Find all trains running between Siliguri (SGUJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Siliguri - Sealdah route. Find the location of Siliguri Railway Station and Sealdah Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Sealdah and Siliguri • SDAH - SGUJ Train Timings

Sealdah Siliguri
Distance : 580 Km
Travel Time : 12 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Sealdah to Siliguri

There are 1 Trains running between Siliguri and Sealdah. Given below is the list of all the Siliguri - Sealdah Trains.

No Train Name Sealdah Siliguri
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Siliguri

View return trains from Siliguri to Sealdah »

Other Routes

No Train Name Sealdah Siliguri
25657 Kanchanjanga Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 19:25
Jalpaiguri Road
15659 Kanchanjunga Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 19:25
Jalpaiguri Road
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 06:35
Sealdah
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 19:25
Jalpaiguri Road
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Sa Dep. : 08:32
Bandel Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:55
New Jalpaiguri
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 09:05
Kolkata
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 19:47
Jalpaiguri
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:25
New Jalpaiguri
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 21:25
New Jalpaiguri
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Howrah Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:30
Jalpaiguri Road
13141 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:23
Belakoba
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:15
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 22:25
New Jalpaiguri
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 23:50
New Jalpaiguri
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:40
New Jalpaiguri
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
New Jalpaiguri
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Jalpaiguri Road
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express
Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:20
New Jalpaiguri
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Jalpaiguri Road
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
We Arr. : 07:45
New Jalpaiguri
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 21:40
Kolkata
Su & Th Arr. : 07:45
New Jalpaiguri
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 21:55
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 09:00
New Jalpaiguri
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 08:00
New Jalpaiguri
03129 Kolkata - Alipur Duar Specialfare Special
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Su Arr. : 09:00
New Jalpaiguri
15721 Paharia Express
Fr Dep. : 22:54
Bandel Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:30
New Jalpaiguri
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express
Mo Dep. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:00
New Jalpaiguri
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 09:15
New Jalpaiguri