List of all trains passing through Sitamarhi Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sitamarhi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sitamarhi etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
14007
01:45
01:50 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14017
01:45
01:50 Fr Fr
Raxaul Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14005
00:00
02:35 Daily Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
15655
05:40
05:45 Mo Mo
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
75228
07:06
07:11 Daily Daily
Raxaul Junction
Darbhanga Junction
75225
07:08
07:13 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Raxaul Junction
75207
08:30
08:45 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
75230
12:00
12:05 Daily Daily
Raxaul Junction
Samastipur Junction
75229
12:35
12:40 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Raxaul Junction
13156
00:00
12:55 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
13043
13:15
13:20 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
75234
00:00
13:55 Daily Daily
Sitamarhi
Raxaul Junction
75255
13:45
14:00 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
75208
13:50
14:05 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Samastipur Junction
07092
14:38
14:40 Fr Fr
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
15656
15:05
15:10 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
07005
15:10
15:15 Sa Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
07091
16:00
16:05 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
15724
00:00
17:15 Th Th
Sitamarhi
New Jalpaiguri
12545
18:25
18:30 Th Th
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75256
18:40
18:55 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Darbhanga Junction
14008
19:25
19:30 We & Fr We & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Raxaul Junction
14018
19:25
19:30 Th Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Raxaul Junction
75226
20:00
20:05 Daily Daily
Raxaul Junction
Samastipur Junction
75227
20:45
20:50 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Raxaul Junction
13166
00:00
22:25 Su Su
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
13044
22:20
22:25 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
12546
22:35
22:40 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction

Nearest Airports to Sitamarhi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sitamarhi and Sitamarhi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (56.16 Km / 34.89 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (119.1 Km / 74.01 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sitamarhi by train, get complete information about Sitamarhi train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sitamarhi, distance to Sitamarhi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sitamarhi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Sitamarhi Station Location Map