Find all trains running between Guntur Junction (GNT) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Guntur Junction - Secunderabad Junction route.

There are 19 trains running between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

SC to GNT Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Guntur Junction (GNT)

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Guntur Junction - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17222
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:00
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:25
Guntur Junction
12796
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:40
Guntur Junction
07757
Su Dep. : 05:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 09:40
Guntur Junction
12806
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Guntur Junction
12706
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Guntur Junction
17203
Su Dep. : 10:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 15:45
Guntur Junction
57651
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Guntur Junction
17230
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Guntur Junction
07418
Su Dep. : 12:05
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 18:30
Guntur Junction
17202
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Guntur Junction
12748
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Guntur Junction
12704
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Guntur Junction
17016
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Guntur Junction
12604
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Guntur Junction
12734
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Guntur Junction
22881
Th Dep. : 21:40
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:55
Guntur Junction
07115
Sa Dep. : 21:40
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 02:55
Guntur Junction
17256
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Guntur Junction
17232
Mo & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 04:50
Guntur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12774
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
22850
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
57325
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Budvel
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Munumaka
11019
Daily Dep. : 07:02
Begampet
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Vijayawada Junction
12513
Su Dep. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
17207
Th Dep. : 08:22
Begampet
Th Arr. : 15:15
Vijayawada Junction
17205
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:22
Begampet
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 15:05
Vijayawada Junction
18504
Sa Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:05
Vijayawada Junction
07438
Mo Dep. : 13:00
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 19:15
Vijayawada Junction
57305
Daily Dep. : 15:03
Budvel
Daily Arr. : 05:39
Munumaka
12714
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Vijayawada Junction
08502
We Dep. : 16:30
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
12728
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
12784
Sa Dep. : 18:06
Moula Ali
Sa Arr. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
12760
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
12764
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:30
Vijayawada Junction
07425
Fr Dep. : 19:44
Charlapalli
Sa Arr. : 02:30
Vijayawada Junction
18520
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Lingampalli
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
22204
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
12740
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Vijayawada Junction
12776
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:45
Secunderabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Vijayawada Junction
12756
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:50
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 03:50
Vijayawada Junction
12754
Su, We & Th Dep. : 21:50
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 03:50
Vijayawada Junction
57620
Daily Dep. : 21:54
Bibinagar
Daily Arr. : 05:43
Bhattiprolu
12750
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Vijayawada Junction
12710
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:23
Bapatla
17214
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Vijayawada Junction
07607
Tu Dep. : 23:59
Malkajgiri
We Arr. : 07:25
Vijayawada Junction

Find the location of Guntur Junction Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.