Find information about Secunderabad Junction Railway Station , Telangana. If you are planning to travel to Secunderabad Junction by train, get complete information about Secunderabad Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Secunderabad Junction, distance to Secunderabad Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Secunderabad Junction. Route Map of trains to Secunderabad Junction along with Secunderabad Junction station location map.

Trains to Secunderabad Junction Station - List of Secunderabad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Secunderabad Junction, Trains from Secunderabad Junction and Trains passing through the Secunderabad Junction Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Secunderabad Junction Station and other information like Secunderabad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
2 07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 00:10 00:40 We Nanded Tirupati
3 02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 01:02 01:12 Tu Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
4 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 01:50 02:00 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
5 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 02:45 02:55 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
6 77601 Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban 00:00 04:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Medchal
7 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 04:00 04:10 Su Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
8 12722 Dakshin Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
9 77630 Secunderabad - Umdanagar Suburban 00:00 04:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Umdanagar
10 07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 04:30 04:55 Th Tirupati Nanded
11 17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan
12 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 05:18 05:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
13 12603 Hyderabad Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
14 07757 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:00 05:30 Su Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
15 12796 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Intercity Express 00:00 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
16 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 00:00 05:40 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
17 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 00:00 05:40 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
18 12727 Godavari Express 05:45 05:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
19 57660 Kcg Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger 05:45 05:55 Daily Kcg Falaknuma Gulbarga
20 17406 Krishna Express 05:45 06:05 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
21 77603 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 00:00 06:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Manoharabad
22 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 06:45 06:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
23 17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Express 07:00 07:05 Sa Guntakal Junction Hyderabad Deccan
24 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum DMU 07:05 07:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kcg Falaknuma Bolarum
25 12806 Janmabhoomi Express 00:00 07:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
26 57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Nanded Hyderabad Deccan
27 12759 Charminar Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
28 12590 Gorakhpur Express 00:00 07:20 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
29 12592 Gorakhpur Express 06:55 07:20 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
30 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 00:00 07:30 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
31 17023 Secunderabad - Kurnool Tungabhadra Express 00:00 07:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kurnool Town
32 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 07:30 07:35 Th Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
33 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 00:00 07:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
34 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
35 22693 Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
36 11019 Konark Express 07:45 08:00 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
37 57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 08:00 08:05 Daily Bijapur Bolarum
38 57605 Secunderabad - Vikarabad Passenger 00:00 08:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
39 12757 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 00:00 08:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kagaznagar
40 67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 08:45 08:46 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
41 12213 Duronto Express 08:55 09:10 Su Yesvantpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
42 17418 Tirupati Express 09:05 09:15 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Tirupati
43 18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express 09:00 09:20 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Nanded
44 18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express 09:00 09:20 Mo, Tu & Sa Sambalpur Nanded
45 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 09:00 09:20 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
46 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 09:00 09:20 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
47 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 09:00 09:20 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
48 57131 Bolarum Hyderabad Passenger 09:45 09:50 Daily Bolarum Hyderabad Deccan
49 77607 Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban 00:00 09:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Medchal
50 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express 09:50 09:55 Th Hyderabad Deccan Guntakal Junction
51 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 00:00 10:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
52 67264 Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger 10:05 10:06 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Warangal
53 18646 East Coast Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
54 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 10:20 10:30 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
55 12747 Palnadu Express 10:35 10:45 Daily Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction
56 57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger 00:00 10:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Repalle
57 17230 Sabari Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
58 11020 Konark Express 11:35 11:45 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
59 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 11:55 12:05 Su Nagarsol Tirupati
60 17229 Sabari Express 12:15 12:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
61 17058 Devagiri Express 00:00 12:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
62 12437 Rajdhani Express 00:00 12:45 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
63 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU 00:00 12:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Bolarum
64 17202 Golconda Express 00:00 13:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
65 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 12:50 13:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
66 12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 00:00 13:10 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
67 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger 13:15 13:20 Daily Vikarabad Junction Kacheguda
68 12026 Pune Shatabdi 00:00 14:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Pune Junction
69 17018 Rajkot Express 00:00 15:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
70 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 14:35 15:00 Th Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
71 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 00:00 15:00 We Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
72 77613 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 00:00 15:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Manoharabad
73 12748 Palnadu Express 15:05 15:15 Daily Vikarabad Junction Guntur Junction
74 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 15:10 15:20 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
75 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 15:10 15:20 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
76 17233 Bhagyanagar Express 00:00 15:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Balharshah
77 17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express 00:00 15:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Hubli
78 07125 Hyderabad Ajmer URS Special Fare Special 15:40 15:45 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
79 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 15:40 15:45 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
80 12704 Falaknuma Express 00:00 15:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
81 12714 Satavahana Express 00:00 16:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
82 08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special 00:00 16:30 We Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
83 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:00 16:40 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
84 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25 16:40 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
85 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25 16:40 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
86 77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 00:00 16:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Medchal
87 17016 Visakha Express 00:00 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
88 17027 Hundry - Express 00:00 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kurnool Town
89 02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 16:55 17:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
90 18645 East Coast Express 17:00 17:05 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
91 12604 Chennai Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
92 67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 17:30 17:31 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
93 12770 Seven Hills Express 00:00 17:40 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
94 12728 Godavari Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
95 22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 17:40 17:50 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
96 12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 00:00 17:55 Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
97 67250 Secunderabad - Tandur MEMU 00:00 18:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tandur
98 12734 Narayanadri Express 00:00 18:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
99 17064 Ajanta Express 00:00 18:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction
100 77617 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DMU 00:00 18:22 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Manoharabad
101 17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inter City Express 00:00 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Bidar
102 12764 Padmavati Express 00:00 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
103 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 00:00 18:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
104 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 18:35 18:50 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
105 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 18:35 18:50 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
106 12760 Charminar Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
107 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 19:00 19:05 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
108 57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 19:05 19:10 Daily Solapur Junction Kcg Falaknuma
109 67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger 19:10 19:11 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Kazipet Junction
110 02734 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 00:00 19:15 Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
111 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:00 20:05 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
112 22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express 00:00 20:15 Mo, We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
113 07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 20:15 20:25 Fr Tirupati Nagarsol
114 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 20:20 20:25 We & Sa Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
115 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 00:00 20:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
116 17213 Narasapur - Express 20:10 20:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
117 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban 00:00 20:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Medchal
118 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 00:00 20:45 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
119 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 20:50 20:55 Mo & We Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
120 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
121 17405 Krishna Express 20:40 21:10 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
122 12738 Goutami Express 00:00 21:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
123 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 00:00 21:20 Mo Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
124 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 21:00 21:20 Tu Tirupati Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
125 18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express 21:10 21:30 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction
126 12214 Yesvantpur Duronto Express 21:15 21:30 Tu Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur Junction
127 18310 Nagawali Express 21:10 21:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur
128 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 21:30 21:40 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
129 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 21:30 21:40 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
130 07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 00:00 21:40 Tu Secunderabad Junction Raxaul Junction
131 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 21:50 22:00 Th Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
132 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 21:30 22:00 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
133 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 00:00 22:00 Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
134 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 21:30 22:00 Su & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
135 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 00:00 22:00 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Nagpur
136 17256 Narasapur Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur
137 17250 Machiliptnm Express 00:00 22:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
138 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 22:20 22:30 Fr Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
139 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 22:40 22:50 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
140 12710 Simhapuri Express 00:00 22:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
141 12721 Nizamuddin Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
142 12220 Duronto AC Express 00:00 23:05 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
143 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 23:05 23:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction
144 17214 Narasapur Express 23:00 23:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Narasapur
145 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 23:00 23:20 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
146 17026 Secunderabad Manuguru Express 00:00 23:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
147 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 00:00 23:55 Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
148 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 23:20 23:55 Th Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction

Click here to view all trains from Secunderabad and all stations in Secunderabad

Near By Airports to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station is Hyderabad International Airport - (23.86 Km / 14.83 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Secunderabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map