List of all trains passing through Shahganj Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Shahganj Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Shahganj Junction etc...

Trains to Shahganj Junction Station - List of Shahganj Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Shahganj Junction, Trains from Shahganj Junction and Trains passing through the Shahganj Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Shahganj Junction Station and other information like Shahganj Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 00:15
00:45 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Azamgarh
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express 00:40
01:05 Daily
Chhapra
Farrukhabad
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express 01:18
01:20 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Bareilly
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express 01:48
01:53 Daily
Chhapra
Lucknow
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express 01:50
02:15 Daily
Farrukhabad
Chhapra
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 02:24
02:26 We
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express 02:55
03:25 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mau Junction
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express 03:35
03:40 Daily
Lucknow
Chhapra
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 03:20
03:45 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express 04:11
04:15 Daily
Bareilly
Varanasi Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 04:12
04:17 Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
54110 Faizabad - Mughal Sarai Passenger 05:56
06:01 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger 06:02
06:04 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
55138 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger 00:00
06:10 Daily
Shahganj Junction
Ballia
19167 Sabarmati Express 06:40
06:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 07:05
07:10 Fr
Azamgarh
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19165 Sabarmati Express 06:40
07:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15116 Lok Nayak Express 07:10
07:15 Mo
Delhi
Chhapra
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 07:50
08:03 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
14018 Sadbhavna Express 08:15
08:17 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 08:15
08:17 Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
12226 Kaifiyat Express 08:00
08:25 Daily
Delhi
Azamgarh
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 08:20
08:45 We
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express 10:25
10:27 Mo, Fr & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
15716 Garib Nawaj Express 10:05
10:30 Tu, We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercity 11:14
11:16 Daily
Gonda Junction
Varanasi Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express 10:55
11:20 Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
13484 Farakka Express 11:49
11:53 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
11056 Godan Express 12:00
12:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 12:00
12:10 Mo, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13009 Doon Express 12:19
12:24 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 12:55
13:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Chhapra
13010 Doon Express 13:20
13:25 Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
13483 Farakka Express 13:25
13:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
14017 Sadbhavna Express 13:25
13:30 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express 13:05
13:30 Su & Tu
Mau Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 14:40
14:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Surat
11055 Godan Express 14:45
14:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11059 Chhapra Express 14:45
14:55 Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chhapra
22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 15:18
15:20 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger 00:00
15:20 Daily
Shahganj Junction
Ballia
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity 15:43
15:45 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Gonda Junction
19168 Sabarmati Express 16:05
16:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19166 Sabarmati Express 16:10
16:35 Mo, We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15115 Lok Nayak Express 17:10
17:19 Sa
Chhapra
Delhi
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger 17:16
17:20 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
13308 Ganga Satluj Express 17:45
17:49 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
12225 Kaifiyat Express 17:35
18:00 Daily
Azamgarh
Delhi
13237 Patna - Mathura Express 18:16
18:18 Su, Tu & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 18:53
18:55 Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 18:55
19:00 We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
54109 Mughal Sarai - Faizabad Passenger 19:55
19:59 Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Faizabad Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express 20:05
20:30 Su, Tu & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 20:28
20:33 Sa
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 20:30
20:55 We
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 20:30
20:55 Sa
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
13152 Sealdah Express 23:05
23:10 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
15715 Garib Nawaj Express 23:10
23:40 Su, Tu & Fr
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger 00:00
23:45 Daily
Shahganj Junction
Aunrihar Junction

Nearest Airports to Shahganj Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Shahganj Junction and Shahganj Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (70.05 Km / 43.53 Miles)
  2. Gorakhpur Airport - (107.28 Km / 66.66 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Shahganj Junction by train, get complete information about Shahganj Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shahganj Junction, distance to Shahganj Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Shahganj Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Shahganj Junction Station Location Map