You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Saugor

Saugor Station, Madhya Pradesh - Trains From & To Saugor Railway Station

Find information about Saugor Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Saugor by train, get complete information about Saugor Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Saugor, distance to Saugor from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Saugor. Route Map of trains to Saugor along with Saugor station location map.

Trains to Saugor Station - List of Saugor Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Saugor, Trains from Saugor and Trains passing through the Saugor Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Saugor Station and other information like Saugor distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12181 Dayodaya Express 00:23 00:25 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
2 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger 01:05 01:10 Daily Katni Bina Junction
3 12185 Rewanchal Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
4 12186 Rewanchal Express 01:40 01:45 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
5 18477 Utkal Express 01:57 02:00 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
6 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 02:05 02:10 Fr Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
7 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 02:20 02:25 Fr Jammu Tawi Jabalpur
8 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 02:35 02:40 Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction
9 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 02:35 02:40 Su, Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
10 11271 Vindhyachal Express 03:20 03:30 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction
11 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 03:37 03:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
12 11072 Kamayani Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13 18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 03:50 04:00 Tu Durg Junction Ajmer Junction
14 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 03:55 04:00 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
15 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 04:15 04:20 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
16 12182 Dayodaya Express 04:48 04:50 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
17 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani Express 06:10 06:15 Daily Damoh Bhopal Junction
18 11071 Kamayani Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
19 51886 Damoh - Bina Passenger 07:25 07:33 Daily Damoh Bina Junction
20 51601 Bina - Katni Passenger 07:30 07:40 Daily Bina Junction Katni
21 22911 Shipra Express 07:45 07:50 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
22 19305 Shipra Express 07:45 07:50 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
23 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity 09:10 09:15 Mo, Th & Fr Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
24 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 09:30 09:35 We Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
25 51613 Kota - Damoh Passenger 09:40 09:50 Daily Kota Junction Damoh
26 11449 Jammutawi Express 10:25 10:30 Tu Jabalpur Jammu Tawi
27 11703 Rewa - Indore (BG) Express 10:25 10:30 Su, We & Sa Rewa Indore Junction (BG)
28 13026 Bhopal Howrah Express 10:57 11:02 We Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction
29 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 10:57 11:02 Th Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
30 19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 11:00 11:05 Sa Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar
31 19606 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 11:00 11:05 Th Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
32 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 11:00 11:05 Tu Ajmer Junction Kolkata
33 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 11:00 11:05 Mo Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
34 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 11:25 11:30 Mo Bikaner Junction Puri
35 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger 12:00 12:10 Daily Bilaspur Bhopal Junction
36 11465 Jabalpur Express 12:25 12:30 Su & Tu Somnath Jabalpur
37 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express 12:50 13:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bilaspur
38 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 13:21 13:23 We Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
39 11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity 14:10 14:15 Su, Mo & Th Indore Junction (BG) Jabalpur
40 11704 Indore (BG) - Rewa Express 14:10 14:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rewa
41 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 14:40 14:45 Su Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
42 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 14:40 14:45 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction
43 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express 14:40 14:45 Tu Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction
44 19605 Kolkata - Ajmer Express 14:40 14:45 Su Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
45 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 14:40 14:45 Fr Kolkata Ajmer Junction
46 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 14:55 15:00 Mo & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
47 22912 Shipra Express 16:20 16:25 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
48 19306 Shipra Express 16:20 16:25 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
49 51603 Sagar Katni Passenger 16:50 Daily Saugor Katni
50 19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 17:00 17:05 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City
51 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 17:00 17:05 Su Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
52 18508 Hirakund Express 18:50 18:55 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
53 51614 Damoh - Kota Passenger 18:55 19:00 Daily Damoh Kota Junction
54 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 19:05 19:10 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
55 51885 Bina - Damoh Passenger 20:10 20:15 Daily Bina Junction Damoh
56 12411 Gondwana Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
57 22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani Express 21:17 21:20 Daily Bhopal Junction Damoh
58 11272 Vindhyachal Express 22:30 22:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
59 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 23:15 23:20 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
60 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 23:15 23:20 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
61 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 23:15 23:20 Tu Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
62 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri

Near By Airports to Saugor Railway Station

Closest airport to Saugor Railway Station is Jabalpur Airport - (152.9 Km / 95.01 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Saugor and Saugor Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map