Find all trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bolpur Santiniketan - Sealdah route. Find the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station and Sealdah Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Sealdah and Bolpur Santiniketan • SDAH - BHP Train Timings

Sealdah Bolpur Santiniketan
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Sealdah to Bolpur Santiniketan

There are 11 Trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan and Sealdah. Given below is the list of all the Bolpur Santiniketan - Sealdah Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Sealdah Bolpur Santiniketan
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 09:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
13187 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Bolpur Santiniketan
12373 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Inter City
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Sealdah
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
53135 Sealdah Rampurhat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 15:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Bolpur Santiniketan
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:12
Bolpur Santiniketan
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:01
Bolpur Santiniketan
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:01
Bolpur Santiniketan
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
13153 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:57
Bolpur Santiniketan
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Bolpur Santiniketan

View return trains from Bolpur Santiniketan to Sealdah »

Other Routes

No Train Name Sealdah Bolpur Santiniketan
73151 Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:35
Sealdah
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:01
Dainhat
13051 Hool Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:26
Panagarh
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 07:30
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 10:52
Katwa
13053 Howrah - Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Bolpur Santiniketan
13063 Howrah Balurghat Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 07:55
Howrah Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 10:52
Katwa
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:03
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 10:03
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 10:03
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 13:18
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 13:18
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
13141 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 17:41
Bazarsau
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
13465 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:46
Bazarsau
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:19
Bolpur Santiniketan
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Liluah
Daily Arr. : 21:13
Suri
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Bolpur Santiniketan
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:14
Salar
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:37
Bolpur Santiniketan
13145 Radhikapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 23:18
Salar
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
13163 Hate Bazare Express
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:29
Katwa
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:26
Katwa
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 00:26
Katwa
15711 Howrah Katihar Express
Tu Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 00:26
Katwa
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 00:11
Barddhaman Junction
13027 Kavi Guru Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Bolpur Santiniketan