Find information about Sirkazhi Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Sirkazhi by train, get complete information about Sirkazhi Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sirkazhi, distance to Sirkazhi from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sirkazhi. Route Map of trains to Sirkazhi along with Sirkazhi station location map.

Trains to Sirkazhi Station - List of Sirkazhi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sirkazhi, Trains from Sirkazhi and Trains passing through the Sirkazhi Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sirkazhi Station and other information like Sirkazhi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16180 Mannai Express 00:19 00:20 Daily Mannargudi Chennai Egmore
2 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 00:29 00:30 Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Tirupati
3 16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 00:44 00:45 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
4 16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 01:24 01:25 Sa Kanyakumari Pondicherry
5 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 01:53 01:54 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
6 16179 Mannai Express 02:34 02:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Mannargudi
7 16175 Nagore Express 03:56 03:57 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikal
8 16183 Uzhavan Express 04:14 04:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Thanjavur
9 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 06:09 06:10 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
10 56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger 06:10 06:11 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction
11 56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 07:00 07:01 Daily Karaikal Bangalore City Junction
12 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 07:01 07:02 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
13 17408 Tirupati Express 07:41 07:42 Su, We & Fr Mannargudi Tirupati
14 56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 08:26 08:27 Daily Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
15 16854 Chennai Express 11:54 11:55 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
16 16853 Trichy Express 12:04 12:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
17 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 13:04 13:05 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
18 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 14:29 14:30 Th Pondicherry Kanyakumari
19 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 14:54 14:55 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
20 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 14:54 14:55 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
21 11017 Chalukya Express 15:19 15:20 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
22 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 16:01 16:02 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
23 11018 Chalukya Express 16:00 16:02 Mo Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 56876 Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger 16:14 16:15 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction
25 56875 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger 16:59 17:00 Daily Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
26 56878 Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger 18:14 18:15 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction
27 56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 18:52 18:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karaikal
28 17407 Pamani Express 19:02 19:03 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Mannargudi
29 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger 20:09 20:11 Daily Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
30 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 20:24 20:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
31 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 21:49 21:50 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
32 16184 Uzhavan Express 22:57 22:58 Daily Thanjavur Chennai Egmore
33 16176 Chennai Express 23:46 23:47 Daily Karaikal Chennai Egmore

Near By Airports to Sirkazhi Railway Station

Closest airport to Sirkazhi Railway Station is Neyveli Airport - (46.77 Km / 29.06 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Sirkazhi and Sirkazhi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map