Find information about Secunderabad Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Secunderabad Junction by train, get complete information about Secunderabad Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Secunderabad Junction, distance to Secunderabad Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Secunderabad Junction. Route Map of trains to Secunderabad Junction along with Secunderabad Junction station location map.

Trains to Secunderabad Junction Station - List of Secunderabad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Secunderabad Junction, Trains from Secunderabad Junction and Trains passing through the Secunderabad Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Secunderabad Junction Station and other information like Secunderabad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
2 12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
3 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
4 57485 Secunderabad - Mirzapali Passenger Origin 03:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mirzapali
5 12722 Dakshin Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
6 17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan
7 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
8 12603 Hyderabad Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
9 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Origin 05:30 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
10 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Origin 05:30 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
11 12727 Godavari Express 05:45 05:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
12 17406 Krishna Express 05:45 06:05 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
13 57660 Kcg Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger 05:50 06:05 Daily Kcg Falaknuma Gulbarga
14 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 06:45 06:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
15 12806 Janmabhoomi Express Origin 07:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16 57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Nanded Hyderabad Deccan
17 12590 Gorakhpur Express Origin 07:20 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18 12592 Gorakhpur Express 07:00 07:20 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19 12759 Charminar Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
20 17023 Secunderabad - Kurnool Tungabhadra Express Origin 07:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kurnool Town
21 17607 Tungabhadra Express Origin 07:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kurnool Town
22 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Origin 07:30 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
23 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 07:30 07:35 Th Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
24 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express Origin 07:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
25 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
26 12493 Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 22693 Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 11019 Konark Express 07:50 08:00 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
29 57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 08:00 08:05 Daily Bijapur Bolarum
30 57605 Secunderabad - Vikarabad Passenger Origin 08:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
31 17035 Telangana Express Origin 08:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kagaznagar
32 18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express 09:00 09:20 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Nanded
33 18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express 09:00 09:20 Mo, Tu & Sa Sambalpur Nanded
34 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 09:15 09:30 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
35 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 09:25 09:35 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
36 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 09:25 09:35 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Town
37 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 09:25 09:35 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
38 57131 Bolarum Hyderabad Passenger 09:45 09:50 Daily Bolarum Hyderabad Deccan
39 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express Origin 10:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction
40 18646 East Coast Express 10:20 10:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
41 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 10:30 10:40 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Town
42 12747 Palnadu Express 10:35 10:45 Daily Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction
43 57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger Origin 10:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Repalle
44 11020 Konark Express 11:35 11:45 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
45 17230 Sabari Express 11:50 11:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
46 17058 Devagiri Express Origin 12:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
47 12437 Rajdhani Express Origin 12:45 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
48 17202 Golconda Express Origin 13:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
49 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 12:50 13:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50 17229 Sabari Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
51 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger 13:15 13:20 Daily Vikarabad Junction Kacheguda
52 12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Origin 13:30 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
53 12026 Pune Shatabdi Origin 14:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Pune Junction
54 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express Origin 15:00 We Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
55 17018 Rajkot Express Origin 15:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
56 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 14:30 15:00 Th Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Terminus
57 12748 Palnadu Express 15:05 15:15 Daily Vikarabad Junction Guntur Junction
58 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 15:10 15:20 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
59 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 15:10 15:20 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
60 17233 Bhagyanagar Express Origin 15:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Balharshah
61 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 15:40 15:45 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
62 17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express Origin 16:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Hubli
63 12704 Falaknuma Express Origin 16:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
64 12714 Satavahana Express Origin 16:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
65 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 16:20 16:30 Su, Mo & Th Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
66 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express Origin 16:40 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
67 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25 16:40 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Town Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
68 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25 16:40 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
69 17223 Secunderabad - Kurnool Inter City Express Origin 16:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kurnool Town
70 17016 Visakha Express Origin 17:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
71 12604 Chennai Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
72 12770 Seven Hills Express Origin 17:40 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
73 12728 Godavari Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
74 22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 17:40 17:50 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
75 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 17:35 17:55 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
76 12734 Narayanadri Express Origin 18:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
77 18645 East Coast Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
78 17064 Ajanta Express Origin 18:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction
79 17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inter City Express Origin 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Bidar
80 12764 Padmavati Express Origin 18:30 Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
81 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger Origin 18:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
82 12494 Banglore Rajdhani 18:35 18:50 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
83 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 18:35 18:50 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
84 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 18:35 18:50 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
85 12760 Charminar Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
86 57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 18:55 19:00 Daily Solapur Junction Kcg Falaknuma
87 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 19:15 19:20 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
88 12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath Origin 19:50 Su, Tu & Th Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
89 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express Origin 20:05 Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
90 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Origin 20:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
91 22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express Origin 20:30 Mo, We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
92 17213 Narasapur - Express 20:10 20:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
93 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express Origin 20:45 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
94 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 20:50 20:55 Mo & We Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
95 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
96 12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 21:00 21:10 We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
97 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 21:00 21:10 We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
98 17405 Krishna Express 20:40 21:10 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
99 12738 Goutami Express Origin 21:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
100 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express Origin 21:20 Mo Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
101 18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express 21:10 21:30 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction
102 18310 Nagawali Express 21:10 21:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur
103 02728 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Special 21:30 21:40 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
104 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 21:30 21:40 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
105 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express Origin 22:00 Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
106 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express Origin 22:00 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Nagpur
107 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 21:30 22:00 Su & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
108 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 21:50 22:00 Th Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
109 17256 Narasapur Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur
110 17050 Machelipatnam Express Origin 22:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
111 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 22:40 22:50 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
112 12710 Simhapuri Express Origin 22:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
113 12721 Nizamuddin Express 22:50 22:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
114 12220 Duronto AC Express Origin 23:05 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
115 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 23:05 23:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction
116 07208 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special Origin 23:15 Fr Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
117 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 23:00 23:20 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
118 17214 Narasapur Express 23:00 23:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Narasapur
119 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express Origin 23:35 Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
120 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 23:15 23:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
121 12752 Secunderabad - Manuguru Express Origin 23:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru

Near By Airports to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station is Hyderabad International Airport - (23.86 Km / 14.83 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Secunderabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map