Find all trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bolpur Santiniketan - Sealdah route. Find the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station and Sealdah Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Sealdah and Bolpur Santiniketan • SDAH - BHP Train Timings

Sealdah Bolpur Santiniketan
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Sealdah to Bolpur Santiniketan

There are 11 Trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan and Sealdah. Given below is the list of all the Bolpur Santiniketan - Sealdah Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Sealdah Bolpur Santiniketan
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 09:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
13187 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Bolpur Santiniketan
12373 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Inter City
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Sealdah
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
53135 Sealdah Rampurhat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 15:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Bolpur Santiniketan
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:12
Bolpur Santiniketan
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:01
Bolpur Santiniketan
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:01
Bolpur Santiniketan
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
13153 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:57
Bolpur Santiniketan
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan

View return trains from Bolpur Santiniketan to Sealdah »

Other Routes

No Train Name Sealdah Bolpur Santiniketan
53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 01:23
Barddhaman Junction
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:48
Durgapur
13051 Hool Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:26
Panagarh
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 09:43
Panagarh
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Su Dep. : 07:30
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 10:06
Barddhaman Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:10
Barddhaman Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
13053 Howrah - Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Bolpur Santiniketan
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12337 Santiniketan Express
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Bolpur Santiniketan
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:48
Andal Junction
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:40
Kolkata
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 12:16
Barddhaman Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:03
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 10:03
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 10:03
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
13015 Bolpur Santiniketan Kaviguru Express
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Mo Dep. : 11:25
Kolkata
Mo Arr. : 14:00
Barddhaman Junction
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 11:25
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 14:55
Durgapur
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:11
Durgapur
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 15:31
Durgapur
12315 Annanya Express
Th Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Th Arr. : 14:39
Barddhaman Junction
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 14:38
Barddhaman Junction
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:58
Durgapur
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:03
Bolpur Santiniketan
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 13:18
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 15:34
Barddhaman Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 13:18
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 15:42
Barddhaman Junction
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 17:41
Durgapur
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Su & We Arr. : 17:41
Durgapur
15047 Purbanchal Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Kolkata
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Barddhaman Junction
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:19
Bolpur Santiniketan
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Durgapur
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Liluah
Daily Arr. : 21:47
Gadadharpur
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:33
Waria
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Bolpur Santiniketan
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:05
Barddhaman Junction
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12383 Sealdah - Asansol Inter City Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Sealdah
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:24
Andal Junction
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:27
Barddhaman Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:16
Barddhaman Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 20:36
Barddhaman Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:41
Durgapur
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:02
Durgapur
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:12
Durgapur
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Durgapur
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:37
Bolpur Santiniketan
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:15
Durgapur
13157 Tirhut Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 00:15
Durgapur
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Barddhaman Junction
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Durgapur
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 00:15
Durgapur
12496 Pratap Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 01:00
Durgapur
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 01:00
Durgapur
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:07
Barddhaman Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:33
Barddhaman Junction
13027 Kavi Guru Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Bolpur Santiniketan
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:46
Barddhaman Junction
22307 Merta - Bikaner Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:46
Barddhaman Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express
We & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 01:11
Barddhaman Junction