Find information about Secunderabad Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Secunderabad Junction by train, get complete information about Secunderabad Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Secunderabad Junction, distance to Secunderabad Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Secunderabad Junction. Route Map of trains to Secunderabad Junction along with Secunderabad Junction station location map.

Trains to Secunderabad Junction Station - List of Secunderabad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Secunderabad Junction, Trains from Secunderabad Junction and Trains passing through the Secunderabad Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Secunderabad Junction Station and other information like Secunderabad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
2 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 01:50 02:00 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
3 22679 SVDK Premium Express 04:00 04:10 Su Yesvantpur Junction
4 12722 Dakshin Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
5 17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan
6 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 05:18 05:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
7 12603 Hyderabad Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
8 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Origin 05:30 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
9 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Origin 05:30 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
10 18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 05:20 05:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
11 12727 Godavari Express 05:45 05:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
12 17406 Krishna Express 05:45 06:05 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
13 57660 Kcg Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger 05:50 06:05 Daily Kcg Falaknuma Gulbarga
14 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 06:45 06:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
15 12806 Janmabhoomi Express Origin 07:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16 57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Nanded Hyderabad Deccan
17 12590 Gorakhpur Express Origin 07:20 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18 12592 Gorakhpur Express 06:55 07:20 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19 12759 Charminar Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
20 17023 Secunderabad - Kurnool Tungabhadra Express Origin 07:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kurnool Town
21 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Origin 07:30 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
22 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 07:30 07:35 Th Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
23 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express Origin 07:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
24 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
25 22693 Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
26 11019 Konark Express 07:45 08:00 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
27 57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 08:00 08:05 Daily Bijapur Bolarum
28 57605 Secunderabad - Vikarabad Passenger Origin 08:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
29 17035 Telangana Express Origin 08:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kagaznagar
30 18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express 09:00 09:20 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Nanded
31 18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express 09:00 09:20 Mo, Tu & Sa Sambalpur Nanded
32 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 09:15 09:30 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
33 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 09:25 09:35 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
34 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 09:25 09:35 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
35 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 09:25 09:35 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
36 57131 Bolarum Hyderabad Passenger 09:45 09:50 Daily Bolarum Hyderabad Deccan
37 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express Origin 10:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
38 18646 East Coast Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
39 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 10:30 10:40 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
40 12747 Palnadu Express 10:35 10:45 Daily Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction
41 57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger Origin 10:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Repalle
42 11020 Konark Express 11:35 11:45 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
43 17230 Sabari Express 11:50 11:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
44 17058 Devagiri Express Origin 12:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
45 12437 Rajdhani Express Origin 12:45 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 17202 Golconda Express Origin 13:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
47 12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Origin 13:10 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
48 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 12:50 13:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 17229 Sabari Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
50 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger 13:15 13:20 Daily Vikarabad Junction Kacheguda
51 12026 Pune Shatabdi Origin 14:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Pune Junction
52 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express Origin 15:00 We Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
53 17018 Rajkot Express Origin 15:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
54 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 14:35 15:00 Th Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
55 12748 Palnadu Express 15:05 15:15 Daily Vikarabad Junction Guntur Junction
56 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 15:10 15:20 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
57 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 15:10 15:20 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
58 17233 Bhagyanagar Express Origin 15:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Balharshah
59 17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express Origin 15:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Hubli
60 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 15:40 15:45 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
61 12704 Falaknuma Express Origin 15:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
62 12714 Satavahana Express Origin 16:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
63 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 16:20 16:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
64 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express Origin 16:40 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
65 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25 16:40 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
66 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25 16:40 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
67 17016 Visakha Express Origin 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
68 12604 Chennai Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
69 12770 Seven Hills Express Origin 17:40 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
70 12728 Godavari Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
71 22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 17:40 17:50 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
72 12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express Origin 17:55 Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
73 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 17:25 17:55 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
74 12734 Narayanadri Express Origin 18:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
75 18645 East Coast Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
76 17064 Ajanta Express Origin 18:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction
77 17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inter City Express Origin 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Bidar
78 12764 Padmavati Express Origin 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
79 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger Origin 18:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
80 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 18:35 18:50 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
81 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 18:35 18:50 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
82 12760 Charminar Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
83 57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 18:55 19:00 Daily Solapur Junction Kcg Falaknuma
84 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 19:15 19:20 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
85 22680 SVDK Yesvantpur Premium 19:25 19:35 We Yesvantpur Junction
86 12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath Origin 19:50 Su, Tu & Th Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
87 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express Origin 20:05 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
88 22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express Origin 20:15 Mo, We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
89 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 20:20 20:25 We & Sa Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
90 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Origin 20:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
91 17213 Narasapur - Express 20:10 20:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
92 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express Origin 20:45 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
93 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 20:50 20:55 Mo & We Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
94 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
95 17405 Krishna Express 20:40 21:10 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
96 12738 Goutami Express Origin 21:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
97 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express Origin 21:20 Mo Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
98 18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express 21:10 21:30 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction
99 18310 Nagawali Express 21:10 21:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur
100 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 21:30 21:40 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
101 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express Origin 22:00 Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
102 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express Origin 22:00 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Nagpur
103 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 21:30 22:00 Su & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
104 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 21:50 22:00 Th Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
105 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 21:25 22:00 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
106 17256 Narasapur Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur
107 17250 Machiliptnm Express Origin 22:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
108 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 22:20 22:30 Fr Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
109 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 22:40 22:50 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
110 12710 Simhapuri Express Origin 22:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
111 12721 Nizamuddin Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
112 12220 Duronto AC Express Origin 23:05 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
113 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 23:05 23:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction
114 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 23:00 23:20 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
115 17214 Narasapur Express 23:00 23:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Narasapur
116 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express Origin 23:35 Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
117 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 23:15 23:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
118 17026 Secunderabad Manuguru Express Origin 23:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru

Near By Airports to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station is Hyderabad International Airport - (23.86 Km / 14.83 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Secunderabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map