Find all trains running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Malda Town - Sealdah route. Find the location of Malda Town Railway Station and Sealdah Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Sealdah and Malda Town • SDAH - MLDT Train Timings

Sealdah Malda Town
Average Distance : 340 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Sealdah to Malda Town

There are 9 Trains running between Malda Town and Sealdah. Given below is the list of all the Malda Town - Sealdah Trains.

No Train Name Sealdah Malda Town
25657 Kanchanjanga Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:35
Malda Town
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:35
Malda Town
13141 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Malda Town
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Malda Town
13163 Hate Bazare Express
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Malda Town
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Malda Town
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Malda Town
13153 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Malda Town
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Malda Town

View return trains from Malda Town to Sealdah »

Other Routes

No Train Name Sealdah Malda
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Barharwa Junction
13063 Howrah Balurghat Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 07:55
Howrah Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 17:15
Buniadpur
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Harischandrpur
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:52
Barharwa Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Malda Town
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:15
Malda Town
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:15
Malda Town
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:10
Buniadpur
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Malda Town
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
13465 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:52
Dhulian Ganga
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Malda Town
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Malda Town
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:19
Dhulian Ganga
82502 Bengaluru Canttonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 00:30
Malda Town
13145 Radhikapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Bhaluka Road F
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:26
Barharwa Junction
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:07
Harischandrpur
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:21
Barharwa Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:21
Barharwa Junction
53003 Howrah - Malda Town Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:53
Basudebpur
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Barharwa Junction
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:05
Malda Town
15711 Howrah Katihar Express
Tu Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 05:16
Harischandrpur
03129 Kolkata - Alipur Duar Specialfare Special
Su Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Mo Arr. : 05:10
Malda Town
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 05:10
Malda Town