Find all trains running between Anantapur (ATP) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Anantapur - Secunderabad Junction route.

There are 5 trains running between Anantapur and Secunderabad Junction.

SC to ATP Distance 450 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Anantapur (ATP)

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Anantapur. Given below is the list of all the Anantapur - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 15:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su 23:48
Anantapur
12770 Seven Hills Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Tu & Fr 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
We & Sa 00:29
Anantapur
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction Daily 18:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 02:09
Anantapur
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati We & Sa 20:05
Secunderabad Junction
Su & Th 04:14
Anantapur
12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su, We & Fr 20:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 04:10
Anantapur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express Nagarsol to Chennai Central Tu 00:20
Malkajgiri
Tu 08:08
Gooty
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express Jabalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Su 01:15
Malkajgiri
Su 09:13
Anantapur
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 01:15
Malkajgiri
Sa 09:13
Anantapur
12252 Wainganga Express Korba to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & Fr 01:35
Kacheguda
Mo & Fr 09:14
Anantapur
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express Kacheguda to Mangalore Central Tu & Fr 06:00
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr 12:13
Gooty
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express Kacheguda to Madurai Junction Sa 06:00
Kacheguda
Sa 12:54
Anantapur
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr 07:15
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr 15:15
Dharmavaram Junction
17418 Tirupati Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Tirupati Th 08:46
Malkajgiri
Th 17:23
Gooty
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Mo, Th & Sa 10:00
Kacheguda
Mo, Th & Sa 16:29
Tadipatri
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction Th 12:30
Kacheguda
Th 19:28
Anantapur
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction Tu, Th & Sa 14:00
Kacheguda
Tu, Th & Sa 21:28
Anantapur
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 15:20
Secunderabad Junction
We 05:30
Dharmavaram Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction We 16:00
Kacheguda
We 21:29
Gooty
17429 Rayalaseema Express Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati Daily 16:15
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily 00:44
Gooty
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction Sa 16:15
Hyderabad Deccan
Su 00:44
Gooty
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express Kacheguda to Chengalpattu Daily 16:30
Kacheguda
Daily 22:25
Gooty
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express Nizamabad to Tirupati Daily 17:25
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 00:54
Gooty
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express Amravati to Tirupati Mo & Th 17:50
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr 00:28
Anantapur
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Krishnarajapuram Su 18:00
Kacheguda
Mo 00:39
Anantapur
12785 Bangalore Express Kacheguda to Bangalore City Junction Daily 19:05
Kacheguda
Daily 01:48
Anantapur
12797 Venkatadri Express Kacheguda to Chittoor Daily 20:05
Kacheguda
Daily 02:38
Tadipatri
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 21:05
Kacheguda
Daily 05:08
Anantapur
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express Indore Junction (BG) to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 21:45
Malkajgiri
Tu 07:05
Dharmavaram Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 22:30
Kacheguda
Th 06:09
Anantapur
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Jaipur to Mysore City Junction Tu & Th 23:50
Kacheguda
We & Fr 07:58
Anantapur

Find the location of Anantapur Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.