Find information about Secunderabad Junction Railway Station , Telangana. If you are planning to travel to Secunderabad Junction by train, get complete information about Secunderabad Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Secunderabad Junction, distance to Secunderabad Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Secunderabad Junction. Route Map of trains to Secunderabad Junction along with Secunderabad Junction station location map.

Trains to Secunderabad Junction Station - List of Secunderabad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Secunderabad Junction, Trains from Secunderabad Junction and Trains passing through the Secunderabad Junction Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Secunderabad Junction Station and other information like Secunderabad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
2 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 01:50 02:00 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
3 22679 SVDK Premium Express 03:55 04:05 Su Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
4 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 03:55 04:05 Su Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
5 77601 Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban Origin 04:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Medchal
6 12722 Dakshin Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
7 77630 Secunderabad - Umdanagar Suburban Origin 04:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Umdanagar
8 17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan
9 12603 Hyderabad Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
10 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 05:18 05:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
11 12796 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Intercity Express Origin 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
12 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Origin 05:40 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
13 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Origin 05:40 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
14 18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 05:30 05:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
15 12727 Godavari Express 05:45 05:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
16 57660 Kcg Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger 05:45 05:55 Daily Kcg Falaknuma Gulbarga
17 17406 Krishna Express 05:45 06:05 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
18 77603 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU Origin 06:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Manoharabad
19 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 06:45 06:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
20 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum DMU 07:05 07:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kcg Falaknuma Bolarum
21 12806 Janmabhoomi Express Origin 07:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22 57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Nanded Hyderabad Deccan
23 12592 Gorakhpur Express 06:55 07:20 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
24 12590 Gorakhpur Express Origin 07:20 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
25 12759 Charminar Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
26 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Origin 07:30 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
27 17023 Secunderabad - Kurnool Tungabhadra Express Origin 07:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kurnool Town
28 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 07:30 07:35 Th Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
29 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express Origin 07:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
30 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
31 22693 Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
32 11019 Konark Express 07:45 08:00 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
33 57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 08:00 08:05 Daily Bijapur Bolarum
34 57605 Secunderabad - Vikarabad Passenger Origin 08:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
35 67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 08:45 08:46 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
36 12213 Duronto Express 08:55 09:10 Su Yesvantpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
37 17418 Tirupati Express 09:05 09:15 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Tirupati
38 18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express 09:00 09:20 Mo, Tu & Sa Sambalpur Nanded
39 18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express 09:00 09:20 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Nanded
40 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 09:00 09:20 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
41 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 09:00 09:20 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
42 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 09:00 09:20 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
43 57131 Bolarum Hyderabad Passenger 09:45 09:50 Daily Bolarum Hyderabad Deccan
44 77607 Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban Origin 09:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Medchal
45 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express Origin 10:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
46 67264 Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger 10:05 10:06 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Warangal
47 18646 East Coast Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
48 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 10:20 10:30 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
49 12747 Palnadu Express 10:35 10:45 Daily Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction
50 57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger Origin 10:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Repalle
51 11020 Konark Express 11:35 11:45 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
52 17230 Sabari Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
53 17058 Devagiri Express Origin 12:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
54 12437 Rajdhani Express Origin 12:45 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
55 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU Origin 12:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Bolarum
56 17202 Golconda Express Origin 13:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
57 12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Origin 13:10 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
58 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 12:50 13:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
59 17229 Sabari Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
60 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger 13:15 13:20 Daily Vikarabad Junction Kacheguda
61 12026 Pune Shatabdi Origin 14:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Pune Junction
62 17018 Rajkot Express Origin 15:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
63 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express Origin 15:00 We Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
64 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 14:35 15:00 Th Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
65 77613 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU Origin 15:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Manoharabad
66 12748 Palnadu Express 15:05 15:15 Daily Vikarabad Junction Guntur Junction
67 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 15:10 15:20 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
68 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 15:10 15:20 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
69 17233 Bhagyanagar Express Origin 15:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Balharshah
70 17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express Origin 15:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Hubli
71 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 15:40 15:45 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
72 12704 Falaknuma Express Origin 15:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
73 12714 Satavahana Express Origin 16:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
74 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express Origin 16:40 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
75 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25 16:40 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
76 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25 16:40 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
77 77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU Origin 16:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Medchal
78 17027 Hundry - Express Origin 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kurnool Town
79 17016 Visakha Express Origin 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
80 18645 East Coast Express 17:00 17:05 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
81 12604 Chennai Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
82 67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 17:30 17:31 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
83 12728 Godavari Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
84 12770 Seven Hills Express Origin 17:40 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
85 22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 17:40 17:50 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
86 12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express Origin 17:55 Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
87 67250 Secunderabad - Tandur MEMU Origin 18:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tandur
88 12734 Narayanadri Express Origin 18:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
89 17064 Ajanta Express Origin 18:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction
90 77617 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DMU Origin 18:22 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Manoharabad
91 17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inter City Express Origin 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Bidar
92 12764 Padmavati Express Origin 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
93 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger Origin 18:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
94 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 18:35 18:50 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
95 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 18:35 18:50 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
96 12760 Charminar Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
97 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 19:00 19:05 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
98 57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 19:05 19:10 Daily Solapur Junction Kcg Falaknuma
99 67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger 19:10 19:11 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Kazipet Junction
100 12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath Origin 19:50 Su, Tu & Th Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
101 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express Origin 20:05 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
102 22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express Origin 20:15 Mo, We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
103 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 20:20 20:25 We & Sa Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
104 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Origin 20:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
105 17213 Narasapur - Express 20:10 20:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
106 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban Origin 20:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Medchal
107 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express Origin 20:45 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
108 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 20:50 20:55 Mo & We Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
109 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
110 17405 Krishna Express 20:40 21:10 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
111 12738 Goutami Express Origin 21:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
112 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 21:00 21:20 Tu Tirupati Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
113 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express Origin 21:20 Mo Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
114 12214 Yesvantpur Duronto Express 21:15 21:30 Tu Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur Junction
115 18310 Nagawali Express 21:10 21:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur
116 18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express 21:10 21:30 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction
117 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 21:30 21:40 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
118 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 21:30 21:40 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
119 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 21:30 22:00 Su & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
120 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 21:30 22:00 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
121 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 21:50 22:00 Th Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
122 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express Origin 22:00 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Nagpur
123 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express Origin 22:00 Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
124 17256 Narasapur Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur
125 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 22:20 22:30 Fr Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
126 17250 Machiliptnm Express Origin 22:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
127 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 22:40 22:50 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
128 12710 Simhapuri Express Origin 22:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
129 12721 Nizamuddin Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
130 12220 Duronto AC Express Origin 23:05 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
131 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 23:05 23:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction
132 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 23:00 23:20 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
133 17214 Narasapur Express 23:00 23:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Narasapur
134 17026 Secunderabad Manuguru Express Origin 23:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
135 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express Origin 23:55 Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
136 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 23:20 23:55 Th Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction

Click here to view all trains from Secunderabad and all stations in Secunderabad

Near By Airports to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station is Hyderabad International Airport - (23.86 Km / 14.83 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Secunderabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map