You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sattenapalli
 

Sattenapalli Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Sattenapalli Railway Station

Find information about Sattenapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Sattenapalli by train, get complete information about Sattenapalli Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sattenapalli, distance to Sattenapalli from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sattenapalli. Route Map of trains to Sattenapalli along with Sattenapalli station location map.

Trains to Sattenapalli Station - List of Sattenapalli Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sattenapalli, Trains from Sattenapalli and Trains passing through the Sattenapalli Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sattenapalli Station and other information like Sattenapalli distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 00:04 00:05 Daily Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan
2 57619 Delta Fast Passenger 00:15 00:16 Daily Repalle Secunderabad Junction
3 07207 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special 00:39 00:40 Fr Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
4 12603 Hyderabad Express 00:50 00:51 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
5 12733 Narayanadri Express 01:45 01:46 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
6 17256 Narasapur Express 01:55 01:56 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur
7 57620 Delta Fast Passenger 02:10 02:11 Daily Kacheguda Repalle
8 17015 Visakha Express 02:10 02:11 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
9 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 03:05 03:06 Su & Tu Nagarsol Narasapur
10 07208 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special 03:30 03:31 Sa Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
11 12747 Palnadu Express 06:19 06:20 Daily Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction
12 57218 Macherla - Bhimavaram Passenger 07:25 07:26 Daily Macherla Bhimavaram Junction
13 17229 Sabari Express 08:08 08:09 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
14 57217 Guntur - Macherla Passenger 08:56 08:57 Daily Guntur Junction Macherla
15 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 09:35 09:36 Th Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Terminus
16 57652 Repalle - Secunderabad Passenger 10:25 10:26 Daily Repalle Secunderabad Junction
17 12806 Janmabhoomi Express 10:40 10:41 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18 12805 Janmabhoomi Express 14:08 14:09 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
19 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 14:24 14:25 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Town
20 57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger 15:35 15:36 Daily Secunderabad Junction Repalle
21 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 15:40 15:41 Su & Th Narasapur Nagarsol
22 17230 Sabari Express 16:00 16:01 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
23 57220 Macherla - Guntur Passenger 18:17 18:18 Daily Macherla Guntur Junction
24 57219 Guntur - Macherla Passenger 18:50 18:51 Daily Guntur Junction Macherla
25 12748 Palnadu Express 18:54 18:55 Daily Vikarabad Junction Guntur Junction
26 17016 Visakha Express 20:20 20:21 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
27 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 20:20 20:22 Th & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
28 12604 Chennai Express 20:55 20:56 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
29 12734 Narayanadri Express 21:40 21:41 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati

Near By Airports to Sattenapalli Railway Station

Closest airport to Sattenapalli Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (70.47 Km / 43.79 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Sattenapalli and Sattenapalli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map