Find all trains running between Anantapur (ATP) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Anantapur - Secunderabad Junction route. Find the location of Anantapur Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Secunderabad Junction and Anantapur • SC - ATP Train Timings

Secunderabad Junction Anantapur
Average Distance : 450 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Anantapur

There are 5 Trains running between Anantapur and Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Anantapur - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Secunderabad Junction Anantapur
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express
Sa Dep. : 15:20
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:48
Anantapur
12770 Seven Hills Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:38
Anantapur
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 02:18
Anantapur
12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday Dep. : 19:50
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 03:43
Anantapur
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 20:05
Secunderabad Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 04:13
Anantapur

View return trains from Anantapur to Secunderabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Secunderabad Anantapur
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 09:13
Anantapur
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Fr Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Fr Arr. : 09:13
Anantapur
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 08:08
Gooty
12252 Wainganga Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Su & Th Arr. : 09:14
Anantapur
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 12:13
Gooty
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Fr Arr. : 12:54
Anantapur
22120 Tirupati Double Deck
We & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Kacheguda
We & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Gooty
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:15
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:15
Dharmavaram Junction
17418 Tirupati Express
We Dep. : 09:53
Lingampalli
We Arr. : 17:23
Gooty
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Kacheguda
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 16:39
Tadipatri
12648 Kongu Express
We Dep. : 12:30
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 19:38
Anantapur
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 14:00
Kacheguda
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 21:28
Anantapur
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 15:20
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:30
Dharmavaram Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express
Tu Dep. : 16:00
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 21:48
Gooty
17429 Rayalaseema Express
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Gooty
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Gooty
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
Mo & Th Arr. : 00:39
Anantapur
12785 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 01:48
Anantapur
12797 Venkatadri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 02:09
Gooty
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 05:23
Anantapur
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 06:09
Anantapur
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 07:15
Dharmavaram Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express
Mo & We Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:58
Anantapur