List of all trains passing through Sattenapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sattenapalli station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sattenapalli etc...

Trains to Sattenapalli Station - List of Sattenapalli Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sattenapalli, Trains from Sattenapalli and Trains passing through the Sattenapalli Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sattenapalli Station and other information like Sattenapalli distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 00:12
00:13 Daily
Narasapur
Hyderabad Deccan
07425 Kacheguda Kakinada Port Special Fare Special 00:30
00:35 Sa
Kacheguda
Kakinada Port
12603 Hyderabad Express 00:55
00:56 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
17626 Repalle Secunderabad Express 01:10
01:11 Daily
Repalle
Secunderabad Junction
12733 Narayanadri Express 01:45
01:46 Daily
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
17256 Narasapur Express 02:00
02:01 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Narasapur
17015 Visakha Express 02:15
02:16 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
17625 Kacheguda Repalle Express 02:35
02:36 Daily
Kacheguda
Repalle
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 03:30
03:31 Su & Tu
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 06:15
06:16 Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kakinada Port
12747 Palnadu Express 06:25
06:26 Daily
Guntur Junction
Vikarabad Junction
77298 Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger 07:30
07:31 Daily
Macherla
Bhimavaram Junction
17229 Sabari Express 07:59
08:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
57317 Mcla Pass 09:00
09:01 Daily
Guntur Junction
Macherla
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 09:40
09:41 Th
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
57652 Repalle - Secunderabad Passenger 10:35
10:36 Daily
Repalle
Secunderabad Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express 10:50
10:51 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 11:43
11:45 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12805 Janmabhoomi Express 14:10
14:11 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 14:24
14:25 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 14:45
14:46 Fr
Tirupati
Nagarsol
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 14:45
14:46 We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 15:45
15:46 Su & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger 15:50
15:51 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Repalle
17230 Sabari Express 15:55
15:56 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 17:00
17:01 Su
Nagarsol
Tirupati
57320 GNT Pass 18:17
18:18 Daily
Macherla
Guntur Junction
12748 Palnadu Express 18:55
18:56 Daily
Vikarabad Junction
Guntur Junction
77297 Guntur Macherla Passenger 19:00
19:01 Daily
Guntur Junction
Macherla
17016 Visakha Express 20:31
20:32 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
12604 Chennai Express 21:05
21:06 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
12734 Narayanadri Express 21:47
21:48 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
07426 Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 23:48
23:50 Sa
Kakinada Port
Kacheguda
07016 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 23:50
23:51 Tu
Kacheguda
Visakhapatnam Junction

Nearest Airports to Sattenapalli Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sattenapalli and Sattenapalli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (70.47 Km / 43.79 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (177.31 Km / 110.18 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sattenapalli by train, get complete information about Sattenapalli train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sattenapalli, distance to Sattenapalli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sattenapalli.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Sattenapalli Station Location Map