Find all trains running between Dhone Junction (DHNE) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dhone Junction - Secunderabad Junction route.

There are 2 trains running between Dhone Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

SC to DHNE Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Tue, Thu and Fri

Trains From Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Dhone Junction (DHNE)

Train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Dhone Junction On Tuesday, Thursday and Friday. Given below is the list of all the Dhone Junction - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  17021
Th Dep. : 09:55
Secunderabad Junction
Th Arr. : 15:35
Dhone Junction
  12770
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:35
Dhone Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  16004
Tu Dep. : 00:20
Malkajgiri
Tu Arr. : 07:00
Dhone Junction
  22684
Sa Dep. : 01:15
Malkajgiri
Sa Arr. : 07:00
Dhone Junction
  12194
Su Dep. : 01:15
Malkajgiri
Su Arr. : 07:00
Dhone Junction
  12252
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:00
Dhone Junction
  57325
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 14:23
B Cement Nagar
  17615
Sa Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 11:10
Dhone Junction
  17606
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:10
Dhone Junction
  12650
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 07:15
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 11:05
Kurnool Town
  17023
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Kurnool Town
  17418
Th Dep. : 08:46
Malkajgiri
Th Arr. : 17:23
Gooty
  57425
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 16:23
Bogolu
  12708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:00
Kacheguda
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:45
Dhone Junction
  12648
Th Dep. : 12:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 17:25
Dhone Junction
  16570
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:00
Kacheguda
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:20
Dhone Junction
  57305
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 23:15
B Cement Nagar
  16353
We Dep. : 16:00
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 20:35
Dhone Junction
  17429
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Gooty
  17652
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Dhone Junction
  17027
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Kurnool Town
  57435
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Kurnool Town
  16734
We Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 23:15
Dhone Junction
  12766
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
Mo & Th Arr. : 22:35
Dhone Junction
  12785
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Dhone Junction
  12732
We & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Secunderabad Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 02:59
Gooty
  12797
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Dhone Junction
  17603
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Dhone Junction
  19301
Mo Dep. : 21:45
Malkajgiri
Tu Arr. : 05:03
Gooty
  15023
We Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 02:23
Kurnool Town
  12976
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
We & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Dhone Junction

Find the location of Dhone Junction Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.