You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
 

Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station

Find information about Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) by train, get complete information about Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi), distance to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi). Route Map of trains to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) along with Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) station location map.

Trains to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Station - List of Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi), Trains from Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Trains passing through the Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Station and other information like Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11001 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Pandharpur Express 05:00 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Pandharpur
2 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 08:25 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
3 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 10:00 Tu & Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
4 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 13:00 Su Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Puri
5 12573 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 13:55 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Howrah Junction
6 22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 13:55 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Howrah Junction
7 51034 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger 00:00 16:40 Daily Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Daund Junction
8 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 17:10 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Town
9 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 17:10 Mo & Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Secunderabad Junction
10 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 17:10 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
11 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 19:10 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
12 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 19:10 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
13 12132 Sainagar - Dadar Express 22:25 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Dadar (Central)
14 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 23:55 Tu Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction

Near By Airports to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station

Closest airport to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station is Gandhinagar Airport - (73.29 Km / 45.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map