Find all trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bolpur Santiniketan - Sealdah route. Find the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station and Sealdah Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Sealdah and Bolpur Santiniketan • SDAH - BHP Train Timings

Sealdah Bolpur Santiniketan
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Sealdah to Bolpur Santiniketan

There are 12 Trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan and Sealdah. Given below is the list of all the Bolpur Santiniketan - Sealdah Trains.

No Train Name Sealdah Bolpur Santiniketan
25657 Kanchanjanga Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
13187 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Bolpur Santiniketan
12373 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Inter City
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Sealdah
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
53135 Sealdah Rampurhat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 15:51
Bolpur Santiniketan
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Bolpur Santiniketan
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:12
Bolpur Santiniketan
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:01
Bolpur Santiniketan
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:01
Bolpur Santiniketan
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
13153 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:57
Bolpur Santiniketan
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan

View return trains from Bolpur Santiniketan to Sealdah »

Other Routes

No Train Name Sealdah Bolpur Santiniketan
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:48
Durgapur
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:04
Durgapur
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:17
Durgapur
13053 Howrah - Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:44
Bolpur Santiniketan
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12337 Santiniketan Express
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:57
Guskara
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:00
Dakhineswar
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:18
Durgapur
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12347 Rampurhat Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:41
Ahmedpur Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:04
Dakhineswar
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Durgapur
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:11
Durgapur
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:29
Durgapur
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:58
Durgapur
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:03
Bolpur Santiniketan
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:23
Durgapur
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Durgapur
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:24
Durgapur
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:52
Durgapur
12341 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Durgapur
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:11
Durgapur
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:41
Durgapur
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:02
Durgapur
12359 Patna Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:12
Durgapur
12351 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Durgapur
13155 Mithilanchal Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:15
Durgapur
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
13157 Tirhut Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
We Arr. : 00:15
Durgapur
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:48
Bolpur Santiniketan
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Durgapur
12496 Pratap Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 01:00
Durgapur
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 01:00
Durgapur
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:23
Durgapur