List of all trains passing through Sirkazhi Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sirkazhi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sirkazhi etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16180
00:19
00:20 Daily Daily
Mannargudi
Chennai Egmore
16780
00:29
00:30 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Tirupati
16102
00:44
00:45 Daily Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
16862
01:24
01:25 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
16179
02:34
02:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mannargudi
16175
03:56
03:57 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikal
16183
04:14
04:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Thanjavur
16106
06:09
06:10 Daily Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
56874
06:10
06:11 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
56513
07:00
07:01 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Bangalore City Junction
15119
07:01
07:02 Th Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
17408
07:41
07:42 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Mannargudi
Tirupati
56873
08:26
08:27 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16854
11:54
11:55 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
16853
12:54
12:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
18496
13:04
13:05 Sa Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
16861
14:29
14:30 Th Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
16863
14:54
14:55 Sa Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
15120
14:54
14:55 Tu Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
11017
15:19
15:20 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
18495
16:01
16:02 Su Su
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
11018
16:00
16:02 Mo Mo
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56876
16:14
16:15 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
56875
16:59
17:00 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
56878
18:14
18:15 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
56514
18:52
18:53 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Karaikal
17407
19:02
19:03 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Mannargudi
56877
20:09
20:11 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16105
20:24
20:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
16779
21:49
21:50 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
16184
22:57
22:58 Daily Daily
Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore
16101
23:27
23:28 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
16176
23:46
23:47 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Chennai Egmore

Nearest Airports to Sirkazhi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sirkazhi and Sirkazhi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Neyveli Airport - (46.77 Km / 29.06 Miles)
  2. Pondicherry Airport - (86.68 Km / 53.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sirkazhi by train, get complete information about Sirkazhi train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sirkazhi, distance to Sirkazhi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sirkazhi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Sirkazhi Station Location Map