Find all trains running between Anantapur (ATP) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Anantapur - Secunderabad Junction route.

There are 5 trains running between Anantapur and Secunderabad Junction.

SC to ATP Distance 450 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Anantapur (ATP)

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Anantapur. Given below is the list of all the Anantapur - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12591
Su Dep. : 15:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 23:48
Anantapur
12770
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 00:38
Anantapur
22692
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:18
Anantapur
12732
We & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Secunderabad Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 04:13
Anantapur
12735
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:10
Anantapur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16004
Tu Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 08:08
Gooty
12252
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Mo & Fr Arr. : 09:14
Anantapur
12194
Su Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Su Arr. : 09:13
Anantapur
22684
Sa Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 09:13
Anantapur
17615
Sa Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 12:54
Anantapur
17606
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:13
Gooty
12650
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 07:15
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 15:15
Dharmavaram Junction
17418
Th Dep. : 09:53
Lingampalli
Th Arr. : 17:23
Gooty
12708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:00
Kacheguda
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:39
Tadipatri
12648
Th Dep. : 12:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 19:38
Anantapur
16570
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:00
Kacheguda
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:28
Anantapur
15015
Tu Dep. : 15:20
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 05:30
Dharmavaram Junction
16353
We Dep. : 16:00
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 21:48
Gooty
17429
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Gooty
17652
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Gooty
12766
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:39
Anantapur
12785
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 01:48
Anantapur
12797
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 02:09
Gooty
17603
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 05:23
Anantapur
15023
We Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 06:09
Anantapur
19301
Mo Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 07:15
Dharmavaram Junction
12976
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
We & Fr Arr. : 07:58
Anantapur

Find the location of Anantapur Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.