Find all trains running between Mahbubnagar (MBNR) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mahbubnagar - Secunderabad Junction route. Find the location of Mahbubnagar Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Secunderabad Junction and Mahbubnagar • SC - MBNR Train Timings

Secunderabad Junction Mahbubnagar
Average Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 2 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Mahbubnagar

There are 4 Trains running between Mahbubnagar and Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mahbubnagar - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Secunderabad Junction Mahbubnagar
17023 Secunderabad - Kurnool Tungabhadra Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:01
Mahbubnagar
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express
We Dep. : 09:55
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 11:58
Mahbubnagar
17027 Hundry - Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Mahbubnagar
12770 Seven Hills Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 19:48
Mahbubnagar

View return trains from Mahbubnagar to Secunderabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Secunderabad Mahbubnagar
12252 Wainganga Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Su & Th Arr. : 03:07
Mahbubnagar
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Sa Arr. : 03:07
Mahbubnagar
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 03:07
Mahbubnagar
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Fr Dep. : 01:35
Kacheguda
Fr Arr. : 03:07
Mahbubnagar
57325 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Ajakollu
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Fr Arr. : 07:50
Mahbubnagar
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 07:29
Jadcherla
77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 06:20
Kacheguda
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 07:19
Balanagar
22120 Tirupati Double Deck
We & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Kacheguda
We & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Mahbubnagar
57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Ajakollu
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:49
Alwal
Daily Arr. : 12:33
Balanagar
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Kacheguda
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 11:22
Mahbubnagar
12648 Kongu Express
We Dep. : 12:30
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 13:58
Mahbubnagar
57447 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 14:32
Balanagar
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 14:00
Kacheguda
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 15:30
Jadcherla
57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 17:44
Ajakollu
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express
Tu Dep. : 16:00
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 17:18
Mahbubnagar
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 17:36
Jadcherla
57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Balanagar
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 19:48
Mahbubnagar
16734 Rameswaram Express
Tu Dep. : 17:50
Kacheguda
Tu Arr. : 19:48
Mahbubnagar
12785 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 19:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 20:17
Jadcherla
12797 Venkatadri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 21:23
Jadcherla
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 22:36
Mahbubnagar
77671 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DMU
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 21:50
Kacheguda
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 23:06
Balanagar
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
We Arr. : 00:13
Mahbubnagar
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 22:30
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 00:13
Mahbubnagar
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express
Mo & We Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
Tu & Th Arr. : 01:08
Jadcherla