Find all trains running between Murshidabad (MBB) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Murshidabad - Sealdah route. Find the location of Murshidabad Railway Station and Sealdah Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Sealdah and Murshidabad • SDAH - MBB Train Timings

Sealdah Murshidabad
Distance : 200 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 5 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Sealdah to Murshidabad

There are 6 Trains running between Murshidabad and Sealdah. Given below is the list of all the Murshidabad - Sealdah Trains.

No Train Name Sealdah Murshidabad
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Murshidabad
53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 17:58
Murshidabad
53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 20:58
Murshidabad
13103 Bhagirathi Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 22:04
Murshidabad
63103 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 23:37
Murshidabad
53181 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 04:21
Murshidabad

View return trains from Murshidabad to Sealdah »

Other Routes

No Train Name Sealdah Murshidabad
25657 Kanchanjanga Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 10:30
Rampur Hat
15659 Kanchanjunga Express
Su & Th Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Su & Th Arr. : 10:30
Rampur Hat
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:54
Dakhineswar
Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:30
Rampur Hat
13113 Hazarduari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:21
Barrackpore
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Beldanga
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:30
Rampur Hat
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:26
Rampur Hat
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:26
Rampur Hat
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:26
Rampur Hat
12347 Rampurhat Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Rampur Hat
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:21
Rampur Hat
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 17:27
Rampur Hat
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 17:27
Rampur Hat
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:27
Rampur Hat
53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:28
Barrackpore
Daily Arr. : 18:07
Beldanga
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:56
Rampur Hat
13117 Kolkata - Berhampore CRT Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:10
Kolkata
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:30
Beldanga
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express
Sa Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:42
Rampur Hat
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:44
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Nalhati
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:39
Bidhan Nagar
Daily Arr. : 00:24
Rampur Hat
63105 Sealdah - Berhampore Court MEMU
Daily Dep. : 20:54
Barrackpore
Daily Arr. : 23:44
Beldanga
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:54
Rampur Hat
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:34
Nalhati
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:34
Nalhati
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:47
Rampur Hat
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:57
Rampur Hat
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 01:57
Rampur Hat
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 02:51
Rampur Hat