Find all trains running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Satna (STA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jabalpur - Satna route. Find the location of Jabalpur Railway Station and Satna Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Satna and Jabalpur • STA - JBP Train Timings

There are 53 Trains running between Jabalpur and Satna. Given below is the list of all the Jabalpur - Satna Trains.

No Train Name Satna Jabalpur
21068 Saket Link Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 00:25 Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:05
11068 Saket Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 00:25 Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:05
51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:40 Daily Arr. : 06:10
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 02:25 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 04:50
15009 Chitrakut Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40 Daily Arr. : 07:10
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
We Dep. : 03:55 We Arr. : 06:25
11046 Dikshabhumi Express
Tu Dep. : 03:55 Tu Arr. : 06:25
14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express
Mo Dep. : 03:55 Mo Arr. : 06:25
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Su Dep. : 04:20 Su Arr. : 07:15
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 05:00 Sa Arr. : 07:15
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20 Daily Arr. : 08:00
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 05:40 Sa Arr. : 08:50
12577 Bagmati Express
We Dep. : 05:40 We Arr. : 08:50
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:40
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 06:25 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 09:40
12190 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45 Daily Arr. : 09:35
11452 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00 Daily Arr. : 10:25
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 07:35 Tu & Th Arr. : 10:35
01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special
Sa Dep. : 07:40 Sa Arr. : 10:40
19050 Patna - Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 08:05 Th Arr. : 11:00
17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express
Mo Dep. : 08:05 Mo Arr. : 11:00
19052 Valsad Shramik Express
Tu Dep. : 08:05 Tu Arr. : 11:00
12150 Patna - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 08:25 Daily Arr. : 11:20
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:25 We Arr. : 12:55
12564 Allahabad - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:25 We Arr. : 13:05
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Su Dep. : 11:00 Su Arr. : 13:50
12545 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 11:00 Fr Arr. : 13:50
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast
We Dep. : 11:00 We Arr. : 13:50
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 11:00 Sa Arr. : 13:50
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express
Mo Dep. : 11:00 Mo Arr. : 13:50
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20 Daily Arr. : 15:10
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express
Su Dep. : 12:40 Su Arr. : 17:05
51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:30 Daily Arr. : 18:10
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express
Su Dep. : 14:00 Su Arr. : 16:45
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 15:00 Daily Arr. : 17:45
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:25 Daily Arr. : 20:10
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Th Dep. : 15:50 Th Arr. : 19:20
15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50 Sa Arr. : 19:20
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:10 Daily Arr. : 18:45
11094 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 18:30 Daily Arr. : 21:10
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00 Daily Arr. : 23:30
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20 Daily Arr. : 23:00
11056 Godan Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 20:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 23:10
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:40 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:10
01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special
Fr Dep. : 22:05 Sa Arr. : 00:55
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Fr Dep. : 22:20 Sa Arr. : 01:05
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express
Sa Dep. : 23:10 Su Arr. : 01:50
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
We Dep. : 23:10 Th Arr. : 01:50
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 23:10 Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:50
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:10 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 01:50
19046 Tapti Ganga Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:15
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 23:35 Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:15
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55 Daily Arr. : 02:40

View return trains from Jabalpur to Satna »