Find all trains running between Guntur Junction (GNT) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Guntur Junction - Secunderabad Junction route. Find the location of Guntur Junction Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction • SC - GNT Train Timings

Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
Average Distance : 340 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction

There are 19 Trains running between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Guntur Junction - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:00
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:25
Guntur Junction
12796 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:40
Guntur Junction
07757 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Specialfare Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 05:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 09:40
Guntur Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Guntur Junction
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Guntur Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Su Dep. : 10:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 15:45
Guntur Junction
57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Guntur Junction
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Guntur Junction
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 12:05
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 18:30
Guntur Junction
17202 Golconda Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Guntur Junction
12748 Palnadu Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Guntur Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Guntur Junction
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Guntur Junction
12604 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Guntur Junction
12734 Narayanadri Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Guntur Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 21:40
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 02:55
Guntur Junction
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 21:40
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:55
Guntur Junction
17256 Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Guntur Junction
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 04:50
Guntur Junction

View return trains from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Secunderabad Guntur
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
57325 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Budvel
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Munumaka
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 07:02
Begampet
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Vijayawada Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Th Dep. : 08:22
Begampet
Th Arr. : 15:15
Vijayawada Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:22
Begampet
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 15:05
Vijayawada Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:05
Vijayawada Junction
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 13:00
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 18:20
Guntur Junction
57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:03
Budvel
Daily Arr. : 05:39
Munumaka
12714 Satavahana Express
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Vijayawada Junction
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special
We Dep. : 16:30
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Sa Dep. : 18:06
Moula Ali
Sa Arr. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
12760 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
12764 Padmavati Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:30
Vijayawada Junction
02734 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Fr Dep. : 19:15
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:30
Vijayawada Junction
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Lingampalli
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Vijayawada Junction
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:45
Secunderabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Vijayawada Junction
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 03:35
Vijayawada Junction
18310 Nagawali Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 03:35
Vijayawada Junction
57620 Delta Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:54
Bibinagar
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Sattenapalli
17250 Machiliptnm Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:21
Kondapalli
12710 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
17214 Narasapur Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Vijayawada Junction
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 23:59
Malkajgiri
We Arr. : 07:25
Vijayawada Junction