Find information about Secunderabad Junction Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Secunderabad Junction by train, get complete information about Secunderabad Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Secunderabad Junction, distance to Secunderabad Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Secunderabad Junction. Route Map of trains to Secunderabad Junction along with Secunderabad Junction> station location map.

Trains to Secunderabad Junction Station - List of Secunderabad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Secunderabad Junction, Trains from Secunderabad Junction and Trains passing through the Secunderabad Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Secunderabad Junction Station and other information like Secunderabad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
2 12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 06:24 06:26 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur
3 12416 Intercity Express 07:15 07:17 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction (BG)
4 59802 Jaipur - Ratlam Fast Passenger 09:19 09:20 Daily Phulera Junction Ratlam Junction
5 59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger 09:54 09:55 Daily Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction
6 12465 Ranthambore Express 10:10 10:12 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
7 19020 Dehradun Express 10:58 11:00 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
8 19039 Avadh Express 11:48 11:50 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
9 19037 Avadh Express 11:48 11:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
10 59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger 13:34 13:35 Daily Kota Junction Vadodara Junction
11 19040 Avadh Express 13:48 13:50 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
12 19038 Avadh Express 13:48 13:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
13 19019 Dehradun Express 15:33 15:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
14 59803 Ratlam - Kota Passenger 15:51 15:52 Daily Ratlam Junction Kota Junction
15 59356 Mathura - Ratlam Passenger 16:59 17:00 Daily Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction
16 59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger 17:29 17:30 Daily Vadodara Junction Kota Junction
17 12466 Intercity Express 17:30 17:32 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
18 12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 19:46 19:48 Daily Jaipur Mumbai Central
19 12415 Nizamuddin Express 20:14 20:16 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 22:56 22:58 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment

Near By Airports to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station is Hyderabad International Airport - (23.86 Km / 14.83 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Secunderabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map