Find all trains running between Basar (BSX) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Basar - Secunderabad Junction route.

There are 11 trains running between Basar and Secunderabad Junction.

SC to BSX Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Basar (BSX)

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Basar. Given below is the list of all the Basar - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nanded Th 04:55
Secunderabad Junction
Th 09:00
Basar
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Nanded Su, We & Th 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su, We & Th 12:28
Basar
20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur to Nanded Mo, Tu & Sa 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa 12:28
Basar
17058 Devagiri Express Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 12:25
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 15:35
Basar
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Sa 15:45
Secunderabad Junction
Sa 19:03
Basar
17064 Ajanta Express Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction Daily 18:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 21:35
Basar
17213 Narasapur - Express Narasapur to Nagarsol Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 20:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 23:45
Basar
17405 Krishna Express Tirupati to Adilabad Daily 21:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 00:30
Basar
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Tirupati to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Tu 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
We 01:10
Basar
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express Narasapur to Nagarsol Su & Fr 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & Sa 01:45
Basar
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger Hyderabad Deccan to Parbhani Junction Daily 23:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 04:16
Basar

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express Tirupati to Amravati Su & We 04:00
Kacheguda
Su & We 07:24
Dharmabad
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger Kacheguda to Manmad Junction Daily 04:50
Kacheguda
Daily 11:04
Bolsa
57601 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger Kacheguda to Nizamabad Daily 06:00
Kacheguda
Daily 09:29
Dichpalli
17639 Kacheguda - Akola Express Kacheguda to Akola Junction Mo 07:10
Kacheguda
Mo 11:20
Basar
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Express Kacheguda to Narkher Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:10
Kacheguda
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:20
Basar
57690 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger Kacheguda to Nizamabad Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:50
Kacheguda
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:55
Nizamabad
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger Kacheguda to Bodhan Daily 16:10
Kacheguda
Daily 22:55
Bodhan
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Fr 16:25
Hyderabad Deccan
Fr 21:00
Dharmabad
57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger Kacheguda to Nizamabad Daily 18:55
Kacheguda
Daily 23:45
Nizamabad
12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Junction Mo & We 20:30
Hyderabad Deccan
Mo & We 23:23
Nizamabad
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Mo 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
Tu 00:30
Nizamabad
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Th 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Fr 01:10
Nizamabad
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express Chennai Central to Nagarsol Su 23:40
Kacheguda
Mo 03:42
Basar
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha Sa 23:50
Kacheguda
Su 03:08
Nizamabad
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction (BG) We 23:50
Kacheguda
Th 03:08
Nizamabad

Find the location of Basar Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.