Find all trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bolpur Santiniketan - Sealdah route. Find the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station and Sealdah Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Sealdah and Bolpur Santiniketan • SDAH - BHP Train Timings

Sealdah Bolpur Santiniketan
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Sealdah to Bolpur Santiniketan

There are 13 Trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan and Sealdah. Given below is the list of all the Bolpur Santiniketan - Sealdah Trains.

No Train Name Sealdah Bolpur Santiniketan
25657 Kanchanjanga Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 09:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
15659 Kanchanjunga Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 09:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 09:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
13187 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Bolpur Santiniketan
12373 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Inter City
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 09:05
Sealdah
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
53135 Sealdah Rampurhat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 15:51
Bolpur Santiniketan
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Bolpur Santiniketan
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:12
Bolpur Santiniketan
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:01
Bolpur Santiniketan
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Su & Th Arr. : 00:01
Bolpur Santiniketan
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
13153 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:57
Bolpur Santiniketan
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan

View return trains from Bolpur Santiniketan to Sealdah »

Other Routes

No Train Name Sealdah Bolpur Santiniketan
13053 Howrah - Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:44
Bolpur Santiniketan
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12337 Santiniketan Express
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:57
Guskara
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12347 Rampurhat Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:41
Ahmedpur Junction
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 16:03
Bolpur Santiniketan
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Durgapur
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan