Find information about Saugor Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Saugor by train, get complete information about Saugor Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Saugor, distance to Saugor from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Saugor. Route Map of trains to Saugor along with Saugor station location map.

Trains to Saugor Station - List of Saugor Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Saugor, Trains from Saugor and Trains passing through the Saugor Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Saugor Station and other information like Saugor distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12181 Dayodaya Express 00:22 00:25 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
2 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger 01:05 01:10 Daily Katni Bina Junction
3 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 01:10 01:15 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur
4 12186 Rewanchal Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
5 12185 Rewanchal Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
6 18477 Utkal Express 01:42 01:45 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
7 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 02:05 02:10 Fr Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
8 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 02:35 02:40 Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction
9 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 02:35 02:40 Su, Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
10 11271 Vindhyachal Express 03:10 03:20 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction
11 11072 Kamayani Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 03:25 03:30 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
13 18213 Durg Jaipur Express 03:20 03:30 Mo Durg Junction Jaipur
14 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 03:20 03:30 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
15 18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 03:20 03:30 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
16 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 03:37 03:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
17 12182 Dayodaya Express 04:11 04:13 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
18 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 04:15 04:20 We Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19 11703 Rewa - Indore (BG) Express 04:48 04:50 Mo, We & Fr Rewa Indore Junction (BG)
20 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani Express 06:10 06:15 Daily Damoh Bhopal Junction
21 51613 Kota - Damoh Passenger 06:16 06:18 Daily Kota Junction Katni
22 11704 Indore (BG) - Rewa Express 06:26 06:28 Tu, Th & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rewa
23 18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 06:35 06:37 Sa Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
24 11071 Kamayani Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
25 51886 Damoh - Bina Passenger 07:15 07:20 Daily Damoh Bina Junction
26 22911 Shipra Express 07:45 07:50 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
27 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 08:20 08:22 Fr Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
28 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity 09:10 09:15 Mo, Th & Sa Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
29 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 09:20 09:25 We Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
30 18214 Jaipur Durg Express 09:20 09:25 Tu Jaipur Durg Junction
31 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 09:23 09:25 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction
32 51601 Bina - Katni Passenger 09:48 09:50 Daily Bina Junction Katni
33 19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 10:30 10:35 Sa Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar
34 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 10:30 10:35 Tu Ajmer Junction Kolkata
35 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 10:30 10:35 Mo Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
36 11449 Jammutawi Express 10:45 10:50 Tu Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
37 13026 Bhopal Howrah Express 10:57 11:02 We Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction
38 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 10:57 11:02 Th Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
39 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 11:25 11:30 Mo Bikaner Junction Puri
40 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger 11:30 11:40 Daily Bilaspur Bhopal Junction
41 11465 Jabalpur Express 12:30 12:35 Su & Tu Somnath Jabalpur
42 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 12:58 13:00 We Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
43 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express 12:50 13:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bilaspur
44 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 13:00 13:05 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Attari
45 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 13:00 13:05 Mo & Th Attari Jabalpur
46 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 13:00 13:05 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
47 11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity 14:10 14:15 Su, Tu & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Jabalpur
48 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express 14:15 14:20 Tu Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction
49 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 14:15 14:20 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction
50 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 14:15 14:20 Su Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
51 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 14:15 14:20 Fr Kolkata Ajmer Junction
52 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 14:40 14:45 Mo & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
53 51603 Sagar Katni Passenger 16:09 16:14 Daily Bina Junction Katni
54 22912 Shipra Express 16:10 16:15 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
55 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 16:50 16:55 Su Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
56 19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 16:50 16:55 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City
57 04407 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha 18:10 18:15 Su Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
58 18508 Hirakund Express 18:45 18:47 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
59 51614 Damoh - Kota Passenger 18:58 19:00 Daily Katni Murwara Kota Junction
60 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 19:07 19:10 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
61 51885 Bina - Damoh Passenger 20:06 20:11 Daily Bina Junction Damoh
62 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 20:35 20:40 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
63 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 20:58 21:00 Sa Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
64 22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani Express 21:17 21:20 Daily Bhopal Junction Damoh
65 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger 21:33 21:35 Daily Katni Bina Junction
66 11272 Vindhyachal Express 22:30 22:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
67 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 23:15 23:20 Tu Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
68 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 23:15 23:20 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
69 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
70 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 23:15 23:20 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
71 04408 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha 23:40 23:50 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction

Near By Airports to Saugor Railway Station

Closest airport to Saugor Railway Station is Jabalpur Airport - (152.9 Km / 95.01 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Saugor and Saugor Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map