Find all trains running between Dhone Junction (DHNE) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dhone Junction - Secunderabad Junction route. Find the location of Dhone Junction Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Secunderabad Junction and Dhone Junction • SC - DHNE Train Timings

Secunderabad Junction Dhone Junction
Average Distance : 300 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs

Train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Dhone Junction On Tuesday, Thursday and Friday

There are 2 Trains running between Dhone Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dhone Junction - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Secunderabad Junction Dhone Junction
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express
We Dep. : 09:55
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 15:50
Dhone Junction
12770 Seven Hills Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 22:45
Dhone Junction

View return trains from Dhone Junction to Secunderabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Secunderabad Dhone
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Fr Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Fr Arr. : 07:00
Dhone Junction
12252 Wainganga Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Su & Th Arr. : 07:00
Dhone Junction
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 07:00
Dhone Junction
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 07:00
Dhone Junction
57325 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 14:23
B Cement Nagar
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Fr Arr. : 11:10
Dhone Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 11:10
Dhone Junction
22120 Tirupati Double Deck
We & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Kacheguda
We & Sa Arr. : 12:05
Dhone Junction
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:15
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:05
Kurnool Town
17023 Secunderabad - Kurnool Tungabhadra Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Kurnool Town
57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 16:23
Bogolu
17418 Tirupati Express
We Dep. : 09:53
Lingampalli
We Arr. : 17:23
Gooty
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Kacheguda
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 15:10
Dhone Junction
12648 Kongu Express
We Dep. : 12:30
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 17:40
Dhone Junction
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 14:00
Kacheguda
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 19:25
Dhone Junction
57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 23:19
B Cement Nagar
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express
Tu Dep. : 16:00
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 20:40
Dhone Junction
17429 Rayalaseema Express
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Gooty
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Dhone Junction
17027 Hundry - Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Kurnool Town
57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Kurnool Town
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 22:45
Dhone Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express
Tu Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 23:25
Dhone Junction
12785 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Dhone Junction
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 20:05
Secunderabad Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 02:58
Gooty
12797 Venkatadri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 01:15
Dhone Junction
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Dhone Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 02:23
Kurnool Town
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 05:03
Gooty
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express
Mo & We Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
Tu & Th Arr. : 05:10
Dhone Junction