Find information about Sattenapalli Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Sattenapalli by train, get complete information about Sattenapalli Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sattenapalli, distance to Sattenapalli from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sattenapalli. Route Map of trains to Sattenapalli along with Sattenapalli station location map.

Trains to Sattenapalli Station - List of Sattenapalli Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sattenapalli, Trains from Sattenapalli and Trains passing through the Sattenapalli Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sattenapalli Station and other information like Sattenapalli distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 00:12 00:13 Daily Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan
2 57619 Delta Fast Passenger 00:15 00:16 Daily Repalle Secunderabad Junction
3 12603 Hyderabad Express 00:55 00:56 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
4 12733 Narayanadri Express 01:45 01:46 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
5 57620 Delta Fast Passenger 01:50 01:51 Daily Kacheguda Repalle
6 17256 Narasapur Express 02:00 02:01 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur
7 17015 Visakha Express 02:15 02:16 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
8 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 03:45 03:46 Su & Tu Nagarsol Narasapur
9 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 06:15 06:16 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
10 12747 Palnadu Express 06:25 06:26 Daily Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction
11 57318 Macherla - Bhimavaram Passenger 07:30 07:31 Daily Macherla Bhimavaram Junction
12 17229 Sabari Express 08:15 08:16 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
13 57317 Mcla Pass 09:00 09:01 Daily Guntur Junction Macherla
14 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 09:40 09:41 Th Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
15 57652 Repalle - Secunderabad Passenger 10:35 10:36 Daily Repalle Secunderabad Junction
16 12806 Janmabhoomi Express 10:50 10:51 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17 12805 Janmabhoomi Express 14:10 14:11 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
18 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 14:24 14:25 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
19 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 14:45 14:46 We & Sa Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 15:45 15:46 Su & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
21 57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger 15:50 15:51 Daily Secunderabad Junction Repalle
22 17230 Sabari Express 15:55 15:56 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
23 57320 GNT Pass 18:17 18:18 Daily Macherla Guntur Junction
24 12748 Palnadu Express 18:59 19:00 Daily Vikarabad Junction Guntur Junction
25 57319 Mcla Pass 19:00 19:01 Daily Guntur Junction Macherla
26 17016 Visakha Express 20:31 20:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
27 12604 Chennai Express 21:05 21:06 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
28 12734 Narayanadri Express 21:47 21:48 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati

Near By Airports to Sattenapalli Railway Station

Closest airport to Sattenapalli Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (70.47 Km / 43.79 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Sattenapalli and Sattenapalli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map