Find all trains running between Nanded (NED) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nanded - Secunderabad Junction route.

There are 14 trains running between Nanded and Secunderabad Junction.

SC to NED Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Nanded (NED)

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Nanded. Given below is the list of all the Nanded - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nanded Th 04:55
Secunderabad Junction
Th 11:30
Nanded
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Nanded Su, We & Th 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su, We & Th 14:20
Nanded
20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur to Nanded Mo, Tu & Sa 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa 14:20
Nanded
17058 Devagiri Express Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 12:25
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 18:00
Nanded
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Sa 15:45
Secunderabad Junction
Sa 21:15
Nanded
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Fr 17:00
Secunderabad Junction
Sa 00:01
Nanded
17064 Ajanta Express Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction Daily 18:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 23:35
Nanded
17213 Narasapur - Express Narasapur to Nagarsol Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 20:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 01:25
Nanded
12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Ajmer Junction Mo & We 20:55
Secunderabad Junction
Tu & Th 01:15
Nanded
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Mo 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
Tu 03:10
Nanded
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Tirupati to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Tu 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
We 03:10
Nanded
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express Narasapur to Nagarsol Su & Fr 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & Sa 03:35
Nanded
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Th 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Fr 03:35
Nanded
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger Hyderabad Deccan to Parbhani Junction Daily 23:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily 06:35
Nanded

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express Tirupati to Amravati Su & We 04:00
Kacheguda
Su & We 09:54
Basmat
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger Kacheguda to Manmad Junction Daily 04:50
Kacheguda
Daily 11:04
Bolsa
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Express Kacheguda to Narkher Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:10
Kacheguda
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:44
Basmat
17639 Kacheguda - Akola Express Kacheguda to Akola Junction Mo 07:10
Kacheguda
Mo 14:54
Basmat
57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger Hyderabad Deccan to Purna Junction Daily 07:55
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily 19:39
Mirkhal
57593 Kacheguda - Nanded Passenger Medchal to Nanded Daily 15:10
Medchal
Daily 19:42
Bolsa
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express Chennai Central to Nagarsol Su 23:40
Kacheguda
Mo 04:45
Mudkhed
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha Sa 23:50
Kacheguda
Su 04:45
Mudkhed
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction (BG) We 23:50
Kacheguda
Th 05:08
Mudkhed

Find the location of Nanded Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.