Find all trains running between Kurnool Town (KRNT) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kurnool Town - Secunderabad Junction route.

There are 4 trains running between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction.

SC to KRNT Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Kurnool Town (KRNT)

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town. Given below is the list of all the Kurnool Town - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17023
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Kurnool Town
17021
Th Dep. : 09:55
Secunderabad Junction
Th Arr. : 14:10
Kurnool Town
17027
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Kurnool Town
12770
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:50
Kurnool Town

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22684
Sa Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 07:00
Dhone Junction
16004
Tu Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 07:00
Dhone Junction
12252
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:00
Dhone Junction
12194
Su Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Su Arr. : 07:00
Dhone Junction
57325
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Alampur
17606
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:10
Dhone Junction
17615
Sa Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 11:10
Dhone Junction
77693
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:20
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:43
Gadwal
12650
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 07:15
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 11:05
Kurnool Town
57425
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Alampur
12708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:00
Kacheguda
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:10
Dhone Junction
12648
Th Dep. : 12:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 17:40
Dhone Junction
16570
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:00
Kacheguda
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:25
Dhone Junction
57305
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 19:04
Alampur
16353
We Dep. : 16:00
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 20:40
Dhone Junction
17652
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Dhone Junction
57435
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 21:38
Gadwal
16734
We Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 23:25
Dhone Junction
12766
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
Mo & Th Arr. : 22:45
Dhone Junction
12785
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Dhone Junction
12797
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 01:15
Dhone Junction
17603
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Dhone Junction
19301
Mo Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 01:20
Gadwal
15023
We Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 02:23
Kurnool Town
12976
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
We & Fr Arr. : 05:10
Dhone Junction

Find the location of Kurnool Town Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.