Find all trains running between Murshidabad (MBB) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Murshidabad - Sealdah route.

There are 5 trains running between Murshidabad and Sealdah.

SDAH to MBB Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sealdah (SDAH) and Murshidabad (MBB)

Every day train departs from Sealdah to Murshidabad. Given below is the list of all the Murshidabad - Sealdah Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Sealdah to Lalgola Daily 03:45
Sealdah
Daily 08:55
Murshidabad
53175 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Sealdah to Lalgola Daily 12:40
Sealdah
Daily 17:28
Murshidabad
53177 Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger Sealdah to Lalgola Daily 16:40
Sealdah
Daily 20:57
Murshidabad
13103 Bhagirathi Express Sealdah to Lalgola Daily 18:20
Sealdah
Daily 22:04
Murshidabad
53181 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Sealdah to Lalgola Daily 23:30
Sealdah
Daily 04:17
Murshidabad

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Sa 00:15
Howrah Junction
Sa 03:20
Rampur Hat
15659 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah to Agartala Su & Th 06:54
Dakhineswar
Su & Th 10:30
Rampur Hat
15657 Kanchanjanga Express Sealdah to Guwahati Tu & Fr 06:54
Dakhineswar
Tu & Fr 10:30
Rampur Hat
25657 Kanchanjanga Express Sealdah to Silchar Mo, We & Sa 06:54
Dakhineswar
Mo, We & Sa 10:30
Rampur Hat
13113 Hazarduari Express Kolkata to Lalgola Daily 07:20
Barrackpore
Daily 09:51
Beldanga
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express Kolkata to Haldibari Tu, Th & Sa 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa 12:30
Rampur Hat
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Sa 10:20
Andul
Sa 14:48
Rampur Hat
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 11:15
Howrah Junction
Tu 14:26
Rampur Hat
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Mo 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo 14:26
Rampur Hat
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Su, Fr & Sa 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su, Fr & Sa 14:26
Rampur Hat
12347 Rampurhat Express Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat Daily 11:55
Howrah Junction
Daily 15:35
Rampur Hat
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express Kolkata to Balurghat Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 12:55
Kolkata
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 16:21
Rampur Hat
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 14:25
Howrah Junction
Th 17:26
Rampur Hat
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction We 14:25
Howrah Junction
We 17:26
Rampur Hat
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr 14:25
Howrah Junction
Fr 17:26
Rampur Hat
53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger Kolkata to Lalgola Daily 14:28
Barrackpore
Daily 18:07
Beldanga
12345 Saraighat Express Howrah Junction to Guwahati Daily 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily 18:56
Rampur Hat
13117 Kolkata - Berhampore CRT Express Kolkata to Lalgola Su, Tu, Th & Fr 16:10
Kolkata
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 19:19
Beldanga
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Kamakhya Sa 18:50
Howrah Junction
Sa 21:42
Rampur Hat
13147 Uttar Banga Express Sealdah to New Cooch Behar Daily 19:44
Bidhan Nagar
Daily 23:50
Nalhati
13149 Kanchankanya Express Sealdah to Alipurduar Junction Daily 20:39
Bidhan Nagar
Daily 00:24
Rampur Hat
63105 Sealdah - Berhampore Court MEMU Sealdah to Lalgola Daily 20:54
Barrackpore
Daily 23:44
Beldanga
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express Kolkata to Jogbani Mo, We & Fr 20:55
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa 01:54
Rampur Hat
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express Sealdah to Varanasi Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 01:34
Nalhati
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Th 21:24
Bidhan Nagar
Mo & Fr 01:34
Nalhati
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction Daily 21:35
Howrah Junction
Daily 00:47
Rampur Hat
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Th 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr 01:57
Rampur Hat
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Tu 23:05
Howrah Junction
We 01:57
Rampur Hat
12377 Padatik Express Sealdah to New Alipurduar Daily 23:15
Sealdah
Daily 02:49
Rampur Hat

Find the location of Murshidabad Railway Station and Sealdah Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.