Find all trains running between Chandrapur (CD) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chandrapur - Secunderabad Junction route.

There are 9 trains running between Chandrapur and Secunderabad Junction.

SC to CD Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Chandrapur (CD)

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Chandrapur. Given below is the list of all the Chandrapur - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12723
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:54
Chandrapur
  12592
Tu Dep. : 07:20
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:54
Chandrapur
  12590
Fr Dep. : 07:20
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:54
Chandrapur
  12791
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:26
Chandrapur
  07005
Th Dep. : 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:56
Chandrapur
  12771
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:56
Chandrapur
  12721
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:49
Chandrapur
  17037
Tu & We Dep. : 23:55
Secunderabad Junction
We & Th Arr. : 06:10
Chandrapur
  15016
Th Dep. : 23:55
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:28
Chandrapur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12975
Su & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Kacheguda
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:50
Balharshah
  12193
Mo Dep. : 04:00
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 10:40
Balharshah
  82651
Su Dep. : 04:10
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 10:20
Balharshah
  22705
We Dep. : 07:20
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 13:30
Balharshah
  22691
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Balharshah
  12649
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:05
Balharshah
  12213
Su Dep. : 09:10
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 13:35
Balharshah
  15024
Fr Dep. : 10:40
Kacheguda
Fr Arr. : 17:15
Balharshah
  12647
Mo Dep. : 10:40
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 17:25
Balharshah
  22683
Tu Dep. : 10:40
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 17:25
Balharshah
  12251
We & Sa Dep. : 10:40
Kacheguda
We & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Balharshah
  12437
We Dep. : 12:45
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 17:50
Balharshah
  12285
Su & Th Dep. : 13:10
Secunderabad Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 18:10
Balharshah
  17233
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Balharshah
  12707
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 17:15
Kacheguda
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 23:05
Balharshah
  07091
Tu Dep. : 21:40
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 04:30
Balharshah

Find the location of Chandrapur Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.