Find all trains running between Siliguri (SGUJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Siliguri - Sealdah route.

There are 1 trains running between Siliguri and Sealdah.

SDAH to SGUJ Distance 580 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sealdah (SDAH) and Siliguri (SGUJ)

Every day train departs from Sealdah to Siliguri. Given below is the list of all the Siliguri - Sealdah Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13149
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Siliguri

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15659
Su & Th Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Su & Th Arr. : 19:25
Jalpaiguri Road
  15657
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:25
Jalpaiguri Road
  25657
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 19:25
Jalpaiguri Road
  15643
Su Dep. : 07:30
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 18:55
New Jalpaiguri
  12363
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:47
Jalpaiguri
  12513
Mo Dep. : 10:05
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:25
New Jalpaiguri
  12509
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:05
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:30
Jalpaiguri Road
  12515
Tu Dep. : 10:05
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:25
New Jalpaiguri
  12507
Th Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
  13141
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:23
Belakoba
  12041
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:30
New Jalpaiguri
  22501
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 23:40
New Jalpaiguri
  12345
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
New Jalpaiguri
  15959
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Jalpaiguri Road
  12503
Sa Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 04:20
New Jalpaiguri
  13147
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Jalpaiguri Road
  15721
Sa Dep. : 19:36
Bagnan
Su Arr. : 09:30
New Jalpaiguri
  12525
We Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 07:45
New Jalpaiguri
  12517
Su & Th Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:45
New Jalpaiguri
  22511
Th Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:00
New Jalpaiguri
  12343
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 08:00
New Jalpaiguri
  22309
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 09:00
New Jalpaiguri
  12377
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 09:15
New Jalpaiguri

Find the location of Siliguri Railway Station and Sealdah Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.