Find all trains running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kacheguda - Secunderabad Junction route. Find the location of Kacheguda Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Secunderabad Junction and Kacheguda • SC - KCG Train Timings

Secunderabad Junction Kacheguda
Average Distance : 7 Km
Average Time : 7 Mins - 15 Mins

There are 6 Trains running between Kacheguda and Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kacheguda - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Kacheguda
No Train Name Secunderabad Junction Kacheguda
77630 Secunderabad - Umdanagar Suburban
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:10
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:25
Kacheguda
17023 Secunderabad - Kurnool Tungabhadra Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:43
Kacheguda
57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Kacheguda
17027 Hundry - Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Kacheguda
12770 Seven Hills Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:53
Kacheguda
57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Kacheguda

View return trains from Kacheguda to Secunderabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Secunderabad Kacheguda
12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 00:10
Secunderabad Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:30
Hyderabad Deccan
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:00
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:53
Lingampalli
77601 Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:05
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:28
Cavalrybarrcks
12722 Dakshin Express
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Hyderabad Deccan
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : -
Hyderabad Deccan
17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Hyderabad Deccan
12603 Hyderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:45
Hyderabad Deccan
57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:59
Medchal
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 05:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:34
Moula Ali
12727 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Hyderabad Deccan
77603 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:10
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:25
Manoharabad
17406 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Bolarum
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : -
Hyderabad Deccan
12592 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 07:20
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:28
Begampet
67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:46
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:54
Raigir
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Begampet
12759 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Hyderabad Deccan
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express
Th Dep. : 07:35
Secunderabad Junction
Th Arr. : 08:10
Hyderabad Deccan
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:19
Bhongir
57605 Secunderabad - Vikarabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:22
Ravalpalli Kala
17035 Telangana Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:09
Bhongir
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 09:35
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 08:24
Lingampalli
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Th Dep. : 09:35
Secunderabad Junction
Th Arr. : 08:24
Lingampalli
57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:16
Dayanand Nagar
57131 Bolarum Hyderabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:26
Dayanand Nagar
17418 Tirupati Express
Th Dep. : 09:30
Secunderabad Junction
Th Arr. : 09:10
Malkajgiri
67264 Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:06
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Raigir
77607 Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Medchal
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:59
Bhongir
12747 Palnadu Express
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:53
Begampet
57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:08
Charlapalli
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:09
Charlapalli
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Begampet
17058 Devagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Bolarum
77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:50
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:25
Bolarum
17202 Golconda Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:39
Bhongir
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:39
Lingampalli
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Charlapalli
12748 Palnadu Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:29
Sanathnagar
12026 Pune Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:45
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:53
Begampet
77613 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:00
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:29
Bolarum
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express
We Dep. : 15:00
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 15:07
Begampet
17018 Rajkot Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:00
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:07
Begampet
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:50
Malkajgiri
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express
Su Dep. : 15:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 15:33
Begampet
17233 Bhagyanagar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:04
Bhongir
17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:49
Begampet
67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:36
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:54
Moula Ali
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 16:40
Secunderabad Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 17:31
Lingampalli
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 16:40
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 17:31
Lingampalli
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Tu Dep. : 16:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:31
Lingampalli
77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:45
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:47
Gowdavalli
12604 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : -
Hyderabad Deccan
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : -
Hyderabad Deccan
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Sa Dep. : 17:55
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:05
Moula Ali
67250 Secunderabad - Tandur MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:00
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:59
Ravalpalli Kala
12734 Narayanadri Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:28
Bibinagar
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:26
Bhongir
17064 Ajanta Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:44
Medchal
77617 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:22
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:50
Bolarum
17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inter City Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:16
Shankarpalli
12760 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : -
Hyderabad Deccan
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:44
Bhongir
67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:11
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:09
Raigir
17405 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Raigir
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Hyderabad Deccan
12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:50
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 20:23
Lingampalli
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express
We & Sa Dep. : 20:25
Secunderabad Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 20:49
Lingampalli
12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 20:55
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & We Arr. : -
Hyderabad Deccan
77619 Secunderabad - Medchal Suburban
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:45
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:56
Dayanand Nagar
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:04
Lingampalli
12738 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:54
Bhongir
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express
Mo Dep. : 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:09
Medchal
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:30
Malkajgiri
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Th Arr. : -
Hyderabad Deccan
17256 Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : -
Hyderabad Deccan
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:44
Bhongir
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 22:30
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:04
Lingampalli
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:13
Dabilpur
17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Mo Dep. : 22:50
Secunderabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:15
Hyderabad Deccan