You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sirsa

Sirsa Station, Haryana - Trains From & To Sirsa Railway Station

Find information about Sirsa Railway Station, Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Sirsa by train, get complete information about Sirsa Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sirsa, distance to Sirsa from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sirsa. Route Map of trains to Sirsa along with Sirsa station location map.

Trains to Sirsa Station - List of Sirsa Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sirsa, Trains from Sirsa and Trains passing through the Sirsa Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sirsa Station and other information like Sirsa distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14086 Haryana Express 03:40 Daily Sirsa Tilak Bridge
2 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 04:20 04:25 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
3 19771 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 04:20 04:25 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
4 54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari 05:50 05:55 Daily Shri Ganganagar Rewari
5 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger 06:40 06:45 Daily Hisar Jind Junction
6 14520 Kisan Express 08:10 08:13 Daily Bhatinda Junction Delhi
7 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger 10:20 10:25 Daily Rewari Fazilka
8 54633 Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger 11:45 Daily Sirsa Ludhiana Junction
9 54782 Rewari - Bhatinda Passenger 14:35 14:40 Daily Rewari Bhatinda Junction
10 54783 Fazilka - Rewari Passenger 14:25 14:40 Daily Fazilka Rewari
11 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger 18:55 19:00 Daily Rewari Shri Ganganagar
12 54781 Bhatinda - Rewari Passenger 19:37 19:42 Daily Bhatinda Junction Rewari
13 14519 Kisan Express 20:20 20:25 Daily Delhi Bhatinda Junction
14 54043 Jind - Hisar Passenger 22:45 22:50 Daily Jind Junction Hisar
15 19772 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 23:30 23:35 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
16 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 23:30 23:35 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction

Near By Airports to Sirsa Railway Station

Closest airport to Sirsa Railway Station is Hissar Airport - (80.5 Km / 50.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Sirsa and Sirsa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map