List of all trains passing through Shahdol Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Shahdol station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Shahdol etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  02191
00:23
00:28 Th Th
Jabalpur
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  18508
00:23
00:28 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12853
00:33
00:35 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Bhopal Junction
  51753
01:05
01:15 Daily Daily
Rewa
Chirmiri
  12854
01:28
01:30 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Durg Junction
  01662
01:35
01:37 Th Th
Puri
Bhopal Habibganj
  18201
01:50
01:55 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
  18203
01:50
01:55 Mo & We Mo & We
Durg Junction
Kanpur Central
  18205
01:50
01:55 Fr Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
  12535
01:53
01:55 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Raipur Junction
  18236
02:20
02:30 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Bhopal Junction
  15160
03:10
03:15 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Chhapra
  18248
04:50
05:00 Daily Daily
Rewa
Bilaspur
  18204
05:15
05:20 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Kanpur Central
Durg Junction
  18206
05:15
05:20 Su Su
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
  15232
06:10
06:15 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
  18478
06:46
06:51 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
  18202
07:10
07:15 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
  08062
07:18
07:20 Th Th
Jaipur
Kolkata Shalimar
  12550
07:48
07:50 Fr Fr
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
  51606
07:55
08:10 Daily Daily
Chirmiri
Katni Murwara
  12824
08:18
08:20 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
  15231
09:15
09:20 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
  68749
00:00
09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Shahdol
Ambikapur
  11266
10:15
10:25 Daily Daily
Ambikapur
Jabalpur
  68747
10:45
10:50 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Katni
  22830
11:25
11:30 Su Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
  02192
11:25
11:30 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Jabalpur
  19659
11:25
11:30 Mo Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
  58221
12:00
12:05 Daily Daily
Chirmiri
Chandia Road
  18233
11:55
12:05 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bilaspur
  18216
12:25
12:30 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
  22867
13:04
13:06 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  58701
00:00
14:25 Daily Daily
Shahdol
Ambikapur
  18215
15:00
15:05 We We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
  18208
15:10
15:15 We We
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
  18214
15:10
15:15 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Durg Junction
  18574
15:10
15:15 Su Su
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
  18234
15:20
15:30 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Indore Junction (BG)
  58222
15:50
15:55 Daily Daily
Chandia Road
Chirmiri
  01661
16:25
16:30 Tu Tu
Bhopal Habibganj
Puri
  19660
17:20
17:25 Sa Sa
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
  12536
17:40
17:42 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Raipur Junction
Lucknow
  68748
17:40
17:45 Daily Daily
Katni
Bilaspur
  12549
18:05
18:07 Tu Tu
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
  12823
18:05
18:07 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22829
18:08
18:10 We We
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
  14709
18:08
18:10 Mo Mo
Bikaner Junction
Puri
  22909
18:08
18:10 Fr Fr
Valsad
Puri
  11265
18:05
18:15 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Ambikapur
  18477
19:35
19:40 Daily Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
  51605
19:50
20:00 Daily Daily
Katni Murwara
Chirmiri
  51754
19:50
20:05 Daily Daily
Chirmiri
Rewa
  14710
20:40
20:42 We We
Puri
Bikaner Junction
  22910
20:40
20:42 Su Su
Puri
Valsad
  18235
21:40
21:50 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Bilaspur
  18207
22:25
22:27 Mo Mo
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
  18213
22:25
22:27 Su Su
Durg Junction
Jaipur
  18507
22:25
22:27 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
  18573
22:25
22:27 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  22868
23:33
23:35 We & Sa We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
  15159
23:33
23:38 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Durg Junction
  18247
23:30
23:40 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Rewa

Nearest Airports to Shahdol Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Shahdol and Shahdol Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jabalpur Airport - (134.7 Km / 83.7 Miles)
  2. Rewa Airport - (138.87 Km / 86.29 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Shahdol by train, get complete information about Shahdol train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shahdol, distance to Shahdol from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Shahdol.

Trains to Shahdol Station - List of Shahdol Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Shahdol, Trains from Shahdol and Trains passing through the Shahdol Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Shahdol Station and other information like Shahdol distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Shahdol Station Location Map