Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Secunderabad Junction route.

There are 38 trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

SC to BZA Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  07607
We Dep. : 00:40
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 07:25
Vijayawada Junction
  17222
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:00
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 08:45
Vijayawada Junction
  12796
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:45
Vijayawada Junction
  07757
Su Dep. : 05:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 10:45
Vijayawada Junction
  12774
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
  22850
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
  18112
Mo Dep. : 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
  17406
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Vijayawada Junction
  12806
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
  12513
Su Dep. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
  12706
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
  11019
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Vijayawada Junction
  17207
Th Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Th Arr. : 15:15
Vijayawada Junction
  17205
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
  18504
Sa Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:05
Vijayawada Junction
  18646
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Vijayawada Junction
  17203
Su Dep. : 10:25
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 16:55
Vijayawada Junction
  17202
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Vijayawada Junction
  12704
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Vijayawada Junction
  12714
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Vijayawada Junction
  08502
We Dep. : 16:30
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
  17016
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Vijayawada Junction
  12728
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
  12784
Sa Dep. : 17:55
Secunderabad Junction
Su Arr. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
  12764
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:30
Vijayawada Junction
  12760
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
  22204
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
  12740
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Vijayawada Junction
  12776
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:45
Secunderabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Vijayawada Junction
  18520
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
  12738
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
  22881
Th Dep. : 21:40
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
  20812
Su, We & Th Dep. : 21:50
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 03:50
Vijayawada Junction
  17256
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Vijayawada Junction
  12750
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Vijayawada Junction
  12710
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
  17232
Mo & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 06:20
Vijayawada Junction
  17214
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Vijayawada Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  57325
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Budvel
Daily Arr. : 21:09
Nudurupadu
  57651
Daily Dep. : 11:29
Bibinagar
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Sattenapalli
  07418
Su Dep. : 11:32
Begampet
Su Arr. : 17:00
Sattenapalli
  17230
Daily Dep. : 12:02
Charlapalli
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Sattenapalli
  07438
Mo Dep. : 13:00
Kacheguda
Mo Arr. : 18:20
Guntur Junction
  12748
Daily Dep. : 14:42
Begampet
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Sattenapalli
  57305
Daily Dep. : 15:03
Budvel
Daily Arr. : 06:32
Nudurupadu
  12604
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Sattenapalli
  12734
Daily Dep. : 18:34
Bibinagar
Daily Arr. : 21:47
Sattenapalli
  07425
Fr Dep. : 19:44
Charlapalli
Sa Arr. : 00:30
Sattenapalli
  07115
Sa Dep. : 21:00
Hyderabad Deccan
Su Arr. : 02:55
Guntur Junction
  17625
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Bibinagar
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Sattenapalli

Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.