Find information about Shahdol Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Shahdol by train, get complete information about Shahdol Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shahdol, distance to Shahdol from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Shahdol. Route Map of trains to Shahdol along with Shahdol station location map.

Trains to Shahdol Station - List of Shahdol Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Shahdol, Trains from Shahdol and Trains passing through the Shahdol Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Shahdol Station and other information like Shahdol distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 18508 Hirakund Express 00:23 00:28 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
2 12853 Amarkantak Express 00:28 00:30 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
3 51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Passenger 01:05 01:15 Daily Rewa Chirmiri
4 12854 Amarkantak Express 01:28 01:30 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
5 12535 Lucknow - Raipur Garib Rath 01:53 01:55 Tu & Fr Lucknow Raipur Junction
6 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 01:50 01:55 Th & Sa Durg Junction Nautanwa
7 18203 Betwa Express 01:50 01:55 Mo & We Durg Junction Kanpur Central
8 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 01:50 01:55 Fr Durg Junction Nautanwa
9 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger 02:20 02:30 Daily Bilaspur Bhopal Junction
10 15160 Sarnath Express 03:10 03:15 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
11 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Fast Passenger 04:50 05:00 Daily Rewa Bilaspur
12 18204 Betwa Express 05:15 05:20 Tu & Th Kanpur Central Durg Junction
13 18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 05:15 05:20 Su Nautanwa Durg Junction
14 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 06:05 06:10 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
15 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 06:46 06:51 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
16 18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 07:10 07:15 Mo & Sa Nautanwa Durg Junction
17 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 07:48 07:50 Fr Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
18 51606 Chirmiri Sagour Fast Passenger 07:55 08:10 Daily Chirmiri Katni Murwara
19 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 08:18 08:20 Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction
20 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 09:15 09:20 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
21 11266 Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express 10:15 10:25 Mo, We & Fr Ambikapur Jabalpur
22 68747 Bilaspur - Katni Passenger 10:45 10:50 Daily Bilaspur Katni
23 19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 11:25 11:30 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City
24 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 11:25 11:30 Su Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
25 58221 Chirmiri Chandia Passenger 12:00 12:05 Daily Chirmiri Chandia Road
26 18233 Narmada Express 12:00 12:10 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
27 18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 12:25 12:30 Sa Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
28 58701 Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger Origin 14:15 Daily Shahdol Ambikapur
29 18234 Narmada Express 14:55 15:05 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
30 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 15:07 15:12 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
31 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 15:10 15:15 We Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
32 18214 Jaipur Durg Express 15:10 15:15 Tu Jaipur Durg Junction
33 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 15:10 15:15 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction
34 58222 Chandia Chirmiri Passenger 15:50 15:55 Daily Chandia Road Chirmiri
35 68748 Katni - Bilaspur Passenger 17:31 17:36 Daily Katni Bilaspur
36 12536 Lucknow Garib Rath 17:38 17:40 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction Lucknow
37 19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 17:50 17:55 Sa Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar
38 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 18:05 18:07 Tu Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
39 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 18:05 18:07 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
40 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 18:18 18:20 Mo Bikaner Junction Puri
41 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 18:18 18:20 We Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
42 22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 18:18 18:20 Fr Valsad Puri
43 11265 Ambikapur Express 18:18 18:28 Su, Tu & Th Jabalpur Ambikapur
44 18477 Utkal Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
45 51605 Katni - Chirmiri Passenger 19:50 20:00 Daily Katni Chirmiri
46 51754 Chirmiri - Rewa Fast Passenger 19:55 20:10 Daily Chirmiri Rewa
47 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 21:06 21:08 We Puri Bikaner Junction
48 22910 Puri - Valsad Express 21:06 21:08 Su Puri Valsad
49 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express 21:40 21:50 Daily Bhopal Junction Bilaspur
50 18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 22:25 22:27 Mo Durg Junction Ajmer Junction
51 18213 Durg Jaipur Express 22:25 22:27 Su Durg Junction Jaipur
52 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 22:25 22:27 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
53 18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:25 22:27 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
54 15159 Sarnath Express 23:28 23:33 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
55 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Fast Passenger 23:25 23:35 Daily Bilaspur Rewa

Near By Airports to Shahdol Railway Station

Closest airport to Shahdol Railway Station is Jabalpur Airport - (134.7 Km / 83.7 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Shahdol and Shahdol Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map