Find information about Secunderabad Junction Railway Station , Telangana. If you are planning to travel to Secunderabad Junction by train, get complete information about Secunderabad Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Secunderabad Junction, distance to Secunderabad Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Secunderabad Junction. Route Map of trains to Secunderabad Junction along with Secunderabad Junction station location map.

Trains to Secunderabad Junction Station - List of Secunderabad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Secunderabad Junction, Trains from Secunderabad Junction and Trains passing through the Secunderabad Junction Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Secunderabad Junction Station and other information like Secunderabad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
2 07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 00:10 00:40 We Nanded Tirupati
3 02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 01:00 01:10 Tu Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
4 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 01:50 02:00 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
5 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 02:45 02:55 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
6 77601 Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban 00:00 04:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Medchal
7 77630 Secunderabad - Umdanagar Suburban 00:00 04:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Umdanagar
8 12722 Dakshin Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
9 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 04:00 04:10 Su Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
10 07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 04:30 04:55 Th Tirupati Nanded
11 17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan
12 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 05:18 05:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
13 12603 Hyderabad Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
14 12796 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Intercity Express 00:00 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
15 07757 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:00 05:30 Su Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
16 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 00:00 05:40 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
17 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 00:00 05:40 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
18 12727 Godavari Express 05:45 05:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
19 57660 Kcg Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger 05:45 05:55 Daily Kcg Falaknuma Gulbarga
20 17406 Krishna Express 05:45 06:05 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
21 77603 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 00:00 06:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Manoharabad
22 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 06:45 06:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
23 17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Express 07:00 07:05 Sa Guntakal Junction Hyderabad Deccan
24 12806 Janmabhoomi Express 00:00 07:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
25 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum DMU 07:05 07:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kcg Falaknuma Bolarum
26 57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Nanded Hyderabad Deccan
27 12592 Gorakhpur Express 06:55 07:20 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
28 12590 Gorakhpur Express 00:00 07:20 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
29 12759 Charminar Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
30 17023 Secunderabad - Kurnool Tungabhadra Express 00:00 07:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kurnool Town
31 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 00:00 07:30 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
32 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 07:30 07:35 Th Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
33 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 00:00 07:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
34 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
35 22693 Rajdhani Express 07:35 07:50 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
36 11019 Konark Express 07:45 08:00 Daily Bhubaneshwar
37 57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 08:00 08:05 Daily Bijapur Bolarum
38 57605 Secunderabad - Vikarabad Passenger 00:00 08:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
39 12757 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 00:00 08:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kagaznagar
40 67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 08:45 08:46 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
41 17418 Tirupati Express 09:05 09:15 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Tirupati
42 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 09:00 09:20 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
43 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 09:00 09:20 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
44 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 09:00 09:20 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
45 12753 Visakhapatnam Junction - Nanded Express 09:00 09:20 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Nanded
46 12755 Nagavali Express 09:00 09:20 Mo, Tu & Sa Sambalpur Nanded
47 57131 Bolarum Hyderabad Passenger 09:45 09:50 Daily Bolarum Hyderabad Deccan
48 77607 Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban 00:00 09:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Medchal
49 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express 09:50 09:55 Th Hyderabad Deccan Guntakal Junction
50 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 00:00 10:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
51 67264 Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger 10:05 10:06 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Warangal
52 18646 East Coast Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
53 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 10:20 10:30 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
54 12747 Palnadu Express 10:35 10:45 Daily Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction
55 57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger 00:00 10:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Repalle
56 11020 Konark Express 11:35 11:45 Daily Bhubaneshwar
57 17230 Sabari Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
58 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 11:55 12:05 Su Nagarsol Tirupati
59 17229 Sabari Express 12:15 12:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
60 17058 Devagiri Express 00:00 12:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction
61 12437 Rajdhani Express 00:00 12:45 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
62 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU 00:00 12:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Bolarum
63 17202 Golconda Express 00:00 13:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
64 12285 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 00:00 13:10 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
65 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 12:50 13:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
66 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger 13:15 13:20 Daily Vikarabad Junction Kacheguda
67 12026 Pune Shatabdi 00:00 14:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Pune Junction
68 17018 Rajkot Express 00:00 15:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
69 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 00:00 15:00 We Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
70 77613 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 00:00 15:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Manoharabad
71 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 14:35 15:00 Th Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
72 12748 Palnadu Express 15:05 15:15 Daily Vikarabad Junction Guntur Junction
73 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 15:10 15:20 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
74 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 15:10 15:20 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
75 17233 Bhagyanagar Express 00:00 15:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Balharshah
76 17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express 00:00 15:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Hubli
77 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 15:40 15:45 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
78 12704 Falaknuma Express 00:00 15:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
79 12714 Satavahana Express 00:00 16:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
80 08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special 00:00 16:30 We Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
81 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:00 16:40 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
82 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25 16:40 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
83 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:25 16:40 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
84 77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 00:00 16:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Medchal
85 17016 Visakha Express 00:00 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
86 17027 Hundry - Express 00:00 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kurnool Town
87 02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 16:55 17:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
88 18645 East Coast Express 17:00 17:05 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
89 12604 Chennai Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
90 67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 17:30 17:31 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
91 12728 Godavari Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
92 12770 Seven Hills Express 00:00 17:40 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
93 22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 17:40 17:50 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
94 12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 00:00 17:55 Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
95 67250 Secunderabad - Tandur MEMU 00:00 18:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tandur
96 12734 Narayanadri Express 00:00 18:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
97 17064 Ajanta Express 00:00 18:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction
98 77617 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DMU 00:00 18:22 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Manoharabad
99 17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inter City Express 00:00 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Bidar
100 12764 Padmavati Express 00:00 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
101 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 00:00 18:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
102 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 18:35 18:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
103 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 18:35 18:50 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
104 12760 Charminar Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
105 57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 18:55 19:00 Daily Solapur Junction Kcg Falaknuma
106 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 19:00 19:05 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
107 67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger 19:10 19:11 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Kazipet Junction
108 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:00 20:05 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
109 22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express 00:00 20:15 Mo, We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
110 07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 20:15 20:25 Fr Tirupati Nagarsol
111 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 20:20 20:25 We & Sa Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
112 12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath 00:00 20:30 Su, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
113 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 00:00 20:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
114 17213 Narasapur - Express 20:10 20:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
115 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 00:00 20:45 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
116 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban 00:00 20:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Medchal
117 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 20:50 20:55 Mo & We Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
118 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
119 17405 Krishna Express 20:40 21:10 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
120 12738 Goutami Express 00:00 21:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
121 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 21:00 21:20 Tu Tirupati Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
122 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 00:00 21:20 Mo Secunderabad Junction Jaipur
123 12214 Yesvantpur Duronto Express 21:15 21:30 Tu Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur Junction
124 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 21:30 21:40 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
125 07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 00:00 21:40 Tu Secunderabad Junction Raxaul Junction
126 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 21:30 21:40 Th Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
127 12754 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Junction Express 21:30 21:50 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction
128 12756 Nagavali Express 21:30 21:50 Mo, Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur
129 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 00:00 22:00 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Nagpur
130 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 21:30 22:00 Su & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
131 07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 21:50 22:00 Th Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
132 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 21:30 22:00 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
133 17256 Narasapur Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur
134 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 22:20 22:30 Fr Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
135 12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:00 22:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
136 12710 Simhapuri Express 00:00 22:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
137 12721 Nizamuddin Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
138 12220 Duronto AC Express 00:00 23:05 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
139 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 23:05 23:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction
140 17214 Narasapur Express 23:00 23:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Narasapur
141 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 23:00 23:20 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
142 17026 Secunderabad Manuguru Express 00:00 23:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
143 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 23:20 23:55 Th Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
144 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 00:00 23:55 Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction

Click here to view all trains from Secunderabad and all stations in Secunderabad

Near By Airports to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station is Hyderabad International Airport - (23.86 Km / 14.83 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Secunderabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map