Find all trains running between Basar (BSX) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Basar - Secunderabad Junction route.

There are 11 trains running between Basar and Secunderabad Junction.

SC to BSX Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Basar (BSX)

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Basar. Given below is the list of all the Basar - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07608
Th Dep. : 04:55
Secunderabad Junction
Th Arr. : 09:00
Basar
12755
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Basar
12753
Su, We & Th Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 12:25
Basar
17058
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Basar
17020
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:03
Basar
17064
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Basar
17213
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:35
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:45
Basar
17405
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Basar
17417
Tu Dep. : 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 01:10
Basar
17231
Su & Fr Dep. : 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 01:45
Basar
57563
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:16
Basar

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12765
Su & We Dep. : 04:00
Kacheguda
Su & We Arr. : 07:24
Dharmabad
57561
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Basar
57601
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 09:29
Dichpalli
17639
Mo Dep. : 07:10
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 11:20
Basar
17641
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:10
Kacheguda
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Basar
57473
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 22:45
Bodhan
02731
Fr Dep. : 16:25
Hyderabad Deccan
Fr Arr. : 21:00
Dharmabad
16003
Su Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 03:42
Basar
16733
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
Su Arr. : 03:08
Nizamabad

Find the location of Basar Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.