Find all trains running between Mahbubnagar (MBNR) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mahbubnagar - Secunderabad Junction route.

There are 4 trains running between Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad Junction.

SC to MBNR Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Mahbubnagar. Given below is the list of all the Mahbubnagar - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17023
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:01
Mahbubnagar
17021
Th Dep. : 09:55
Secunderabad Junction
Th Arr. : 11:58
Mahbubnagar
17027
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Mahbubnagar
12770
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:48
Mahbubnagar

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16004
Tu Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 03:07
Mahbubnagar
22684
Sa Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 03:07
Mahbubnagar
12252
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:07
Mahbubnagar
12194
Su Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Su Arr. : 03:07
Mahbubnagar
57325
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Ajakollu
17615
Sa Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 07:50
Mahbubnagar
17606
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:29
Jadcherla
77693
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:20
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:19
Balanagar
57425
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Ajakollu
57474
Daily Dep. : 09:49
Alwal
Daily Arr. : 12:33
Balanagar
12708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:00
Kacheguda
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:22
Mahbubnagar
12648
Th Dep. : 12:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 13:58
Mahbubnagar
57447
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 14:32
Balanagar
16570
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:00
Kacheguda
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:30
Jadcherla
57305
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 17:44
Ajakollu
16353
We Dep. : 16:00
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 17:18
Mahbubnagar
17652
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 17:36
Jadcherla
57435
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Balanagar
12766
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
Mo & Th Arr. : 19:48
Mahbubnagar
16734
We Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 19:48
Mahbubnagar
12785
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 20:17
Jadcherla
12797
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 21:23
Jadcherla
17603
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 22:36
Mahbubnagar
77671
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:50
Kacheguda
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:06
Balanagar
15023
We Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 00:13
Mahbubnagar
19301
Mo Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 00:13
Mahbubnagar
12976
Tu & Th Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
We & Fr Arr. : 01:08
Jadcherla

Find the location of Mahbubnagar Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.