Find all trains running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Siliguri (SGUJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sealdah - Siliguri route.

There are 1 trains running between Sealdah and Siliguri.

SGUJ to SDAH Distance 580 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 48 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Siliguri (SGUJ) and Sealdah (SDAH)

Every day train departs from Siliguri to Sealdah. Given below is the list of all the Sealdah - Siliguri Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13150
Daily Dep. : 19:52
Siliguri
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Sealdah

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12504
We Dep. : 02:45
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 12:20
Howrah Junction
  22512
Su Dep. : 03:25
New Jalpaiguri
Su Arr. : 14:10
Howrah Junction
  12526
We Dep. : 04:00
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 13:33
Bandel Junction
  12518
Su & Th Dep. : 04:00
New Jalpaiguri
Su & Th Arr. : 13:33
Bandel Junction
  12042
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
New Jalpaiguri
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:35
Howrah Junction
  15658
Mo & Fr Dep. : 06:27
Jalpaiguri Road
Mo & Fr Arr. : 18:52
Dakhineswar
  25658
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:27
Jalpaiguri Road
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:51
Dakhineswar
  15660
Su & We Dep. : 06:27
Jalpaiguri Road
Su & We Arr. : 18:52
Dakhineswar
  15644
Fr Dep. : 08:40
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 21:18
Bandel Junction
  12364
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 08:54
Jalpaiguri
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 19:40
Kolkata
  22310
We Dep. : 12:35
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
  12510
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 13:15
Jalpaiguri Road
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
  12516
We Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Th Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
  12514
Th Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
  12508
Fr Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
  22502
Sa Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Su Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
  13142
Daily Dep. : 15:22
Belakoba
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Bandel Junction
  15960
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Jalpaiguri Road
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Bandel Junction
  13148
Daily Dep. : 17:02
Jalpaiguri Road
Daily Arr. : 04:32
Dakhineswar
  12346
Daily Dep. : 19:30
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Howrah Junction
  12344
Daily Dep. : 20:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Sealdah
  15722
Fr Dep. : 20:15
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 06:13
Bandel Junction
  12378
Daily Dep. : 21:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Sealdah

Find the location of Sealdah Railway Station and Siliguri Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.