You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Secunderabad Junction
 

Secunderabad Junction Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Secunderabad Junction Railway Station

Find information about Secunderabad Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Secunderabad Junction by train, get complete information about Secunderabad Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Secunderabad Junction, distance to Secunderabad Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Secunderabad Junction. Route Map of trains to Secunderabad Junction along with Secunderabad Junction station location map.

Trains to Secunderabad Junction Station - List of Secunderabad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Secunderabad Junction, Trains from Secunderabad Junction and Trains passing through the Secunderabad Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Secunderabad Junction Station and other information like Secunderabad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
2 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
3 12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
4 57485 Secunderabad - Mirzapali Passenger 00:00 03:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mirzapali
5 12722 Dakshin Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
6 17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan
7 12603 Hyderabad Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
8 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 05:30 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
9 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 05:30 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
10 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
11 12727 Godavari Express 05:45 05:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
12 17406 Krishna Express 05:45 06:05 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
13 57660 Kcg Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger 05:50 06:05 Daily Kcg Falaknuma Gulbarga
14 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 06:45 06:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
15 12806 Janmabhoomi Express 07:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16 57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Nanded Hyderabad Deccan
17 12759 Charminar Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
18 12590 Gorakhpur Express 07:20 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19 12592 Gorakhpur Express 06:55 07:20 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
20 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 07:28 07:30 Th Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
21 17607 Tungabhadra Express 07:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kurnool Town
22 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 07:30 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
23 17023 Secunderabad - Kurnool Tungabhadra Express 07:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kurnool Town
24 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 07:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
25 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
26 12429 Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 22693 Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 12493 Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 11019 Konark Express 07:45 08:00 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
30 57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 08:00 08:05 Daily Bijapur Bolarum
31 57605 Secunderabad - Vikarabad Passenger 00:00 08:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
32 17035 Telangana Express 08:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kagaznagar
33 18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express 09:00 09:20 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Nanded
34 18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express 09:00 09:20 Tu & Sa Sambalpur Nanded
35 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 09:15 09:30 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
36 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 09:25 09:35 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Town
37 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 09:25 09:35 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
38 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 09:25 09:35 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
39 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 09:25 09:35 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
40 57131 Bolarum Hyderabad Passenger 09:45 09:50 Daily Bolarum Hyderabad Deccan
41 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 10:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction
42 18646 East Coast Express 10:20 10:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
43 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 10:30 10:40 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Town
44 12747 Palnadu Express 10:35 10:45 Daily Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction
45 57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger 00:00 10:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Repalle
46 11020 Konark Express 11:35 11:45 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
47 17230 Sabari Express 12:20 12:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
48 12437 Rajdhani Express 12:45 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
49 17058 Devagiri Express 12:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
50 17202 Golconda Express 13:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
51 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 12:50 13:10 Su & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
52 17229 Sabari Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
53 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger 13:15 13:20 Daily Vikarabad Junction Kacheguda
54 12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 13:30 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
55 12026 Pune Shatabdi 14:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Pune Junction
56 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 15:00 We Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
57 17018 Rajkot Express 15:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
58 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 14:35 15:00 Th Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Terminus
59 12748 Palnadu Express 15:05 15:15 Daily Vikarabad Junction Guntur Junction
60 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 15:10 15:20 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
61 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 15:10 15:20 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
62 17233 Bhagyanagar Express 15:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Balharshah
63 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 15:40 15:45 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
64 17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express 16:00 Mo, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Hubli
65 12704 Falaknuma Express 16:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
66 12714 Satavahana Express 16:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
67 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 16:20 16:30 Su, Mo & Th Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
68 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:40 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
69 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25 16:40 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Town Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
70 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25 16:40 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
71 17223 Secunderabad - Kurnool Inter City Express 16:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kurnool Town
72 17016 Visakha Express 17:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
73 12604 Chennai Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
74 12728 Godavari Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
75 12770 Seven Hills Express 17:40 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
76 22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 17:40 17:50 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
77 12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express 17:40 17:50 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
78 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 17:25 17:55 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
79 12734 Narayanadri Express 18:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
80 18645 East Coast Express 18:00 18:05 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
81 17064 Ajanta Express 18:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction
82 12764 Padmavati Express 18:30 Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
83 17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inter City Express 00:00 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Bidar
84 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 00:00 18:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
85 12494 Banglore Rajdhani 18:35 18:50 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
86 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 18:35 18:50 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
87 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 18:35 18:50 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
88 12430 Banglore Rajdhani 18:35 18:50 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
89 12760 Charminar Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
90 57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 18:55 19:00 Daily Solapur Junction Kcg Falaknuma
91 12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath 19:15 Su, Tu & Th Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
92 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 19:15 19:20 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
93 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express 20:05 Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
94 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 20:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
95 22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express 20:30 Mo, We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
96 17213 Narasapur - Express 20:10 20:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
97 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 20:45 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
98 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 20:50 20:55 Mo & We Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
99 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 21:00 21:10 We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
100 17405 Krishna Express 20:40 21:10 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
101 12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 21:00 21:10 We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
102 12738 Goutami Express 21:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
103 18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express 21:10 21:30 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction
104 18310 Nagawali Express 21:10 21:30 Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur
105 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 21:20 21:40 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
106 12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express 21:30 21:40 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
107 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 21:30 21:40 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
108 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 21:30 22:00 Su & Th Narasapur Nagarsol
109 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 21:30 22:00 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
110 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 22:00 Mo Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
111 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 22:00 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Nagpur
112 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 22:00 Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
113 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 21:50 22:00 Th Hyderabad Deccan Darbhanga Junction
114 02728 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Special 00:00 22:10 Fr Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
115 17256 Narasapur Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur
116 12710 Simhapuri Express 22:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
117 17050 Machelipatnam Express 22:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
118 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 22:40 22:50 Mo Darbhanga Junction Hyderabad Deccan
119 12721 Nizamuddin Express 22:50 22:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
120 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 22:45 23:05 Th Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
121 12220 Duronto AC Express 23:05 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
122 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 23:05 23:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction
123 07208 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special 00:00 23:15 Fr Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
124 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 23:20 Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
125 17214 Narasapur Express 23:10 23:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
126 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 23:10 23:30 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
127 12752 Secunderabad - Manuguru Express 23:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru

Near By Airports to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station is Hyderabad International Airport - (23.86 Km / 14.83 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Secunderabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map