Find all trains running between Tanuku (TNKU) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tanuku - Secunderabad Junction route. Find the location of Tanuku Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Secunderabad Junction and Tanuku • SC - TNKU Train Timings

Secunderabad Junction Tanuku
Average Distance : 470 Km
Travel Time : 8 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Tanuku

There are 3 Trains running between Tanuku and Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tanuku - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Secunderabad Junction Tanuku
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:59
Tanuku
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:45
Secunderabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:51
Tanuku
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:59
Tanuku

View return trains from Tanuku to Secunderabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Secunderabad Tanuku
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 00:55
Lingampalli
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:04
Rajamundry
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Lingampalli
Mo Arr. : 15:40
Rajamundry
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:36
Rajamundry
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:36
Rajamundry
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 07:02
Begampet
Daily Arr. : 15:59
Nidadavolu Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:47
Rajamundry
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 15:25
Rajamundry
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:22
Begampet
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 17:04
Nidadavolu Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:45
Rajamundry
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 19:39
Dwarapudi
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Su Dep. : 10:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 19:37
Rajamundry
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Rajamundry
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 02:01
Anaparti
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Sa Dep. : 17:55
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 02:05
Rajamundry
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:06
Rajamundry
12738 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:01
Dwarapudi
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:15
Rajamundry
18310 Nagawali Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 06:15
Rajamundry
17256 Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 06:27
Akividu
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 08:44
Akividu
17214 Narasapur Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:44
Akividu