Find all trains running between Madhira (MDR) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Madhira - Secunderabad Junction route. Find the location of Madhira Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Secunderabad Junction and Madhira • SC - MDR Train Timings

Secunderabad Junction Madhira
Average Distance : 311 Km
Average Time : 4 Hrs 56 Mins - 6 Hrs 37 Mins

There are 11 Trains running between Madhira and Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Madhira - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Madhira
No Train Name Secunderabad Junction Madhira
17406 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:43
Madhira
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:02
Madhira
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:21
Madhira
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 09:35
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 13:37
Madhira
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Th Dep. : 09:35
Secunderabad Junction
Th Arr. : 13:37
Madhira
17202 Golconda Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:43
Madhira
12714 Satavahana Express
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:23
Madhira
12764 Padmavati Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:45
Madhira
12738 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:39
Madhira
17250 Machiliptnm Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:01
Madhira
12710 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:16
Madhira

View return trains from Madhira to Secunderabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Secunderabad Madhira
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:00
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 08:45
Vijayawada Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 05:30
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 05:30
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 05:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 09:35
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:05
Khammam
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Vijayawada Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Su Dep. : 10:40
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 16:55
Vijayawada Junction
57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:16
Lingamguntla
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Vijayawada Junction
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Vijayawada Junction
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Sa Dep. : 17:55
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
12760 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Vijayawada Junction
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:45
Secunderabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Vijayawada Junction
57620 Delta Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Malkajgiri
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Peddakurapadu
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 03:35
Vijayawada Junction
18310 Nagawali Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 03:35
Vijayawada Junction
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 21:40
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
17256 Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Vijayawada Junction
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 06:20
Vijayawada Junction
17214 Narasapur Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:00
Khammam