Find all trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bolpur Santiniketan - Sealdah route.

There are 13 trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan and Sealdah.

SDAH to BHP Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sealdah (SDAH) and Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)

Every day train departs from Sealdah to Bolpur Santiniketan. Given below is the list of all the Bolpur Santiniketan - Sealdah Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
25657
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
15659
Su & Th Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Su & Th Arr. : 09:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
15657
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
13187
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Bolpur Santiniketan
12373
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Sealdah
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
63141
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 15:51
Bolpur Santiniketan
13147
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Bolpur Santiniketan
13149
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:12
Bolpur Santiniketan
13133
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:01
Bolpur Santiniketan
13119
Su & Th Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:01
Bolpur Santiniketan
12343
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
13153
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:57
Bolpur Santiniketan
12377
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12019
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:48
Durgapur
12303
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:04
Durgapur
12381
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12371
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12353
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
13053
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:44
Bolpur Santiniketan
12363
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12337
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:57
Guskara
15233
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:00
Dakhineswar
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
15271
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
15235
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
12515
Tu Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12509
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12347
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:41
Ahmedpur Junction
13151
Daily Dep. : 12:04
Dakhineswar
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Durgapur
13161
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
19414
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12379
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12319
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
11448
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:11
Durgapur
12329
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12023
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:58
Durgapur
12041
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:03
Bolpur Santiniketan
15227
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
22501
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12345
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12313
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Durgapur
12339
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:24
Durgapur
12177
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12175
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
22912
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12341
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Durgapur
13005
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:11
Durgapur
12311
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:41
Durgapur
12333
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:02
Durgapur
13121
Su Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 22:17
Durgapur
12359
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:12
Durgapur
12351
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Durgapur
13155
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:15
Durgapur
13159
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13157
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 00:15
Durgapur
13071
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
22511
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
12321
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Durgapur
12496
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 01:00
Durgapur
22323
Th Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 01:00
Durgapur
13165
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 01:00
Durgapur
12987
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:23
Durgapur

Find the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station and Sealdah Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.