Find all trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Shoranur (SRR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Shoranur route.

There are 23 trains running between Coimbatore Junction and Shoranur.

SRR to CBE Distance 93.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Shoranur (SRR) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Every day train departs from Shoranur to Coimbatore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Coimbatore Junction - Shoranur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Sa 00:25
Shoranur
Sa 02:50
Coimbatore Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Coimbatore Junction Mo 01:10
Shoranur
Mo 03:40
Coimbatore Junction
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express Mangalore Central to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 01:35
Shoranur
Tu 04:05
Coimbatore Junction
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express Mangalore Central to Kacheguda Su & Th 01:35
Shoranur
Su & Th 04:05
Coimbatore Junction
22638 West Coast Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 04:05
Shoranur
Daily 06:32
Coimbatore Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 04:20
Shoranur
Su 06:45
Coimbatore Junction
56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger Shoranur to Coimbatore Junction Daily 08:00
Shoranur
Daily 10:50
Coimbatore Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 09:45
Shoranur
Daily 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger Cannanore to Coimbatore Junction Daily 10:05
Shoranur
Daily 13:25
Coimbatore Junction
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore Daily 12:55
Shoranur
Daily 15:37
Coimbatore Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Fr 13:10
Shoranur
Fr 15:28
Coimbatore Junction
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 13:10
Shoranur
Mo & Th 15:28
Coimbatore Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 13:10
Shoranur
Su, Tu & We 15:28
Coimbatore Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 13:10
Shoranur
Sa 15:28
Coimbatore Junction
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 14:25
Shoranur
Daily 16:30
Coimbatore Junction
66604 Shoranur - Coimbatore MEMU Shoranur to Coimbatore Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:55
Shoranur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:40
Coimbatore Junction
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 15:50
Shoranur
Daily 19:35
Coimbatore Junction
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 16:40
Shoranur
Daily 19:05
Coimbatore Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction Sa 17:10
Shoranur
Sa 19:40
Coimbatore Junction
16528 Yesvantpur Express Cannanore to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 21:05
Shoranur
Daily 23:27
Coimbatore Junction
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express Mangalore Central to Pondicherry Su 22:15
Shoranur
Mo 00:35
Coimbatore Junction
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express Mangalore Central to Pondicherry Fr 22:15
Shoranur
Sa 00:35
Coimbatore Junction
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo 22:15
Shoranur
Tu 00:35
Coimbatore Junction

Find the location of Coimbatore Junction Railway Station and Shoranur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.