Find all trains running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Malda Town - Sealdah route. Find the location of Malda Town Railway Station and Sealdah Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Sealdah and Malda Town • SDAH - MLDT Train Timings

Sealdah Malda Town
Average Distance : 340 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Sealdah to Malda Town

There are 10 Trains running between Malda Town and Sealdah. Given below is the list of all the Malda Town - Sealdah Trains.

No Train Name Sealdah Malda Town
15659 Kanchanjunga Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 13:35
Malda Town
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 13:35
Malda Town
25657 Kanchanjanga Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 13:35
Malda Town
13141 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Malda Town
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Malda Town
13163 Hate Bazare Express
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Malda Town
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Malda Town
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Malda Town
13153 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Malda Town
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Malda Town

View return trains from Malda Town to Sealdah »

Other Routes

No Train Name Sealdah Malda
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Barharwa Junction
13063 Howrah Balurghat Express
Monday & Tuesday Dep. : 07:55
Howrah Junction
Monday & Tuesday Arr. : 17:15
Buniadpur
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 16:00
Harischandrpur
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:52
Barharwa Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:15
Malda Town
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 17:15
Malda Town
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Malda Town
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 21:10
Buniadpur
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 19:05
Malda Town
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
13465 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:52
Dhulian Ganga
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Malda Town
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Malda Town
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:19
Dhulian Ganga
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express
Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:30
Malda Town
13145 Radhikapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Bhaluka Road F
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:26
Barharwa Junction
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 06:07
Harischandrpur
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:21
Barharwa Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Su & Th Arr. : 03:21
Barharwa Junction
53003 Howrah - Malda Town Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:53
Basudebpur
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Barharwa Junction
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
We Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
Su & Th Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 05:05
Malda Town
15711 Howrah Katihar Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:16
Harischandrpur
03129 Kolkata - Alipur Duar Specialfare Special
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 05:10
Malda Town
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express
Mo Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:10
Malda Town