Find all trains running between Nizamabad (NZB) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nizamabad - Secunderabad Junction route. Find the location of Nizamabad Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Secunderabad Junction and Nizamabad • SC - NZB Train Timings

Secunderabad Junction Nizamabad
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Nizamabad

There are 13 Trains running between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nizamabad - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Secunderabad Junction Nizamabad
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Nizamabad
18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 11:55
Nizamabad
17058 Devagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Nizamabad
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:12
Nizamabad
17064 Ajanta Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Nizamabad
17213 Narasapur - Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:35
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:13
Nizamabad
12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 20:55
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 23:23
Nizamabad
17405 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:01
Nizamabad
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express
Mo Dep. : 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:30
Nizamabad
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 00:30
Nizamabad
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 01:10
Nizamabad
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express
Th Dep. : 22:00
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:10
Nizamabad
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Nizamabad

View return trains from Nizamabad to Secunderabad Junction »