Find all trains running between Madhira (MDR) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Madhira - Secunderabad Junction route. Find the location of Madhira Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Secunderabad Junction and Madhira • SC - MDR Train Timings

Secunderabad Junction Madhira
Average Distance : 300 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Madhira

There are 11 Trains running between Madhira and Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Madhira - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Secunderabad Junction Madhira
17406 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:43
Madhira
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:02
Madhira
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:21
Madhira
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 09:35
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 13:37
Madhira
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Th Dep. : 09:35
Secunderabad Junction
Th Arr. : 13:37
Madhira
17202 Golconda Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:43
Madhira
12714 Satavahana Express
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:23
Madhira
12764 Padmavati Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:45
Madhira
12738 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:39
Madhira
17250 Machiliptnm Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:01
Madhira
12710 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:16
Madhira

View return trains from Madhira to Secunderabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Secunderabad Madhira
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:00
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 08:45
Vijayawada Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 05:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 05:30
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 05:30
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 09:35
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:05
Khammam
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Khammam
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Su Dep. : 10:40
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 16:55
Vijayawada Junction
57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:09
Peddakurapadu
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Vijayawada Junction
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Vijayawada Junction
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Sa Dep. : 17:55
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
12760 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Khammam
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Khammam
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:45
Secunderabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Vijayawada Junction
18310 Nagawali Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 03:35
Vijayawada Junction
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 03:35
Vijayawada Junction
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 21:40
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
17256 Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Vijayawada Junction
17214 Narasapur Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Vijayawada Junction
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 06:20
Vijayawada Junction