List of all trains passing through Sitamarhi Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sitamarhi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sitamarhi etc...

Trains to Sitamarhi Station - List of Sitamarhi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sitamarhi, Trains from Sitamarhi and Trains passing through the Sitamarhi Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sitamarhi Station and other information like Sitamarhi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
14007 Sadbhawna Express 01:45
01:50 Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 01:45
01:50 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14005 Lichchavi Express 00:00
02:35 Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 03:13
03:18 Su
Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 05:25
05:30 Mo
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU 06:32
06:37 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Darbhanga Junction
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 07:10
07:15 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Raxaul Junction
75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur DEMU 08:20
08:35 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DMU 12:00
12:05 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Samastipur Junction
75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU 12:35
12:40 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Raxaul Junction
13156 Mithilanchal Express 00:00
12:55 Mo & Fr
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 13:15
13:20 Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU 00:00
13:55 Daily
Sitamarhi
Raxaul Junction
75255 Darbhanga Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction DEMU 13:45
14:00 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi - Samastipur DEMU 13:50
14:05 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Samastipur Junction
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 14:38
14:40 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 15:05
15:10 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 15:10
15:15 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 16:00
16:05 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 00:00
17:15 Th
Sitamarhi
New Jalpaiguri
12545 Karmabhoomi Express 18:25
18:30 Th
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75256 Muzaffarpur - Darbhanga DEMU 18:25
18:40 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Darbhanga Junction
14008 Sadhbhawna Express 19:25
19:30 We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14018 Sadbhavna Express 19:25
19:30 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU 20:00
20:05 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Samastipur Junction
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DMU 20:40
20:45 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Raxaul Junction
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 22:20
22:25 Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 00:00
22:25 Su
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
12546 Karmabhoomi Express 22:35
22:40 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction

Nearest Airports to Sitamarhi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sitamarhi and Sitamarhi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (56.16 Km / 34.89 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (119.1 Km / 74.01 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sitamarhi by train, get complete information about Sitamarhi train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sitamarhi, distance to Sitamarhi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sitamarhi.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Sitamarhi Station Location Map