List of all trains passing through Saugor Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Saugor station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Saugor etc...

Trains to Saugor Station - List of Saugor Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Saugor, Trains from Saugor and Trains passing through the Saugor Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Saugor Station and other information like Saugor distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express 00:11
00:13 Su & Th
Bhopal Junction
Singrauli
12181 Dayodaya Express 00:22
00:25 Daily
Jabalpur
Ajmer Junction
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 01:15
01:20 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
12186 Rewanchal Express 01:30
01:35 Daily
Rewa
Bhopal Habibganj
12185 Rewanchal Express 01:35
01:40 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Rewa
18477 Utkal Express 01:42
01:45 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 01:55
02:00 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special 02:05
02:10 Th
Jaipur
Kolkata Shalimar
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 02:35
02:40 Mo, We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 02:35
02:40 Su, Tu & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
11271 Vindhyachal Express 02:55
03:00 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Bhopal Junction
02196 Bhopal Rewa Special Fare Special 03:10
03:15 Su
Bhopal Junction
Rewa
11072 Kamayani Express 03:15
03:20 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 03:25
03:30 Th
Puri
Bikaner Junction
18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 03:20
03:30 Tu
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
18213 Durg Jaipur Express 03:20
03:30 Mo
Durg Junction
Jaipur
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 03:25
03:30 Su, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 03:25
03:30 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 03:37
03:40 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express 04:02
04:04 We & Fr
Singrauli
Bhopal Junction
12182 Dayodaya Express 04:16
04:18 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jabalpur
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 04:15
04:20 We
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19809 Kota Jabalpur Express 04:40
04:45 Daily
Kota Junction
Jabalpur
11703 Rewa - Indore (BG) Express 04:48
04:50 Mo, We & Fr
Rewa
11704 Indore (BG) - Rewa Express 06:06
06:08 Tu, Th & Sa

Rewa
22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani Express 06:05
06:10 Daily
Damoh
Bhopal Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 06:39
06:41 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
11071 Kamayani Express 06:48
06:50 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
51886 Damoh - Bina Passenger 07:15
07:20 Daily
Damoh
Bina Junction
22911 Shipra Express 07:45
07:50 Su, We & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 08:13
08:15 Fr
Bhagalpur
Ajmer Junction
11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity 09:10
09:15 Mo, Th & Sa
Jabalpur
Indore Junction (BG)
18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 09:18
09:20 We
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
18214 Jaipur Durg Express 09:18
09:20 Tu
Jaipur
Durg Junction
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 09:15
09:20 Su
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express 09:36
09:38 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Singrauli
51601 Bina - Katni Passenger 09:45
09:50 Daily
Bina Junction
Katni Murwara
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 10:30
10:35 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 10:30
10:35 Tu
Madar Junction
Kolkata
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 10:30
10:35 Sa
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
11449 Jammutawi Express 10:40
10:45 Tu
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 10:57
11:02 Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 11:25
11:30 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Puri
18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger 11:30
11:40 Daily
Bilaspur
Bhopal Junction
11465 Jabalpur Express 12:25
12:30 Su & Tu
Somnath
Jabalpur
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 12:58
13:00 We
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express 12:50
13:00 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Bilaspur
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 13:00
13:05 Mo & Th
Attari
Jabalpur
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 13:00
13:05 Tu & Sa
Jabalpur
Attari
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 13:00
13:05 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 13:55
14:00 Su
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity 14:10
14:15 Su, Tu & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Jabalpur
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 14:15
14:20 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 14:15
14:20 Fr
Kolkata
Madar Junction
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 14:25
14:30 Mo & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
22912 Shipra Express 15:50
15:55 Su, Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
51603 Sagar Katni Passenger 16:09
16:14 Daily
Bina Junction
Katni
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 16:50
16:55 Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 16:50
16:55 Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special 17:00
17:05 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Jaipur
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express 17:28
17:30 Su
Singrauli
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 17:58
18:00 Tu & Fr
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 18:13
18:15 We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
02195 Rewa Bhopal Special Fare Special 18:40
18:45 Sa
Rewa
Bhopal Junction
18508 Hirakund Express 18:45
18:47 Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
51602 Katni - Bina Passenger 18:45
18:50 Daily
Katni Murwara
Bina Junction
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 19:07
19:10 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
51885 Bina - Damoh Passenger 19:40
19:45 Daily
Bina Junction
Damoh
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 20:35
20:40 We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 20:51
20:53 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Bhagalpur
22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani Express 21:17
21:20 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Damoh
51604 Katni - Bina Passenger 21:33
21:35 Daily
Katni
Bina Junction
11272 Vindhyachal Express 22:30
22:40 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Itarsi Junction
19810 Jabalpur Kota Express 22:40
22:45 Daily
Jabalpur
Kota Junction
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 23:15
23:20 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 23:15
23:20 Mo, Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 23:15
23:20 Su, We & Fr
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 23:15
23:20 Tu
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi

Nearest Airports to Saugor Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Saugor and Saugor Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jabalpur Airport - (152.9 Km / 95.01 Miles)
  2. Bhopal Airport - (156.24 Km / 97.08 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Saugor by train, get complete information about Saugor train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Saugor, distance to Saugor from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Saugor.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Saugor Station Location Map