Find all trains running between Kurnool Town (KRNT) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kurnool Town - Secunderabad Junction route. Find the location of Kurnool Town Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool Town • SC - KRNT Train Timings

Secunderabad Junction Kurnool Town
Distance : 240 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town

There are 3 Trains running between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kurnool Town - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Secunderabad Junction Kurnool Town
17023 Secunderabad - Kurnool Tungabhadra Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Kurnool Town
17027 Hundry - Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Kurnool Town
12770 Seven Hills Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:50
Kurnool Town

View return trains from Kurnool Town to Secunderabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Secunderabad Kurnool
12252 Wainganga Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Mo & Fr Arr. : 05:45
Kurnool Town
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Sa Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 04:30
Gadwal
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Su Arr. : 04:30
Gadwal
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 04:30
Gadwal
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 09:15
Gadwal
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:15
Gadwal
22120 Tirupati Double Deck
We & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Kacheguda
We & Sa Arr. : 09:25
Gadwal
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 07:15
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 11:05
Kurnool Town
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:00
Kacheguda
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:32
Gadwal
12648 Kongu Express
Th Dep. : 12:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 16:08
Kurnool Town
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:00
Kacheguda
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:24
Gadwal
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express
We Dep. : 16:00
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 18:29
Gadwal
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 19:09
Gadwal
57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 21:38
Gadwal
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:54
Gadwal
16734 Rameswaram Express
We Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 22:08
Kurnool Town
12785 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 21:34
Gadwal
12797 Venkatadri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 22:44
Gadwal
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 23:44
Gadwal
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 01:20
Gadwal
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 02:23
Kurnool Town
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
We & Fr Arr. : 02:26
Gadwal