Find all trains running between Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Shoranur (SRR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Trivandrum Central - Shoranur route.

There are 21 trains running between Trivandrum Central and Shoranur.

SRR to TVC Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Shoranur (SRR) and Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Every day train departs from Shoranur to Trivandrum Central. Given below is the list of all the Trivandrum Central - Shoranur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16630
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Shoranur
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Trivandrum Central
12432
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:40
Shoranur
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:00
Trivandrum Central
22654
We Dep. : 06:40
Shoranur
We Arr. : 14:20
Trivandrum Central
22656
Su Dep. : 06:40
Shoranur
Su Arr. : 14:20
Trivandrum Central
12081
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:50
Shoranur
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:55
Trivandrum Central
22647
Mo & Fr Dep. : 10:10
Shoranur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
22645
We Dep. : 10:10
Shoranur
We Arr. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
12511
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:10
Shoranur
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
17230
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Shoranur
Daily Arr. : 18:20
Trivandrum Central
16649
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Shoranur
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Trivandrum Central
19578
Su & Mo Dep. : 11:45
Shoranur
Su & Mo Arr. : 18:15
Trivandrum Central
16345
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Shoranur
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Trivandrum Central
16605
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Shoranur
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Trivandrum Central
16301
Daily Dep. : 14:25
Shoranur
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Trivandrum Central
12075
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Shoranur
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Trivandrum Central
16348
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Shoranur
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Trivandrum Central
16333
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Shoranur
Sa Arr. : 05:35
Trivandrum Central
16335
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Shoranur
Su Arr. : 05:15
Trivandrum Central
22634
Su Dep. : 22:45
Shoranur
Mo Arr. : 05:30
Trivandrum Central
16344
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Shoranur
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Trivandrum Central
16603
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Shoranur
Daily Arr. : 07:25
Trivandrum Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16341
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Guruvayur
Daily Arr. : 08:32
Mayyanad
12626
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Ottappalam
Daily Arr. : 14:35
Trivandrum Central
16318
Th Dep. : 11:35
Ottappalam
Th Arr. : 20:14
Kuzhithurai
16331
Tu Dep. : 20:35
Ottappalam
We Arr. : 03:20
Trivandrum Central
07115
Su Dep. : 20:40
Ottappalam
Mo Arr. : 03:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16128
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Guruvayur
Daily Arr. : 02:59
Chirayinkil

Find the location of Trivandrum Central Railway Station and Shoranur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.