Find all trains running between Murshidabad (MBB) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Murshidabad - Sealdah route. Find the location of Murshidabad Railway Station and Sealdah Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Sealdah and Murshidabad • SDAH - MBB Train Timings

Sealdah Murshidabad
Distance : 200 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 5 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Sealdah to Murshidabad

There are 8 Trains running between Murshidabad and Sealdah. Given below is the list of all the Murshidabad - Sealdah Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Sealdah Murshidabad
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 08:49
Murshidabad
53173 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:57
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Murshidabad
53183 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 14:50
Murshidabad
53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 18:01
Murshidabad
53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 21:09
Murshidabad
13103 Bhagirathi Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Murshidabad
63103 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Murshidabad
53181 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 04:23
Murshidabad

View return trains from Murshidabad to Sealdah »

Other Routes

No Train Name Sealdah Murshidabad
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 10:48
Rampur Hat
73151 Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:35
Sealdah
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:01
Salar
13113 Hazarduari Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 10:42
Murshidabad
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 07:30
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 12:31
Azimganj Junction
13187 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 11:49
Tarapith Road
13063 Howrah Balurghat Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 07:55
Howrah Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 12:31
Azimganj Junction
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:29
Rampur Hat
12373 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Inter City
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Sealdah
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 12:45
Rampur Hat
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:03
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:26
Rampur Hat
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 10:03
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:26
Rampur Hat
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 10:03
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:26
Rampur Hat
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:39
Serampore
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Rampur Hat
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:40
Rampur Hat
53135 Sealdah Rampurhat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Tarapith Road
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 17:41
Rampur Hat
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 13:18
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Th Arr. : 17:41
Rampur Hat
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 13:18
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:41
Rampur Hat
13141 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Khagraghat Road
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:57
Rampur Hat
13465 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:23
Khagraghat Road
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:03
Nalhati
13117 Kolkata - Berhampore CRT Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 16:10
Kolkata
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 20:14
Murshidabad
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Liluah
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Rampur Hat
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:03
Tarapith Road
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:12
Jangipur Road
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:46
Rampur Hat
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:52
Nalhati
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:49
Rampur Hat
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Rampur Hat
13145 Radhikapur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 23:18
Salar
63105 Sealdah - Berhampore Court MEMU
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:41
Rejinagar
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:05
Rampur Hat
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:38
Nalhati
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:15
Sealdah
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:38
Nalhati
13163 Hate Bazare Express
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Salar
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:52
Rampur Hat
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:08
Rampur Hat
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 02:02
Azimganj Junction
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 02:02
Azimganj Junction
15711 Howrah Katihar Express
Tu Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 02:02
Azimganj Junction
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 02:08
Rampur Hat
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 02:51
Rampur Hat
13027 Kavi Guru Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Rampur Hat
13153 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:39
Murarai