Find all trains running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Siliguri (SGUJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Sealdah - Siliguri route. Find the location of Sealdah Railway Station and Siliguri Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Siliguri and Sealdah • SGUJ - SDAH Train Timings

Siliguri Sealdah
Distance : 580 Km
Travel Time : 12 Hrs 48 Mins

Every day train departs from Siliguri to Sealdah

There are 1 Trains running between Sealdah and Siliguri. Given below is the list of all the Sealdah - Siliguri Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Siliguri Sealdah
13150 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 19:55
Siliguri
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Sealdah

View return trains from Sealdah to Siliguri »

Other Routes

No Train Name Siliguri Sealdah
82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Canttonment Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 02:45
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 12:20
Howrah Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 02:50
Siliguri
Su Arr. : 14:10
Howrah Junction
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 03:55
New Jalpaiguri
Su & Th Arr. : 13:33
Bandel Junction
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express
We Dep. : 03:55
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 13:33
Bandel Junction
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
New Jalpaiguri
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:35
Howrah Junction
15658 Kanchanjunga Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:50
New Jalpaiguri
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:25
Sealdah
25658 Kanchanjunga Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:50
New Jalpaiguri
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:25
Sealdah
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 08:05
Siliguri
Fr Arr. : 21:18
Bandel Junction
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:50
New Jalpaiguri
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 19:40
Kolkata
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express
We Dep. : 12:35
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
We Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Th Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 13:47
Siliguri
Su Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
13142 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 15:22
Belakoba
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Sealdah
15960 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 15:35
New Maynaguri
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Bandel Junction
13148 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 17:50
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Sealdah
12346 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Howrah Junction
12344 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Sealdah
15722 Paharia Express
Fr Dep. : 20:15
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 07:20
Howrah Junction
12378 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Sealdah
03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 21:27
Siliguri
Tu Arr. : 08:45
Kolkata