Find all trains running between Nizamabad (NZB) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nizamabad - Secunderabad Junction route.

There are 15 trains running between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Junction.

SC to NZB Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Nizamabad (NZB)

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Nizamabad. Given below is the list of all the Nizamabad - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07608
Th Dep. : 04:55
Secunderabad Junction
Th Arr. : 08:25
Nizamabad
12755
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Nizamabad
12753
Su, We & Th Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 11:55
Nizamabad
17058
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Nizamabad
17020
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:12
Nizamabad
02731
Fr Dep. : 17:00
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:20
Nizamabad
17064
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Nizamabad
17213
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:35
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:13
Nizamabad
12720
Mo & We Dep. : 20:55
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 23:23
Nizamabad
17405
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:01
Nizamabad
17417
Tu Dep. : 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 00:30
Nizamabad
19714
Mo Dep. : 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:30
Nizamabad
18503
Th Dep. : 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:10
Nizamabad
17231
Su & Fr Dep. : 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 01:10
Nizamabad
57563
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Nizamabad

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12765
Su & We Dep. : 04:00
Kacheguda
Su & We Arr. : 07:24
Dharmabad
57561
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Basar
57601
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 09:29
Dichpalli
17639
Mo Dep. : 07:10
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 11:20
Basar
17641
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:10
Kacheguda
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Basar
57690
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Kacheguda
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:30
Kamareddi
57473
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 22:45
Bodhan
57688
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 21:24
Kamareddi
16003
Su Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 03:42
Basar
16733
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
Su Arr. : 03:08
Nizamabad
19302
We Dep. : 23:50
Kacheguda
Th Arr. : 01:45
Kamareddi

Find the location of Nizamabad Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.