dep. : 23:10
Satna
Th Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
  15646
Mo & Th Dep. : 23:10
Satna
Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Jabalpur
  22948
Mo & Th Dep. : 23:35
Satna
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:25
Jabalpur
  19046
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:35
Satna
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:25
Jabalpur
  12792
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Satna
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Jabalpur

Find the location of Jabalpur Railway Station and Satna Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.