Find all trains running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Malda Town - Sealdah route.

There are 10 trains running between Malda Town and Sealdah.

SDAH to MLDT Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sealdah (SDAH) and Malda Town (MLDT)

Every day train departs from Sealdah to Malda Town. Given below is the list of all the Malda Town - Sealdah Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
25657
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:35
Malda Town
15659
Su & Th Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Su & Th Arr. : 13:35
Malda Town
15657
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:35
Malda Town
13141
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Malda Town
13147
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Malda Town
13163
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Malda Town
13149
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Malda Town
12343
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Malda Town
13153
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Malda Town
12377
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Malda Town

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
53041
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Barharwa Junction
13063
Mo & Tu Dep. : 07:55
Howrah Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 17:15
Buniadpur
12363
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Harischandrpur
53043
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:52
Barharwa Junction
12515
Tu Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:15
Malda Town
12513
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:15
Malda Town
12509
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Malda Town
13161
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:10
Buniadpur
12041
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Malda Town
15227
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
22501
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
12507
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
13465
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:52
Dhulian Ganga
13011
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Malda Town
12345
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Malda Town
15959
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:19
Dhulian Ganga
12503
Sa Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 00:30
Malda Town
13145
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Bhaluka Road F
13023
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:26
Barharwa Junction
13159
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:07
Harischandrpur
13133
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:21
Barharwa Junction
13119
Su & Th Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:21
Barharwa Junction
53003
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:53
Basudebpur
13071
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Barharwa Junction
12525
We Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
12517
Su & Th Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
22511
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:05
Malda Town
15711
Tu Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 05:16
Harischandrpur
22309
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 05:10
Malda Town

Find the location of Malda Town Railway Station and Sealdah Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.