Find all trains running between Basar (BSX) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Basar - Secunderabad Junction route. Find the location of Basar Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Secunderabad Junction and Basar • SC - BSX Train Timings

Secunderabad Junction Basar
Distance : 190 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Basar

There are 11 Trains running between Basar and Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Basar - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Secunderabad Junction Basar
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special
We Dep. : 04:55
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 09:00
Basar
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:40
Basar
18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Basar
17058 Devagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Basar
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:03
Basar
17064 Ajanta Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Basar
17213 Narasapur - Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 20:35
Secunderabad Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 23:45
Basar
17405 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Basar
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:10
Basar
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express
Sunday & Friday Dep. : 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 01:45
Basar
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:16
Basar

View return trains from Basar to Secunderabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Secunderabad Basar
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 04:00
Kacheguda
Tu & Sa Arr. : 07:24
Dharmabad
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Basar
57601 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 09:29
Dichpalli
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Express
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 07:10
Kacheguda
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 11:20
Basar
17639 Kacheguda - Akola Express
Su Dep. : 07:10
Kacheguda
Su Arr. : 11:20
Basar
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 22:45
Bodhan
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
Su Arr. : 03:42
Basar
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
Su Arr. : 03:08
Nizamabad