List of all trains passing through Saugor Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Saugor station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Saugor etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12181
00:22
00:25 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Ajmer Junction
  11450
01:15
01:20 Fr Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
  12186
01:30
01:35 Daily Daily
Rewa
Bhopal Habibganj
  12185
01:35
01:40 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Rewa
  18477
01:42
01:45 Daily Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
  51604
01:55
02:00 Daily Daily
Katni
Bina Junction
  12550
01:55
02:00 Fr Fr
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
  08062
02:05
02:10 Th Th
Jaipur
Kolkata Shalimar
  12122
02:35
02:40 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
  12824
02:35
02:40 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
  11271
02:55
03:00 Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction
Bhopal Junction
  02196
03:10
03:15 Su Su
Bhopal Junction
Rewa
  11072
03:15
03:20 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  18507
03:25
03:30 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
  18573
03:25
03:30 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  18207
03:20
03:30 Tu Tu
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
  18213
03:20
03:30 Mo Mo
Durg Junction
Jaipur
  14710
03:25
03:30 Th Th
Puri
Bikaner Junction
  22182
03:37
03:40 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
  12182
04:16
04:18 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jabalpur
  19422
04:15
04:20 We We
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  19809
04:40
04:45 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Jabalpur
  11703
04:48
04:50 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Rewa
  11704
06:06
06:08 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa

Rewa
  22162
06:05
06:10 Daily Daily
Damoh
Bhopal Junction
  18216
06:39
06:41 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
  11071
06:48
06:50 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
  51886
07:15
07:20 Daily Daily
Damoh
Bina Junction
  22911
07:45
07:50 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
  13423
08:13
08:15 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Ajmer Junction
  11701
09:10
09:15 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Jabalpur
Indore Junction (BG)
  18574
09:15
09:20 Su Su
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
  18208
09:18
09:20 We We
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
  18214
09:18
09:20 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Durg Junction
  51601
09:45
09:50 Daily Daily
Bina Junction
Katni Murwara
  19608
10:30
10:35 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata
  19660
10:30
10:35 Sa Sa
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
  18010
10:30
10:35 Mo Mo
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  11449
10:40
10:45 Tu Tu
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  19413
10:57
11:02 Th Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
  14709
11:25
11:30 Mo Mo
Bikaner Junction
Puri
  18236
11:30
11:40 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Bhopal Junction
  11465
12:25
12:30 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Somnath
Jabalpur
  18235
12:50
13:00 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Bilaspur
  22829
12:58
13:00 We We
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
  19421
13:00
13:05 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
  01708
13:00
13:05 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Attari
Jabalpur
  01707
13:00
13:05 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Jabalpur
Attari
  11702
14:10
14:15 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Jabalpur
  19607
14:15
14:20 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Ajmer Junction
  18009
14:15
14:20 Sa Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
  19414
14:15
14:20 Su Su
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
  11466
14:25
14:30 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
  51603
15:10
15:15 Daily Daily
Bina Junction
Katni Murwara
  22912
15:50
15:55 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  51602
16:31
16:36 Daily Daily
Katni Murwara
Bina Junction
  19659
16:50
16:55 Mo Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
  22830
16:50
16:55 Su Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
  22867
17:58
18:00 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22868
18:13
18:15 We & Sa We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
  02195
18:40
18:45 Sa Sa
Rewa
Bhopal Junction
  18508
18:45
18:47 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22181
19:07
19:10 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  51885
19:40
19:45 Daily Daily
Bina Junction
Damoh
  18215
20:35
20:40 We We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
  13424
20:51
20:53 Sa Sa
Ajmer Junction
Bhagalpur
  22161
21:17
21:20 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Damoh
  11272
22:30
22:40 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Itarsi Junction
  12121
23:15
23:20 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12549
23:15
23:20 Tu Tu
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
  12823
23:15
23:20 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  18478
23:15
23:20 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri

Nearest Airports to Saugor Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Saugor and Saugor Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jabalpur Airport - (152.9 Km / 95.01 Miles)
  2. Bhopal Airport - (156.24 Km / 97.08 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Saugor by train, get complete information about Saugor train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Saugor, distance to Saugor from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Saugor.

Trains to Saugor Station - List of Saugor Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Saugor, Trains from Saugor and Trains passing through the Saugor Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Saugor Station and other information like Saugor distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Saugor Station Location Map