Find all trains running between Mahbubnagar (MBNR) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mahbubnagar - Secunderabad Junction route. Find the location of Mahbubnagar Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Secunderabad Junction and Mahbubnagar • SC - MBNR Train Timings

Secunderabad Junction Mahbubnagar
Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 2 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Mahbubnagar

There are 3 Trains running between Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mahbubnagar - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Secunderabad Junction Mahbubnagar
17023 Secunderabad - Kurnool Tungabhadra Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:01
Mahbubnagar
17027 Hundry - Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Mahbubnagar
12770 Seven Hills Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:48
Mahbubnagar

View return trains from Mahbubnagar to Secunderabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Secunderabad Mahbubnagar
12252 Wainganga Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:07
Mahbubnagar
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Su Arr. : 03:07
Mahbubnagar
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 03:07
Mahbubnagar
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Sa Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 03:07
Mahbubnagar
57325 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Ajakollu
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:29
Jadcherla
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 07:50
Mahbubnagar
77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:20
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:19
Balanagar
22120 Tirupati Double Deck
We & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Kacheguda
We & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Mahbubnagar
57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Ajakollu
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:49
Alwal
Daily Arr. : 12:33
Balanagar
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:00
Kacheguda
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:22
Mahbubnagar
12648 Kongu Express
Th Dep. : 12:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 13:58
Mahbubnagar
57447 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 14:32
Balanagar
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:00
Kacheguda
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:30
Jadcherla
57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 17:44
Ajakollu
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express
We Dep. : 16:00
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 17:18
Mahbubnagar
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 17:36
Jadcherla
57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Balanagar
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
Mo & Th Arr. : 19:48
Mahbubnagar
16734 Rameswaram Express
We Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 19:48
Mahbubnagar
12785 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 20:17
Jadcherla
12797 Venkatadri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 21:23
Jadcherla
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 22:36
Mahbubnagar
77671 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:50
Kacheguda
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:06
Balanagar
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 00:13
Mahbubnagar
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 00:13
Mahbubnagar
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
We & Fr Arr. : 01:08
Jadcherla