Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Secunderabad Junction route. Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Secunderabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction • SC - BZA Train Timings

Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
Average Distance : 340 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction

There are 39 Trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 00:40
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:25
Vijayawada Junction
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Su & Th Dep. : 02:00
Secunderabad Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 08:45
Vijayawada Junction
12796 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:45
Vijayawada Junction
07757 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Specialfare Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 05:30
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:45
Vijayawada Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Th Dep. : 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
Th Arr. : 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Mo Dep. : 05:40
Secunderabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
17406 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Vijayawada Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Vijayawada Junction
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
We Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
We Arr. : 15:15
Vijayawada Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 15:05
Vijayawada Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 09:20
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:05
Vijayawada Junction
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Vijayawada Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 10:30
Secunderabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:55
Vijayawada Junction
17202 Golconda Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Vijayawada Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Vijayawada Junction
12714 Satavahana Express
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Vijayawada Junction
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special
Tu Dep. : 16:30
Secunderabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Vijayawada Junction
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Fr Dep. : 17:55
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
12764 Padmavati Express
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 18:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:30
Vijayawada Junction
12760 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
02734 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Th Dep. : 19:15
Secunderabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:30
Vijayawada Junction
22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 20:15
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Vijayawada Junction
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 20:45
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Vijayawada Junction
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
12738 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 03:35
Vijayawada Junction
18310 Nagawali Express
Monday, Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:35
Vijayawada Junction
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 21:40
Secunderabad Junction
Th Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
17256 Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Vijayawada Junction
17250 Machiliptnm Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Vijayawada Junction
12710 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express
Monday & Saturday Dep. : 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Vijayawada Junction
17214 Narasapur Express
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 23:20
Secunderabad Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Vijayawada Junction

View return trains from Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Secunderabad Vijayawada
57325 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Guntur Junction
57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:34
Angalakuduru
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Guntur Junction
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 11:32
Begampet
Sa Arr. : 18:30
Guntur Junction
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 13:00
Kacheguda
Su Arr. : 19:15
Vijayawada Junction
57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Guntur Junction
12748 Palnadu Express
Daily Dep. : 14:42
Begampet
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Guntur Junction
12604 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Hyderabad Deccan
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Guntur Junction
12734 Narayanadri Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Secunderabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Guntur Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Fr Dep. : 21:00
Hyderabad Deccan
Sa Arr. : 02:55
Guntur Junction
57620 Delta Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Kacheguda
Daily Arr. : 05:43
Bhattiprolu